Log In
 
 
Belmont Criterium • Apr 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
2 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
3 James Brookshire Volharden
4 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
5 Jordan Lewis AYC Junior Development Race Team
6 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing
8 Alex Kellum LCR Elite Team
9 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: David Duquette
10 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
11 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Team
12 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite
13 Raymond Reisen Volharden Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
14 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
15 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
16 Sebastian York AYC Club Team
17 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
18 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
19 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
20 Luis Guillen AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
21 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
22 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Development Team p/b P
DNF Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Adam Burk
DNF Bais Alvarez
DNF Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactim
DNF Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNF Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lewis
DNF Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Mathew York AYC Club Team
DNF Piere Verot
DNF Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
DNF Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: David Duquette
DNF Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
DNF Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Oscar Jimenez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Louis Turra
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
2 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
3 Kyle Mcnamee Team Hoffenchard
4 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
5 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
6 Eric Middleton ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Calder Bros. Junior Devo.
8 James Carroll Globalbike Charlotte
9 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
10 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
11 Erik Engstrom
12 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
13 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Ca
14 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
15 Chris Degenaars Park Place Dealerships Development
16 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Jr. Development
17 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
18 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
19 David Jordan BellaRhodes Nutrition
20 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
21 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
22 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Forrest Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite
DNF Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Racing
DNF Brock Gabler Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
3 Eddie Bailey iii Joy Riders KM
4 Tyler Conner
5 Everett Engstrom Clemson University Cycling Team
6 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
7 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
9 Brian Cookson Globalbike
10 John Kines Modry Evergreen Racing
11 Ronan Cleary
12 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
13 Charles Richey
14 Rusty Pendleton
15 Rob Winkler Gaston County Cyclist
16 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists
17 Max Kolisch UNC-Wilmington
18 Drew Stevens UNC-Wilmington
19 Caleb Renner UNC-Wilmington
20 Mike Scott Gaston County Cyclists
21 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
22 Daniel Dziuban
23 Caleb Jonas
24 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
DNF Emory Cox
DNF Tracy Outen Gaston County Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Gibbs bike source
2 Willem Wambeke Les Amis Calder Brothers
3 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Cj Burford
5 Alex Coffey
DNF John Paul amalong Constellaton / C2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Lucas Tonneson
4 Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
5 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
DNF Connor Benson Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Ross Szendrei FACT
4 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
5 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Ca
6 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
7 Holden Mccullough forest acres cycling team
8 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
9 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
DNF Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York AYC Club Team
2 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation
4 Sam Millerpoling FACT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lovelace
2 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
3 Charlie Brown ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
4 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 John Patterson mojo cycles
8 Marcus Morgan Carolina Flyers
9 Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
10 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
11 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
12 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
13 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
14 Rick Pyle
15 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
17 Lars Tonnesen Modry/Evergreen Partners
18 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
19 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
20 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
21 Glen Allison Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
22 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club
24 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
25 Jeff Nunnaley
26 Douglas Engel Modry Evergreen Racing
27 Stephen Duncan Velosports Mens Team
28 Andrew Cook
DNF Carl Woodworth Modry/Evergreen Racing
DNF Dean Lyons Boone Velo
DNF Jim Payne Tumult Racing
DNF Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team
DNF Eddie Languidey
DNF Thomas Fenig Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Jeffrey Allums cycle center
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
DNF Allen Duquette Vision Quest
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
2 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
3 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Ryan Jenkins ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
5 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
6 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team
7 Bryan Lovelace
8 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team
9 Mathew York AYC Club Team
10 Rick Pyle
11 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
12 Evan St clair Charlotte Sports Cycling
13 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
14 Charlie Brown ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jenkins
15 Neil Davis
16 Rusty Pendleton
17 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
18 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club
19 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
20 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
21 Christopher Benson
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Cleve Blackwell
DNF Alan Brookshire Team Velosports
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
DNF Mike Kelley
DNF Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
DNF Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare*
2 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling*
3 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
4 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
5 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
6 Adam Myerson
7 Hilton Clarke
8 Joseph Lewis
9 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Thomas Brown
11 Isaac Howe
12 Rafael Meran
13 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
14 Bruno Langlois
15 Alder Martz
16 Travis Livermon
17 Evan Murphy Foundation
18 Andrew Dahlheim
19 Uri Sandoval
20 Martyn Irvine
21 David Cueli The 706 Project
22 Anthony Canevari
23 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
24 Brandon Feehery
25 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
26 Scott Ambrose
27 Dion Smith
28 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
30 Hogan Sills
31 Alex Ray
32 Viesturs Luksevics
33 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
34 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
35 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
36 Kevin Mullervy
37 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
38 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center
39 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
40 Adrian Hegyvary
41 Corentin Cherhal
42 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
43 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
44 Guido Palma
DNF Rudolph Napolitano Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
DNF Stephen Hall
DNF James Piccoli
DNF Leionardo Pinizzotto
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Michael Woods
DNF Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
DNF Ricardo Escuela
DNF Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Gerd De keizjer
DNF Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF James Glasspool
DNF Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
DNF Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Chris Uberti
DNF William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Jeffry Louder
DNF Luis Zayas Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Michael Dalterio
DNF Brendan Cornett The 706 Project
DNF Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Dylan Degan
DNF Andrew Baker
DNF Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Alexey Shmidt
DNF Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Michael Pincus
DNF Logan Loader dope
DNF Shane Kline
DNF Lucas Wardein Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
DNF Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jacob Hill Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Ian Crane
DNF Nathan Smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
DNF Andres Rodrguez
DNF Jure Kockjan
DNF Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
DNF Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
DNF Camilo Ulloa
DNF Diego Garavito
DNF Andres Alzate escobar
DNF Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Andrew Raab CCB
DNF Gavriel Epstein
DNF Calixto Bello
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing
DNF Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF ? Charles
DNF Curtis Winsor
DNF Adam Leibovitz
DNF Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Mauro Rato Mars Hill University
DNF Jacob King
DNF Nicholas Keough Foundation
DNF Christopher Butler
DNF Charlie Hough
DNF Geron Williams Foundation
DNF Ruben Companioni Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Cesar Grajales Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Michael Chauner
Finishers: Cat 1: 82   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
2 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ashlyn Woods
3 Isabella Brookshire Twenty16 Junior Development Team
4 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
5 Maryann Riley FACT
6 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ashlyn Woods
7 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
8 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
9 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
10 Lara Cassidy Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Anne Moore Team Zoom
12 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
13 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
14 Rebecca Bubp
15 Carrie Wise
16 Kennedy Lambe FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
17 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
18 Kerrigan Sunday South Carolina Masters
19 Laura Torres FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
20 Minori Sanchizfung
21 Allyson Hurst FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
22 Simone Wade
23 Kimberly Dail Triangle Velo
24 Jaimee Jenkins South Main Cycles
DNF Charlotte Mcadams forest acres cycling team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare*
2 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Lauren Stephens
5 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
6 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
7 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking
8 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP
9 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking
10 Cari Higgins
11 Samantha Schneider
12 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
13 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
14 Sara Clafferty
15 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking
16 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
17 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
18 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
19 Hannah Barnes
20 Jenny Rios
21 Lauren Tamayo
22 Amanda Miller
23 Rushlee *buchanan
24 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
25 Joanie Caron
26 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
27 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
28 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
29 Tiffany Pezzulo
30 Holly Mathews
31 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
32 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
33 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing
34 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
DNF Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
DNF Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Amie Krasnozon
DNF Amy Bradley
DNF Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
DNF Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
DNF Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
DNF Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
DNF Shannon Parrish Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
DNF Skylar Schneider
DNF Adormarie Martinez
DNF Caroline Moakley
DNF Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
DNF Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
DNF Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
DNF Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7