Log In
 
 
Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 5 • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierrick Naud Garneau Quebecor 1:30:34
2 Bobby Lea SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 1:30:34
3 Eloy Teruelrovira Jamis Hagens Berman 1:30:34
4 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau Quebecor 1:30:36 Teammate Win: Pierrick Naud
5 Max Korus Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:36
6 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
1
7 Travis Mccabe Smart Stop 1:30:42
2
8 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
3
9 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
4
10 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:42
5
11 Tao Hart Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
6
12 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:42
7
13 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
14 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
9
15 Bobby Sweeting 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
10
16 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
17 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
12
18 Sam Bassetti 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
13
19 Timothy Rugg KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
14
20 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
15
21 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 1:30:42
16
22 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
17
23 Ben Chaddock Garneau Quebecor 1:30:42
18
Teammate Win: Pierrick Naud
24 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
19
25 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
20
26 Zach Bell Smart Stop 1:30:42
21
27 Bailey Mcknight Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 1:30:42
22
28 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
23
29 Gavin Mannion 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
24
30 Jacob Keough 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
25
31 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 1:30:42
26
32 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
27
33 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
28
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
34 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
29
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
35 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30:42
30
36 Rene *corella BMW Development Team 1:30:42
31
37 Bryan Duke BMW Development Team 1:30:42
32
38 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
33
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
39 Clement Chevrier Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
34
40 Adam Koble Elbowz Racing 1:30:42
35
41 James Oram Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
36
42 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
37
43 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
38
44 Robert Britton Smart Stop 1:30:42
39
45 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
40
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
46 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
41
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
47 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 1:30:42
42
48 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
43
49 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
44
50 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:30:42
45
51 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
46
52 Joshua Berry Smart Stop 1:30:42
47
53 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:30:42
48
54 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:30:42
49
55 Justin Rossi Marc Pro-Strava 1:30:42
50
56 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:42
51
57 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 1:30:42
52
58 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:42
53
59 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
54
60 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 1:30:42
55
61 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava 1:30:42
56
62 Andres Diaz corrales Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
57
63 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30:42
58
64 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
59
65 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 1:30:42
60
66 Eric Marcotte Smart Stop 1:30:42
61
67 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
62
68 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
63
69 Cole House Landis/Trek 1:30:42
64
70 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30:42
65
71 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
66
72 Robert Squire Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
67
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
73 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
68
74 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
69
75 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30:42
70
76 Luke Ockerby Garneau Quebecor 1:30:42
71
Teammate Win: Pierrick Naud
77 Tim Aiken Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:42
72
78 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 1:30:42
73
79 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
74
80 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
75
81 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 1:30:42
76
82 Christopher Putt Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
77
83 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 1:30:42
78
84 David Williams 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
79
85 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
80
86 Michael Olheiser Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
81
87 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
82
88 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 1:30:42
83
89 Adam Farabaugh Garneau Quebecor 1:30:42
84
Teammate Win: Pierrick Naud
90 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 1:30:42
85
91 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 1:30:42
86
92 Cory Greenberg SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 1:30:42
87
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
93 Steven Perezluha Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:30:42
88
94 Flavio De luna Smart Stop 1:30:42
89
95 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:30:42
90
96 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 1:30:42
91
97 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 1:30:42
92
98 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 1:30:42
93
99 Efren Ortega Incycle-Predator Components 1:30:42
94
100 Chad Beyer 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
95
101 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
96
102 Matthew Cooke Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
97
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
103 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 1:30:42
98
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
104 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro-Strava 1:30:42
99
105 Andrew Baker Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
100
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
106 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
101
107 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman* 1:30:42
102
Teammate Top 5: Eloy Teruelrovira
108 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30:42
103
109 Sebastian Trillini Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30:42
104
110 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 1:30:42
105
111 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 1:30:42
106
112 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling 1:30:42
107
113 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 1:30:42
108
114 Bruno Langlois 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:30:42
109
115 Coulton Hartrich Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:30:42
110
116 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 1:30:42
111
117 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:30:42
112
118 Derek Wilkerson Elbowz Racing 1:30:42
113
119 Menso De jong Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
114
120 Blake Anton Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:30:42
115
121 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
116
122 Gabe Varela Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:30:42
117
123 Jake Sitler Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:30:42
118
124 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 1:30:42
119
125 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R Block 1:30:42
120
126 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Team 1:30:42
121
127 Julian C kyer Smart Stop 1:30:42
122
128 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:30:42
123
129 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:42
124
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
130 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro-Strava 1:31:12
131 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-Strava 1:31:20
132 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 1:31:20
133 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team 1:31:55
134 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling 1:32:12
135 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 1:32:53
136 Michael Torckler Smart Stop 1:33:01
137 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 1:33:01
138 Eddy Kwon Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:33:09
139 Lewis Elliot Landis/Trek 1:33:09
140 Keith Wong Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 1:33:09
141 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 1:33:09
142 Michael Jasinski Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:33:09
143 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava 1:33:09
144 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:33:09
145 Kesler Jared Marc Pro-Strava 1:33:09
146 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling 1:33:09
147 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:33:09
148 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block 1:33:09
149 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor 1:33:09 Teammate Win: Pierrick Naud
150 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:33:14
151 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:33:19
152 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 1:33:24
153 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling 1:33:29
154 Kennett Peterson Landis/Trek 1:33:29
155 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 1:33:29
156 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:33:35
157 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:33:35
158 Jordan Cheyne Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:33:35
DNF Ian Moore BMW Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 104   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:14
1
2 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:14
2
3 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
3
4 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:14
4
5 Flavia Oliveira Monster Media 0:57:14
5
6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
6
7 Ally Stacher Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:14
7
8 Tayler Wiles Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:14
8
9 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 0:57:14
9
10 Lenore Pipes Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:57:14
10
11 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:57:14
11
12 Tina Pic DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:57:14
12
13 Laura Jorgensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:57:14
13
14 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 0:57:14
14
15 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
15
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
16 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
16
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
17 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:57:14
17
18 Olivia Dillon Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:57:14
18
19 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
19
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
20 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:14
20
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
21 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:14
21
Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
22 Ingrid Drexel clauthier Jet Cycling 0:57:14
22
23 Kristin Mcgrath Twenty 16 0:57:14
23
24 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:14
24
Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
25 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:14
25
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
26 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:57:14
26
27 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:57:14
27
28 Joy Mcculloch Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:14
28
29 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:57:14
29
30 Robin Farina Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:23
1
31 Sarah Coney Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 0:57:23
2
32 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:57:23
3
33 Erica Zaveta FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:57:23
4
34 Loren Rowney Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:23
5
35 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:23
6
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
36 Karol Ann canuel Specialized-Lululemon 0:57:23
7
37 Leah Guloien Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 0:57:23
8
38 Ana Teresa casas bouill Jet Cycling 0:57:23
9
39 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
40 Kaitlin Antonneau Twenty 16 0:57:23
11
41 Jessica Cutler FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:57:23
12
42 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:57:23
13
43 Emily Georgeson Monster Media 0:57:23
14
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
44 Amber Neben FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:57:23
15
45 Abigail Mickey Twenty 16 0:57:23
16
46 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 0:57:23
17
47 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:23
18
Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
48 Kimberley Turner Metromint Cycling 0:57:23
19
49 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 0:57:23
20
50 Allie Dragoo Twenty 16 0:57:23
21
51 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten 0:57:23
52 Erika Varela Jet Cycling 0:57:23
53 Nicole Mitchell Sisterhood of Cycling 0:57:23
54 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:23 Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
55 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten 0:57:23
56 Alison Starnes Twenty 16 0:57:23
57 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 0:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
58 Amber Pierce Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:23 Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
59 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
60 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:34 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
61 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 0:57:34
62 Justine Clift Metromint Cycling 0:57:34
63 Amber Gaffney Twenty 16 0:57:34
64 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 0:57:34
65 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty 16 0:57:34
66 Jane Despas Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:57:34
67 Joanie Celso SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 0:57:39
68 Jennifer Whalen SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 0:57:39
69 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 0:57:39
70 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0:57:39
71 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:57:39
72 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:57:39
73 Shoshawna Laxson Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 0:57:39
74 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 0:57:39 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
75 Alexa Perez Jet Cycling 0:57:39
76 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 0:57:47 Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
77 Melanie Wong Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:58:00
78 Amy Benner Sisterhood of Cycling 0:58:21
79 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media 0:58:30 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
80 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 0:58:50
81 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:59:13
82 Hannah Swan Sisterhood of Cycling 0:59:13
83 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 0:59:13
84 Amity Elliot Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:59:13
85 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:59:13
86 Kathryn Bertine Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 0:59:13
87 Maria Santiago SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 0:59:13
88 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:59:13
89 Annie Toth Sisterhood of Cycling 0:59:13
90 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:59:13
91 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:00:25
Off The Back
92 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 1:00:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
DNF Anne Donley Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Tessa Pinckston Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Andrea Villarreal Jet Cycling
DNF Brenda Villarreal Jet Cycling
DNF Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten
DNF Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b K4
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 32   Cat ?: 25