Log In
 
 
Redlands Bicycle Classic GC • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman*
2 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
4 Matthew Cooke Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
5 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
6 Flavio De luna Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
7 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
8 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator
9 Coulton Hartrich Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching
10 Jake Sitler Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching
11 Robert Britton Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
12 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
13 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling*
14 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy
15 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
16 James Oram Bissell Development Team*
17 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
18 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized*
19 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano*
20 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
21 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
22 Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
23 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
24 Robert Squire Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
25 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Components
26 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
27 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Components
28 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
29 Adam Farabaugh Garneau Quebecor
30 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
31 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling*
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 12:18:17
2 James Oram Bissell Development Team* 12:18:23
3 Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:18:43
4 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 12:18:51
5 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 12:18:52
6 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 12:18:59 Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
7 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman* 12:19:07
8 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano* 12:19:08
9 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 12:19:10 Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
10 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycl 12:19:11
11 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman* 12:19:19
12 Clement Chevrier Bissell Development Team* 12:19:24 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
13 Bobby Sweeting 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:19:33
14 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 12:19:37
15 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:19:40
16 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 12:19:42
17 Matthew Cooke Jamis Hagens Berman 12:19:51
18 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy 12:19:54
19 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:19:55
20 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized* 12:20:08
21 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Components 12:20:19
22 Flavio De luna Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:20:22 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
23 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching* 12:20:34
24 Robert Squire Jamis Hagens Berman 12:20:37
25 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Cycling Team* 12:20:38
26 Rob Britton Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:21:32 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
27 Andres Diaz Incycle-Predator Components 12:21:57
28 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:22:21
29 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:22:47
30 Gerardo *medina BMW Development Team 12:22:50
31 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman* 12:23:04
32 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:24:20
33 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team 12:24:34
34 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 12:26:36
35 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Components 12:26:58
36 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 12:27:49
37 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava 12:28:11
38 Joshua Berry Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:28:30 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
39 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 12:28:52
40 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Components 12:29:55
41 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:30:26
42 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 12:32:20
43 Tao Hart Bissell Development Team* 12:35:40 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
44 Michael Olheiser Incycle-Predator Components 12:36:10
45 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized* 12:36:34
46 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:36:45 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
47 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy 12:38:51
48 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman* 12:39:33
49 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:39:50
50 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 12:40:16
51 Cole House Landis/Trek 12:40:30
52 Jake Sitler Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coachi 12:41:30
53 Eloy Teruelrovira Jamis Hagens Berman* 12:41:43
54 Timothy Rugg KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 12:41:54
55 David Williams 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:42:02
56 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 12:42:03 Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
57 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling 12:42:18
58 Christopher Putt Bissell Development Team* 12:42:24 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
59 Sebastian *trillini Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:42:26
60 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy 12:42:28
61 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros. Cy 12:42:31
62 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano* 12:42:34
63 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 12:42:37
64 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 12:42:47
65 Rene *corella BMW Development Team 12:43:04
66 Bryan Duke BMW Development Team 12:43:05
67 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:43:10
68 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 12:43:12
69 Tim Aiken Athlete Octane Cycling 12:43:33
70 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:43:48
71 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:43:49
72 Cory Greenberg SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shell 12:44:16
73 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 12:44:20
74 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team* 12:45:26 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
75 Adam Farabaugh Garneau Quebecor 12:45:28
76 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 12:45:35
77 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 12:46:04
78 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro-Strava 12:46:09
79 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis* 12:47:01 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
80 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:48:00
81 Jordan Cheyne Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coachi 12:48:07
82 Max Korus Astellas Cycling Team 12:48:09
83 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 12:48:17 Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
84 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling 12:48:22
85 Keith Wong Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 12:49:10
86 Eddy Kwon Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coachi 12:49:12
87 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau Quebecor 12:49:34
88 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 12:49:45
89 Andrew Baker Astellas Cycling Team 12:50:44
90 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:51:49
91 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized* 12:53:31
92 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda* 12:54:07
93 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Team* 12:54:52 Teammate Top 5: James Oram
94 Adam Koble Elbowz Racing 12:56:25
95 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 12:56:30
96 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:56:50
97 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 12:56:51
98 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 12:57:59
99 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 12:59:58
100 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 13:01:44 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
101 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 13:03:04
102 Kesler Jared Marc Pro-Strava 13:03:44
103 Steven Perezluha Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coachi 13:07:23
104 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 13:07:30 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
105 Ben Chaddock Garneau Quebecor 13:07:46
106 Luke Ockerby Garneau Quebecor 13:12:20
107 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor 13:13:07
108 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized* 13:13:25
109 Blake Anton Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 13:14:08
110 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 13:14:42
111 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycl 13:14:45
112 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycl 13:14:57
113 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 13:15:19
114 Pierrick Naud Garneau Quebecor 13:16:18
115 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-Strava 13:18:49
116 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 13:20:42 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
117 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling 13:24:01
118 Lewis Elliot Landis/Trek 13:25:35
119 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling* 13:26:18
120 Michael Jasinski Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coachi 13:26:23
121 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano* 13:29:59
122 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team 13:31:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team*
2 Pierrick Naud Garneau Quebecor
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau Quebecor
5 Luke Ockerby Garneau Quebecor
6 Max Korus Astellas Cycling Team
7 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
8 Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
9 Eloy Teruelrovira Jamis Hagens Berman*
10 Ben Chaddock Garneau Quebecor Teammate Top 5: Pierrick Naud
11 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
12 James Oram Bissell Development Team* Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
13 Ben Jaques maynes Jamis Hagens Berman*
14 Bobby Sweeting 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
15 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator
17 Joshua Berry Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
18 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis*
19 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing
20 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor Teammate Top 5: Pierrick Naud
21 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block
22 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized*
23 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon* 9:05:34
2 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 9:06:03
3 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 9:06:42
4 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-lululemon* 9:08:17 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
5 Flavia Oliveira Monster Media 9:08:28
6 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 9:08:36
7 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:08:39
8 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 9:08:48 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
9 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 9:09:11 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
10 Amber Neben FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 9:09:42
11 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 9:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
12 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:14:19
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:14:30
14 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:17:13
15 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 9:17:20
16 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:17:31
17 Olivia Dillon Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo* 9:18:27
18 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 9:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
19 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 9:18:59 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
20 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:25:37
21 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 9:28:05 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
22 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon* 9:29:37 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
23 Kristin Mcgrath TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:29:40
24 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:29:40
25 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 9:29:59
26 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:30:04
27 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:30:19
28 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:30:26
29 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten 9:30:39
30 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 9:30:46
31 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 9:30:48
32 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 9:31:37 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
33 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 9:31:40
34 Laura Jorgensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo* 9:32:08
35 Ingrid *drexel clauthier Jet Cycling 9:32:19
36 Joanie Celso SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 9:32:24
37 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 9:32:39
38 Ana *teresa casas bouill Jet Cycling 9:32:42
39 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo* 9:32:45
40 Leah Guloien Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho 9:33:51
41 Joy Mcculloch Specialized-lululemon* 9:34:29 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
42 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:34:40
43 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:36:30
44 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media 9:36:34 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
45 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:37:46
46 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:38:15
47 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 9:40:13
48 Annie Toth Sisterhood of Cycling 9:42:10
49 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 9:44:22
50 Tina Pic DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:46:27
51 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 9:46:36 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
52 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Reco 9:47:54
53 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 9:48:31
54 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:48:41
55 Shoshawna Laxson Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho 9:49:09
56 Kimberley Turner Metromint Cycling 9:52:10
57 Melanie *wong Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo* 9:54:22
58 Emily Georgeson Monster Media 9:54:31 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
59 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4* 9:54:46
60 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 9:56:48
61 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten 9:57:38
62 Kathryn *bertine Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Reco 9:57:52
63 Hannah Swan Sisterhood of Cycling 9:58:38
64 Justine Clift Metromint Cycling 9:59:35
65 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 9:59:49 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
66 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 10:00:12
67 Robin Farina Specialized-lululemon* 10:01:43 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
68 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululemon* 10:02:18 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
69 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 10:03:12 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
70 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 10:05:28
71 Sarah *coney Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho 10:09:29
72 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo* 10:10:45
73 Jennifer Whalen SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 10:11:35
74 Amy Benner Sisterhood of Cycling 10:13:50
75 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 10:15:21
76 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 10:16:56
77 Amity Elliot Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Reco 10:21:34
78 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 10:26:18
79 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 10:26:54
80 Maria Santiago SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 10:40:40
81 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels 10:44:56
82 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4* 10:48:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 31   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare*
2 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
3 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon*
4 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
5 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Sharon Laws
6 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-lululemon*
7 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
8 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Sharon Laws
9 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
10 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon* Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
11 Flavia Oliveira Monster Media
12 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
13 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI
14 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
15 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
16 Amber Neben FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare*
3 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon*
4 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
5 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
6 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare*
7 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
8 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululemon* Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
9 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
10 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
11 Flavia Oliveira Monster Media
12 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
13 Olivia Dillon Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo*
14 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
15 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
16 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
17 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Leah Kirchmann
18 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7