Log In
 
 
Topsport Stage Race - RR • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 55:26.0
2 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 55:26.0 Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
3 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 55:26.0
4 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 55:26.0
5 Lee Peters SquadraSF 55:26.0
6 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 55:29.0
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 55:29.0
8 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim 55:29.0
9 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 55:36.0
10 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 55:45.0
11 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 56:19.0
12 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 56:24.0
13 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 03:42.0 Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
DNF Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 08:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Aj Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 16:53.0
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 16:53.0
3 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 16:53.0
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 16:53.0
5 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 16:53.0
6 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 16:58.0
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 16:58.0
8 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 16:58.0
9 Chris Courtney SJBC 16:58.0
10 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 17:01.0
11 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl 17:11.0
12 Jan Elsbach VOS raching 17:21.0
13 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 18:09.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
14 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 19:31.0
15 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 25:40.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
16 Todd Munk SJBC 24:44.0
17 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 25:40.0
18 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 31:16.0
19 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 34:24.0
DNF Scott sherman ? IC3- Northern California 39:24.0
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 39:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
DNF Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 39:24.0
DNF Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team 39:24.0
DNF Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 39:24.0
DNF Scot Johnson Divine Electric 39:24.0
DNF Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 39:24.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 22:43.0
Off The Front
2 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento 22:43.0
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law 24:29.0
1
4 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 24:29.0
2
Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
5 Scott Hennessy vos racing 24:29.0
3
6 David Corthell Audi Reno/Kyrki Sports 24:29.0
4
7 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 24:29.0
5
Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
8 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 24:29.0
6
9 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 24:29.0
7
10 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 30:40.0
Off The Back
11 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 31:30.0
Off The Back
12 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT 32:19.0
Off The Back
13 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 39:53.0
Off The Back
14 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 39:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
15 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 40:43.0
Off The Back
16 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 52:54.0
Off The Back
17 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 52:54.0
Off The Back
18 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 53:54.0
Off The Back
19 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:56.0
Off The Front
DNF Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 05:56.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT 55:26.0
1
2 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 55:26.0
2
3 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 55:26.0
3
4 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 55:26.0
4
5 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 55:26.0
5
6 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 55:26.0
6
7 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 55:26.0
7
8 Mackenzie Champlin BIG ORANGE 55:26.0
8
9 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 55:26.0
9
10 Sam Warford Big Orange 55:26.0
10
11 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 55:26.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
12 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 55:29.0
1
13 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 55:29.0
2
14 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 55:29.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
15 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 55:29.0
4
16 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 55:29.0
5
17 Robert Lander Davis bike club 55:29.0
6
18 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 55:29.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
19 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 55:29.0
8
20 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 55:29.0
9
21 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 55:29.0
10
22 Jaffa Prince Fresh air- focus bicycles 55:39.0
23 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 55:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
24 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 56:03.0
Off The Back
25 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hamm 56:21.0
Off The Back
26 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 56:24.0
Off The Back
27 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 57:52.0
Off The Back
28 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 01:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
29 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 03:28.0
30 Will Brickler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:42.0
31 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:42.0
32 Herman Johnson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 03:42.0
33 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/ Audi 05:46.0
34 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 06:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
35 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20:06.0
DNF Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 25:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
DNF Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 25:11.0
DNF Brent Emoff 25:11.0
DNF Sean Smith SquadraSF 25:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
DNF Brennan Percy Chico Elite 25:11.0
DNF Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 25:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton 25:11.0
DNF Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team 25:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Corey Duren Chico Elite 25:11.0
DNF Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 25:11.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 20:28.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 20:28.0
Off The Front
3 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 21:37.0
Off The Front
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 27:03.0
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 27:07.0
1
6 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 27:07.0
2
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 27:07.0
3
8 Scott Cole Squadra SF 27:07.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
9 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 27:07.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
10 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 27:07.0
6
11 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 27:07.0
7
12 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 27:07.0
8
13 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 27:11.0
14 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 27:11.0
15 Andres Douzoglou 27:11.0
16 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete 30:10.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
17 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 32:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
18 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 44:52.0
Off The Back
19 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 44:52.0
Off The Back
20 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 46:11.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
DNF Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 51:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 26:49.0
2 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 26:52.0
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 26:54.0
4 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 27:32.0
5 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:34.0
6 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 27:37.0
7 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 27:42.0
8 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 28:18.0
9 Sean Beck BRECycling 28:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Givargis Betoshana
10 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 28:23.0
11 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 28:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
12 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 28:27.0
13 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno 28:27.0
14 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 28:27.0
15 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 29:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
16 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 29:06.0
17 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:14.0
18 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 29:14.0
19 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team 29:24.0
20 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 29:24.0
21 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 29:24.0
22 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 29:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
23 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 29:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Givargis Betoshana
24 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 34:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
25 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 39:19.0
26 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 39:21.0
DNF Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 44:21.0
DNF Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports 44:21.0
DNF Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team 44:21.0
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 44:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 44:21.0
DNF Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 44:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Keeney 34:31.0
Off The Front
2 Spencer Ingels Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 40:03.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 41:42.0
Off The Back
1
4 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 41:42.0
Off The Back
2
5 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 41:42.0
Off The Back
3
6 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing 41:42.0
Off The Back
4
7 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:42.0
Off The Back
5
8 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling 41:42.0
Off The Back
6
9 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 41:42.0
Off The Back
7
10 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 41:46.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
11 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 41:48.0
Off The Back
12 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports 43:41.0
Off The Back
13 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 46:11.0
Off The Back
14 Nathan Strong Stanford University 55:49.0
Off The Back
1
15 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 55:49.0
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
16 Dain Melton Chico Elite 04:46.0
Off The Front
3
17 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 04:46.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
18 Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 04:46.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
19 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 04:46.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
20 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team 05:33.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 10:33.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Airinei Adrian 15:33.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 29:08.0
2 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 29:35.0
3 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 29:48.0
4 Alon Golan 30:22.0
5 Robert Bell BRECycling 30:27.0
6 Robert Zirkle C510 30:42.0
7 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 30:42.0
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 35:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 29:08.0
Off The Front
2 Christopher Townzen 29:17.0
Off The Front
3 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 29:35.0
1
4 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:35.0
2
5 Stephen Mason SJBC 29:35.0
3
6 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 29:35.0
4
7 John Gates Polli Veloce 29:35.0
5
8 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 29:35.0
6
9 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 29:51.0
10 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 29:55.0
11 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 29:55.0
12 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 30:05.0
13 Alexander Komlik SJBC 30:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 30:46.0
Off The Back
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 32:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
16 Mark Dames Coretechs 49:48.0
Off The Back
17 Will Parks Body Concepts 53:01.0
Off The Back
18 Thomas Romano Luxvue - Sunpower/ Alto Velo Racing 59:45.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daneck Ronaldis noutai 14:48.0
2 David Mongan Mission Cycling 14:48.0
3 Morgan Cole 14:50.0
4 Wes Barton Squareone 14:50.0
5 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling 15:10.0
6 Jordan Miller 38:12.0
7 Leif Peterson cmct 39:25.0
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 40:47.0
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 42:34.0
10 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 52:23.0
11 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:00.0
12 Jeffrey Manning cartwright 01:00.0
13 Nehemiah Brown 04:01.0
14 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced 09:23.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaytie Scott LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 49:47.0
1
2 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 49:47.0
2
3 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 49:47.0
3
4 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 49:47.0
4
5 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 49:47.0
5
6 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 49:47.0
6
7 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 49:47.0
7
8 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 49:50.0
9 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 49:53.0
10 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling 50:07.0
11 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 51:54.0
Off The Back
12 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 56:37.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 33:45.0
Off The Front
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 34:33.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
3 Jennifer Vollmer LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 37:44.0
Off The Front
4 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 46:57.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 46:59.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
6 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling Team 47:02.0
1
7 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen 47:02.0
2
8 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 47:02.0
3
9 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 47:02.0
4
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
10 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 47:02.0
5
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 47:02.0
6
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
12 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 47:02.0
7
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 47:06.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
14 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo 47:06.0
15 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 47:06.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
16 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 51:01.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
17 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 51:36.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
18 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 51:36.0
Off The Back
19 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 51:36.0
Off The Back
20 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 02:35.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 47:02.0
2 Meagan Jones SBW 47:02.0
3 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 50:43.0
4 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 50:46.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
5 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 51:36.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
6 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 51:36.0
7 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 51:36.0
8 Maureen Davin VIVA PINK 06:18.0
9 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 06:18.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 06:18.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
11 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 06:18.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 14:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1