Log In
 
 
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team 30:48.0
1
2 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 30:48.0
2
3 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 30:48.0
3
4 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 30:48.0
4
5 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 30:48.0
5
6 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 30:48.0
6
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 30:48.0
7
8 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 30:48.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
9 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 30:48.0
9
10 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 30:48.0
10
11 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 30:48.0
11
Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
12 Scott sherman ? IC3- Northern California 30:48.0
12
13 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 30:48.0
13
14 Jan Elsbach VOS raching 30:48.0
14
15 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl 30:48.0
15
16 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 30:48.0
16
17 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 30:48.0
17
18 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 30:48.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
19 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 30:48.0
19
20 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 30:48.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
21 Todd Munk SJBC 30:48.0
21
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 30:48.0
22
Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
23 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 31:17.0
24 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 31:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 17:39.0
1
2 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 17:39.0
2
3 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law 17:39.0
3
4 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 17:39.0
4
Teammate Win: Kevin Willitts
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17:39.0
5
6 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 17:39.0
6
7 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 17:39.0
7
8 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 17:39.0
8
9 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 17:39.0
9
10 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 17:39.0
10
11 Scott Hennessy vos racing 17:39.0
11
12 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 17:39.0
12
13 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento 17:39.0
13
14 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT 17:39.0
14
15 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 17:39.0
15
16 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 17:39.0
16
17 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 17:39.0
17
Teammate Win: Kevin Willitts
18 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 17:46.0
19 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 17:46.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 43:42.0
1
2 Sam Warford Big Orange 43:42.0
2
3 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 43:42.0
3
4 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 43:42.0
4
5 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 43:42.0
5
6 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 43:42.0
6
7 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hamm 43:42.0
7
8 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 43:42.0
8
9 Mackenzie Champlin BIG ORANGE 43:42.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Sam Warford
10 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 43:42.0
10
11 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT 43:42.0
11
12 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 43:42.0
12
13 Brennan Percy Chico Elite 43:42.0
13
14 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 43:42.0
14
15 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 43:42.0
15
16 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
16
17 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 43:42.0
17
18 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 43:42.0
18
19 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
19
20 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:42.0
20
21 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/ Audi 43:42.0
21
22 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 43:42.0
22
23 Corey Duren Chico Elite 43:42.0
23
24 Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
24
25 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 43:42.0
25
26 Sean Smith SquadraSF 43:42.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
27 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 43:42.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
28 Jaffa Prince Fresh air- focus bicycles 43:42.0
28
29 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 43:42.0
29
30 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 43:42.0
30
31 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 43:42.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
32 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 43:42.0
32
33 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 43:42.0
33
34 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 43:42.0
34
35 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
35
36 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 43:42.0
36
37 Robert Lander Davis bike club 43:42.0
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 50:20.0
1
2 Scott Cole Squadra SF 50:20.0
2
3 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 50:20.0
3
4 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 50:20.0
4
5 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 50:20.0
5
6 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 50:20.0
6
7 Andres Douzoglou 50:20.0
7
8 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 50:20.0
8
9 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 50:20.0
9
10 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 50:20.0
10
11 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 50:20.0
11
12 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 50:20.0
12
13 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 50:20.0
13
14 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 50:20.0
14
15 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 50:20.0
15
16 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 50:20.0
16
17 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete 50:20.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
18 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 50:25.0
19 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 50:25.0 Teammate Win: Chris Esparza
20 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 55:25.0
Off The Back
21 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 55:25.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 07:46.0
1
2 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 07:46.0
2
3 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 07:46.0
3
4 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 07:46.0
4
5 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 07:46.0
5
6 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:46.0
6
7 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 07:46.0
7
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 07:46.0
8
9 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 07:46.0
9
10 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:36.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Ken Todd
11 Sean Beck BRECycling 08:36.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Scott Sommerfeld
12 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 08:36.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Scott Sommerfeld
13 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 08:36.0
4
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 08:36.0
5
Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
15 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 08:36.0
6
16 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 08:36.0
7
17 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 08:36.0
8
Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
18 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 08:36.0
9
Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
19 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 08:36.0
10
20 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team 08:36.0
11
21 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 08:36.0
12
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 08:36.0
13
23 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 08:36.0
14
Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
24 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:36.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Ken Todd
25 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 08:36.0
16
26 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 08:36.0
17
27 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports 08:36.0
18
28 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 08:36.0
19
Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
29 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team 08:36.0
20
30 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 08:36.0
21
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports 36:32.0
1
2 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing 36:33.0
2
3 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling 36:33.0
3
4 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 36:33.0
4
5 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 36:33.0
5
6 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 36:33.0
6
7 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 36:33.0
7
8 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:33.0
8
9 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 36:33.0
9
10 Travis Keeney 36:33.0
10
11 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:33.0
11
12 Nathan Strong Stanford University 36:33.0
12
13 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 36:33.0
13
14 Spencer Ingels Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:33.0
14
15 Dain Melton Chico Elite 36:33.0
15
16 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 36:33.0
16
17 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:33.0
17
18 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:33.0
18
19 Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 36:45.0
20 Airinei Adrian 36:51.0
21 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team 39:17.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 15:12.0
1
2 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 15:12.0
2
3 Alon Golan 15:12.0
3
4 Robert Bell BRECycling 15:12.0
4
5 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 15:12.0
5
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 15:12.0
6
7 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 15:12.0
7
8 Robert Zirkle C510 15:12.0
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Townzen 15:12.0
1
2 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 15:12.0
2
3 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:12.0
3
4 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 15:12.0
4
5 Mark Dames Coretechs 15:12.0
5
6 Stephen Mason SJBC 15:12.0
6
7 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 15:12.0
7
8 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 15:12.0
8
9 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 15:12.0
9
10 Alexander Komlik SJBC 15:12.0
10
11 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 15:12.0
11
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 15:12.0
12
13 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 15:12.0
13
14 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 15:12.0
14
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 15:55.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:03.0
1
2 David Mongan Mission Cycling 24:03.0
2
3 Daneck Ronaldis noutai 24:03.0
3
4 Jordan Miller 24:03.0
4
5 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:05.0
5
Teammate Win: Sean Fischer
6 Leif Peterson cmct 24:05.0
6
7 Morgan Cole 24:05.0
7
8 Wes Barton Squareone 24:05.0
8
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 24:05.0
9
10 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling 24:05.0
10
11 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced 25:12.0
Off The Back
12 Jeffrey Manning cartwright 30:04.0
Off The Back
13 Nehemiah Brown 31:43.0
Off The Back
14 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 33:18.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Fischer
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 43:42.0
1
2 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 43:42.0
2
Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
3 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 43:42.0
3
4 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 43:42.0
4
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
5
6 Lee Peters SquadraSF 43:42.0
6
7 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 43:42.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Aj Kennedy
8 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 43:42.0
8
9 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 43:42.0
9
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 43:42.0
10
11 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 43:42.0
11
Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
12 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim 48:42.0
Off The Back
13 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 48:42.0
Off The Back
14 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 48:42.0
Off The Back
15 Unknown Rider
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 26:49.0
Off The Front
2 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 26:49.0
Off The Front
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 26:49.0
Off The Front
4 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 30:06.0
1
5 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 30:06.0
2
6 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 30:06.0
3
7 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 30:06.0
4
8 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 30:06.0
5
9 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 30:06.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
10 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 30:06.0
7
11 Kaytie Scott LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 30:13.0
12 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling 32:51.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 34:38.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 34:40.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
3 Jennifer Vollmer LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 34:40.0
4 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 34:43.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo 34:46.0
1
6 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling Team 34:46.0
2
7 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
3
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
8 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen 34:46.0
4
9 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
5
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
10 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 34:46.0
6
11 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
7
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
12 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
8
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 34:46.0
9
14 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 34:46.0
10
15 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
11
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
16 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
12
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
17 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
13
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
18 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
14
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
19 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
15
Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
20 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 43:02.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 34:46.0
1
2 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
2
3 Meagan Jones SBW 34:46.0
3
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
4
5 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
5
6 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 34:46.0
6
7 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 34:46.0
7
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 34:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Diana Cedeno
9 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 36:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Diana Cedeno
10 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 37:15.0
Off The Back
11 Maureen Davin VIVA PINK 40:04.0
Off The Back
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 48:02.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1