Log In
 
 
Topsport Stage Race - GC • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 12:56.0
2 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13:27.0
3 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 14:10.0
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 14:20.0
5 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 14:40.0
6 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 15:12.0
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 15:34.0
8 Jan Elsbach VOS raching 15:37.0
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 16:00.0
10 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl 17:13.0
11 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 17:35.0
12 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 18:24.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
13 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 23:41.0 Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
14 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 23:51.0
15 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 24:32.0
16 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 34:17.0
17 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 34:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
18 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 38:14.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento 08:15.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 08:31.0
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 09:15.0
4 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 09:44.0
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:47.0
6 Scott Hennessy vos racing 09:50.0
7 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 10:41.0
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 16:20.0
9 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 17:27.0
10 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT 20:28.0
11 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 26:11.0
12 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 27:39.0
13 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 27:53.0 Teammate Win: John Marengo
14 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 42:03.0
15 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 43:25.0
16 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 45:38.0
17 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 49:33.0
18 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 54:13.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Warford Big Orange 04:25.0
2 Mackenzie Champlin BIG ORANGE 04:51.0 Teammate Win: Sam Warford
3 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT 04:58.0
4 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 05:00.0
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 05:07.0
6 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 05:24.0
7 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 05:25.0
8 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 05:32.0
9 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 05:45.0
10 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 05:50.0
11 Jaffa Prince Fresh air- focus bicycles 05:58.0
12 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 06:09.0
13 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 06:13.0
14 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 06:17.0
15 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 06:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
16 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 06:56.0
17 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 07:32.0
18 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 07:36.0
19 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme 07:57.0
20 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hamm 08:04.0
21 Robert Lander Davis bike club 08:22.0
22 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 09:06.0
23 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 09:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
24 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 11:13.0
25 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 13:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
26 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13:54.0
27 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/ Audi 18:03.0
28 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20:14.0
29 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 21:13.0
30 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 35:03.0
31 Sean Smith SquadraSF 35:52.0
32 Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team 36:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
33 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 37:37.0
34 Brennan Percy Chico Elite 38:20.0
35 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 40:01.0
36 Corey Duren Chico Elite 44:38.0
37 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 16:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 36:55.0
2 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 38:59.0
3 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 39:01.0
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 43:56.0
5 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 44:09.0
6 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 44:24.0
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 44:48.0
8 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 44:51.0
9 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 45:16.0
10 Andres Douzoglou 45:41.0
11 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 47:13.0
12 Scott Cole Squadra SF 49:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
13 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete 51:36.0
14 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 54:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
15 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 03:35.0
16 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 04:00.0
17 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 10:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
18 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 14:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
19 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
20 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 01:09.0
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 01:25.0
3 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 01:27.0
4 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 01:54.0
5 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 03:35.0
6 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 03:35.0
7 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:53.0
8 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 03:57.0
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 04:28.0
10 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 04:35.0
11 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 04:46.0
12 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 05:17.0
13 Sean Beck BRECycling 05:36.0
14 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 05:52.0
15 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team 06:21.0
16 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 06:31.0
17 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:34.0
18 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 07:20.0
19 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 09:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
20 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 10:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
21 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 16:39.0
22 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 18:23.0
23 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 19:52.0
24 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 21:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
25 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team 22:55.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Keeney 39:52.0
2 Spencer Ingels Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 45:18.0
3 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 46:13.0
4 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing 46:46.0
5 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 47:42.0
6 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 47:47.0
7 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 47:58.0
8 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 48:10.0
9 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 48:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
10 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 48:26.0
11 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports 49:24.0
12 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling 50:40.0
13 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 50:54.0
14 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 01:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
15 Nathan Strong Stanford University 05:39.0
16 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
17 Dain Melton Chico Elite 11:36.0
18 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 12:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
19 Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ingels
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 10:59.0
2 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 11:52.0
3 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11:57.0
4 Robert Bell BRECycling 14:07.0
5 Alon Golan 15:22.0
6 Robert Zirkle C510 15:47.0
7 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 16:04.0
8 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 18:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 11:38.0
2 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:51.0
3 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 12:02.0
4 Christopher Townzen 12:05.0
5 Stephen Mason SJBC 12:53.0
6 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 13:11.0
7 Alexander Komlik SJBC 13:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
8 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 14:07.0
9 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 14:09.0
10 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 14:16.0
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 14:34.0
12 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 16:46.0
13 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 17:42.0
14 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 23:00.0
15 Mark Dames Coretechs 35:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mongan Mission Cycling 07:58.0
2 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling 08:24.0
3 Morgan Cole 08:25.0
4 Wes Barton Squareone 08:35.0
5 Daneck Ronaldis noutai 08:46.0
6 Jordan Miller 31:04.0
7 Leif Peterson cmct 34:59.0
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:42.0
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 36:42.0
10 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 49:58.0
11 Jeffrey Manning cartwright 05:38.0
12 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced 06:38.0
13 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 09:08.0
14 Nehemiah Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 04:41.0
2 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 04:54.0
3 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 05:09.0
4 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 05:22.0
5 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 05:37.0
6 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 05:48.0
7 Lee Peters SquadraSF 06:27.0
8 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 06:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 08:08.0
10 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 18:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Aj Kennedy
11 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 22:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
12 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 39:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 45:28.0
2 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 47:52.0
3 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 48:50.0
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 49:21.0
5 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 49:49.0 Teammate Win: Clarice Sayle
6 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 49:53.0
7 Kaytie Scott LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 50:31.0
8 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 51:54.0
9 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 52:29.0
10 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling 53:57.0
11 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 04:16.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 35:53.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 38:25.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
3 Jennifer Vollmer LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 42:44.0
4 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 51:15.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 51:53.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
6 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling Team 51:58.0
7 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen 52:03.0
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 52:46.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
9 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo 52:50.0
10 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 52:51.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 53:09.0
12 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 53:28.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 54:23.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
14 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 54:40.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
15 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 55:55.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
16 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 56:56.0
17 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 57:11.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
18 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 57:32.0 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
19 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 00:12.0
20 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 17:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Jones SBW 52:00.0
2 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 54:03.0
3 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 55:25.0
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 57:15.0
5 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 58:58.0
6 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 59:09.0
7 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:20.0
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 14:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
9 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 15:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
10 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 16:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
11 Maureen Davin VIVA PINK 20:58.0
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 39:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1