Log In
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Xavier Williams Boneshaker Project
3 Jonathan Spangle Northwest Cycling Club
4 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
5 Jake Ingram Jesuit Cycling
6 Chris Degenaars Dallas Racing
7 Walter Ferguson Fayetteville High School
8 Albert Nava Dark Horse Racing
9 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
10 Zachariah Kellogg MBBC Racing
11 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
2 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
3 David Richardson River City Market Racing
4 Bradley Herle Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing
6 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
7 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
8 Michael Braden Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
11 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
12 Michael Gacki Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works
15 Tom Warren A Bloc
16 Larry Blanchard ROL Wheels
17 Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
18 Joseph Lacour Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Brent Napier Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Joe Gonzalez Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
22 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
23 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
24 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
25 Rich Dotson Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Scott Munroe A Bloc
27 Ken Rees ThinkFinance Racing
28 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
29 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
30 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
31 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
32 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
33 Walter Megura McKinney Velo Club
34 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
35 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
36 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
37 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
38 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
39 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
41 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc.
42 Ronne Wood
43 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
44 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A Bloc
2 Ken Rees ThinkFinance Racing
3 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
4 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
5 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
7 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
8 Walter Megura McKinney Velo Club
9 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
10 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
12 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
13 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
16 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Ronne Wood
18 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
19 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
20 Al Kline A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
2 Christopher Buttine Dallas Racing
3 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Stanley Richardson Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Engle OutRival Racing
2 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing
3 George Steeves Tuneros Racing Team
4 Brad Boulton Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Randy Warren Shama Cycles
6 Jim Olmsted
7 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
8 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles Inc.
9 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
10 Greg Gibbs BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
11 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
12 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
13 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
15 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Albert Sweany Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
18 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
19 Todd Mann
20 Jeffrey Waller BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
21 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing
22 William Cearley Tuneros Racing Team
23 Adam Frelin
24 Alan Charley Southern Elite
25 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
26 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling
27 Bill Viering MBBC Racing
28 Jeffrey Noon Dallas Bike Works
29 Kevin Kohler Dallas Racing
30 Carlos Salas MBBC Racing
31 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling
32 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM Cycling
33 James Mcculloch Northwest Cycling Club
34 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
35 Zoran Smaic Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
36 Eric Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
37 Steve Chisholm Dallas Racing
38 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Cycling
39 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
40 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
2 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
3 Mark Baerd Think Finance
4 Anthony Rosich Rozik
5 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
7 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
8 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing
9 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Kurt Ederhoff Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
11 Mike Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
13 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo
14 Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
15 Cody Rankin CARVE
16 Steve Sterling Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
18 Dan Ronan Dark Horse Racing
19 Toby Russell Dallas Racing
20 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
21 Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
22 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
24 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
25 Johnpaul Blanton Boneshaker Project
26 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
27 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
28 Colby Logback Team Party Time
29 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing
30 Macleod Williams Boneshaker Project
31 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
32 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
33 Christopher Dauwe Dallas Bike Works
34 Garrett Hobbs DARK HORSE RACING P/B ARTHROSURFACE
35 George Rhode CARVE
36 Karl Hanson CARVE
37 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
38 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing Team
39 Roger Mangham CARVE - Central Arkansas Velo
40 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Koenig CARVE
2 Rob Sandusky Matrix Cycling Club
3 Davis Dombrowski Rock Fitness Cycling Team
4 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
5 James Courtier Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Kyle Hoff
7 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
9 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
10 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
11 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
12 Dallas Koeppe Dark Horse Racing
13 Brian Buchrucker Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
14 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
15 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
16 Tim Jones
17 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
18 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn (Texas)
19 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
20 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
21 Michael Neinast Dark Horse Racing
22 John Clem Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
24 Steven Chaos thompson Dark Horse Racing
25 Kevin Goins Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
26 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
27 James Kelly Velo Gold Racing
28 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
29 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
30 Eduardo Wilkinson Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Joseph
2 Gavyn Nero
3 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Inc.
4 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite
5 Luke Boote Squadra Di Servitori
6 Andrew Townsend CARVE
7 Henk Noordermeer
8 Joshua Williams Livingston Cycling Club
9 Terry Johnson University of North Texas
10 Anthony Ramirez
11 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
12 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
13 Erik Roth Mirage
14 Gary Crowell VooDoo Racing
15 Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
16 Israel Torres Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
17 Dylan Holt Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
18 C.j. Holler Bicycles Outback
19 Brandon Harrington Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
20 Michael Pendleton
21 Tyler Helms Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
22 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
23 Long Vo
24 Jeff Thacker No Promises
25 Jim Do Team No Promises
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
2 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
3 Grant Koontz Super Squadra
4 David Wenger Super Squadra
5 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team
6 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
7 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club
8 ? Bret GIANT On-Road Team
9 Cole Stewart DARK HORSE RACING P/B ARTHROSURFACE
10 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
11 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
12 John Murazak Matrix Cycling Club
13 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
14 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club
15 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
16 Andrew Willis Driveway Series Racing
17 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
18 Jonny Sundt GIANT On-Road Team
19 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra
20 Will Stoffel Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Jake Boone Dallas Racing
22 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski
23 Denis Rugovac Team Dukla Praha
24 Steve Dodge Dark Horse Racing
25 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26 Jefferey May Dallas Racing
27 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
28 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
29 Squire Lawrence Dark Horse Racing
30 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
32 Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing
33 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
34 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
35 Ryan Godfrey Dark Horse Racing
36 Matt Brady Dark Horse Racing
37 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
38 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
39 Bill Quach Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling
2 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
3 Carmen Hampton Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Leigh Carr
5 Kathy Weldon Rockwall Cycling
6 Celeste Desormeaux Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
2 Catherine Moore Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
3 Melinda Spratt FCS Cycling
4 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing
5 Jan Bennett FCS Cycling
6 Monica Hyslop Dallas Racing
7 Andrea Thomas Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
9 Allison Atkinson Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
10 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing
11 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
12 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
13 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
14 Melissa Monosoff FCS Cycling
15 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Dallas Racing
16 Sally Sonnier FCS Cycling
17 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Melissa Rodriguez Rockwall Cycling
3 Sheila Fruhling Dallas Racing
4 Jacy Crosby
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Rachel Stone Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
7 Leslee Daugherty Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
8 Sarah Startz Matrix Cycling Club
9 April Wright ThinkFinance Racing
10 Maliska Haba
11 Marla Sanchez Team No Promises
12 Cristy Martinez Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1