Log In
 
 
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
2 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
3 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
4 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
5 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
8 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
9 Eliot Childs GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
10 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
11 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
12 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Travis Tesone
3 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
4 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
5 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
6 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Travis Tesone
7 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
8 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
10 John Doerksen
DNF Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Travis Tesone
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Christopher Heger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
2 Stormy Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Robert Webb
4 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
7 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
8 Christopher Ward GP Velotek
9 Douglas Young Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Jose Brizuela
10 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Jose Brizuela
11 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Jose Brizuela
12 Frederick Thompson
DNF Jordan Miller KU Cycling Team
DNF Keaton Petite GP Velotek
DNF Paul Spangler Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Stormy Phillips
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Keomany
2 Mesfen Oliver
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Brian Peters 360 Racing
3 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
6 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
8 Scott Murrison
9 James Whittaker GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
3 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Myron Michael GP Velotek
8 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
9 Randy Bartel
10 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Ron Wilhite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Savee Keomany Air Capital Racing
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Weslye Bruce
4 ? Harold 360 Racing
5 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 Dennis Livingston
8 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
9 David Wamsley 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
10 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Hannah Borchers Hannah Borchers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
DNF Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
DNF Mary Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Ann Michael GP Velotek
DNF Eleanor Heimbaugh Kansas State University
DNF Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 6