Log In
 
 
Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
1
2 Corey Davis James Madison University 0:00:00
2
3 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 David Fuentes George Mason University 0:00:00
4
5 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6
7 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
8 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Steven Kendall George Mason University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
10 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
10
11 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
12 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
13 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
13
14 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
15 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15
16 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
16
17 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
18 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
19 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
20 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
20
21 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
21
22 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22
23 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:00:00
23
24 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
24
DNF Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
DNF Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
DNF Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Frazier James Madison University 0:00:00
5
6 Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
6
7 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
8 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
8
9 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
10 William Suhring University of Virginia 0:00:00
10
11 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
11
12 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
12
13 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
13
14 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
14
15 Josh Doorly James Madison University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Frazier
16 Michael Better James Madison University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Brian Frazier
17 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
18 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
19 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
20 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
21 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
22 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
22
23 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
23
24 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
24
25 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Carter Harris
26 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
27 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
27
28 Andrew Gutierrez Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
29 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
30 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
30
DNF Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
3
4 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4
5 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
5
6 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
6
7 Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00
7
8 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 0:00:00
8
9 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
10 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
10
11 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
11
12 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
12
13 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
14 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
15 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 0:00:00
15
16 Zac Quinn George Washington University 0:00:00
16
17 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
18 Nate Brown University of Virginia 0:00:00
18
19 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Jones
20 Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 0:00:00
20
21 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
21
22 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Eric Burton
23 Cameron Todd University of Virginia 0:00:00
23
24 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
24
25 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
26 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
26
27 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
27
28 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Eric Burton
29 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Johnson
DNF Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
DNF Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Samuel Jens College of William and Mary 0:00:00
2
3 Benjamin Cosgro University of Virginia 0:00:00
3
4 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 0:00:00
4
5 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
5
6 Jonathan Reyes University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
6
7 Patraic Lichtman George Washington University 0:00:00
7
8 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Timothy Kenny
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
1
2 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
2
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
4 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
6
7 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
7
8 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
8
9 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
9
10 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
3 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
3
4 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
4
5 Anna Gannett Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
6
7 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 0:00:00
1
2 Shannon Mckenzie Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Emily Sokolosky
4 Megan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
5
DNF Maureen Kessler Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
DNF Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Emily Sokolosky
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2