Log In
 
 
Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 0:00:00
2
3 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
3
4 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: George Garvick
6 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
6
7 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
7
8 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
9 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: George Garvick
10 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
11 Chris Jones* Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
12 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
14 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: George Garvick
15 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:00:00
15
16 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
17 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
18 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
19 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
19
20 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20
21 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
21
22 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
22
DNF Steven Kendall George Mason University 0:00:00
DNF Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: George Garvick
DNF Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Jacob Miller Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
DNF Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
1
2 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
4
5 Josh Doorly James Madison University 0:00:00
5
6 William Suhring University of Virginia 0:00:00
6
7 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
7
8 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
8
9 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
10 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10
11 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
12 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
12
13 Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
13
14 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
14
15 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
16 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
16
17 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
18 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
18
19 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
20 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
20
21 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
22 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
DNF Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
DNF Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
DNF Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
DNF Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
DNF Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Harris
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
DNF Michael Better James Madison University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Josh Doorly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
3
4 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
4
5 Zac Quinn George Washington University 0:00:00
5
6 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 0:00:00
6
7 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
7
8 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
8
9 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
10 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
10
11 Patrick Mckeegan Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Eric Burton
14 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14
15 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
16 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16
17 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
17
18 Cameron Todd University of Virginia 0:00:00
18
19 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Eric Burton
20 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Ramer
21 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
21
22 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22
23 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
23
24 Max Wang University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Ramer
25 Michael Levesque George Mason University 0:00:00
25
26 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
26
DNF Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
DNF Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
DNF Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 0:00:00
DNF Nate Brown University of Virginia 0:00:00
DNF Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Adam Woods West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Christopher Belin George Mason University 0:00:00
3
4 Chris Bell James Madison University 0:00:00
4
5 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
5
6 Samuel Jens College of William and Mary 0:00:00
6
7 Benjamin Cosgro University of Virginia 0:00:00
7
8 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 0:00:00
8
9 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
9
10 Jonathan Reyes University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
10
11 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Timothy Kenny
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
2
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
4 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmin 0:00:00
4
5 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
6
7 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
7
8 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
8
9 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
DNF Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
2
3 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
3
4 Anna Gannett Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4
5 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
5
6 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mckenzie Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Maureen Kessler Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
2
3 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
4 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 0:00:00
4
5 Abby Birrell Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Shannon Mckenzie
7 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
7
8 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Cara Bacher
9 Erika Joseck Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Shannon Mckenzie
DNF Megan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Shannon Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4