Log In
 
 
Grand Prix at the Great Park • Apr 10 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Romero
2 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
3 Nicholas Ducharme
4 Sean Stratton
5 Spencer Roundy
6 Scott Simpson
7 Mike Mcclurey
8 Travis Roberson S2C/Primal
9 Justin Mills
10 Shannon Mcgee
11 Christine Pai Paramount Racing
12 Rick Strauss
13 Sangjik Lee
14 Clint Allen
15 Stephen Quinn
16 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lonergran
2 Richard Laureano
3 Michael Ciauri
4 Michael Barker
5 Kevin Barker
6 Dylan Lima Bike Religion
7 Brannon Kirk
8 Duc Au VeloViet Cycling Association
9 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green
10 Andrew Garcia
11 Shannon Michaels Bahati - WTR
12 Victor Zapien Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Robert Medina
14 Oliver Bohlman
15 Thomas Quimzon
16 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems
17 Anthony Derenonard
18 Andrew Wilson
19 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
21 Huy Nguyen
22 Jake Westall Southern California Velo
23 Miko Espanol
24 James Yang Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
25 Justin Macias
26 Preston Gifford
27 Miles Mcclain Surf City Cyclery
28 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
29 Matthias Jezek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chapter Diep Team Simple Green
2 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green Teammate Win: Chapter Diep
3 Joshua Wolff
4 Mario Higareda
5 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green Teammate Win: Chapter Diep
6 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
7 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
8 Stephen Lam
9 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
10 Lothar Cramer
11 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green Teammate Win: Chapter Diep
12 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Joseph Mastro
14 John Leonard
15 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
16 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
17 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green Teammate Win: Chapter Diep
18 Debi Foli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Susan Hollander Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van dyke Bike Religion
2 Hung Nguyen
3 Kenneth Rogers
4 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
5 Mike Mcmahon
6 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
7 Scott Turner
8 Robbie Miranda
9 David Valero Team Velocity
10 Frank Schroeder
11 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 Robert Swigart
13 Trevor George OSPKN Racing
14 Zac Houghton
15 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
16 James Edwards
17 Thomas Nelson
18 Thomas Kindberg
19 John Schmidt
20 Ted Willard Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
21 Byron Becerril
22 Elan Walshe Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
23 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
24 Todd Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3