Log In
Front Range Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 5 2014
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
2 Brian Ellison Adams State University 0:00:00
3 George Simpson Colorado State University 0:00:00
4 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
6 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
7 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
8 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9 Andrew Hammond Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
11 Alex Ranum University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
12 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
13 Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
14 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
15 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
16 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
17 Amrah Hubbard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
18 Gilbert Ducournau Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
19 Paul Kumm Colorado State University 0:00:00
20 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
21 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
22 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
23 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
24 Pete Davis Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
25 Trevor Rolette Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
26 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
27 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
28 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
29 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University 0:00:00
30 Matthew Hudson University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
31 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
32 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4 Lucca Scariano Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
6 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University 0:00:00
7 Andris Delins Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
8 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
9 Levi Kurlander Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
11 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
12 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
14 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
15 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
16 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
17 Brad Tyra University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
18 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
19 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
20 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
21 Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University 0:00:00
22 Forrest Russell Adams State University 0:00:00
23 Andrew Cunningham Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
24 Joshua Murdock Metropolitan State University of De 0:00:00
25 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
26 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
27 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
28 Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
29 Jason Kearns University of Denver 0:00:00
30 Daniel Zimnyschmitt University of Denver 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2 Seth Zegelstein University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
3 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
4 Nathan Murcia Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
5 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 0:00:00
6 Andrew Bennett University of Colorado Colorado Spr 0:00:00
7 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
8 Tyler Donohue Colorado State University 0:00:00
9 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
10 Andrew Dietz University of Colorado Colorado Spr 0:00:00
11 Evan Mega Colorado College 0:00:00
12 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
13 Ian Kramer Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
14 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
15 Boon Flynn Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
16 Kenyon Fatt Colorado College 0:00:00
17 Hunter Martinez Colorado College 0:00:00
18 Brandon Mcnellis University of Colorado Denver 0:00:00
19 Joshua Mackeen US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
20 Trevor Benson Colorado State University 0:00:00
21 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
22 Rees York Colorado State University 0:00:00
23 Ian Parker University of Denver 0:00:00
24 Weston Burcar Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
25 Chase Pomering Colorado State University 0:00:00
26 Brent Mckinsey Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
27 Brandon Shaw US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
28 Luke Froelich University of Colorado Denver 0:00:00
29 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 0:00:00
30 Nathan Milojevic University of Colorado Colorado Spr 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 39:10.2
2 Eric Zolner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 39:34.2
3 David Mcintosh Tierra Plan Racing 39:34.3
4 James Lawrence CP Racing 39:35.2
5 Nathan Mccrary 39:35.9
6 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:38.1
7 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 39:38.9
8 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:46.9
DNF Jeff Jensen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 37:46.6
2 Ian Broughton 39:28.2
3 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:28.2
4 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 40:10.2
5 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:10.3
6 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 40:10.3
7 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike / CP Racing 40:54.7
8 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:54.8
DNF John Stadick Colavita Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 25:44.6
2 Timothy D hines Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 25:50.0
3 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 26:29.0
4 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team 26:29.1
5 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 26:29.3
6 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 26:54.8
7 Timothy Fegel 26:59.2
8 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 27:06.9
9 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing 27:23.3
10 Evan Mega Colorado College 27:23.9
11 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 29:32.7
12 Aaron Buechter 29:32.7
13 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 29:32.8
14 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 29:34.5
15 Kyle Gilliam 29:34.5
16 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 29:34.6
17 George York Cafe Velo 29:34.6
18 Brian Vanvoorhees 29:34.7
19 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 29:34.7
20 Mark Conover 29:34.8
21 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 29:34.9
22 Chris Marchini 29:35.2
23 Ronald Mccall Team Soundpony 29:35.3
24 Luke Wardell ColoBikeLaw.com 29:35.4
25 Tyree Wright Bicycle Station Race Team 29:35.4
26 Shawn Snoddy 29:35.5
27 Martin Wohlgemuth 31:15.8
28 Michael Gundrum 31:15.9
29 Todd Key Team Winded Development 31:15.9
DNF Trevor Rehm DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:25.7
2 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:27.9
3 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing 40:33.5
4 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
3 Robin Hackercary University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
5 Jasmine Hansen US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
6 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
7 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
8 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Sullivan US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
2 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4 April Cunningham Adams State University 0:00:00
5 Jaime Kelleher University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6 Sarah Godish US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
7 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
8 Samantha Parker Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2 Lauryn Andre Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3 Brianna Ozvat Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
5 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
6 Tracy Murphy Colorado State University 0:00:00
7 Vironica Mortrhorpe US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 29:09.2
2 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 29:16.2
3 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 31:04.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:39.3
2 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 46:08.9
3 Caitlin Sullivan Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 46:12.1
4 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 47:33.0
DNF Amanda Cyr Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2