Log In
 
 
Conquer the Canal Time Trial • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kieffer USAF Wounded Warrior 0:29:30
2 Martin Steiner Team Red White & Blue 0:35:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Cook 0:35:15
2 David Weiner US Military Endurance Sports/ Team 0:41:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:25:49
2 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems 0:26:19 Teammate Win: Dan Netzer
3 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours / Endorphin Fitness 0:26:46
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:28:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:26:17
2 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:27:23
3 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 0:27:27
4 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:27:53 Teammate Win: Jonathan Martinez
5 Jeffrey Hellner red barn bikes 0:28:09
6 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:29:28
7 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:29:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing 0:28:25
2 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 0:28:30
3 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 0:28:49
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:29:07
5 Brian Jastrebsky 0:29:30
6 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:29:40
7 Mark Francis Richmond Velo Sports 0:29:51
8 Edgardo Hernandez TPC p/b Conte's VB 0:30:22
9 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:26
10 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport 0:30:27
11 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:32:32
12 Patrick Murray Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA 0:33:15
13 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia 0:34:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports 0:27:57
2 Joel Bell Sisu Multisport & Endurance 0:28:06
3 Matthew Russell GS Outer Banks 0:29:57
4 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer 0:29:57
5 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:29:59
6 Michael Wolfe Fat frogs racing 0:30:38
7 David Camper GSOBX 0:30:54
8 Reid Taylor Hi-tech Bikes 0:31:06
9 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 0:31:19
10 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 0:31:26 Teammate Win: Darrell Marion
11 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing 0:31:29
12 Bryan Powell 0:31:41
13 Russell Slatton Hilton Cycling 0:31:43
14 3 Liam duffy 0:32:16
15 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 0:32:25
16 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles 0:32:26
17 David Read 0:32:48
18 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing 0:32:58
19 Rodney Hocutt Fat Frogs Racing 0:33:10
20 William Leverenz 0:33:12
21 Jerry Boyd 0:35:01
22 Joseph Creed 0:35:52
23 Greg Perlberg Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:36:35
24 Jay Perrin 0:36:35
25 Jim Bocrie jr Richmond Velo Sports 0:37:00 Teammate Win: Darrell Marion
26 William Butt 0:42:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:37:41
2 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:37:53 Teammate Win: David Neumer
3 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:38:54 Teammate Win: David Neumer
4 Bill Ramsey Dire Wolf Racing 0:42:19
5 Solomon Revills 0:43:34
6 Tony Acevedo Ynot Racing 0:50:34
7 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veterans of America 1:03:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:06
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 0:17:49
3 Zachary Hall 0:17:59
4 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:23 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
5 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing 0:22:04
6 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:31:55 Teammate Win: Iain Mackeith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 0:35:00
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:35:18
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:35:23
4 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 0:36:36
5 Colin Fischer Velo Racing Virginia 0:37:32
6 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:32:07
2 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri 0:34:54
3 Rupert Hoff Full Spectrum Racing VA 0:35:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Noah echeverri 0:40:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Whitely CVE 0:22:46
2 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:23:54
3 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:35:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 0:26:34
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 0:26:51
3 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey 0:28:05
4 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club - p/b Long a 0:29:25
5 Andres De marchena Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frog's Racin 0:29:44
6 Matt Whitely CVE 0:32:47
7 Oscar Echeverri 0:35:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System 0:25:15
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 0:26:46
3 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycling Studio 0:28:14
4 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:28:15 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
5 Mark North RunRideRace 0:28:48
6 Chip Cowan obx bicycle 0:32:48
7 Kenneth Sharp 0:33:27
8 Jay Silvey VCU 0:33:56
9 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:36:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 0:27:38
2 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 0:28:39
3 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:28:54
4 Douglas Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company 0:28:58
5 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0:29:36
6 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:16
7 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 0:30:22
8 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 0:30:31
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 0:30:38
10 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:30:51
11 Bill Conoscenti TPC p/b Contes 0:30:53
12 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 0:31:03
13 Ronald Whitenack JRVS 0:31:12
14 Brad Cann 0:31:27
15 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 0:32:32
16 Roger Mcclelland Fat Frogs Racing 0:33:27 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
17 Peter Tempest Tripower 0:33:36
18 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond VA 0:34:01
19 Daryl Scott Fat Frogs racing 0:34:37 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
20 Charles Hardy 0:34:54
21 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 0:35:14
22 Kent Mack Fat Frogs Chesapeake 0:35:15 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
23 Joe Dietrich 0:35:16
24 David Waters 0:39:47
25 Larry Hibbert Fat Frogs Racing 0:41:29 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 0:30:40
2 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 0:33:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport 0:29:17
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 0:30:58
3 Eden Vinyarszky 0:31:10
4 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 0:32:03
5 Kirstin Whitely CVE 0:35:32
6 Stephanie Williams LUNA chix 0:57:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Strojny 0:34:05
2 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond VA 0:35:02
3 Susan Powell LUNA chix 0:36:13
4 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing 0:36:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B Samuel Celerity Cycling 0:32:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:29:08
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycli 0:30:08
3 Lauren Frisk Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:31:45
4 Claire Armstrong-shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:31:56
5 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Women's Racing 0:33:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Fat Frogs 0:31:59
2 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport 0:32:02
3 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing 0:32:42 Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
4 Marne Naas Fat Frogs 0:32:56 Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
5 Marion Palmieri-nisseler DieLustigenDrei 0:34:12
6 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:41
7 Evelyn Cooper red barn bikes 0:35:15
8 Mary Crosby 0:38:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Strojny Team Kainer 0:25:21
2 Natalie Bell Fat Frogs 0:30:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 0:36:54
2 Alexandra Samarov Dominion Triathlon 0:37:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laney Butt 0:45:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Rollick Fat Frogs 1:22:11
2 Becky Miller 1:35:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1