Log In
 
 
Race Du Lac - TT • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:06:07.0
2 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:17.3
3 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 0:06:17.8
4 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:06:20.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
5 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:06:20.6
6 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 0:06:20.9
7 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:06:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
8 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 0:06:27.5
9 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
10 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:06:32.5 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
11 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
12 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:06:34.3 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
13 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:06:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
14 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 0:06:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
15 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:06:39.9 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
16 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 0:06:47.6
17 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 0:06:48.5
18 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:51.2 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
19 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:51.6
20 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:07:04.8
21 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin T 0:12:02.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:06:31.1
2 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 0:06:38.9
3 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 0:06:41.8
4 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:06:42.4 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
5 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:42.5
6 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 0:06:43.3
7 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:50.3
8 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:06:54.2
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:06:56.7
10 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 0:06:59.6 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
11 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:07:03.3
12 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:07:18.9 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
13 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 0:07:41.7 Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 0:06:33.1
2 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:06:33.9
3 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:06:42.1
4 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 0:06:50.2
5 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:06:55.3
6 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 0:07:00.1
7 Hunter Keyes 0 0:07:07.5
8 Connor Scripture 0 0:07:07.8
9 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:07:10.1 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
10 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:07:11.1 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
11 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing 0:07:13.9 Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
12 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:07:14.5
13 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 0:07:15.0 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
14 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 0:07:20.9 Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
15 David Collier 0 0:07:22.5
16 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:07:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hudson
17 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:07:28.7 Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
18 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:28.8
19 Ian Scott Athletes on Track 0:07:38.0
20 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:38.1
21 Alan Guo 0 0:07:41.5
22 Alan Charley Southern Elite 0:07:43.6
23 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:45.2
24 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:07:45.3 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
25 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 0:07:45.7
26 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 0:07:54.3 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
27 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:08:01.9 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
28 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:08:04.0 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
29 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:04.8
30 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 0:08:07.9 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
31 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 0:08:15.7
32 Dion Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:23.8
33 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:08:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Himel 0:07:02.5
2 Benjamin Kelly 0:07:29.9
3 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:07:38.4
4 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:41.3
5 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling 0:07:41.6
6 Stuart Gardner 0 0:07:41.8
7 Michael Rasch 0 0:07:43.9
8 Rodney Jones 0:07:44.1
9 Michael Golson 0:07:48.6
10 Robert Brasher 0:07:50.3
11 Dustin Williams 0 0:07:56.1
12 Marty Regan Team LaS'port 0:07:58.6
13 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:07:59.4 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hanesand
14 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:08:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hanesand
15 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club 0:08:01.5
16 James Rollins 0 0:08:02.3
17 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:08:14.4
18 Evan Posey 0 0:08:24.3
19 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:24.6
20 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:26.1 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
21 Glen Achord GEAUX Race 0:08:29.6
22 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing 0:08:34.2
23 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM 0:08:36.5
24 Chad Smith Lake Charles Racing 0:08:39.7
25 Ricky Buller Lake Charles Racing 0:08:39.7
26 David Roth 0:08:40.0
27 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race 0:08:42.8
28 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 0:08:55.5
29 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team 0:09:15.3
30 Blake Cutherell 0 0:09:24.9
31 Dustin Reed Lake Charles Racing 0:09:49.4
32 Keith Lopez 0 0:09:54.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:34.1
2 Leopold Marx 0 0:08:37.4
3 Jacob Waters 0 0:08:54.8
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 0 0:10:23.7
5 Ethan Simon 0:11:26.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:06:30.6
2 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:06:38.5
3 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 0:06:44.1
4 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:49.4
5 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:06:50.0
6 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:06:51.0 Teammate Win: John Dias
7 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:07:02.1
8 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:05.3 Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
9 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:15.6 Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 0:07:29.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:08:01.4
2 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 0:08:23.6
3 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 0:08:24.0
4 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:08:31.9
5 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 0:08:33.8
6 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 0:08:43.4
7 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:08:57.2 Teammate Win: Mary Jimenez
8 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:09:00.9 Teammate Top 5: Roberta Beckers
9 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:09:30.5
10 Clare Gardner 0 0:09:42.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7