Log In
 
 
Race Du Lac GC • Mar 30 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:00:00
2 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:00:14
3 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 0:00:40
4 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 0:00:44
5 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:00:51
6 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 0:01:34
7 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:01:55 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
8 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:01:57
9 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
10 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:02:05
11 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 0:02:08 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
12 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 0:02:12 Teammate Top 5: Carson Lange
13 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:02:13 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
14 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:02:16
15 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 0:02:23 Teammate Top 5: Robbie Chrisman
16 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:02:29
17 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:05:00 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
18 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:05:23 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
19 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 0:08:56
20 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:11:05
21 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin T 1:08:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:00:00
2 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 0:00:05
3 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 0:00:08
4 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 0:00:09
5 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:00:11 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
6 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:00:11
7 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:00:18
8 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:00:23
9 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 0:00:28 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
10 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:00:48 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
11 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 0:01:09 Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
12 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:05:43
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:07:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 0:00:00
2 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:04:24
3 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 0:04:32
4 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:04:36
5 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:04:54
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:05:35
7 David Collier 0 0:06:38
8 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 0:06:50 Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
9 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 0:07:05 Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
10 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:07:08 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
11 Hunter Keyes 0 0:07:12
12 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:07:15 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
13 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 0:07:17 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
14 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:07:33 Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
15 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:43
16 Alan Guo 0 0:07:46
17 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 0:07:48
18 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:07:50 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
19 Alan Charley Southern Elite 0:07:48
20 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 0:08:20
21 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:08:29
22 Connor Scripture 0 0:26:05
23 Ian Scott Athletes on Track 0:27:35
24 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 0:27:51 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
25 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:28:29
26 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:31:22
27 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 0:32:37 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
28 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:33:28 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
29 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing 0:38:06 Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
30 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:56:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Cade Himel
3 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 James Rollins 0
5 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
6 Stuart Gardner 0
7 Benjamin Kelly
8 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
9 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: John Broussard
10 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
11 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
12 Michael Rasch 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
13 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
14 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
15 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Joe Kimpel S3 Racing team
17 Dustin Williams 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
18 Rodney Jones
19 Brian Jackson Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
20 Michael Golson
21 Patrick Warner GEAUX Race
22 David Roth
23 Robert Brasher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:00:00
2 Leopold Marx 0 0:00:10
3 Jacob Waters 0 0:01:49
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 0 0:24:38
DNF Ethan Simon DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:00:00
2 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:00:05
3 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 0:00:13
4 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:00:19
5 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:00:19
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:00:31
7 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:00:43 Teammate Win: John Dias
8 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
9 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:03:55
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 0:10:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 0:00:00
2 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 0:04:16
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:08:22
4 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 0:09:32
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 0:12:45
6 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:13:27
7 Clare Gardner 0 0:14:12
8 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:15:27
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:42
10 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:41:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7