Log In
 
 
PURE Driveway Series • Mar 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Win: Robert Discher
3 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing
4 Paul Abel
5 Brian Pitre Driveway Series Racing
6 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
7 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
8 Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
9 Ben Cross
10 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
11 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas
12 Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Shelly
14 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Shelly
15 John-matthew Hattaway
16 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
17 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
18 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
19 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
20 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones ATC Racing
2 Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
3 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
4 Kimble West ATC Racing Teammate Win: Michael Jones
5 Jeremy Roussel
6 Allan Watkins
7 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
9 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
10 Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
11 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
12 Joaquin Najar
13 Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Clay Steinkuhler
15 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
17 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
18 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
19 Dean Deville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolai Broechner
2 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
3 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
4 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
5 Brandon Smith ATC Racing
6 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
7 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
8 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
10 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
11 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Adam Koble ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
13 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
14 Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
15 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
16 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
17 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hulsey
18 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
19 Gregg Ueckert
20 Nathan Miller Austinbikes/Revenant
21 James Day Shred Monster
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gil Johnson Boneshaker Project
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Bradyn Lange
5 Will Johnson Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Gil Johnson
6 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
7 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
8 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
9 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
10 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
11 Tallon Pemberton
12 Miles Macgregor
13 Zane Gruwell
14 Konnor Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
15 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
16 Adin Jose
17 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
18 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Julie Stupp
4 Shannon Moak FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
5 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
6 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
7 Alexis hamilton ? VooDoo Racing
8 Corey Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
9 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kim Ciolli
11 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
12 Louise Joubert Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5