Log In
 
 
Park Circle Criterium Weekend • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
2 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling
4 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
5 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
6 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
7 Carey Jones Mr Roses p/b J. Brown
8 Baker Watts RTO National
9 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cross
10 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
11 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Savannah
12 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing
13 Jim Payne Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cross
14 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Walsh
15 Andrew Reynolds Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ G
16 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
17 Jim Palmer Outspokin Augusta
18 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
19 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
20 Luke Wilson Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
21 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
22 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
23 John Hain Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cross
24 Erik Engstrom
25 John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
26 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
27 Alex Petkus Pfoodman Racing
DNF Brad Phillips Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Walsh
DNF Mark Hendey Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
DNF Robert Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
DNF Barrett Mitchell Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
DNF Levi Nelson Modry/Evergreen
DNF Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
DNF James Allen Globalbike Savannah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hain Tumult Racing
2 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
4 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling
6 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
7 Jeffrey Avans Charleston Bicycle Company
8 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
9 Robert Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
10 Jonathan White Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
11 Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
12 Erik Engstrom
13 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
14 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
15 Eddie Languidey
16 Alex Petkus Pfoodman Racing
17 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports
18 Michael Coats globalbike Savannah
19 David Fischer Global Bike
20 Chad Rochester Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
21 Kendal James The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
22 David Weatherford fugue
23 Matthew Capps Starlight Custom Apparel/Go!
24 Jeff Moore not me
25 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing Teammate Win: John Hain
26 Barrett Mitchell Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
27 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Racing
28 Cade Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
29 William Hefner College of Charleston
30 John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
31 Steven Brown Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
32 Mark Hendey Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
33 R Scott hellman
34 Luis Bedoya Finish strong endurance team
35 Caleb Smith AYC Club team
36 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
37 Richie Berens Big Work Fitness Factory
38 James Kuhne
39 Raymond Short
40 Matthew Brady
41 Brett Sheets
42 Todd Yates Ms Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
43 James Benner United CHS Racing
44 Joshua Ludwig
45 Patrick Napolski
46 Robert Stives Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
DNF Adam Kidd
DNF Andrew Reynolds Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ G
DNF Charles Richey
DNF Luke Wilson Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
DNF Tim Spackman
DNF Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team
DNF James Allen Globalbike Savannah
DNF Jordan Foster
DNF Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Nate Folsom Nerfherder
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Conor Schunk
3 Kendal James The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
4 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Conor Schunk
5 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
6 Cade Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
7 Caleb Smith AYC Club team
8 Nick Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
3 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling
4 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
5 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Johnny Mitchell
6 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
7 Curtis Long VeloBrew
8 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
9 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
10 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Marhanka
12 Jeffrey May Outspokin
13 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Marhanka
14 Aaron Atwater Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
15 Mike Kelly
16 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
17 James Kuhne
DNF Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gene Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling
2 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
3 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin Augusta
5 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
6 William Kerrigan outspoken
7 Brian Stockmaster usa Pista Elite
8 Joe Lehner RTO National
9 Robert Stives Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development
2 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
3 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
4 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Thaddeus Dulin Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
7 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
8 Shane Braley Finish Strong
9 Nathan Race Team Subaru benefiting Globalbike
10 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
11 Nicolas Patton SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
12 Jacob Hill Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
13 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
14 Scott Edge Globalbike
15 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
16 John Tousignant Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ Sys
17 John Butler Finish Strong
18 Spencer Beamer Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
19 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
20 Hunter Resek Mars Hill Cycling
21 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
DNF Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
DNF Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Andrew Crater Finish-Strong.org
DNF Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
4 Rindi Wood Village Wrench sponsored by Glory C
5 Nicole Johnson
6 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
7 Marianna Williams Outspokin Augusta
8 Catherine James Team Zoom
9 Jane West Low Country Racing
10 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
11 Anne Moore Team Zoom
DNF Olga Weeks Queen City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
2 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
3 Jane West Low Country Racing
4 Anne Moore Team Zoom
5 Laura Dishman Carolina Cycling
6 Olga Weeks Queen City Cycling
7 Sara Doermann Greenville Spinner Racing
8 Stephanie Cole Globalbike Charlotte
9 Laura Warren Ms.Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
10 Julia Lane willis
DNF Simone Wade
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1