Log In
 
 
CU Cycling Candelas Circuit Race • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
1
2 Nathaniel Wilson University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Samuel Morrison University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
3
4 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
4
5 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
6 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 0:00:00
6
7 Brian Ellison Adams State University 0:00:00
7
8 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
9 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
10 George Simpson Colorado State University 0:00:00
10
11 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
12 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Alex Ranum University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
14 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
15 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
15
16 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
17 Michael Nichols jr. Colorado State University 0:00:00
17
18 Amrah Hubbard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
19 Anthony Carfang jr University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
DNF Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
DNF Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
DNF Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
DNF Paul Kumm Colorado State University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Jeffery Sikes Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
4
5 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
6 Joseph Esswein US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
8 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
9 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
10 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Sikes
11 Keegan Sotebeer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
12 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Sikes
13 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
14 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
15 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
15
16 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
17 Austen Ebert US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University 0:00:00
1
2 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Stephen Cimino University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
3
4 Seth Zegelstein University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4
5 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
5
6 Mark Johnson Adams State University 0:00:00
6
7 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
8 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Joshua French
9 Forrest Russell Adams State University 0:00:00
9
10 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua French
11 Hunter Martinez Colorado College 0:00:00
11
12 Bill Szafranski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
13 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Matthew Kotarbinski
14 Ted Hintz University of Denver 0:00:00
14
15 Forrest Lacey University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
16 Alec Schaffer University of Wyoming 0:00:00
16
17 James Sutton Colorado State University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Matthew Kotarbinski
18 Drake Sisneros Adams State University 0:00:00
18
19 Darin Sisneros Adams State University 0:00:00
19
DNF Kevin Schaeffer Adams State University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
1
2 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
2
3 Madison Tuggle Colorado State University 0:00:00
3
4 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
5 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
DNF Robin Hackercary University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Thrower US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Jaime Kelleher University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Emily Guffin Colorado College 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Cunningham Adams State University 0:00:00
1
2 Samantha Parker Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2
3 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2