Log In
 
 
CU Cycling Candelas Circuit Race • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 41:51.0
2 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 47:30.0 Teammate Win: Peter Ismert
3 ? W.james 52:20.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance GS Panache 41:01.0
2 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 41:16.0
3 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 41:46.0
4 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 41:50.0
5 Josh Swift 43:42.0
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:10.0
7 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 45:47.0
8 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
9 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 48:00.0
10 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 48:06.0
DNF Andrew W fleming DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:29.0
2 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 41:31.0
3 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 41:41.0
4 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:01.0
5 Christopher Meier 42:45.0
6 Darren Meyer IC3 Colorado 44:23.0
7 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 44:27.0
8 Mark Johnson Adams State University 44:31.0
9 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 44:37.0
10 Trevor Rehm 44:53.0
11 Seth Beavers 45:43.0
12 Andy Wacker 45:52.0
13 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:22.0
14 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 47:06.0
15 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:07.0
16 Adam Quinney 47:20.0
17 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:01.0 Teammate Win: William Barnum
18 Mark Culver Old School Racing 48:02.0
19 Mike Swanson Alchemist 48:40.0
20 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 49:02.0
21 Matt Koons 49:14.0
22 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:33.0 Teammate Win: William Barnum
23 Sean Magee 50:18.0
24 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 0:54:26
25 Adam Lorenz @ 1 Lap
DNF Tyree Wright Bicycle Station Race Team DNF
DNF Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Top 5: Albert Langsenkamp
DNF Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 29:03.0
2 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 29:26.0
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 29:34.0
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:39.0
5 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 30:36.0
6 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 30:37.0
7 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 30:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
8 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 31:26.0
9 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 31:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
10 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 31:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
11 Samuel Weinberg 32:35.0
12 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
13 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 37:59.0
14 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 38:50.0
15 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 40:13.0
16 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 41:14.0 Teammate Win: Nick Bax
DNF Joseph Chudyk DNF
DNF Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda DNF
DNF James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande DNF Teammate Win: Nick Bax
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 48:56.0
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 49:31.0
3 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
4 Leeann Benesh @ 1 Lap
5 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 33:16.0
2 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 39:36.0 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
3 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3