Log In
 
 
Long Beach Island TT • Apr 19 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing, Inc. 27:36.29
2 Dominic Giannantonio Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 29:34.38
3 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 34:30.01
4 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 35:47.54
5 Steven Stiner 32:47.73
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 25:11.26
2 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 27:40.33
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Noah Swanson Noah Swanson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cantor 36:32.00
2 Nick Cantor 38:13.75
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 21:22.62
2 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 21:26.21
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:07.53
4 David Gardner Cycle Fitters 22:18.10
5 Greg Kaplan 22:23.81
6 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 23:00.94
7 Otto Sanchez PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 23:06.74
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 21:19.23
2 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 22:09.82
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports 22:16.04
4 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching 22:20.33
5 Bill Sasiela Knapp's Cyclery Racing 22:22.08
6 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 22:26.94
7 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 22:40.62
8 Doug Spitz 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 22:47.15
9 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 22:52.92 Teammate Top 5: Bill Sasiela
10 David Carr e2Value 22:57.18
11 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen 23:14.50
12 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:24.19
13 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 23:42.40 Teammate Win: Steven Goldman
14 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 23:43.38
15 James Kruse Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Rese 24:27.16
16 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing 25:02.02
17 Robert Osuch 28:50.09
18 Dave Stroebel 29:23.54
DNF Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 22:34.31
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 22:36.53
3 Dave Weller 22:54.69
4 Richard Wolf Foundation 23:03.12
5 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 24:21.28
6 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 24:30.22
7 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 24:47.81
8 Thomas Kempner Foundation 24:50.47 Teammate Top 5: Richard Wolf
9 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 24:53.68
10 Didier Muller Strictly Bicycles Cycling 25:12.73
11 Benedict Rocco PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 26:14.92
12 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 26:15.86
13 Joseph Schiavo PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 27:57.67
14 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 30:48.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 23:50.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF 21:12.68
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 21:18.44
3 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING 21:21.39
4 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 21:22.44
5 Jesse O'donnell e2Value 21:23.32
6 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 21:53.35
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 22:11.18
8 James Haglund CS Velo 24:24.30
DNF Tucker Mckeever
DNF Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:51.17
2 Glen Haggan Cycles 54 23:16.13
3 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 23:17.00
4 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 23:18.00
5 James Kelly Liberty Cycle, Inc. 23:35.63
6 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 23:40.76
7 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 23:54.30
8 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 24:06.14
9 Glenn Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 25:58.55
10 Brian Rosenblatt Somerset Wheelmen 26:42.50
11 Zoltan Kemecsei 26:44.77
12 Dan Marion 26:55.23
13 Alan Brody Cycles 54 27:15.64 Teammate Top 5: Glen Haggan
14 Ken Roma 28:09.47
15 Tim Shallcross 28:38.90
16 Gary Stiner 32:31.07
DNF Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Ricardo Collado Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:13.76
2 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 23:44.19
3 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 24:17.30
4 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance 24:42.10
5 Chris Dawson 25:16.64
6 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen 25:42.87
7 Chris Harris 25:48.26
8 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 25:49.64 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
9 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 25:58.39
10 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 26:49.52
11 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 26:58.65
12 Charlie Muller 28:13.54
13 Vito Cangelosi 32:12.76
14 Joseph Vasfailo 34:40.65
DNF Sean Tarricone
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 27:08.72
2 Michele Faul 27:29.59
3 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 28:05.92 Teammate Win: Erin Mandato
4 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 29:48.62 Teammate Win: Erin Mandato
5 Laurie Beland 29:56.47
6 Leslie Perry 32:04.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women 26:13.90
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 27:12.35
3 Insuk Diovisalvo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 28:13.08
4 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 29:26.84
5 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 30:53.41
6 Laura Fucci 32:35.42
7 Julie Wasilewski 34:21.57
8 Tina Wasilewski 39:58.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 24:03.90
2 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 24:14.07
3 Shannon Kaplan 24:24.11
4 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 25:11.80
5 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 26:25.08
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 28:09.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1