Log In
 
 
Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Joey Rosskopf UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
3 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
4 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
7 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
8 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman Cycling
9 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
10 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
11 Keith Wong VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
12 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
13 Cory Greenberg Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
14 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development
15 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
16 Seth Britton
17 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
18 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
19 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
20 Julian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
21 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
22 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
23 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
24 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
25 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
26 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
27 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
28 Alexander Kusztyk Team Rokform
29 Tim Woo SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
30 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
31 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
32 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
33 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
34 Zane Torre POC + Ritte
35 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
36 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
37 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen
38 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
DNF Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Josh Ruiz Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
DNF Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
DNF Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
DNF Klaus Gaar High Desert Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio
DNF Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Stefano Barberi
DNF Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
DNF Mathew Merrington
DNF Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development
DNF David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
DNF Robert Gutgesell
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
3 Nathan Lloyd Team Helen's
4 Kevin Phillips ironfly
5 Anthony Manzella Team Helen's
6 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
7 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
8 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
9 Mark Fluss Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lloyd
10 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
11 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
12 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling
13 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
15 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
17 Scott Freedman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
19 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
20 Ethan Milius
21 D Heilman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
23 Gary Tingley Team Rokform
24 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
25 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
DNF Matthew Rice UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Chad Moston Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lloyd
DNF Dedrick Kon 8th Wonder Cycling
DNF Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
3 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
5 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition
6 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
7 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
8 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Kirk Bausch
9 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
10 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
11 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
12 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 William Lupo SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Kirk Bausch
15 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Kirk Bausch
18 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
19 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Scot Jaworski SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
22 Tony Trattenero Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
23 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
24 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
25 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Timothy Redman
DNF Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
DNF William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jeff Ishmael R5-Rock Racing Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
3 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Craig Leeuwenburgh StageOne Cycling Team
5 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
6 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
7 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Lawrence Shannon Monster Media Racing Team
10 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
11 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform
14 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
15 Dan Demuth Team Redlands
16 Russ Hall Citrus Valley Velo
17 Dennis White
18 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
19 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
20 John Lagrandeur OTR Racing
21 Thomas Morgan Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF John Conners Pinnaclife Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange
2 Gary Shuey Swami's Cycling Club
3 Owen Thomas Action Sports
4 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal
9 Steve Bernede Team Werks
10 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
11 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
12 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Roger Gottfried Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
14 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
15 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
16 Hugh Lothrop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Budinoff
2 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
3 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
4 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
5 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing
7 Sean Yeager
8 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: William Thomas
9 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
10 Janson Turner
11 Mike Prentice Team Rokform
12 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
13 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
14 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
15 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
16 Jonathan Flagg SOS Foundation/ Trek
17 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
18 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
19 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
20 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: William Thomas
21 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
22 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
23 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
24 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX
25 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
26 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
27 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
28 David Baar POC + Ritte
29 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
30 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
31 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
32 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team
33 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
35 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
36 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
37 Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform
38 Alvin Chen PAA/REMAX
39 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
40 Derek Unland SRAM Factory Teammate Top 5: Christopher Malloy
41 Marc Deleon
42 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43 Ryan Rickard Action Sports
44 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
45 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
46 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
47 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
48 Jeff Mabry Carefast
49 Frank Roca NCC/BikeReg.com
50 Rudy Melendez Team Simple Green
DNF Michael Penta Serious Cycling
DNF Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
DNF Brad Williams POC + Ritte
DNF Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
DNF Ivan Venter
DNF Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Scott Cohen LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Eric Johnston
DNF Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
DNF Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
DNF Kyle Johnston POC + Ritte
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
2 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
5 Samuel Britton
6 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling
7 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
8 Jun Hoshino Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
9 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
11 Alfredo Asuzano
12 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
14 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling
15 John Snapp Southern California Velo
16 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
17 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Alain Asuzano
19 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
20 Andrew Juiliano
21 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: Robert Freeman
23 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
24 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
25 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
26 Ricky Gonzales Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
27 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Travis Remp
29 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
30 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
32 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gonzales
33 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
34 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sidney Thomas
35 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
36 Kevin Turchin Carefast
37 Mike Mccluney Southern California Velo
38 David Silverander
39 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
40 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team
41 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
42 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
43 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
44 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
45 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
46 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
47 Shannon Larsen Carefast
48 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
49 Sam Krut Bicycle.net Cycling Team
50 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
51 Michael Caldwell Team Helen's
52 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
53 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
54 Kevin Summers Viking Racing
55 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
56 Todd Moore PAA/REMAX
57 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
58 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: Robert Freeman
DNF Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes
DNF Ryan Ung Team Helen's
DNF Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
DNF James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Shane Edele
DNF Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
DNF Brian Carlson
DNF Cameron Gernert Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Vinh Hoang Team Army-USAC
DNF David Fair Serious Cycling
DNF Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing
2 Chad Lucius
3 Maksim Gusev
4 Peter Sutherland
5 Miko Espanol Team Rokform
6 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
7 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
8 Allan Mecham
9 George Sefler Big Orange Cycling
10 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo
11 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
12 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
13 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing
14 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
15 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
16 John Gates Polli Veloce
17 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
18 Robin Laqui Santa Clarita Velo
19 Chad Stanley
20 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
21 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
22 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
23 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing Teammate Win: Giovanni Ortiz
24 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
25 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
26 Matthew Rhyne
27 Lee Frankel CONTENDER BICYCLES
28 Padraic Hannon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Steve Teh Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Miko Espanol
30 Matthew Easter
31 Steve Boyce Bahati-WTR
DNF William Mcbride Polli Veloce
DNF Jeff Perry
DNF Chad Rivetti Serious Cycling
DNF Dusty Holland Rock Sports Racing
DNF Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Robert Itoh Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Thomas Myers Polli Veloce
3 Trevor Brown
4 Jared Muir
5 Christian Alburez
6 James Walker
7 Cory Lockwood
8 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 Seth Totter
10 Carlos Hurtado
11 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
12 Taylor Dawson
13 Andrew Serna
14 Jason Griffin Findlay/Fantini Masters
15 Noah Peters
16 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 Curtis Battle
18 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
20 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
21 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
22 Ted Randall Big Orange Cycling
23 Cameron Bond Santa Clarita Velo
24 Paul Kellen Big Orange Cycling
25 Gilbert Lee
26 Lee Niffenegger
27 Simon Baar
28 Ben Smith PAA/REMAX
29 Niquez Murillo
30 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
31 Mauricio Lepe Cycle World Road
32 Ara Papazian Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
33 Bart Rachmil Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Andrew Fischer
35 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
DNF Gary Solnit Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Daniel Taylor
DNF Hector Sandoval PAA/REMAX
DNF Tristan Schoenewald
DNF Christopher Platt
DNF Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Jake Thomas
DNF Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
DNF Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Steven Fuller
DNF Eric Hammerschmitt CVC Racing
DNF Richard Baran Big Orange Cycling
DNF Jason Fucik PAA/REMAX
DNF Justin Molina Serious Cycling
DNF Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
DNF Jim Klapthor
DNF Randy Lesovsky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
4 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte
5 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
6 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
7 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green
8 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling
9 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: David Jaeger
10 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: David Jaeger
11 Todd Brown Northstar Racing
12 Robert Spalding StageOne Cycling Team
13 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
DNF William Mcbride Polli Veloce
DNF Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
DNF Scott Baker SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Hahn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
4 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
5 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
6 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
8 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
9 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
10 Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
12 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
13 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Womens Team
14 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
15 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
16 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
18 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
20 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
26 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
27 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
28 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
29 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
30 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Lauren Mulwitz Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
2 Amy Rice Ritte Womens Team
3 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
4 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
5 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Jorgensen
8 Jill Haynie MOOTS
9 Andrea Hensler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
11 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Jorgensen
DNF Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Balbier
2 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3 Amy Rice Ritte Womens Team
4 Lauren Mulwitz Big Orange Cycling
5 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
6 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
7 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Jorgensen
10 Jill Haynie MOOTS
11 Andrea Hensler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Meagan Jones
DNF Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Balbier
2 Lauren Mulwitz Big Orange Cycling
3 Meagan Jones
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
5 Jennifer Hannon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo Womens Racing Team
7 Elizabeth Hawes B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
8 Meghan Toczko SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
10 Gretchen Warner
11 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
DNF Josiane Lessard
DNF Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Renee' Fenstermacher
DNF Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Hannon
DNF Mary Bouchard SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Melissa Campagnoni Serious Cycling
DNF Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2