Log In
 
 
Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium • Apr 19 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Categories
Pro Men Pro Women
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling 1:29:47.7
1
2 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare 1:29:48.0
2
3 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling 1:29:48.3
3
4 Remi Pelletier-roy Garneau-Québecor 1:29:48.5
4
5 Ricardo Escuela Incycle - Predator Cycling Team 1:29:49.0
5
6 Shane Kline SmartStop 1:29:49.3
6
7 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:29:50.2
7
8 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:29:50.4
8
9 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare 1:29:50.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
10 Brad Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:29:50.9
10
11 Travis Mccabe SmartStop 1:29:51.2
11
12 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling 1:29:51.4
12
Teammate Win: Brecht Dhaene
13 Ben Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:29:51.5
13
14 Adam Myerson SmartStop 1:29:51.6
14
15 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:29:51.9
15
16 Adam Farabaugh Garneau-Québecor 1:29:52.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Remi Pelletier-roy
17 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:29:52.7
17
18 David Cueli UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 1:29:52.7
18
19 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:29:53.2
19
20 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:29:53.6
20
21 Michael Woods Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 1:29:53.7
21
22 Logan Loader dope Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 1:29:53.8
22
23 Pierrick Naud Garneau-Québecor 1:29:53.9
23
Teammate Top 5: Remi Pelletier-roy
24 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:29:54.9
24
25 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 1:29:55.3
25
26 Mat Stephens Battley Ducati/District Taco/Sp 1:29:56.0
26
27 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:29:56.4
27
28 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling 1:29:56.5
28
Teammate Win: Brecht Dhaene
29 Frank Travieso UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 1:29:59.7
1
30 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:00.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
31 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:30:00.3
3
32 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:30:00.6
4
33 Nathaniel Ward East Composite Team 1:30:00.6
5
34 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle 1:30:01.9
6
35 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:02.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
36 Andrew Scarano UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 1:30:03.5
8
37 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:03.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
38 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:30:03.9
10
39 Uri Martins Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 1:30:04.1
11
40 Josh Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:30:04.3
41 Anton Varabel Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle 1:30:04.4
42 Rudolph Napolitano Incycle - Predator Cycling Team 1:30:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
43 Zach Bell SmartStop 1:30:04.7
44 Dennis Ramirez mejia Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 1:30:04.8
45 Jean-michel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:30:05.8
46 David Goodman UnitedHealthcare of GA p/b The 1:30:06.3
47 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:30:06.4
48 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:30:06.5
49 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 1:30:06.6
50 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle 1:30:06.8
51 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:30:07.2
52 Bobby Sweeting 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:30:07.4
53 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:30:07.8
54 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:30:08.1
55 Kevin Massicoti Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycle 1:30:08.4
56 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:30:09.2
57 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:30:10.0
58 Orlando Garibay Incycle - Predator Cycling Team 1:30:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
59 David Williams 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:30:13.6
60 Taylor Shelden 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:30:14.0
61 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:30:14.1
62 Christopher Drew SeaSucker/Guttenplan 1:30:14.4
63 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:30:14.4
64 Travis Livermon SmartStop 1:30:14.5
65 Stephan Hall Incycle - Predator Cycling Team 1:30:15.1 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
66 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:30:17.8
67 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:30:17.8
68 Benjamin Chaddock Garneau-Québecor 1:30:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Remi Pelletier-roy
69 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:30:18.2
70 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 1:30:18.2
71 Andres Alzate escobar Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:30:18.3
72 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare 1:30:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
73 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare 1:30:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
74 Matt Bruner The Happy Tooth 1:30:31.7
75 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:30:36.7
76 Christian Parrett 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:30:48.7
77 Bruno Langlois 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:30:55.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecchini Elena ESTADO DE MEXICO FAREN 58:43.4
1
2 Kiesanowski Joanne Team TIBCO To the Top 58:43.9
2
3 Powers Alison UnitedHealthcare 58:44.0
3
4 Olds Shelley Alé Cipollini 58:44.0
4
5 Allar Erica Colavita-Fine Cooking 58:44.1
5
6 Barnes Hannah UnitedHealthcare 58:44.3
6
7 Schneider Sam Team TIBCO To the Top 58:46.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Kiesanowski Joanne
8 Stephens Lauren Team TIBCO To the Top 58:46.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Kiesanowski Joanne
9 Van gilder Laura Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 58:46.9
9
10 Pipes Lenore Colavita-Fine Cooking 58:47.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Allar Erica
11 Guarischi Barbara Alé Cipollini 58:47.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Olds Shelley
12 Radotic Mia BTC City LJUBLJANA 58:48.9
12
13 Trevisi Anna ESTADO DE MEXICO FAREN 58:49.4
13
Teammate Win: Cecchini Elena
14 Confalonieri Maria giulia ESTADO DE MEXICO FAREN 58:49.4
14
Teammate Win: Cecchini Elena
15 Rachetto Liza Vanderkitten 58:49.4
15
16 Wilcoxson Jade Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 58:49.8
16
17 Bujak Eugenia BTC City LJUBLJANA 58:50.0
17
18 Dillon Olivia Colavita-Fine Cooking 58:50.2
18
Teammate Top 5: Allar Erica
19 Laws Sharon UnitedHealthcare 58:50.6
19
Teammate Top 5: Powers Alison
20 Vieceli Lara S.C. Michela Fanini - ROX 58:50.9
20
21 Jorgensen Laura Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 58:52.6
21
22 Fidanza Arianna ESTADO DE MEXICO FAREN 58:53.6
22
Teammate Win: Cecchini Elena
23 Miller Meredith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 58:54.3
23
24 Tagliaferro Marta Alé Cipollini 58:54.4
24
Teammate Top 5: Olds Shelley
25 Jasinska Malgorzata Alé Cipollini 58:54.6
25
Teammate Top 5: Olds Shelley
26 Pavin Michela Alé Cipollini 58:54.9
26
Teammate Top 5: Olds Shelley
27 Calle Maria luisa Colombian National Team 58:55.2
27
28 Zider Mary Colavita-Fine Cooking 58:55.7
28
Teammate Top 5: Allar Erica
29 Ramsden Denise 58:58.0
29
30 Dvorak Andrea Team TIBCO To the Top 58:58.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Kiesanowski Joanne
31 Walle Brianna Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 58:58.5
31
32 Casas bonilla Anna teresa Mexican National Team 59:00.7
32
33 Cutler Jessica FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 59:01.1
33
34 Lehner Cinthia PainPathways Racing 59:01.2
34
35 Fader Sarah Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 59:01.3
35
36 Tamayo Lauren UnitedHealthcare 59:02.3
36
Teammate Top 5: Powers Alison
37 Tetrick Alison Twenty16 Professional Cycling T 59:02.7
37
38 Schultz Whitney Colavita-Fine Cooking 59:03.7
38
Teammate Top 5: Allar Erica
39 Headley Sara Team TIBCO To the Top 59:03.7
39
Teammate Top 5: Kiesanowski Joanne
40 Higgins Cari UnitedHealthcare 59:05.9
40
Teammate Top 5: Powers Alison
41 Miller Amanda Team TIBCO To the Top 59:05.9
41
Teammate Top 5: Kiesanowski Joanne
42 Dragoo Allie Twenty16 Professional Cycling T 59:17.4
43 Holcomb Janel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 59:27.8
44 Ramsden Denise Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 59:27.8
45 Buchanan Rushlee UnitedHealthcare 59:40.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Powers Alison
46 Cutler Amy FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 59:41.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 46