Log In
 
 
Maverick Classic Stage Race - RR • Apr 20 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande Teammate Win: Dane Emde
3 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 David Fisher Palisade Velo
6 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gary Sharp
8 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached
2 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing
3 Bob Smith LTR Sports
4 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports
5 Karl Bauer Unattached
6 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW
7 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines
2 George Simpson Colorado State University
3 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College
4 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College
5 Andrew Hammond Fort Lewis College
6 Taylor Warren Colorado State University
7 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University
8 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines Teammate Win: Chad Young
9 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
10 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
11 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University
12 Lucas Elms Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
13 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University
14 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
15 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines Teammate Win: Chad Young
16 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder
17 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder
18 Matthew Hudson University of Colorado Boulder
19 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
20 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder
21 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
22 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
23 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
24 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
25 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
26 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder
27 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University
28 Trevor Rolette Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
29 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
30 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy
31 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder
2 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
3 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
4 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
5 Nathan Murcia Fort Lewis College
6 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
7 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
8 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
9 Keegan Sotebeer University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
10 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University
11 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
12 Forrest Russell Adams State University
13 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
14 Jason Kearns University of Denver
15 Andris Delins Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
16 Rider Unknown
17 Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University
18 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
19 Levi Kurlander Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
20 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
21 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy
22 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University
23 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines
24 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University
25 Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Christopher Meier
26 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy
27 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
28 Andrew Cunningham Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Nathan Murcia
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College
2 Seth Zegelstein University of Colorado Boulder
3 Abdulhadi Alajmi University of Colorado Boulder
4 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
5 Rees York Colorado State University
6 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming
7 Chad Hotimsky University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Seth Zegelstein
8 Alexander Gray University of Wyoming
9 Boon Flynn Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Bryan Froehlicher
10 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Jake Wands
11 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Seth Zegelstein
12 Patrick French US Air Force Academy
13 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Seth Zegelstein
14 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Bryan Froehlicher
15 Zach Andregg Colorado Mesa University
16 Rhys Louis Colorado College
17 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Rees York
18 Ted Hintz University of Denver
19 Alex Bernholtz Colorado Mesa University
20 Drake Sisneros Adams State University
21 Darin Sisneros Adams State University
22 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Rees York
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ian Broughton Unattached
3 Jarred Jordan Unattached
4 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Steven Turney
5 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande
6 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
7 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Morozowich Steven Durango Wheel Club
9 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
10 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports
11 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Steven Turney
12 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance GS Panache
2 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing
3 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
4 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver
6 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton
7 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling
9 Jon Moro Unattached
10 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Joseph Petrowski
11 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
13 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team
14 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
15 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing
16 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Joseph Petrowski
17 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo
18 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
19 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton
20 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Copsey
21 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University
2 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder
3 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College
4 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College
5 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado Boulder
6 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
7 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
8 Jasmine Hansen US Air Force Academy
9 Robin Hackercary University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
10 Caitlin Sullivan US Air Force Academy
11 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
12 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines
13 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
14 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder
2 Kc Kent Colorado School of Mines
3 Jaime Kelleher University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Rebecca Schneider
4 Lauren Lundquist Colorado School of Mines
5 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University
6 April Cunningham Adams State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College
2 Danielle Pena Colorado Mesa University
3 Brianna Ozvat Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Casey Hynes
4 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines
5 Lauryn Andre Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Casey Hynes
6 Lauren Bennett University of Colorado Boulder
7 Vivian Krishnan Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Casey Hynes
8 Bridgette Leber Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Danielle Pena
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
3 Adelaide Perr Unattached
4 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing
5 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4