Log In
 
 
Nittany Cycling Classic • Apr 19 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Erdley unattached 2:25:01
2 Jonathan Nelson Nob Hill Velo 2:25:16
3 Jim Mcquaide unattached 2:27:49
4 Karsten Koehler Racing for Education 2:35:53
5 Gregory Harkay The Pennsylvania State University 2:39:08
6 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:40:26
7 Nicholas Kello unattached 2:41:32
8 Jodi Harpster unattached 2:42:10
9 Doug Howell unattached 2:45:38
10 Ed Urbas unattached 2:52:17
11 Joe Lundberg State College Cycling 2:53:18
12 David Patzer unattached 2:59:00
13 Melissa Helsel unattached 3:09:35
14 Michael Long Spokes-N-Skis Racing 3:16:15
15 Ross Stern University of Pennsylvania 1:10:12
16 Ronald Mack Pennsylvania State University 1:23:46
17 Henry Margusity Team Fitology/NMBA/SCCC 1:42:40
18 Jonathan Odrosky unattached 1:43:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:11:34
2 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:13:53
3 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:13:53
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:13:53
5 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 3:14:43
6 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:15:26
7 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:17:01
8 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:20:13
9 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 3:20:56 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
10 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 3:21:23 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
11 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:22:11
12 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:30:05
13 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 3:30:14
14 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University 3:30:14 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
15 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:35:13
16 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 3:37:03
17 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 3:39:32
18 Brian Alba Northeastern University 3:42:51
19 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 3:42:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:13:49
1
2 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:13:49
2
3 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:13:49
3
4 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:13:49
4
5 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:13:49
5
6 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:13:49
6
7 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 2:13:49
7
8 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 2:13:49
8
9 Vince Dunne Drexel University 2:16:24
Off The Back
10 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:16:27
Off The Back
11 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 2:16:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Kola
12 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:17:37
Off The Back
13 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 2:20:18
Off The Back
14 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:23:45
Off The Back
15 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:23:45
Off The Back
16 Randy Lee D'Youville College 2:24:14
Off The Back
17 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:24:14
Off The Back
18 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 2:24:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Kola
19 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:24:14
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 2:28:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alec Cunningham
21 James Hayes University of Vermont 2:29:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Kola
22 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:30:16
Off The Back
23 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 2:30:47
Off The Back
24 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 2:37:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
25 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 2:37:25
Off The Back
26 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire 2:44:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alec Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jones Columbia University-NYC 2:16:40
2 Andrew Hess Pennsylvania State University 2:18:46
3 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 2:19:01
4 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:19:04
5 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh 2:19:07
6 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:20:44
7 William Goodness Johnson & Wales College 2:22:47
8 John Wen Yale University 2:23:14
9 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 2:23:54
10 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 2:23:54 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
11 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 2:23:54
12 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:26:02
13 James Read Pennsylvania State University 2:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
14 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 2:26:58
15 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 2:28:49
16 Michael Grome Yale University 2:28:57
17 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:29:52
18 Ryan Clee Temple University 2:31:12 Teammate Top 5: Sam Konstantinov
19 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:12 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
20 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 2:32:22
21 Michael Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:35:04
22 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 2:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
23 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 2:42:30
24 Andrew Black University of Delaware 2:45:31
25 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:48:43
26 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 2:49:35
27 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:49:39 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
28 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:53:11
29 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:53:11
30 Alberto Amaral US Military Academy 3:01:43
31 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh P&P Teammate Top 5: Adam Cohen
32 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
33 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College P&P
34 Mark Dornhauer University of Pennsylvania DNF
35 David Neider University of New Hampshire DNF
36 Colin Meyer Harvard University DNF
37 Ross Stern University of Pennsylvania DNF
38 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy DNF
39 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
40 Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF
41 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
42 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Keenan Drexel University 1:13:40
2 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 1:14:42
3 Jeffrey Miller Pennsylvania State University 1:14:42
4 Stephen Jaeger Pennsylvania State University 1:14:42
5 Andrew Reslewic Lehigh University 1:15:15
6 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 1:15:19
7 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:15:26
8 Benjamin Judge Singapore University of Technology 1:15:30
9 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:16:24
10 Jack Rector US Military Academy 1:16:37 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Huxtable
11 Nicholas Giltrow Pennsylvania State University 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miller
12 Ian Lengel Rochester Institute of Technology 1:17:20
13 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University 1:18:34 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miller
14 Thomas Hendrickson US Military Academy 1:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Huxtable
15 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 1:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Huxtable
16 Christopher Conwell Temple University 1:19:02
17 Nolan Amos Pennsylvania State University 1:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miller
18 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:21:45
19 Tianle Chen Pennsylvania State University 1:22:01 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miller
20 David Schell Bucknell University 1:22:01
21 Collin Mccloy US Military Academy 1:22:14 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Huxtable
22 Matt Mackenzie Pennsylvania State University 1:24:48 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miller
23 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 1:26:54 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reslewic
24 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire 1:27:52
25 Brandon Masterman New York University 1:28:08
26 Matthew Beers Yale University 1:28:31
27 Brennan Lied Drexel University 1:28:59 Teammate Win: Andrew Keenan
28 Jacob Haines D'Youville College 1:31:51
29 Louis-bassett Porter Penn State College of Medicine 1:31:56
30 David Dewitt Yale University 1:37:36
31 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1:39:07 Teammate Win: Andrew Keenan
32 Ruizhe Ren Penn State College of Medicine 1:56:12
33 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:17:30
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:27:03
2 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 2:28:08
3 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:37
4 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 2:37:08
5 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:37:08
6 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 2:38:54
7 Travis Rabbit Yale University 2:39:24
8 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 2:40:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Raymond Boston University 2:38:28
2 Clio Dinan George C Marshall HS 2:39:26
3 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 2:40:17
4 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:48:40
5 Paige Shumskas CB High School East 2:50:37
6 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 3:03:52
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 3:12:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bria Edwards Pennsylvania State University 1:19:51
2 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 1:23:52
3 Catherine Bergeron Temple University 1:23:57
4 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 1:26:00
5 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 1:27:21
6 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:31:16 Teammate Win: Bria Edwards
7 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 1:52:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Singleton Temple University 1:26:08
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 1:28:16
3 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1:30:51
4 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy 1:33:01
5 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy 1:35:03
6 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 1:36:29
7 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1:45:36
8 Erin Spiller Harvard University 2:28:14
9 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Fox Drexel University 0:17:30
2 Coretta scott Sime Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:22:02
3 Alyssa Wentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:22:12
4 Maegan Ferry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:22:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3