Log In
 
 
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
2 Aaron Sigman
3 Bret Carter
4 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
5 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
6 Mark Tremlett
7 Andrew Castagneri
8 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Win: Jackson Hootman
9 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
10 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Win: Jackson Hootman
12 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Jesse Murillo
14 Edward Schaub
15 Felipe Meza
16 Scott Steffen New Mexico Velosport
17 Randall Bradford
18 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Win: Jackson Hootman
19 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
20 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
21 Alfonso Sandoval
22 Derek De palma Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Santillanes
2 William Courtney
3 Andy Farley
4 Kenth Fallen
5 John Algermissen NM Devo
6 Nathan Barkocy Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
7 Kaleb Legore
8 Chris Zedick Northern Arizona University
9 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Matt Charles Club Team
11 Ben Elias
12 Emil Kadlec Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13 Philip Neis
14 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing
15 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
16 Mark Allen
17 Eric Collins
18 Jason Welch
19 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club
20 Geoffrey Steffens High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Robert Browning
22 Richard Sena Club Team
23 Curtis Gillen
24 Jacob Alger
25 Randy John jr
26 Noah Jacobson
27 Oscar Nova
28 Andy Drescher
29 Gerhardt Ackerman
30 Stephen Vender Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
31 Todd Simmermacher
32 Saul Gomez Storm Racing Team
33 Sid Scheer
34 Kevin Roberson
35 John Soladay
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Gonzalez
2 Kip Taylor High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
4 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 David Carey
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Kyle Thomas
8 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Steve Alschuler
10 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
11 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
12 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
13 Al Senft
14 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
15 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
16 Max Rich University of Arizona
17 Michael Wilder
18 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
19 Joey Iuliano
20 Christian Schlabach
21 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling
22 David Carlson
23 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling
24 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
25 Dax Kastrin The Bicycle Company Team
26 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Kip Taylor
27 Alejandro Gomez
28 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling
29 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Kip Taylor
30 Chris Eckstein
31 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Ryan Travelstead
32 David Greif
33 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
34 Adam Zimmerman
35 William clark ?
36 David Rutledge
37 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling
38 Andrew Keller
39 Ruben Mendez Bike n Sport Racing
40 Jason Quenzler Race Team
41 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
42 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
43 Jake Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Calvert Jr. Devo Team
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Maxwell Mount Team F.I.Taos
4 Kyle Johnson
5 Cole Page Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
6 Bryce Bierwirth
7 Myles Calvert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Slattery Race Team
2 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Jimmy Day
4 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
5 Shane Cunico
6 D K sager
7 Steven Deroma
8 Michael Espinosa
9 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
10 John Wilger
11 Bill Dahl Race Team Teammate Win: Mike Slattery
12 Jim Castagneri
13 David Mount
14 Anthony Hills
15 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo
16 Daniel Gutierrez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido/Trek Store
2 Renee Rector Club Team
3 Catherine Stailey
4 Olga Sanchez Race Team
5 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing
6 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling
7 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing
8 Delania Sather
9 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Antonia Ruiz
11 Nancy Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Allison Wendt University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Sarah Sturm Bear Development Team
3 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Val Valle
5 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
6 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
7 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
8 Tanya Bettis
9 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
11 Elizabeth Schmitt 02 Modern Fitness
12 Shelby Hoglund 02 Modern Fitness
13 Jennifer Robinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
3 Sophie Salbato
Finishers: Cat 4: 3