Log In
Weld County Road Race • Apr 19 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris A magnotta Rodeo 1:40:24
2 Timothy Fegel 1:40:26
3 Michael Comer Avout Racing 1:40:30
4 Andy Wacker 1:40:31
5 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:40:43
6 James Hall 1:40:45
7 Dennis Arnold 1:40:46
8 Tate Hickox 1:40:55
9 Stuart Thomas 1:41:03
10 Peter Carpenter 1:41:03
11 Michael Lam 1:41:05
12 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:08
13 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 1:41:17
14 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:43:05
15 Kyle Gilliam 1:44:51
16 Sean Magee 1:46:32
17 Deric Skinner Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:34
18 Gregory Tung 1:46:40
19 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:53
20 Christopher Lewis 1:46:58
21 Ronald Schulte 1:47:02
22 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 1:47:16
23 Drew Nelson 1:48:52
24 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:21
25 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 1:51:00
26 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 1:51:17
27 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:17
28 Jessejames Schwartzkopf 1:52:15
29 Justin Vrana 1:52:51
30 Andrew Johnson 1:52:51
31 Abel Maki 1:52:56
32 Scott Kleihege Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:53:03
33 Jonathan Light 1:53:59
34 Josh Hooper Old School Racing 1:53:59
35 Grant Schaneman 1:54:24
36 Anthony Ebstein 1:59:54
37 Matt Galantuomini Bicycle Station Race Team 1:59:54
38 Mike Swanson Alchemist 1:59:54
39 Jasper Milliken Old School Racing 2:02:46
40 Harold Stevens thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:02:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits 1:45:11
2 Steven Wens 1:45:14
3 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:14
4 John Von plutzner 1:45:14
5 Jon Magistro 1:45:21
6 David Fowler 1:45:21
7 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:21
8 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 1:45:29
9 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 1:45:29
10 William Brunk Pedal Racing 1:45:29
11 Harvey Kramer 1:45:29
12 Mark Culver Old School Racing 1:45:42
13 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:45:43
14 Trevor Greenwood 1:45:48
15 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:52
16 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 1:49:42
17 Eric Welch 1:49:45
18 John Beechen GS Boulder/Organic India 1:53:29
19 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:29
20 Oscar Ramos 1:54:09
21 Matthew Purchase 1:54:09
22 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:54:33
23 Jason Martin 1:55:05
24 Craig Poley 1:56:15
25 Geroge Schochtert 1:58:46
26 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 2:01:23
27 Paul Mcgill 2:03:45
28 Peter Scott 2:05:37
29 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:16:05
DNF Daniel Sprangers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:52
2 Ociel Borjas 0:39:57
3 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:26
4 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
5 Caleb M schroder 0:43:19
6 Chance Ricca 0:49:54
7 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:51:41
8 Gavin Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:41
9 Bo Street 0:51:51
DNF Gavin Carlson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:20
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:20
3 Blake Hubert 0:39:44
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:07
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:35
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:42:37
7 Lucas Casals 0:43:26
8 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 1:11:23
2 Zacharey Elzi 1:11:29
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:31
4 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:12:19
5 Brandon Swenson Primal - Audi Denver 1:14:56
6 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:19:16
7 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 1:19:18
8 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:24:20
9 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 1:27:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:11:40
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:45
3 Dominic Hanner 1:13:23
4 John Luce 1:23:52
5 Loran Lewis 1:29:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:39
2 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:39
3 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
6 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
7 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:41
9 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
10 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
11 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 1:38:41
12 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
13 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
14 Mark C taylor 1:38:41
15 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of 1:38:41
16 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:38:41
17 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
18 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Organic India 1:38:41
19 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:38:45
20 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:38:45
21 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:38:48
22 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:48
23 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:38:50
24 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:50
25 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:53
26 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:53
27 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:39:14
28 Steve Murphy 1:41:27
29 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 1:41:52
30 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:54
31 Bruce Rabun Excel Sports Boulder 1:41:54
32 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 1:42:00
33 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:42:00
34 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:42:05
35 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:09
36 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:45
37 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:59
38 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:03
39 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:34
40 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:45:59
41 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:46:43
42 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:48
43 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:02
44 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:50:36
45 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:50:57
46 Daniel Recht Local Velo 1:51:16
47 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:51:16
48 Richard Voss Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:55:17
49 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 1:55:27
50 Dana Becker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:32
51 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:58:41
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
DQ Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mulica Local Velo 1:51:54
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:55
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:51:57
4 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:57
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:51:59
6 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:51:59
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:55:17
8 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 1:57:54
9 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 1:58:16
10 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:24
11 Peter Francis COBRAS 1:58:30
12 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:00:18
13 Stephen Orr Swift Cycling 2:08:15
DNF Hans Schulze COBRAS DNF
DNF James Murdock Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:36:28
2 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:36:32
3 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:36:35
4 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:37:09
5 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:09
6 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:14
7 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
9 Paul Cicero HPC/LIST 2:37:14
10 Craig Workman Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:37:14
11 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 2:37:14
12 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:37:14
13 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:19
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:22
15 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:23
16 Scott Wall Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:37:24
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:36
18 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:38:20
19 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:39:39
20 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:40:04
21 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:17
22 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:43
23 Marc Holbert Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:43
24 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:50
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 2:05:25
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 2:05:25
3 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:05:43
4 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:05:43
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:06:29
6 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
7 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
8 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:32
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:32
10 Tim Lemmon 2:06:32
11 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:43
12 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:06:53
13 Kevin G porter CP Racing 2:07:02
14 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:07:34
15 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:07:58
16 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:09:13
17 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
18 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
19 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:13
20 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:09:23
21 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:09:25
22 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:51
23 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
24 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:10:51
25 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 2:10:51
26 Derek West Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:10:51
27 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
28 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
29 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:54
30 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 2:10:59
31 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:11:10
32 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:12:48
33 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:15:31
34 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:16:10
35 Brian Friend Primal - Audi Denver 2:17:04
36 Jack Jefferies Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:18:47
37 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 2:19:09
38 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:19:21
39 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:23:54
40 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:39:05
DNF Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler Old School Racing DNF
DNF Tony Romagna Old School Racing DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Travis Rosen Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Kurzon DNF
DNF Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Bradley Swenson Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:28
2 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
4 David Mead Team Cycleton 1:35:28
5 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 1:35:30
6 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:30
7 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:31
8 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
9 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
10 Charles Dean 1:35:32
11 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
12 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
13 Brian Moore Old School Racing 1:35:48
14 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:35:49
15 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:49
16 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:49
17 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 1:35:49
18 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:58
19 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:06
20 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:36:14
21 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 1:36:14
22 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:36:24
23 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:27
24 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:39
25 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 1:36:43
26 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 1:36:43
27 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:43
28 David Kendall Team Kappius 1:36:43
29 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 1:36:55
30 Erik Bedell Avout Racing 1:36:57
31 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:36:59
32 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:02
33 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:37:02
34 Jason Malec Team Cycleton 1:37:19
35 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
36 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
37 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:45
38 Joshua Lensen Audi 1:38:38
39 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:38:53
40 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 1:38:53
41 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 1:38:53
42 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:33
43 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 1:42:30
44 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:43:01
45 Matthew Most 1:44:54
46 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:48:13
47 Christian Badger 1:50:23
48 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:26
49 John Worrell Team Cycleton 1:51:22
50 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 1:52:09
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Racing DNF
DNF David Cropp First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Kotrla Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Justin Green Team Kappius DNF
DNF James Campbell DNF
DNF Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:22
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:46
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
4 Gregory Auld 2:09:46
5 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:46
6 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 2:09:46
7 Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:46
8 William Pedler Old School Racing 2:09:46
9 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
11 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
12 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
13 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:09:46
14 Todd Cassan 2:09:46
15 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:46
16 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:09:46
17 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:09:46
18 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:09:46
19 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 2:09:46
20 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:51
21 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:51
22 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:59
23 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 2:09:59
24 David Hueter 2:10:06
25 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:10:06
26 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:06
27 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:15
28 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:16
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:10:34
30 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
31 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
32 Chris Sheets 2:10:54
33 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 2:14:54
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF George J mullen DNF
DNF Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Fangman Avout Racing DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DQ Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports DSQ
DQ Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
2 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
3 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:39:23
4 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:23
5 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
6 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:39:23
7 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
8 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
9 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:39:23
10 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
11 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
12 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
13 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 1:39:23
14 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
15 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 1:39:23
16 Doug Steele Old School Racing 1:39:23
17 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:39:23
18 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:23
19 John Feir Old School Racing 1:39:23
20 Michael Howells Old School Racing 1:39:28
21 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:28
22 Tom Keller GS Boulder 1:39:38
23 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:39:38
24 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:38
25 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:40
26 Brad Woodworth Old School Racing 1:39:42
27 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 1:39:42
28 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:45
29 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:48
30 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:49
31 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 1:39:49
32 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 1:39:53
33 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:54
34 Neal Mendel Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:56
35 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34
36 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34
37 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:04
38 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:41:47
39 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:08
40 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:42:21
41 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58
42 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58
43 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:13
44 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 1:44:36
45 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 1:44:49
46 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:44:57
47 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:45:08
48 Richard Giniewski Old School Racing 1:47:02
49 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:47:02
50 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 1:47:02
51 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 1:47:02
52 David Chapman 1:47:02
53 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:02
54 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:47:05
55 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:05
56 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:47:05
57 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:08
58 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:48:59
59 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:49:22
60 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:51:59
61 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:54
62 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:54:10
63 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:54:10
64 David Cropp First City Cycling Team 1:54:10
65 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:56:51
66 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:56:51
67 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:51
68 Rich Linke Old School Racing 2:08:55
69 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 2:09:13
DNF Mark Piquette Avout Racing DNF
DNF Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
DNF Randy Johnson DNF
DQ Chris Beal Old School Racing DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:03:08
2 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:05:05
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 2:05:05
5 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:05
6 Robert Wright BJC/Panache 2:05:05
7 Matt Larson GS Panache 2:05:05
8 Matt Jones 2:05:05
9 Liam Dunn GS Panache 2:05:05
10 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
11 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
12 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:09
14 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:05:09
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 2:05:09
16 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:09
17 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:05:14
18 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:16
19 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 2:05:29
20 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:57
21 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:09:08
22 Tom Robson GS Panache 2:09:08
23 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:09:08
24 Taylor Schmidt 2:09:08
25 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:12:13
26 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 2:13:00
27 Andrew W fleming 2:18:05
28 Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing 2:19:31
29 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:24:15
DNF Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Christopher L hill Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Luke Mcconnell DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DQ Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache DSQ
DQ Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
2 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
3 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:37:02
5 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
6 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 1:37:02
7 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
8 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
9 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 1:37:02
10 Andrew Lincoln 1:37:02
11 Tyler Brown GS Panache 1:37:02
12 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
13 Isaac Sheets 1:37:02
14 Geoff D hawksworth Old School Racing 1:37:02
15 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
16 David Thompson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
17 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
18 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
19 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 1:37:02
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
21 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
22 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
23 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
24 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
25 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 1:37:02
26 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
27 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:37:02
28 Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
29 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
30 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS 1:37:02
31 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:09
32 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:21
33 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:24
34 Keith Bailey Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:25
35 Julio Lozoya Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:29
36 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:39
37 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:39
38 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:40
39 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 1:37:42
40 Jeffrey Schroeder Team Cycleton 1:37:44
41 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 1:37:51
42 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:53
43 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:38:32
44 Andrew Chapman First City Cycling Team 1:40:50
45 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 1:42:01
46 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:23
47 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:48
48 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:43:49
49 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:44:04
50 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:07
51 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:45:16
52 Jim Mcchesney First City Cycling Team 1:45:18
53 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:21
54 Alec Ottevanger 1:45:21
55 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 1:45:23
56 Timothy Barr Team Primal Racing 1:46:02
57 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 1:46:21
58 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:27
59 Matt Shannon 1:46:37
60 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:48
61 Malcolm Tassi 1:48:08
62 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:48:13
63 John Kotrla Pedal Racing 1:48:17
64 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:49:17
65 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 1:50:32
66 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:52:58
67 Thomas Hernandez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:53:45
68 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:48
69 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver 1:55:45
70 Andrew Slater Team Cycleton 1:56:02
71 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:14
72 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:57:52
DNF Christopher G smith Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Andy Leach First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Tourtillot DNF
DNF Gordon Towne GS Panache DNF
DNF Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF Enrique Lopez Oklahoma State University Non-Colle DNF
DNF Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Feldman Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:30:03
2 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:54
3 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:31:55
4 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:31:56
5 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:56
6 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:58
7 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 2:31:59
8 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 2:31:59
9 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:31:59
10 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:59
11 Nathan Brown 2:32:02
12 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:32:02
13 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:32:05
14 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 2:32:05
15 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:32:05
16 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:32:05
17 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 2:32:05
18 William Buick Team Rio Grande 2:32:05
19 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:32:05
20 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:32:09
21 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:32:25
22 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:33:17
23 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:33:17
24 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:33:22
25 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:33:25
26 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 2:35:06
27 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 2:35:06
28 Eric Kenney Denver Fit Loft 2:39:08
29 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 2:42:01
30 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:43:15
31 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:44:00
32 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:44:03
33 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande 2:46:46
34 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:46:46
35 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:46:46
36 Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft 2:49:42
37 Anuthee Huffstetter 2:58:45
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Robert G burnett Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:39
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:42
3 Cassidy Hickey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:04
4 Sofia Gibiete 0:47:56
5 Karmen Rieger 0:51:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:39:44
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:38
3 Ellie Street 0:51:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Hachmann 1:24:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:25:31
2 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 2:26:04
3 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 2:26:15
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 2:26:28
5 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 2:32:15
DNF Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 1:46:56
2 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 1:46:56
3 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:46:56
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:46:56
5 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 1:46:59
6 Marjorie Goodyear Old School Racing 1:49:16
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:48
8 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 1:53:48
9 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 1:53:48
10 Kathy Zawadzki Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:54:55
DQ Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing DSQ
DQ Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 1:13:43
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 1:13:50
3 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:13:50
4 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 1:17:41
5 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 1:21:00
6 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:21:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Oeinck 1:45:10
2 Sinead O'dwyer 1:45:33
3 Kirsten Williams TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 1:46:01
4 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 1:46:55
5 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:46:56
6 Dana Albright GS Boulder/Organic India 1:46:59
7 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:46:59
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 1:47:01
9 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 1:47:08
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:47:29
11 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport 1:54:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:13:25
2 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:13:25
3 Shelley Nelson Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:25
4 Jennie L roberts Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:25
5 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:13:28
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:13:28
7 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Organic India 1:13:31
8 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:31
9 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 1:13:35
10 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:36
11 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 1:13:41
12 Karen Schulte 1:13:43
13 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:44
14 Margaret Caschette Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:47
15 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:13:50
16 Michele J moffat 1:13:59
17 Jessica Branstetter Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:14:07
18 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 1:14:14
19 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:14:16
20 Molly Meehan First City Cycling Team 1:14:37
21 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 1:15:10
22 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:15:15
23 Alyson Overton thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:15:15
24 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:16:31
25 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 1:17:06
26 Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:17:30
27 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing 1:19:02
28 Deanna Key 1:20:29
29 Ava Hachmann 1:23:30
30 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:23:45
31 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:23:49
32 Jennifer Lorenz thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:24:44
33 Kathryn Mcmurdo thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:24:48
34 Mona Rosene TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:25:28
35 Lara Riscol 1:28:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 2:25:23
2 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 2:25:28
3 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing 2:25:28
4 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:25:30
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:25:30
6 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:30
7 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:30
8 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 2:25:54
9 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:26:46
10 Amity Elliot Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:26:59
11 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:27:05
12 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:27:59
13 Rebecca Gross 2:46:45
DNF Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1