Log In
 
 
Weld County Road Race • Apr 19 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris A magnotta Rodeo 1:40:24
2 Timothy Fegel 1:40:26
3 Michael Comer Avout Racing 1:40:30
4 Andy Wacker 1:40:31
5 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:40:43
6 James Hall 1:40:45
7 Dennis Arnold 1:40:46
8 Tate Hickox 1:40:55
9 Stuart Thomas 1:41:03
10 Peter Carpenter 1:41:03
11 Michael Lam 1:41:05
12 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:08
13 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 1:41:17
14 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:43:05
15 Kyle Gilliam 1:44:51
16 Sean Magee 1:46:32
17 Deric Skinner Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:34
18 Gregory Tung 1:46:40
19 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:53
20 Christopher Lewis 1:46:58
21 Ronald Schulte 1:47:02
22 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 1:47:16
23 Drew Nelson 1:48:52
24 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:21
25 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 1:51:00
26 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 1:51:17
27 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:17
28 Jessejames Schwartzkopf 1:52:15
29 Justin Vrana 1:52:51
30 Andrew Johnson 1:52:51
31 Abel Maki 1:52:56
32 Scott Kleihege Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:53:03
33 Jonathan Light 1:53:59
34 Josh Hooper Old School Racing 1:53:59
35 Grant Schaneman 1:54:24
36 Anthony Ebstein 1:59:54
37 Matt Galantuomini Bicycle Station Race Team 1:59:54
38 Mike Swanson Alchemist 1:59:54
39 Jasper Milliken Old School Racing 2:02:46
40 Harold Stevens thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:02:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits 1:45:11
2 Steven Wens 1:45:14
3 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:14
4 John Von plutzner 1:45:14
5 Jon Magistro 1:45:21
6 David Fowler 1:45:21
7 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:21
8 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 1:45:29
9 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 1:45:29
10 William Brunk Pedal Racing 1:45:29
11 Harvey Kramer 1:45:29
12 Mark Culver Old School Racing 1:45:42
13 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:45:43
14 Trevor Greenwood 1:45:48
15 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:52 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
16 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 1:49:42
17 Eric Welch 1:49:45
18 John Beechen GS Boulder/Organic India 1:53:29
19 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:29
20 Oscar Ramos 1:54:09
21 Matthew Purchase 1:54:09
22 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:54:33
23 Jason Martin 1:55:05
24 Craig Poley 1:56:15
25 Geroge Schochtert 1:58:46
26 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 2:01:23
27 Paul Mcgill 2:03:45
28 Peter Scott 2:05:37
29 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:16:05
DNF Daniel Sprangers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:52
2 Ociel Borjas 0:39:57
3 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:26
4 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
5 Caleb M schroder 0:43:19
6 Chance Ricca 0:49:54
7 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:51:41
8 Gavin Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:41 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
9 Bo Street 0:51:51
DNF Gavin Carlson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:20
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:20
3 Blake Hubert 0:39:44
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:07
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:35
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:42:37
7 Lucas Casals 0:43:26
8 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:44:51 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 1:11:23
2 Zacharey Elzi 1:11:29
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:31
4 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:12:19
5 Brandon Swenson Primal - Audi Denver 1:14:56
6 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:19:16
7 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 1:19:18 Teammate Win: Max Huddleston
8 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:24:20 Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
9 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 1:27:15 Teammate Win: Max Huddleston
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:11:40
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:45
3 Dominic Hanner 1:13:23
4 John Luce 1:23:52
5 Loran Lewis 1:29:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:39
1
2 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:39
2
3 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
3
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
4
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
5
6 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
6
7 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
7
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:41
8
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
9 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
9
10 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
10
11 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 1:38:41
11
12 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:38:41
12
Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
13 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
13
14 Mark C taylor 1:38:41
14
15 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of 1:38:41
15
16 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:38:41
16
17 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
17
Teammate Top 5: Glen Winkel
18 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Organic India 1:38:41
18
19 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:38:45
20 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:38:45
21 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:38:48
22 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:48
23 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:38:50
24 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:50
25 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:53
26 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:53
27 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:39:14
Off The Back
28 Steve Murphy 1:41:27
Off The Back
29 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 1:41:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
30 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:54
Off The Back
31 Bruce Rabun Excel Sports Boulder 1:41:54
Off The Back
32 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 1:42:00
Off The Back
33 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:42:00
Off The Back
34 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:42:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
35 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:09
Off The Back
36 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:45
Off The Back
37 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:59
Off The Back
38 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:03
Off The Back
39 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:34
Off The Back
40 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:45:59
Off The Back
41 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:46:43
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:48
Off The Back
43 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glen Winkel
44 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:50:36
Off The Back
45 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:50:57
Off The Back
46 Daniel Recht Local Velo 1:51:16
Off The Back
47 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:51:16
Off The Back
48 Richard Voss Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:55:17
Off The Back
49 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 1:55:27
Off The Back
50 Dana Becker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:32
Off The Back
51 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:58:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
DNF Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
DQ Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mulica Local Velo 1:51:54
1
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:55
2
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:51:57
3
4 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:57
4
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:51:59
5
6 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:51:59
6
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:55:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Raber
8 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 1:57:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Mulica
9 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 1:58:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Bosch
10 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:24
Off The Back
11 Peter Francis COBRAS 1:58:30
Off The Back
12 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:00:18
Off The Back
13 Stephen Orr Swift Cycling 2:08:15
Off The Back
DNF Hans Schulze COBRAS DNF
DNF James Murdock Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:36:28
Off The Front
2 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:36:32
Off The Front
3 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:36:35
Off The Front
4 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:37:09
5 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:09
6 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:14
1
7 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
3
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
9 Paul Cicero HPC/LIST 2:37:14
4
10 Craig Workman Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:37:14
5
11 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 2:37:14
6
12 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:37:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Torsten Lyon
13 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:19
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:22
15 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:23 Teammate Top 5: Seth Mincks
16 Scott Wall Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:37:24
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:36 Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
18 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:38:20
Off The Back
19 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:39:39
Off The Back
20 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 2:40:04
Off The Back
21 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
22 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:43
Off The Back
23 Marc Holbert Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:43
Off The Back
24 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 2:05:25
Off The Front
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 2:05:25
Off The Front
3 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:05:43
Off The Front
4 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:05:43
Off The Front
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:06:29
Off The Front
6 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
Off The Front
7 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
8 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:32
Off The Front
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
10 Tim Lemmon 2:06:32
Off The Front
11 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:43
Off The Front
12 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:06:53
Off The Front
13 Kevin G porter CP Racing 2:07:02
Off The Front
14 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:07:34
Off The Front
15 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:07:58
Off The Front
16 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:09:13
Off The Front
17 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Jeffrey
18 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Jeffrey
19 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:13
Off The Front
20 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:09:23
Off The Front
21 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:09:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Jeffrey
22 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:51
1
23 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
2
24 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:10:51
3
25 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 2:10:51
4
26 Derek West Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:10:51
5
27 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
6
28 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
7
29 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:54 Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
30 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 2:10:59
31 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:11:10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
32 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:12:48
Off The Back
33 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:15:31
Off The Back
34 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:16:10
Off The Back
35 Brian Friend Primal - Audi Denver 2:17:04
Off The Back
36 Jack Jefferies Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:18:47
Off The Back
37 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 2:19:09
Off The Back
38 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:19:21
Off The Back
39 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:23:54
Off The Back
40 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:39:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
DNF Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler Old School Racing DNF
DNF Tony Romagna Old School Racing DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Travis Rosen Team Cycleton DNF Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
DNF Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Kurzon DNF
DNF Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Bradley Swenson Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:28
1
2 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
2
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
3
4 David Mead Team Cycleton 1:35:28
4
5 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 1:35:30
5
6 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:30
6
7 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:31
7
8 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
8
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
9 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
9
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
10 Charles Dean 1:35:32
10
11 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
12 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
13 Brian Moore Old School Racing 1:35:48
14 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:35:49 Teammate Top 5: David Mead
15 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:49 Teammate Win: Jason Russell
16 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:49
17 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 1:35:49
18 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:58
19 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
20 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:36:14
Off The Back
21 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 1:36:14
Off The Back
22 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:36:24
Off The Back
23 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
24 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:39
Off The Back
25 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 1:36:43
Off The Back
26 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 1:36:43
Off The Back
27 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:43
Off The Back
28 David Kendall Team Kappius 1:36:43
Off The Back
29 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 1:36:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
30 Erik Bedell Avout Racing 1:36:57
Off The Back
31 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:36:59
Off The Back
32 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:02
Off The Back
33 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:37:02
Off The Back
34 Jason Malec Team Cycleton 1:37:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
35 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
36 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
37 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Russell
38 Joshua Lensen Audi 1:38:38
Off The Back
39 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:38:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
40 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 1:38:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
41 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 1:38:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
42 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:33
Off The Back
43 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 1:42:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Bass
44 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:43:01
Off The Back
45 Matthew Most 1:44:54
Off The Back
46 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:48:13
Off The Back
47 Christian Badger 1:50:23
Off The Back
48 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:26
Off The Back
49 John Worrell Team Cycleton 1:51:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mead
50 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 1:52:09
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Racing DNF
DNF David Cropp First City Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joel Bass
DNF John Kotrla Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Justin Green Team Kappius DNF
DNF James Campbell DNF
DNF Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:22
Off The Front
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:46
1
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
2
Teammate Win: John Barclay
4 Gregory Auld 2:09:46
3
5 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:46
4
6 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 2:09:46
5
7 Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
8 William Pedler Old School Racing 2:09:46
7
9 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
8
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
9
Teammate Win: John Barclay
11 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
10
Teammate Win: John Barclay
12 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
11
13 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:09:46
12
14 Todd Cassan 2:09:46
13
15 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:46
14
16 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:09:46
15
17 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:09:46
16
18 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:09:46
17
19 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 2:09:46
18
20 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:51 Teammate Win: John Barclay
21 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:51 Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
22 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:59 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
23 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 2:09:59
24 David Hueter 2:10:06
25 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:10:06
26 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:06
27 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:15
28 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:16
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:10:34
Off The Back
30 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Barclay
31 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Barclay
32 Chris Sheets 2:10:54
Off The Back
33 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 2:14:54
Off The Back
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF George J mullen DNF
DNF Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Fangman Avout Racing DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: John Barclay
DNF Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DQ Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports DSQ
DQ Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
1
2 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
2
3 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:39:23
3
4 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:23
4
5 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
5
6 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:39:23
6
7 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
7
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
8 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Dan Evans
9 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:39:23
9
10 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
11 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
11
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
12 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
12
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
13 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 1:39:23
13
14 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
14
Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
15 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 1:39:23
15
16 Doug Steele Old School Racing 1:39:23
16
17 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:39:23
17
18 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:23
18
19 John Feir Old School Racing 1:39:23
19
20 Michael Howells Old School Racing 1:39:28
21 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:28
22 Tom Keller 1:39:38
1
23 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:39:38
2
24 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Tom Miller
25 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:40
4
26 Brad Woodworth Old School Racing 1:39:42
5
27 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 1:39:42
6
28 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:45 Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
29 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:48
30 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:49
31 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 1:39:49
32 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 1:39:53
33 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:54 Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
34 Neal Mendel Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:56 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
35 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
36 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
37 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:04 Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
38 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:41:47 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
39 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:08
40 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:42:21
41 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
42 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
43 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:13 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
44 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 1:44:36
45 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 1:44:49
46 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:44:57
47 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:45:08
48 Richard Giniewski Old School Racing 1:47:02
49 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:47:02 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
50 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 1:47:02
51 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 1:47:02
52 David Chapman 1:47:02
53 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:02
54 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:47:05
55 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:05
56 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:47:05
57 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:08 Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
58 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:48:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Miller
59 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:49:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
60 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:51:59
Off The Back
61 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:54
Off The Back
62 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:54:10
Off The Back
63 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:54:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
64 David Cropp First City Cycling Team 1:54:10
Off The Back
65 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:56:51
Off The Back
66 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:56:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
67 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:51
Off The Back
68 Rich Linke Old School Racing 2:08:55
Off The Back
69 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 2:09:13
Off The Back
DNF Mark Piquette Avout Racing DNF
DNF Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Brian Nicolaus
DNF Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
DNF Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
DNF Randy Johnson DNF
DQ Chris Beal Old School Racing DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:03:08
Off The Front
2 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
1
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:05:05
2
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 2:05:05
3
5 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:05
4
6 Robert Wright BJC/Panache 2:05:05
5
7 Matt Larson GS Panache 2:05:05
6
8 Matt Jones 2:05:05
7
9 Liam Dunn GS Panache 2:05:05
8
10 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
9
11 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
10
Teammate Top 5: William Barnum
12 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
11
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:09 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Thomas
14 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:05:09
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 2:05:09
16 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:09
17 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:05:14
18 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:16
19 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 2:05:29
20 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Thomas
21 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:09:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Thomas
22 Tom Robson GS Panache 2:09:08
Off The Back
23 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:09:08
Off The Back
24 Taylor Schmidt 2:09:08
Off The Back
25 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:12:13
Off The Back
26 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 2:13:00
Off The Back
27 Andrew W fleming 2:18:05
Off The Back
28 Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing 2:19:31
Off The Back
29 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:24:15
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Thomas
DNF Christopher L hill Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: William Barnum
DNF Luke Mcconnell DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DQ Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache DSQ
DQ Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver DSQ Teammate Top 5: Zach Vanrheen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
1
2 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
2
3 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
3
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:37:02
4
5 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
5
6 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 1:37:02
6
7 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
8 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
8
9 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 1:37:02
9
10 Andrew Lincoln 1:37:02
10
11 Tyler Brown GS Panache 1:37:02
11
12 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
13 Isaac Sheets 1:37:02
13
14 Geoff D hawksworth Old School Racing 1:37:02
14
15 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
16 David Thompson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
16
17 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
18 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
18
19 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 1:37:02
19
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
21 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
21
22 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
22
23 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
23
24 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:02
24
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
25 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 1:37:02
25
26 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
26
Teammate Win: Luis Soto
27 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:37:02
27
28 Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
28
29 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
29
30 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS 1:37:02
30
31 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:09 Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
32 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:21
33 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
34 Keith Bailey Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
35 Julio Lozoya Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:29
36 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:39
Off The Back
37 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:39
Off The Back
38 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
39 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 1:37:42
Off The Back
40 Jeffrey Schroeder Team Cycleton 1:37:44
Off The Back
41 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 1:37:51
Off The Back
42 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:37:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
43 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:38:32
Off The Back
44 Andrew Chapman First City Cycling Team 1:40:50
Off The Back
45 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 1:42:01
Off The Back
46 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
47 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
48 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:43:49
Off The Back
49 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:44:04
Off The Back
50 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
51 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:45:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
52 Jim Mcchesney First City Cycling Team 1:45:18
Off The Back
53 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
54 Alec Ottevanger 1:45:21
Off The Back
55 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 1:45:23
Off The Back
56 Timothy Barr Team Primal Racing 1:46:02
Off The Back
57 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 1:46:21
Off The Back
58 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Carrigan
59 Matt Shannon 1:46:37
Off The Back
60 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
61 Malcolm Tassi 1:48:08
Off The Back
62 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:48:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
63 John Kotrla Pedal Racing 1:48:17
Off The Back
64 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:49:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Carrigan
65 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 1:50:32
Off The Back
66 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:52:58
Off The Back
67 Thomas Hernandez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:53:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
68 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:48
Off The Back
69 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver 1:55:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew E wheeler
70 Andrew Slater Team Cycleton 1:56:02
Off The Back
71 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:14
Off The Back
72 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:57:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
DNF Christopher G smith Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Andy Leach First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Tourtillot DNF
DNF Gordon Towne GS Panache DNF
DNF Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF Enrique Lopez Oklahoma State University Non-Colle DNF
DNF Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Feldman Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:30:03
Off The Front
2 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:54
1
Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
3 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:31:55
2
4 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:31:56
3
5 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:56
4
Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
6 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:58
5
Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
7 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 2:31:59
6
8 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 2:31:59
7
9 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:31:59
8
10 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:31:59
9
Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
11 Nathan Brown 2:32:02
12 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:32:02 Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
13 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:32:05
1
14 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 2:32:05
2
15 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:32:05
3
16 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:32:05
4
17 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 2:32:05
5
18 William Buick Team Rio Grande 2:32:05
6
19 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:32:05
7
20 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:32:09
21 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:32:25 Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
22 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 2:33:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clayton Feldman
23 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:33:17
Off The Back
24 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:33:22
Off The Back
25 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:33:25
Off The Back
26 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 2:35:06
Off The Back
27 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 2:35:06
Off The Back
28 Eric Kenney Denver Fit Loft 2:39:08
Off The Back
29 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 2:42:01
Off The Back
30 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:43:15
Off The Back
31 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:44:00
Off The Back
32 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:44:03
Off The Back
33 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande 2:46:46
Off The Back
34 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:46:46
Off The Back
35 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:46:46
Off The Back
36 Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft 2:49:42
Off The Back
37 Anuthee Huffstetter 2:58:45
Off The Back
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Robert G burnett Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:39
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:42 Teammate Win: Taylor Johnson
3 Cassidy Hickey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:04 Teammate Win: Taylor Johnson
4 Sofia Gibiete 0:47:56
5 Karmen Rieger 0:51:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:39:44
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:38
3 Ellie Street 0:51:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Hachmann 1:24:20
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:25:31
2 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 2:26:04
3 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 2:26:15
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 2:26:28
5 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 2:32:15
DNF Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF Teammate Win: Serenity Anderson
DNF Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 1:46:56
2 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 1:46:56
3 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:46:56
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:46:56
5 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 1:46:59
6 Marjorie Goodyear Old School Racing 1:49:16
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:48
8 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 1:53:48 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Scavuzzo
9 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 1:53:48
10 Kathy Zawadzki Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:54:55 Teammate Top 5: Sue Lloyd
DQ Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing DSQ
DQ Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 1:13:43
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 1:13:50
3 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:13:50
4 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 1:17:41
5 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 1:21:00
6 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:21:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Oeinck 1:45:10
2 Sinead O'dwyer 1:45:33
3 Kirsten Williams TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 1:46:01
4 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 1:46:55
5 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:46:56
6 Dana Albright GS Boulder/Organic India 1:46:59
7 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:46:59
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 1:47:01 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Horst
9 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 1:47:08
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:47:29
11 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport 1:54:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:13:25
2 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:13:25
3 Shelley Nelson Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:25
4 Jennie L roberts Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:25
5 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:13:28
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:13:28 Teammate Win: Kristie Arend
7 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Organic India 1:13:31
8 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:31 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
9 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 1:13:35
10 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:13:36
11 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 1:13:41
12 Karen Schulte 1:13:43
13 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:13:44
14 Margaret Caschette Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:13:47 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
15 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:13:50 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
16 Michele J moffat 1:13:59
17 Jessica Branstetter Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:14:07 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
18 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 1:14:14
19 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Nelson
20 Molly Meehan First City Cycling Team 1:14:37
21 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 1:15:10
22 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:15:15
23 Alyson Overton thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:15:15
24 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:16:31 Teammate Win: Kristie Arend
25 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 1:17:06
26 Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:17:30
27 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing 1:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
28 Deanna Key 1:20:29
29 Ava Hachmann 1:23:30
30 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:23:45
31 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:23:49
32 Jennifer Lorenz thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:24:44
33 Kathryn Mcmurdo thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:24:48
34 Mona Rosene TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:25:28
35 Lara Riscol 1:28:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 2:25:23
2 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 2:25:28
1
3 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing 2:25:28
2
4 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:25:30
3
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:25:30
4
6 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:30
5
7 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:30
6
8 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 2:25:54
9 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:26:46
Off The Back
10 Amity Elliot Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:26:59
Off The Back
11 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:27:05
Off The Back
12 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:27:59
Off The Back
13 Rebecca Gross 2:46:45
Off The Back
DNF Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1