Log In
 
 
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race • Apr 26 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Categories
4/5 40+ 40+
50+/60+ C 3/4
C 4/5 Pro-3
Pro-3 W/ 3/4
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 3:07:10
1
2 Eric Darling
2
3 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo
3
4 Gary Quinlin
4
5 Steven Smallwood
5
6 Mike Hyman Unattached
6
7 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
7
8 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
9 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics
9
10 Tom Oneill Down Cycles
10
11 Unknown Rider
11
12 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
12
13 Unknown Rider
13
14 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club
14
15 Gyegery Tembeck Graco Bicycles
15
16 Bob Hooper CBRC
16
17 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
17
18 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing
18
19 Tom Keane 545 Velo
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
20 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club
20
21 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery
21
22 Dana Brown 545 Velo
22
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
23 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club
23
24 David St lawrence Down cycles
24
25 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club
25
Teammate Win: Chris Busick
26 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club
26
27 Roland Goodell Grace Bicycles Velo Club
27
28 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club
28
29 Donald Annino cannibal velo cycle club
29
30 Bill Hoerle
30
31 Doug Monroe
31
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 2:53:40
1
2 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
2
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3
4 David Gray GS Panache
4
5 Brian Campbell 545 Velo
5
6 Erin Korff Century Road Club /Axis
6
7 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
8 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport
8
9 Jason Croteau Hot Tubes Alumni
9
10 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
10
11 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
11
12 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
12
13 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
13
14 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling
14
15 Richard Batten minuteman road club
15
16 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
16
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
17 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
17
18 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
18
19 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
19
20 William Caligari Berkshire Bike and Board
20
21 Timothy Smith
21
22 Gary Aspnes Aetna-ExpoWheelmen
22
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
23 Mark Miller Favata's TrT Bicycles
23
24 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com
24
25 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis
25
26 Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing
26
27 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis
27
28 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
28
29 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience
29
30 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
30
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
31 Ciaran Mangan CCB
31
32 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
32
33 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
33
Teammate Win: Michael Magur
34 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle
34
35 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Podgorski jr. 2:59:52
1
2 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3
4 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing
4
5 James Nash CCB Racing
5
6 Alistair Leigh NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6
7 David Andersen Boston Road Club
7
8 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing
8
9 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
9
10 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
10
11 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sumner
12 Glenn Giglio Capital Velo Club
12
13 Mark Durso Team Edge
13
14 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
14
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
15
16 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth
16
17 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
17
18 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing
18
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
19 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19
20 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club
20
21 Ronnie Poplar
21
22 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
22
23 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft
23
24 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24
25 Jose r. Torres
25
26 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB
26
27 Brian Hite
27
28 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
28
29 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga
29
30 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
30
31 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
31
32 Roger Stawasz NCC
32
33 Jay Steere
33
34 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club
34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle 2:52:07
1
2 William Crabtree
2
3 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent
3
4 Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4
5 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
5
6 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent
6
7 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
7
8 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine
8
9 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
9
10 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA
10
11 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11
12 Michael Owens Dealer.com Cycling Team
12
13 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
13
14 Christopher White Smart Bob
14
15 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
15
16 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite
16
17 Lyle Schultz CBRC
17
18 Thom Barry NCC
18
19 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
19
20 Edenilson Da silva Navone Studios
20
21 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
21
22 Unknown Rider
22
23 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
23
24 Julian Azaret CCB Racing/Wheelworks
24
25 Benjamin Bruce
25
26 Christian Thompson
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wood 3:01:03
1
2 Zachary Veugen 3:01:03
2
3 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 3:01:03
3
4 Nathan Kenison-marvin 3:01:03
4
5 Craig Hanson 3:01:03
5
6 Matthew Fagen 3:01:03
6
7 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 3:01:03
7
8 David Dzikiewicz
8
9 Andrew Piper M3 Racing
9
10 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club
10
11 Zachary Kramer 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics
11
12 Ted Clark Skirack
12
13 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
13
14 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club
14
15 Eric Magnuson Fit Werx
15
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Koyle
16 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club
16
17 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
17
18 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling
18
19 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling
19
20 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle
20
21 Walter Archer Capital Area Cycling
21
22 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing
22
23 Tommy Cardwell Team Houlton Farms Dairy
23
24 Christian Malanowski Velocite Racing Team
24
25 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
25
26 Kent Wosepka Fitwerx
26
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Koyle
27 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
27
28 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
28
29 Luis Defreitas Tri-NewEngland
29
30 Dan Smith Beastcoasters/Ramrod
30
31 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club
31
32 Delvis Gomez Cycle Loft
32
33 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
33
34 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
34
35 Bill Sheehan
35
36 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling
36
37 Dale Para M3 Racing
37
38 John Markelz
38
39 Michael Garrity capital area cycling
39
40 Nicholas Gernt
40
41 Jon Gay
41
42 James Terrani CRCA
42
43 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
43
44 Russell Maynard Capitol Area Cycling p/b Workforce
44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CCB 2:40:10
1
2 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2
3 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
3
4 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC
4
5 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5
6 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
6
7 Connor Jennings Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buchika'
7
8 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8
Teammate Top 5: Gilberth Gomez valverde
9 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
9
10 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling
10
11 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
12 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine
12
13 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
13
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
14 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped
14
15 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
15
16 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com
16
17 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team
17
18 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized
18
19 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
19
20 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
20
21 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
21
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
22 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
22
23 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE
23
24 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine
24
25 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
25
26 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development
26
27 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine
27
28 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
28
Teammate Top 5: Gilberth Gomez valverde
29 Nicholas Cressey PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29
30 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com
30
31 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team
31
32 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
32
33 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:22:30
1
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles
2
3 Stefanie Sydlik Pedal Power Team-MA
3
4 Silke Wunderwald MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team
4
5 Amy O'connell EECT/Live Love Velo
5
6 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo
6
7 Monique Gipps Southbridge Bicycles
7
8 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
8
9 Celia Riechel Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
9
10 Tammy Payer BCA/LINEN
10
11 Wendy King
11
12 Meghan Owens 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4