Log In
 
 
NJ State RR Champs • Jun 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 3:00:26
1
2 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2
3 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value
3
4 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4
5 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
5
6 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
6
7 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
7
8 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
8
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
9 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9
10 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
10
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
11 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
12 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Stan's NoTubes
12
Teammate Win: Ariel Mendez-penate
13 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
13
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
14 Patrick Bradley Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio PC/CC Eve
14
15 Steven Francisco Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio PC/CC Eve
15
16 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
16
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
17 Michael Borda Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio PC/CC Eve
17
18 Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
18
19 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F.
20
21 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
21
22 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value
22
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
23 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23
24 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
24
Teammate Win: Ariel Mendez-penate
25 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
26 Angel Martinez DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
26
27 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
27
28 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
28
29 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
29
30 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30
31 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
31
32 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
33 Juan Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly
33
34 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
34
35 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
35
36 Tim Doherty Colavita racing
36
37 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
37
38 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam
38
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
39 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
39
40 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
40
41 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc
41
42 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
42
43 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
43
44 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated
44
45 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
45
46 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
46
47 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
47
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
48 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
48
Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
49 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
49
50 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
50
51 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW
51
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
52 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value
52
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 3:06:07
1
2 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
2
3 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
3
4 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM
5
6 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ e2value
6
7 Frank Lao MBCR
7
8 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
8
9 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
9
10 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC
10
11 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
11
12 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
12
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13
14 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
14
15 Brian Norling METRA/ Cycles 54 Cycling Team
15
16 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
16
17 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
17
18 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
18
19 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
19
20 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
20
21 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
21
22 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
22
23 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
23
24 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
24
25 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop
25
26 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
26
27 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
27
28 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens
28
29 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
29
30 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
30
31 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
31
32 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
32
Teammate Top 5: William Lopez
33 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
33
34 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / FIVE FOUR SPORTS
34
35 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
35
36 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team
36
37 Stephen Moore
37
38 Unknown Rider
38
39 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
39
40 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
40
41 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
41
42 Unknown Rider
42
43 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
43
44 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
44
45 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
45
46 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
46
47 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
47
48 Justin Davala Viking Racing
48
49 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals Bike Shop
49
50 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team
50
51 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
51
52 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
52
53 Drew Davala Viking Racing
53
54 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
54
55 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
55
56 John Capaldo TriState Velo
56
57 Erich Neise Team Somerset
57
58 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
58
59 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
59
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Cantor
60 Bob Jaggard
60
61 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
61
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Cantor
62 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
62
63 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
63
64 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
64
65 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
65
66 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
66
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:39:16
1
2 Tom Salvesen
2
3 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop
3
4 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens
4
5 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
5
6 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
6
7 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycles Inc
7
8 Bill Viereck PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
9 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
9
10 Richard Barton
10
11 Louisgie Shoy MBCR
11
12 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
12
13 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
13
14 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club
14
15 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance
15
16 Kevin Summers Viking Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
17 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
17
18 Carlos Walton MBCR
18
19 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
19
20 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
20
21 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
21
22 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
22
23 Paul Rosica Team Martys
23
24 Mike Lepre Action Wheels
24
25 Jonathan Lockburner Pro Pedals
25
26 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
26
27 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
28 Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing
28
29 Darren Goffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
30 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
30
31 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
31
32 Oguz Orkan
32
33 Gary Kershner Rock It Riders
33
34 Frank Stout Team Montclair bikery
34
35 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York
35
36 Unknown Rider
36
37 Lawrence Henderson skylands
37
38 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express
38
39 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
39
40 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
40
41 John Piper Viking Racing
41
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
42 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Talent
42
43 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
43
44 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
44
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
45 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45
46 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop
46
47 William Reagan Pro Pedals
47
48 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
48
49 Labinot Berlajolli Rapha Condor
49
50 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
50
51 William Wright Pro Pedals
51
52 Unknown Rider
52
53 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Team Express
53
54 Unknown Rider
54
55 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Venice
55
56 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
56
57 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
57
58 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
58
59 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
59
60 Noah Swanson Atlantic bicycle club/ Team Atlanti
60
61 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
61
62 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
62
63 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
63
64 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
64
65 Jae Walker Equipe Vitesse
65
66 Robert Giusti lucarelli&castaldi
66
Teammate Win: Leonard Friedman
67 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
67
Teammate Win: Leonard Friedman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola MBCR 1:37:24
1
2 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful Cycles Team
2
3 Michal Kicior
3
4 Matthew Louie
4
5 Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
5
6 Lee Merkel Pure Energy Cycling
6
7 John Trussell Action Wheels
7
8 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8
9 Justin Trezza CS Velo
9
10 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
10
11 Ryan Reyes Rock It Riders
11
12 Jacob Gutsche CS Velo
12
13 Rich Farside Mojo Bicycle Shop
13
14 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
14
15 Paul Bonfantino Lucarelli & Castaldi
15
16 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America
16
17 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycle
17
18 Elliot Olsen
18
19 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging
19
20 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
20
21 Jorge Ramirez
21
22 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop
22
23 Philip Perri Joyful Cycles Team
23
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
24 Ron Redington Acton Wheels Bike Shop
24
25 Joshua Bengal
25
26 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
26
27 Craig Closta Rock it Riders
27
28 Bill Glenn Pro Pedals
28
29 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
29
30 Johnathan Min
30
31 Timothy Pilla action wheels bicycle shop
31
32 Joseph Ault Cadence Cycling Manayunk
32
33 Roland Cooper Action wheels/Team Independence
33
34 Shawn Doyle American University
34
35 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop
35
36 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop
36
37 Lee Lipscomb Action Wheels
37
38 Unknown Rider
38
39 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
39
40 Dan Casais Atlantic Bike club/Team Atlantic
40
41 Doron Lipshitz
41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Masha Schneider Zenberry
3 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom Teammate Win: Kimberly Zubris
4 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
6 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8 Maria Kleppe CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov
9 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
2 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop
3 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
4 Denise Bishop MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
5 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop
6 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels
7 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
8 Sarah Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Katie Van horn
9 Ileana Colon Action Wheels Womens Cycling Team
10 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
11 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
12 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Katie Van horn
13 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Katie Van horn
14 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
15 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
16 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /
17 Leigh Ann redington Action Wheels
18 Marjory Mccoy Peddler's Shop
19 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /
20 Marcie Polito Action Wheels/CC Evesham
21 Ann Marie sladek Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Katie Van horn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1