Log In
 
 
Watermelon Criterium • May 31 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling 53:38:00
2 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
3 Andy Newsom FGX Racing s.t.
4 Scott Mills JLVelo NYC s.t.
5 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
6 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing s.t.
9 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 Aaron Mangum ARC Racing s.t.
11 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 8 Teammate Win: Samuel Barker
12 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 10
13 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 12
14 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 38
15 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 56
16 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:37
17 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 1:40
18 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop @1Lap
19 Alex Breakstone NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com 37:40:00
2 Jonah Coste s.t.
3 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
4 Edmund Liang s.t.
5 Brad Barton s.t.
6 Sebaj Adele s.t.
7 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Yang
8 Marcos Picchio CS Velo s.t.
9 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
10 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing s.t.
11 Patrik Dyberg Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
12 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance s.t.
13 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
14 Peter Striegel University of Vermont s.t.
15 Tyson Witte s.t.
16 Bj Olson Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
17 Kevin Griffin Sports T.E.A.M. s.t.
18 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
19 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
20 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
21 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Yang
22 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
23 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
24 John Pinto s.t.
25 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling s.t.
26 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling s.t.
27 Kurt Dodds CS Velo s.t.
28 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
29 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes s.t.
30 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Yang
31 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
32 Kenny Rodriguez s.t.
33 Gavin Oag Montclair Cyclists s.t.
34 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 13
35 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic s.t.
36 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
37 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
38 Carl Reynolds 20
39 Zachery Weil s.t.
40 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 30 Teammate Top 5: David Yang
41 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 34 Teammate Top 5: David Yang
42 William Loyd s.t.
43 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS s.t.
44 Carlos Reynoso 1:20
45 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
46 James Detrolio 1:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 28:23:00
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Inc. 1
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird liberty Cycle Basking Ridge s.t.
4 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:10 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
5 Dominic Giannantonio Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 1:15
6 Stefan Cruceru MAJC 1:44
7 Alex Rishty Liberty Cycle @1Lap Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
8 Noah Jerris Team Somerset @2Lap
9 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap
10 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap
11 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle @2Lap Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
12 Kyle Amerman Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 27:35:00
2 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing 40
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 49
4 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic 28:13:00
2 Sean Kerwin Somerset Wheelmen 1:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragot Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 42:56:00
2 Alessandro Matteucci 18
3 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling s.t.
4 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
5 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
6 Jason Urbanczyk 22
7 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 25
8 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling @1Lap
9 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse @1Lap
10 Ron Short Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel @1Lap
11 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop @1Lap
12 Timothy Hancock Equipe Vitesse @1Lap
13 Andrew Riss @1Lap
14 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap Teammate Win: Ragot Ragot
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap Teammate Win: Ragot Ragot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci 44:06:00
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
3 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
4 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
5 John Mcleod Cycles 54 s.t.
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
7 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
8 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse s.t.
9 Rick Beuttel Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
10 Kurt Dodds CS Velo s.t.
11 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
12 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling s.t.
13 Andrew Riss s.t.
14 Ron Short Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel s.t.
15 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists s.t.
16 James Bernstein MAMBO Kings Racing 8
17 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 30
19 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 50
20 Vincent Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
21 William Mclaughlin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
22 Alex Binder Five Four Sports s.t.
23 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 53 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
24 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 1:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness 38:45:00
2 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
3 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 2
5 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 16
6 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:15
7 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters District 3 Mid Atl s.t.
8 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
9 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
10 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
11 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:18
12 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
13 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
14 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Shapanka
15 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
16 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 1:27
17 Vincent Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 39:11:00
2 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER s.t.
3 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media s.t. Teammate Win: Victoria Brumfield
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
5 Meghan Schloat CityMD Racing s.t.
6 Maria Kleppe Century Road Club Assoc 3
7 Carol-lynn Mills Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
8 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER s.t. Teammate Top 5: Camie Kornely
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 5
10 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
11 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 7
12 Ayesha Mcgowan 9
13 Nanci Modica Radical Media s.t. Teammate Win: Victoria Brumfield
14 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media 11 Teammate Win: Victoria Brumfield
15 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 14
16 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 15
17 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc 19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming 39:16:00
2 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Paige Shumskas T Town Elite s.t.
7 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
8 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 7
9 Ayesha Mcgowan s.t.
10 Victoria Gochenour CityMD Racing s.t.
11 Christiane Tibbs Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
12 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Clementina Cracroft Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
14 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling s.t.
15 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC s.t.
16 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
17 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
18 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles s.t.
19 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
20 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle s.t.
21 Elissa Antelman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
22 Jo Johnson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
23 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kayt Mathers
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 28:17:00
2 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2