Log In
 
 
Nutmeg Classic Criterium • Jun 7 2014
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:55:30
1
2 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:30
2
3 Stephen Gray Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:55:30
3
4 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:55:30
4
5 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:30
5
6 Christopher Cavallaro 0:55:30
6
7 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles 0:55:30
7
8 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:55:30
8
9 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:55:30
9
10 Michael Kelley 0:55:30
10
11 Brendan Mclaughlin 0:55:30
11
12 Thad Lavallee 0:55:30
12
13 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:55:30
13
14 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 0:55:30
14
15 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 0:55:30
15
Teammate Top 5: Sean Casey
16 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:55:30
16
17 Jeffrey Weaver NHBC/ Devils Gear 0:55:30
17
18 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:55:30
18
19 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:55:30
19
20 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:30
20
21 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:55:30
21
Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
22 Kerrin Strevell 0:55:30
22
23 Eric Carlson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:30
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
24 Robert Gorman 0:55:30
24
25 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:30
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean Casey
26 Joel Pelletier 0:55:30
26
27 Cecil Bernard 0:55:30
27
28 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:55:30
28
29 Andy Newsom FGX Racing 0:55:30
29
30 Rory Derwin Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:30
30
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
31 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:55:30
31
Teammate Top 5: Sean Casey
32 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:55:30
32
33 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 0:55:30
33
34 Greg Mcclervy 0:55:30
34
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Atwater 0:46:14
1
2 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:46:14
2
3 Jonah Coste 0:46:14
3
4 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:46:14
4
5 Brandon King Skylands Cycling 0:46:14
5
6 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle 0:46:14
6
7 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:46:14
7
8 Matthew Modelane 0:46:14
8
9 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:14
9
10 Dean Robert TT Endurance 0:46:14
10
11 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:46:14
11
12 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:14
12
13 Benjamin Bruce 0:46:14
13
14 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:14
14
15 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:46:14
15
16 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:46:14
16
17 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:14
17
18 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:14
18
19 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:14
19
20 Elliott Pallett NHBC / Devil's Gear 0:46:14
20
21 Lance Littlefield 0:46:14
21
22 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:14
22
23 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:46:14
23
24 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:46:14
24
25 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing 0:46:14
25
26 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 0:46:14
26
27 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:14
27
28 Sean Walsh 0:46:14
28
29 Eddy Pagan 0:46:14
29
30 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:46:14
30
31 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:14
31
32 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel 0:46:14
32
33 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 0:46:14
33
34 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:46:14
34
35 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:14
35
36 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:46:14
36
37 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:14
37
38 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:46:14
38
39 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:46:14
39
40 J d Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:14
40
41 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
42 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi lap
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:47:35
1
2 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:47:35
2
3 Danny Chee Team Alanis 0:47:35
3
4 Benjamin Bruce 0:47:35
4
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:47:35
5
6 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:47:35
6
7 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Junior Cycling Team 0:47:35
7
8 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle 0:47:35
8
9 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:47:35
9
10 Dylan Jones 0:47:35
10
11 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:47:35
11
12 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:47:35
12
13 Matthew Modelane 0:47:35
13
14 Scott Mckenna Team Edge 0:47:35
14
15 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:47:35
15
16 Evan Fox 0:47:35
16
17 David Lawlor Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:35
17
18 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:35
18
19 Johannes Stromski 0:47:35
19
20 Eddy Pagan 0:47:35
20
21 Eric Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:35
21
22 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:35
22
23 Michael Grome Yale University 0:47:35
23
24 Michael Ford Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:35
24
25 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:47:35
25
26 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:35
26
27 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:47:35
27
28 Nate Ryan M3 Cycling 0:47:35
28
29 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:35
29
30 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:35
30
31 Spencer Ralston 0:47:35
31
32 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:47:35
32
33 John Vail Velo 5 0:47:35
33
34 Kyle Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:47:35
34
35 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:47:35
35
36 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:47:35
36
37 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle 0:47:35
37
38 Jerry Babcock 0:47:35
38
39 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:47:35
39
40 Patrick Zelack 0:47:35
40
41 Zachary Hawk Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:35
41
42 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:35
42
43 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 0:47:35
43
44 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:47:35
44
45 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 0:47:35
45
46 Dave Wells 0:47:35
46
47 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
48 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy lap
Off The Back
49 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing lap
Off The Back
50 Alexander Chrystall M3racing lap
Off The Back
DQ Ari Shell DSQ
Off The Back
DNF Jason Atwater DNF
Off The Back
DNF Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy DNF
Off The Back
DNF Donald Bishop DNF
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Boustani Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dan Gaffney M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Gallivan DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jaipaul Mohabir Team Alanis DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Chee
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Poirier M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ben Ryan M3 Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Julian Sherr M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Reginal Rasch DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gary Bolduc DNF
Off The Back
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:37:50
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:37:50
3 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 0:38:38 Teammate Win: Horace Burrowes
4 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:38
5 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:46:21
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:46:25
Off The Front
3 Julio Luanambo 0:46:25
Off The Front
4 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen 0:46:25
Off The Front
5 John Lowry Elm City Velo 0:46:25
Off The Front
6 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:46
Off The Front
7 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:47:09
1
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
8 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:47:09
2
9 David Hildenbrand 0:47:09
3
10 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:47:09
4
11 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:47:09
5
Teammate Top 5: John Lowry
12 David Potter 0:47:09
6
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee Racing Team 0:47:09
7
14 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:47:09
8
15 Edward Wolf SHERPA 0:47:09
9
16 Christopher Darling OA/CycleMania 0:47:09
10
17 John Dieli BOB-SMART 0:47:09
11
18 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:47:09
12
19 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:09
13
20 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:09
14
21 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:47:09
15
DNF Jean paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:32:58
1
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:32:58
2
3 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:32:58
3
4 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling 0:32:58
4
5 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:32:58
5
6 Julio Lujambo 0:32:58
6
7 Jacob Hacker 0:32:58
7
8 Kyle Gates 0:32:58
8
9 Jean paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:32:58
9
10 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:32:58
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:32:58
11
12 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:32:58
12
13 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:32:58
13
14 Esteban Sequera Expo 0:32:58
14
15 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:32:58
15
16 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:58
16
17 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:32:58
17
18 John Buser 0:32:58
18
19 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:58
19
20 Keith Honda 0:32:58
20
21 Edward Wolf SHERPA 0:32:58
21
22 John Anthony CLR Racing 0:32:58
22
23 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:32:58
23
24 John Lowry Elm City Velo 0:32:58
24
25 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:32:58
25
26 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:32:58
26
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
27 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:32:58
27
28 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics lap
Off The Back
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
30 Jerry Chabot ENGVT lap
Off The Back
31 John Roche BOB Cycling lap
Off The Back
32 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
33 James Mcdonald Sherpa - Team Mossman DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:33:05
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:33:05
Off The Front
3 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:33:05
Off The Front
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:33:05
Off The Front
5 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:14
Off The Front
6 Frank Mccormack Clif 0:34:14
Off The Front
7 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:34:30
1
8 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products 0:34:30
2
9 Aubrey Gordon "Liberty Cycle Inc." 0:34:30
3
10 Jeff Johnson DRISCOLL FOODS DRV RACING 0:34:30
4
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:34:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
12 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:30
6
13 Douglas Chrystall M3racing 0:34:30
7
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:34:30
8
15 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:34:30
9
16 Ian Stanley 0:34:30
10
17 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 0:34:30
11
18 Rick Spear TTEndurance 0:34:30
12
19 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:34:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
20 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 0:34:30
14
21 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:34:30
15
22 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:34:30
16
23 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:30
17
24 John Dieli BOB-SMART 0:34:30
18
25 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:34:30
19
26 Mark Doherty Sunapee Racing Team 0:34:30
20
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
27 Martin Bruton DieHard-Think Racing 0:34:30
21
28 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 0:34:30
22
29 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 0:34:30
23
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
30 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team 0:34:30
24
Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
31 James Mcdonald Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:34:30
25
32 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:34:30
26
33 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:30
27
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
34 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:34:30
28
35 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:34:30
29
36 John Buser 0:34:30
30
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:30
31
38 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 0:34:30
32
DNF Stephen Flynn century road club association DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Gomez QuadCycles DNF
Off The Back
DNF Charlie Mattison Sherpa DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Roche BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystem DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:34:38
1
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:34:38
2
3 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:34:38
3
4 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:34:38
4
5 Mark Doherty Sunapee Racing Team 0:34:38
5
6 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:34:38
6
7 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:34:38
7
8 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing 0:34:38
8
9 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:34:38
9
10 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:34:38
10
11 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Doherty
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:38
12
13 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 0:34:38
13
14 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:38
14
15 Jeff Johnson DRISCOLL FOODS DRV RACING 0:34:38
15
16 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:34:38
16
17 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:38
17
18 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:34:38
18
19 Laura Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 0:34:38
19
20 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:38
20
21 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 0:34:38
21
22 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:34:38
22
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wolf
23 Donald Kimball 0:34:38
23
24 Scott Cunningham Team Edge 0:34:38
24
25 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:34:38
25
26 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 0:34:38
26
27 Ian Stanley 0:34:38
27
28 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:34:38
28
29 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:34:38
29
30 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros 0:34:38
30
31 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:38
31
32 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 0:34:38
32
33 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:34:38
33
34 Steven Suto 0:34:38
34
35 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 0:34:38
35
36 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:34:38
36
37 John Roche BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystem 0:34:38
37
38 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team 0:34:38
38
Teammate Top 5: Mark Doherty
39 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:34:38
39
40 James Mcdonald Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:34:38
40
41 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:34:38
41
42 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:34:38
42
43 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:34:38
43
Teammate Top 5: Mark Doherty
44 Stephen Gray Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners REL
Off The Back
45 Steven Cermola Class Cycles / Black Rock Cycling LAP
Off The Back
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle DNF
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:27:36
1
2 Jose r. Torres 0:27:36
2
3 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 0:27:36
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:27:36
4
5 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:27:36
5
6 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:27:36
6
7 Ken Milne 0:27:36
7
8 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:27:36
8
9 Roger Stawasz NCC 0:27:36
9
10 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:27:36
10
11 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 0:27:36
11
12 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:27:36
12
13 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:36
13
14 Dennis O'Brien 0:27:36
14
15 Stephen Flynn century road club association 0:27:36
15
16 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:27:36
16
17 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:27:36
17
18 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:27:36
18
19 Robert Smythe CCNS 0:27:36
19
20 Clarence Ballard jr Somerset Wheelmen 0:27:36
20
21 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club / NEMCA lap
Off The Back
22 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
23 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Patterson DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Schaeffer "Tri State Velo DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:26:20
Off The Front
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:26:20
Off The Front
3 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:26:20
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 1:26:32
Off The Front
5 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:26:50
Off The Front
6 Amos Brumble CCB 1:26:56
7 Austin Vincent 1:27:04
1
8 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:04
2
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
9 Luke Fortini Sherpa Elite Cycling 1:27:04
3
10 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team 1:27:04
4
11 Alanzo Greaves Roraima Bikers/Guyana 1:27:04
5
12 Nicholas Keough Foundation 1:27:04
6
13 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:04
7
14 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:27:04
8
15 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:27:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
16 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 1:27:09 Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
17 Joshua Friedman Team GPOA 1:27:12
18 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:27:25
19 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:27:29
1
20 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:27:29
2
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
21 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:29
3
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:27:29
4
23 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:27:29
5
24 Connor Walsh 1:27:29
6
25 Jacinto Pereira 1:27:29
7
26 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:27:29
8
27 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:27:29
9
28 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:27:29
10
29 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 1:27:29
11
30 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:27:33 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
31 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:27:33
32 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 1:27:33
33 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:36 Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
34 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 1:27:56
35 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:27:31 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
36 Hunter Resek CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
37 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
Off The Back
39 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre lap
Off The Back
40 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
41 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
42 Brian Suto lap
Off The Back
43 Kelly Parsons Arc En Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
44 Kevin Yarde lap
Off The Back
45 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
46 Jacob Keough lap
Off The Back
47 Jesse Keough lap
Off The Back
48 James Conopask lap
Off The Back
49 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS lap
Off The Back
50 Eric Carlson Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
51 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
52 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
53 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
54 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
55 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DQ Ian Keough "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DSQ
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jose Arguelles DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Johnson DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ian Stanley DNF
Off The Back
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Diaz-granados Century Road Club Association 0:30:42
1
2 Angelea Preston HK2 0:30:42
2
3 Sheridan Bauman 0:30:42
3
4 Michelle Zurrick 0:30:42
4
5 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:30:42
5
6 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:30:42
6
7 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 0:30:42
7
8 Micholt Liesbeth 0:30:42
8
9 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:30:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Berger
10 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Berger
DNF Gabriela Hindman ERRACE D.S.O Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Carin Wiesner Carin's Spin Team DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:22
1
2 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:45:22
2
3 Cassandra Maximenko Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:45:22
3
4 Frances Morrison MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop 0:45:22
4
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:22
5
6 Kerrin Strevell 0:45:22
6
7 Travis Rabbit QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 0:45:22
7
8 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
9 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:22
9
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:45:22
10
11 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:45:22
11
12 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:22
12
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
13 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:22
13
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
14 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:22
14
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
15 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:45:22
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1