Log In
 
 
Freedom Tour • Jul 27 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental
2 Vince Dunne Amoroso's TSV
3 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
4 Ronald Araya Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Chris Mcginley PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
6 Andy Newsom FGX Racing
7 Rick Beuttel Delaware Valley Racing
8 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
9 Alex Breakstone NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
10 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Kelvin Savinon
12 Dimetra Cooper
13 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
14 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing
15 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
16 William Smith Victor Homes P/B the red bicycle
17 Chris Jacovini PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
18 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
19 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
20 Ramphy Zorrilla Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Higinio Rodrguez
21 Justin Joyce
22 Bill Viereck PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
23 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Higinio Rodrguez
24 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
25 John Muoio Westwood Velo
26 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
27 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
29 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
30 Jose Medina VeloBrew Cycling Club
31 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Higinio Rodrguez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop
2 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
3 David Bennett
4 Carl Thunman
5 Jameson Harper
6 Uber Uribe Manpower Bike Long Island
7 Kevin Tellez
8 Mark Herndon Liberty Cycle
9 Elliot Olsen
10 Tyson Witte
11 Andres Ramirez team marty's
12 Mieczyslaw Szulczynski Liberty Cycle
13 Aaron Temple
14 Alvin Bermudez
15 William Launder
16 Patrick Mariani
17 Devin Gallagher
18 Lex Galang hatchmap cycling
19 Charles Cummings
20 Dan Marion
21 William Rieth
22 Brian Burchell
23 Lewis Fischman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Weather Channel
2 Rafael Miran
3 Bradley Evans Calder Stewart NZ
4 Patrick Jones Cycling Otago
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
6 ? John Custom Velo
7 Deivy Capellan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8 Cristian Camilo torres calderon Montecci
9 Adam Alexander
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing
11 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
12 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
13 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen
14 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
15 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
16 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 Wesley Kline UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
18 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW
20 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
21 Eran Preble Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
22 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
23 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
24 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation
25 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
26 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
27 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
29 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team
31 Herman Requne
32 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc
33 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling
34 Meurig James QCW Cycling
35 Ronald Araya Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
36 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
37 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
38 Steven Francisco C C Evesham
39 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
40 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
41 Gerald Adasavage Weather Channel Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
42 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / Cycles 54
43 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
44 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
45 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
46 John Minturn Weather Channel Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
47 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
48 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Somerville Bicycle Shop
50 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
51 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
52 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
53 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
54 John Landino DeathRow Velo
55 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burger Amoroso's Racing Team
2 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
3 Adam Furlong
4 Thomas Jennings
5 Colin Fitzgerald Team Ghisallo
6 Brad Barton
7 Richard Russomano Century Road Club Of America
8 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
9 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
10 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle
11 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
12 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
13 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
14 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
15 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center
16 David Bennett
17 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
18 Daniel Tompkins Pete's Bike & Fitness
19 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
20 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
21 Myles Cavanaugh Century Road Club Of America
22 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
23 Joseph Meyerfuchs
24 Carl Thunman
25 Marco Espin GS Gotham
26 Jameson Harper
27 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
28 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 William Launder
30 John Pinto
31 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling
32 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
33 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo
34 Tyson Witte
35 Elliot Olsen
36 Lewis Fischman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
4 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
6 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles & Fitness
7 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
8 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles & Fitness
9 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
10 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists
12 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
13 Andrew Walsh Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
15 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
16 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
18 Aleksey Urusov DRV/DRISCOLL
19 Mynor Pineda GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
20 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
21 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
22 Edward Bennett Lupus Racing Team
23 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54
24 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles & Fitness
25 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
26 Marco Espin GS Gotham Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
27 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo
28 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
29 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
30 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
31 John Landino DeathRow Velo
32 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycles & Fitness
33 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles & Fitness
3 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
4 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
5 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc.
8 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/DRISCOLL
9 David Walker Liberty Cycle Inc.
10 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
11 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
12 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
13 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc.
15 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
16 William Brunner Colavita Racing
17 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
21 Ron Short Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
22 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists
23 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
24 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
25 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
27 Scott Mcsloy Guys Racing Club
28 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Durso
29 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
30 Paul Rosica Team Marty's
31 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
32 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: David Margolin
33 John Pinto
34 Cecil Bernard
35 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
36 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
37 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
38 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
39 Andrew Riss
40 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
41 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
42 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
43 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Durso
44 Martin Bruton DieHard-Think Racing
45 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
2 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 William Brunner Colavita Racing
4 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
6 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW
7 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club
8 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
9 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Brian Gristick
10 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen
11 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
12 John Muoio Westwood Velo
13 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
14 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness
15 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
17 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
19 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
20 Vincent Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
22 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
23 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
24 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
25 Kendall Kresge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop
2 Victoria Gochenour Radical Media
3 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Win: Katie Van horn
4 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing
5 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
7 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
8 Jaime Soper Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Emma Frame Century Road Club Assoc
10 Natalie Tapias Kruis CX p/b Repucom
11 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
12 Rachael Hall Artemis
13 Modesta Paris
14 Elizabeth Hofmann HB
15 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Erin Mandato
16 Caroline Mannaerts
17 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
18 Elise Tubertini Watchung Wheelmen
19 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Erin Mandato
20 Allison Mccabe
21 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Erin Mandato
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop
4 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
5 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Emily Spence Century Road Club Assoc
8 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central
9 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
10 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
11 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Carren Stika QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
13 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
14 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
15 Anna Young Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
16 Claudia Penaloza Riptide EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebe
17 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW
18 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
19 Masha Schneider Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
20 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Anneliese Haines BH/Comedy Central
22 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club
23 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing
24 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1