Log In
 
 
Connor Ellison   • Racing Age: 17 • Category: 3
Finish Breakdown
Career 12 months
Wins 2
Top 5% 2
Top 10% 3
Top 25% 6
Top 50% 18
Bottom 50% 29
Off the Front 0
Off the Back 4
Field Sprint Wins 0
Field Sprint Top 5s 0
Field Finishes 4
Bunch Sprint % 10%
Group Sprint Wins 0
Teammate Wins 10
Teammate Top 5s 42
DNF 2
Top Nemeses  ?
NemesesWinsLossesWin%Margin
Jonathan Christensen 1 16 6 4.9
Dustin Denton 1 6 14 6.1
David Alcalay 1 6 14 5
Kyle Fiori 1 5 17 3.2
Geoffrey Bartz 1 5 17 3
Alex Newcomb 2 4 33 2.7
Curt Mills 3 4 43 5.6
Ryan Oakes 3 3 50 4.2
Robert Terra 5 5 50 3.4
Top Victims ?
VictimsWinsLossesWin%Margin
Tyler Janke 6 3 67 4.9
Ryan Clarke 7 4 64 3.8
Garrett Marking 5 4 56 6.1
from the last months
Most Common Opponents
Graphs o' Stuff
Select:
Points Scored - All Time?
Regions
California/Nevada42
New England1
North Central1
Pacific Northwest5
2012 - 4 races
2013 - 54 races
2014 - 49 races
Race NameCategoryTeam NamePlacePointsRacersUpg Pts*
Cal Aggie Criterium Mixed Open JR 13-18 37 (530.07) 72 Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
Cal Aggie Criterium Mixed Open JR 13-18 38 (530.07) 72 Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
Cal Aggie Criterium Mixed Open JR 13-18 19 (526.57) 36 Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
Knights Ferry Road Race Men Cat 3 22 (424.16) 27 Teammate Win: Rupert Cox
Knights Ferry Road Race Men Cat 3 25 (424.16) 27 Teammate Win: Rupert Cox
Folsom Winter Criterium Men Cat 3 Open 10 (373.23) 17
10
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
Cherry Pie Criterium Men Cat 1/2/3 Juniors 15-18 1 (348.51) 8 3 Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
Cherry Pie Criterium Men Cat 3 Open 19-34 6 (336.55) 24
Copper Town Square Circuit Race Men Cat 3 28 (430.43) 33 Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
Copper Town Square Circuit Race Men Cat 1/2/3 37 (334.98) 62
Snelling Road Race Men Cat 3 27 (356.86) 84
Madera County Stage Race - Crit Men Cat 3 70 (457.75) 70
Off The Back
Madera County Stage Race - TT Men Cat 3 39 (377.79) 71
Madera County Stage Race - RR Men Cat 3 52 (438.61) 71
Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 17 (365.9) 46
Off The Back
Chico Stage Race - GC Men Cat 3 19 (371.81) 33
Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial Men Cat 3 25 (404.72) 35
Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium Men Cat 3 16 (391.33) 34
15
Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 Men Cat 3 70 (395.05) 95
2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium Men - Cat 3 11 (345.18) 34
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 27 (351.43) 58
Sea Otter Classic - Road Men Junior 15-16 70 (491.51) 80
Copperopolis Road Race Men Junior 17-18 DNF (483.65) 16 Teammate Top 5: Chance Tiner
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit Men Cat 3 9 (365.23) 22
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit Men Junior 17-18 5 5
Golden State Race Series Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 (293.21) 53
Golden State Race Series Men Cat 3 3 (329.31) 30 3
Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 27 (341.93) 59
Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race Men Cat 3 7 (336.61) 28 1
Folsom Classic Criterium Men Elite 2-3 Criterium 14 (291.37) 64
14
Folsom Classic Criterium Men Elite 3 Criterium 15 (357.03) 43
15
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race Men - Cat 3 44 (404.93) 52 Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles Men Cat 3 44 (422.95) 52 Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race Men Cat 3 28 (400.92) 51 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
Steve Dunlap Time Trial Men cat 1/2/3 junior 15-18 (20 Kilometers) 7 (435.28) 7 Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
Folsom Historic Criterium Men Junior 17-18 2 4
Folsom Historic Criterium Men Cat 3/4 DNF (506.24) 70 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race Men Cat 3/4 46 (440.72) 56 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race Men Junior 17-18 1 (315.89) 7 3
Little City Stage Race - RR Men Open Junior 17-18 5 (400.26) 8 Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
Little City Stage Race - Circuit Race Men Open Junior 17-18 4 (384.15) 8 Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
Little City Stage Race - TT Men Open Junior 17-18 7 (426.55) 8 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
Little City Stage Race - Crit Men Open Junior 17-18 6 (439.13) 8 Teammate Win: Alex Smith
Amateur Road Nationals - TT Men Junior 17-18 74 (401.82) 104
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 Men Cat 3 53 (389.36) 90
Off The Back
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 Men Cat 3 22 (377.35) 84
22
Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT Men Cat 3 50 (379.48) 84
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 Men Cat 3 62 (424.46) 81
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
Cascade Cycling Classic Overall Men Cat 3 56 (415.74) 74
Points (Sep 1 2014):386.12 Total:10
Points in bold are being considered for the current points. Green points are the best five races out of your last ten (within 12 months) -- the average of these are your current points.
* - Upgrade points make some assumptions about what category the race was (different categories have different minimum racer requirements and point structures). Points are based off of information found here. As with any other metadata on this site, this information should be used as a guide, not a definitive source. Points from more than twelve months ago appear in italics and are excluded from calculations.
Natural Habitat
- Last 12 months - Older