Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Rome Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Georgia Cup- Road Race (Aug 3 2014)
Wendy Gardiner Women 3/4 5 / 14
Georgia Games - TT (Jul 13 2014)
Lamanza Davis Men Cat 4 2 / 4
Georgia Games - RR (Jul 12 2014)
Wendy Gardiner Women Cat 4 2 / 9
Lamanza Davis Men Cat 4 4 / 32
Chase Bohannon Men Cat 4 27 / 32
Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)
Larry Johnson Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 29 / 53
Wendy Gardiner Women 1/2/3/4 14 / 33
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Larry Johnson Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 30 / 43
Wendy Gardiner Senior Women Category 1-4 4 / 16
Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)
Logan Stahl Men Open 9-10. 3 / 3
Scott May Men Cat 4 35 / 35
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 10 / 37
Aaron Raley Men Cat 3 26 / 37
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 36 / 37
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 6 2014)
Michael Grigat Men Cat 4 50+ 3 / 21
Foothills Road Race (Apr 6 2014)
Wendy Gardiner Women Cat 4 9 / 16
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 5 2014)
Michael Grigat Men Cat 4 50+ 16 / 22
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Scott May Men Master Cat 4 35+ 28 / 35
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 39 / 57
Perry Roubaix (Mar 22 2014)
Lamanza Davis Men CAT 5 24 / 29
Larry Johnson Men M CAT 4/5 45+ 4 / 6
Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)
Chase Bohannon Men CAT 5 16 / 16
Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Lamanza Davis Men CAT 5 7 / 27
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)
Chase Bohannon Men Cat 5 Jan-34 23 / 26
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)
Chase Bohannon Men Cat 5 Jan-34 16 / 19
Tundra Time Trial (Feb 15 2014)
Chris Wegner Men Cat 5 15 / 27
Daniel Varnado Men Cat 5 20 / 27
Lenae Ahearn Women Cat 4 3 / 9
Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)
Derek Jones Men Cat 5 5 / 38
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Matt Stahl Men CAT 3 27 / 32
Daniel Varnado Men CAT 5 9 / 24
Chase Bohannon Men CAT 5 20 / 24
Todd Gould Men CAT 4 21 / 35
Scott May Men CAT 4 30 / 35
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 17 2013)
Chase Bohannon Men Cat 5 22 / 28
Daniel Varnado Men Cat 5 23 / 28
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 16 / 30
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 24 / 30
Todd Gould Men Cat 4 10 / 31
Scott May Men Cat 4 19 / 31
AL State TT Championship (Aug 3 2013)
Wendy Gardiner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx 1 / 2
Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 7 2013)
Lamanza Davis Men Cat 5 13 / 13
Scott May Men Cat 4 20 / 34
Georgia Games - RR (Jul 6 2013)
Scott May Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 43
Michael Grigat Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 38 / 43
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 7
Wendy Gardiner Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Daniel Varnado Men Cat 5 10-34 3 / 14
Chase Bohannon Men Cat 5 10-34 6 / 14
Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (May 19 2013)
Scott May Men 5 28 / 32
Chase Bohannon Men 5 31 / 32
Jackson Calhoun Men Junior 15--18 3 / 5
Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Scott May Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
Davis Mcginty Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 14 / 32
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 17 / 56
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 35 / 56
Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 42
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 Senior 27 / 42
Matt Stahl Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 7 / 24
Lamanza Davis Men Cat 5 Senior 18 / 25
Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Lenae Ahearn Women CAT 4 Open 3 / 9
Scott May Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 10 / 23
Michael Grigat Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 13 / 23
Jackson Calhoun Men CAT 5 Open 15 / 48
Daniel Varnado Men CAT 5 Open 37 / 48
Davis Mcginty Men CAT 5 Open 43 / 48
Chase Bohannon Men CAT 5 Open 45 / 48
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 17 2013)
Todd Gould Men CAT 4 12 / 38
Jackson Calhoun Men JUNIORS 10-18 1 / 2
Matt Stahl Men CAT 3 18 / 38
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Todd Gould Men CAT 4 8 / 32
Jackson Calhoun Men JUNIORS 10-18 1 / 3
Matt Stahl Men CAT 3 11 / 29
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)
Todd Gould Men CAT 4 8 / 32
Jackson Calhoun Men JUNIORS 10-18 1 / 3
Matt Stahl Men CAT 3 11 / 29
Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race (Mar 10 2013)
Lamanza Davis Men CAT 5 37 / 43
Jackson Calhoun Men JUNIORS 1 / 1
Georgia State Time Trial Championships (Sep 1 2012)
Tina Locklear Women 4 1 / 6
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 3 1 / 32
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 21 / 32
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 30 / 32
Scott May Men Cat 5 36 / 42
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 12 / 23
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Tina Locklear Women CAT 3/4 7 / 22
Brandon Pruett Men CAT 3 1 / 41
Chris Mcgee Men CAT 3 21 / 41
CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Chris Mcgee Pro/1/2/3 Men 33 / 83
Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 15-16 10 / 72
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 15-16 15 / 83
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 15-16 31 / 83
Asheboro in Motion Criterium (May 5 2012)
Aaron Raley Men Cat 3 00-99 25 / 31
Brick City Criterium (May 1 2012)
Aaron Raley Men pro/1/2 51 / 64
Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3/4 7 / 54
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Todd Gould Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 10 / 51
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 17
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 16 / 17
Foothills Road Race (Apr 22 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 21 2012)
Brandon Pruett Men Juniors 15-16 2 / 11
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 3 15 / 33
Tina Locklear Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 4 4 / 18
Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 18 2012)
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 36 / 64
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race TT (Mar 17 2012)
Tina Locklear Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 34 / 49
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 2 / 6
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race - Circuit (Mar 17 2012)
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 19 / 33
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 8 / 10
Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix - Road Race (Mar 11 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Lenae Ahearn Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Victoria Noyes Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 38 / 57
Julian Zehr Men Cat 3 42 / 57
Ethan Zehr Men Cat 3 49 / 57
Nolan Wehr Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Todd Gould Men Cat 4 22 / 28
Scott May Men Cat 5 25 / 29
Chris Wegner Men Cat 5 27 / 29
Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix (Mar 10 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Victoria Noyes Women Cat 3/4 11 / 11
Ethan Zehr Men Cat 3 17 / 68
Julian Zehr Men Cat 3 25 / 68
Matt Stahl Men Cat 3 27 / 68
Nolan Wehr Men Cat 4 11 / 48
Todd Gould Men Cat 4 18 / 48
Lenae Ahearn Men Cat 4 34 / 48
Scott May Men Cat 5 17 / 38
Chris Wegner Men Cat 5 38 / 38
Cumberland Classic Training Criterium (Mar 4 2012)
Ethan Zehr Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 27
Perry Roubaix (Feb 26 2012)
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 12 / 30
Tony Blansit Men Cat 3 21 / 30
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 27 / 30
Tina Locklear Men Cat 5 47 / 57
Perry Roubaix - Circuit race (Feb 25 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 8
Chris Mcgee Men Cat 3 6 / 18
Tony Blansit Men Cat 3 9 / 18
Tits Mcgee Men Cat 3 17 / 18
Perry Roubaix - TT (Feb 25 2012)
Tina Locklear Women Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Tina Locklear Mixed OPEN 35 / 43
Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Jason Horn Pro 1,2,3 28 / 62