Log In

Team Overview: Clinton Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Gerard O'shea Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 50

Glens Falls Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Mark Sumner Men Master Masters 50+ 2 / 10

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Gerard O'shea Men Master Masters 50+ 7 / 18

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Eugene Petrella Men Master 40+ 44 / 65

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Eugene Petrella Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 5 / 18

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 7 / 37

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Gerard O'shea Masters 40+ 34 / 68

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 15

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ (15K ) 8 / 16

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)

Cliff Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 29
Mark Sumner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 29

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Mark Sumner Men Master 45+ 20 / 56
John Morgan Men Master 45+ 23 / 56
Mark Sumner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 27 / 27

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Bill Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29

Pete Senia Memorial (Oct 6 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men Masters Open 40+ 17 / 21

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men Masters 24 / 78

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

William Thompson *Masters 40+ 52 / 66

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Mark Sumner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 24

Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Thomas Butler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 5 / 7

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 37
Gerard Oshea Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 49
William Thompson Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 49

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Thomas Butler Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 90
Anthony Felitte Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 90
Mark Sumner Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 90
M. andrew Ruiz Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 90
Gerard O'shea Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 90
William Thompson Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 68 / 90
Matt Moore Mixed Cat 3/4 16 / 89

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)

Eugene Petrella Men pro123 Open 23 / 50

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Gerard O'shea A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 30 / 106

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Eugene Petrella Pro/1/2/3 28 / 70

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)

Cliff Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 66
William Thompson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 66

BattenFall Classic (Oct 6 2012)

Mark Sumner Men cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 5

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

William Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 66 / 57

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

William Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 53 / 76

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

William Thompson Men Master 50-54 14 / 34

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

M. andrew Ruiz Men Master Masters 45-49 4 / 7
Matt Moore Men Master Masters 55-59 8 / 10

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Matthew Moore Men 55-59 8 / 10
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45-49 4 / 7

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Gerard O'shea Master 35+ 21 / 49
Douglas Thompson Master 35+ 31 / 49
Douglas Thompson Master 45+ 9 / 44
Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 10 / 44
Jeffrey Hansen Master 55+ 13 / 22

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Matt Moore Men Master Masters 55-99 4 / 9
Matt Moore Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 / 9

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Kevin Mosher Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 32

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Douglas Thompson Masters 45+ 21 / 25

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

William Thompson Masters 45+ 67 / 70

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45 13 / 65
Anthony Felitte Masters 45 14 / 65

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - TT (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 16 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 13 / 18

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Moore Men Masters 50+ 26 / 43

Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Mark Sumner Men Masters 40+ 40-99 27 / 47

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Gerard O'shea Pro, 1, 2 , 3 35 / 99

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Douglas Thompson Master 35 14 / 38

Altamont Crit (Aug 15 2010)

Mark Sumner Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 14
M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4) 2 / 5

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 7 / 23

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 45+ 2 / 39
M. andrew Ruiz Master 45+ 11 / 39
Mark Sumner Master 45+ 18 / 39
William Thompson Master 45+ 26 / 39
Gerard O'shea Master 35+ 26 / 63
Mark Sumner Master 35+ 42 / 63
William Thompson Master 35+ 44 / 63
M. andrew Ruiz Master 35+ 48 / 63

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

William Thompson jr MASTER 45+ 29 / 42

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 45+ 1 / 10
Kevin Mosher Masters Men 45+ 3 / 10

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Douglas Thompson Masters 35+ 11 / 30

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Erik Gutbier Masters Men 35+ 6 / 17
Kevin Mosher Masters Men 45+ 5 / 28
M. andrew Ruiz Masters Men 45+ 12 / 28
Douglas Campbell Masters Men 45+ 15 / 28

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Gerard O'shea Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 62
Gerard O'shea Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 60

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

John Morgan MEN CAT 3 11 / 26

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Gregory Ciocci 3/4 men 42 / 58
Peter Bertolini masters 35 15 / 44

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

John Morgan Men 45 10 / 36
Jay Mongillo Men 45 26 / 36
John Morgan Men 35 13 / 44
Peter Bertolini Men 35 16 / 44
Jay Mongillo Men 35 37 / 44
Jay Mongillo Cat 3 40 / 47

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Eugene Petrella Master 45+ 30 laps 8 / 53
John Morgan Master 45+ 30 laps 21 / 53

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

John Morgan Masters 40+ 26 / 56

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Eugene Petrella MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 29 / 30
Eugene Petrella MASTER 35+ (I-IV) 14 / 36

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Eugene Petrella MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 41 / 45

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Erik Gutbier Masters 30-40 13 / 39

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 7 / 40
William Thompson Masters 50+ 1 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40-49 3 / 40
Gerard O'shea Masters 40-49 5 / 40
Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 10 / 40
Kyle Wolfe Pro/1/2 Men 34 / 62
William Thompson Masters 50+ 2 / 28

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Kyle Wolfe Pro/1/2 Men 37 / 62
Gerard O'shea Masters 40-49 6 / 40
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 40-49 7 / 40
Anthony Felitte Masters 40-49 10 / 40
William Thompson Masters 50+ 4 / 28

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

John Morgan Master 40+ 28 / 94
Kyle Wolfe Pro Men 1/2/3 36 / 100
John Morgan Masters 50+ 36 / 47

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

William Thompson Men 45+ 3 / 39
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 4 / 39
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 5 / 39
Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 7 / 39
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 9 / 39
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 12 / 39

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 1 / 27
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 2 / 27
M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 3 / 27
William Thompson Men 45+ 10 / 27
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 11 / 27
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 15 / 27

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

M. andrew Ruiz Men 45+ 1 / 30
Gerard O'shea Men 45+ 2 / 30
Cliff Summers Men 45+ 4 / 30
William Thompson Men 45+ 8 / 30
Mark Sumner Men 45+ 11 / 30
Anthony Felitte Men 45+ 15 / 30

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Mark Sumner Masters 45+ 1 / 41
Thomas Butler Masters 45+ 5 / 41
M. andrew Ruiz Masters 45+ 7 / 41
Gerard O'shea Masters 45+ 8 / 41
William Thompson Masters 50+ 1 / 33

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Gerald O'shea Men Master 35+ 29 / 29

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Peter Bertolini Masters 35+ 34 / 56
Gerard O'shea Masters 35+ 44 / 56
William Thompson Masters 35+ 49 / 56
William Thompson Masters 45+ 2 / 40
Gregory Ciocci Pro 123 40 / 69
William Thompson Cat 3 7 / 56
Gerard O'shea Cat 3 10 / 56
John Morgan Cat 3 20 / 56

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Jay Mongillo Cat 3 30 / 35
John Morgan Masters 40+ 26 / 53
Jeffrey Hansen Masters 40+ 30 / 53

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

William Thompson Masters 50+/60+ 1 / 29

Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)

Rich Foley Masters 40+ 6 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

John Morgan Masters 40+ 9 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

Douglas Thompson Masters 40+ 9 / 20