Log In

Team Overview: Peoria Bicycle Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Casey Schumm Men Cat 5 3 / 38
Casey Schumm Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 1 / 31

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 19 2015)

Casey Schumm Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 1 / 12

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Sarah Gray Women Cat 4 3 / 18

Urbana Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 4/5 17 / 45
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 3/4 40 / 47

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Garrett Marking Men Junior 17-18 33 / 46

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Jeffery Hornecker Men 50+ Open 28 / 45

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Jeffery Hornecker Cat 4/5 16 / 39
Jeffery Hornecker Cat 4 37 / 50

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 23 2014)

Christopher Sprock Men Open 3 21 / 31
Jeffery Hornecker Men Masters 30+ 4/5 5 / 15
Erica Mueller Women Open 3/4 5 / 15
Gregory Springborn Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 5 / 16
Lawrence Hallstrom Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 15 / 16
Jeffery Hornecker Men Open 5 5 / 31
Jim Comfort Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Aug 3 2014)

Preston Jackson Men 4 1 / 5
Colm Flannery Men Master 40-49 3 / 3

Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 14
Christopher Swindell Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 30
Trevor Iund Men Cat 5 Open 14 / 30
Randy Ray Men Cat 5 Open 27 / 30
Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 18
Erica Mueller Women Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 15
Erica Mueller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 3 / 11
Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 14 / 17

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)

Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 8 / 39
Erica Mueller Women Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 35
Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 17 / 22

O'Fallon Grand Prix TT (Jun 13 2014)

Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 6 / 6

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 24

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 19 / 49
Erica Mueller Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 42

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 27

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 9 / 20
Erica Mueller Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 16

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Charlotte Schmitz Women Cat 4 7 / 14

Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Cat 3/4 Open 3 / 26
Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4/5 Open 25 / 52

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Trevor Iund Men Cat 5 Open 6 / 59
Erica Mueller Women Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 66
Jeffery Hornecker Men Masters 50+ 38 / 40
Gregory Springborn Men Open Masters 40-49 9 / 56

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 3 32 / 38

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Lawrence Hallstrom Men Cat 3 21 / 24

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 52
Christopher Swindell Men Cat 5 Open 23 / 59
Christopher Swindell Men Cat 4/5 Open 20 / 55
Erica Mueller Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 28

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 33
Erica Mueller Women Pro/Cat/1/2/3/4 Open 12 / 28

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Erica Mueller Women Time Trial 11 / 27
Lawrence Hallstrom Mixed Open Masters 16 / 19

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Ryan Michels Men 40+ 26 / 44

Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Aug 31 2013)

Preston Jackson Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 6

Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Aug 24 2013)

Preston Jackson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 18
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 9 / 18
Lenny Clapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3 / 12
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 29

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Daniel Hill Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 3 / 10

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Spencer Graves Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wisconsin 26 / 40

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Lenny Clapp Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 4 / 35

Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 7 / 19
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 11
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 11
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 4 / 18
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4 23 / 26
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 5 1 / 25
Preston Jackson Men Cat 5 5 / 25
Mike Haedicke Men Cat 5 6 / 25

O'Fallon Grand Prix - TT (Jun 14 2013)

Preston Jackson Men Cat 5 1 / 23

Hellbender Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Daniel Hill Men 50+ MASTERS 7 / 13

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 30+ 25 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Christopher Sprock Men 3 Senior 22 / 52

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 7 / 16

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 61 / 64

Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)

Preston Jackson Men Cat 4/5 8 / 31

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Preston Jackson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 32 / 50
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 40 / 50
Preston Jackson Men Cat 5 6 / 46

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Daniel Gaul Men Cat 4/5 Open 26 / 67
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4/5 Open 51 / 67
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4 Open 45 / 58
Daniel Gaul Men Cat 5 Open 41 / 49

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Daniel Hill Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 6 / 32
Jeffery Hornecker Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 14 / 32
Jerry Porter Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 25 / 32
Christopher Sprock Men Cat 3 13 / 53
Preston Jackson Men Cat 5 12 / 50

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Preston Jackson Mixed Cat 4/5 2 / 35

Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Mar 16 2013)

Preston Jackson Mixed Cat 4/5 34 / 65

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Spencer Graves Men Cat 3/4 31 / 39
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4/5 27 / 43

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Daniel Lang Men Category 2/3 Senior 10+ 26 / 48
Daniel Lang Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 31 / 33

Morton Communty Bank Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2012)

Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 4 / 7
Jerry Porter MASTERS 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4 13 / 14
Kevin Lantz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 18 / 23
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 42
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4 20 / 32
Trevor Iund Men Cat 5 4 / 39
Anthony Thaller Men Cat 5 9 / 39
Spencer Graves Men Cat 5 10 / 39
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 5 20 / 39
Paul Senneff Men Cat 5 32 / 39
Terry Hunt Men Cat 5 34 / 39
Preston Jackson Men Cat 5 43 / 39
Rachel Furman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Sarah Gray Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 57 / 115

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2/3 Senior 57 / 88

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 17 2012)

Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 5 5 / 22

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Bradley Stegall Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 7 / 28
Kevin Lantz Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 44

O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 5 16 / 46

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Daniel Lang Men PRO/1/2 29 / 34

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 3 40 / 40

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 15 / 15

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Spencer Graves Men Cat 4/5 U23 1-23 6 / 6
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 5 11 / 39
Spencer Graves Men Cat 5 23 / 39
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 34 / 46
Daniel Lang Men Pro/Cat 1/2 95 / 134
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 20 / 27

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Kevin Lantz Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 30 / 47
Kevin Lantz Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 47 / 68

Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2/3 34 / 82

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4/5 53 / 68
Kevin Lantz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 21 / 24

Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)

Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2/3 73 / 108
Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 4/5 21 / 45
Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 5 3 / 15

LOOP de LOOP Grand Prix (May 11 2012)

Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 5 6 / 18
Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 4/5 52 / 54
Matthew Bohm Men Cat 2/3 41 / 57

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 1 / 42
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 25 / 42
Kevin Lantz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 15 / 20
Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4 21 / 41
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 28
Matthew Bohm Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 32
Jeffery Hornecker Men Cat 5 8 / 38
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 5 20 / 38

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Spencer Graves Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 51 / 63

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4 33 / 63
Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 6 / 72
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 35 / 72
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 27 / 31

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

Spencer Graves Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 26 / 35

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Jerry Porter Men Cat 4 38 / 66
Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4 71 / 66

JWD Ceraland Challenge #1 (Apr 14 2012)

Kevin Lantz Men 40+/45+/55+ Master 35-99 21 / 26

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Tod Hetzel Men Cat 4 12 / 50
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 5 21 / 40
Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 5 22 / 40
Spencer Graves Men Cat 5 28 / 40
Spencer Graves Men Cat 4/5 48 / 70
Jim Kurczodyna Men Cat 4/5 54 / 70
Kevin Kuhns Men Cat 4/5 61 / 70
Tod Hetzel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 16 / 29
Jerry Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 25 / 27

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Sarah Gray Women Cat 4 15 / 24
Niki Nation Women Cat 4 18 / 24
Matthew Boggs Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 50 / 66
Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 26 / 42
Gregory Springborn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 17 / 54
Daniel Lang Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 55 / 54
Tod Hetzel Men Cat 4 11 / 69

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 7 / 11
Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 17 / 29
Matt Defrates Men Cat 4/5 19 / 30

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 19 / 32

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 23 / 41

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 18 / 34

O'Fallon Grand Prix - Illinois Cup Criterium (Jun 5 2011)

Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 12 / 23

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Bradley Stegall Men Cat 4/5 30-99 12 / 31
Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 25 / 34
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 20 / 21

Tour de Champaign Downtown Grand Prix (May 22 2011)

Niki Nation Women Cat 3/4 13 / 13

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 7 / 14
Niki Nation Women Cat 4 13 / 18
Matt Defrates Men Cat 5 15 / 40
Daniel Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 17 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)

Gregory Springborn Men Master 30-39 22 / 44
Matthew Bohm Men Cat 3 19 / 58
Christopher Sprock Men Cat 3 47 / 58