Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Great Dane Velo Club (gdvc) Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)
Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 12 / 22
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 48
Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 41
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 46
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 34
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
John Ramkey Cat 4/5 23 / 60
Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)
Peter Lanzel Cat 4/5 16 / 33
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
John Kunert Cat 2/3 9 / 81
Peter Lanzel Cat 4/5 30 / 67
William Benton Cat 4/5 40 / 67
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Mia Cheeseman Women 7 / 16
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 39
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 1 / 12
Christian Gridley Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 54 / 58
Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 21
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 3 / 7
Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 29
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)
John Ramkey Men Category 4 13 / 46
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 25
MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)
John Ramkey Men Category 4 6 / 19
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)
John Ramkey Men Category 4 12 / 36
John Kunert Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 45
HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 30
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 22 / 52
John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 26 / 52
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 25 / 59
Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 57 / 59
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)
Peter Lanzel Men Elite Category 4/5 19 / 33
John Ramkey Men Elite Category 4/5 27 / 33
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 43
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Christian Gridley Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 14 / 55
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 57
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 57
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 57
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Tyler Giese Men Cat 3 14 / 24
Anderson Bortoletto Men Cat 3 18 / 24
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 44
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 44
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 44
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)
John Ramkey Men Category 5 10 / 32
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 9
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 9
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 9
Christian Gridley Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 2 / 19
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 26 / 38
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 33
Alex Mulligan Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 28 / 39
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
John Kunert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 20 / 71
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 33
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 3 / 40
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 35+ 22 / 51
La Crosse Speedway Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Tyler Giese Men Cat 3/4 9 / 10
PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Jay Weatherford Men 5 1 / 34
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Category 4 9 / 22
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 41
Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)
Dan Ajer Men 1 Amateur 95 / 196
Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Open 59 / 82
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 88 / 100
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Olivia Pratt Women 3-4 Elite 14 / 42
Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Christopher Morris Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36
Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 7 / 27
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 37
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 37
Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 24
Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 41 / 42
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 18
Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 30+ 22 / 27
35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 20
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 106 / 112
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 27
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 27
Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 10
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 104 / 107
Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 80
Tyler Giese Men Category 4 14 / 45
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 47
Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 18 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Category 4 8 / 26
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 38
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 36
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 36
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)
Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 24
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 56
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 51
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)
Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 32
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 49
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 45 / 46
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)
Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 14
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 20 / 27
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 34
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Category 4/5 WI 10 / 69
Alex Mulligan Men Category 4/5 WI 36 / 69
Christopher Morris Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 33
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 24
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Category 5 5 / 28
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 47
Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)
Tyler Giese Men Category 5 4 / 34
Tyler Giese Men Elite Category 4/5 12 / 40
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 54
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 16 / 41
Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)
Alex Mulligan Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 15 / 17
Tyler Giese Men Category 5 5 / 14
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 44
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 44
Christopher Morris Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 21
David Kay Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 21
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 80
Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 77
40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)
Amanda Mack Men Women Open * 00-99 5 / 15
Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Jason Svaldi Men Category 2/3 Senior 10+ 36 / 48
Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 7
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 8 / 8
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 5
Wheel& Sprocket Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 5 / 24
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)
Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 2 / 35
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 11 / 35
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 33 / 35
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 10 / 12
ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 10 / 27
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 54 / 79
Jay Weatherford Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 14 / 52
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 88 / 115
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 4 / 60
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 56 / 60
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 53 / 66
ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 32 / 86
WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)
Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 49
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 14 / 49
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 26 / 49
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 37 / 41
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Category 4 19-29 5 / 8
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 5 / 35
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 14 / 35
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 4 / 29
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 17 / 29
Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 9
Sara Grant Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 7
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 30 / 30
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 53 / 78
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 67 / 78
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 134
Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)
Bill Mulligan Men 3 Senior 15--99 40 / 62
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 15 / 140
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 94 / 140
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 18 / 56
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 14 / 83
David Kay Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 58 / 83
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 SENIOR 19-99 6 / 37
Bill Mulligan Men Junior 15-18 12 / 51
Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 19-29 2 / 14
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 19-29 6 / 14
Bill Mulligan Junior Men 15-18 15-18 3 / 18
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 5 / 93
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 16 / 93
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 33 / 93
John Kunert Men Cat 3 19-29 12 / 41
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 19-29 20 / 41
Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)
Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 26 / 82
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)
John Kunert Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 21
Bill Mulligan Men Category 3 19-29 6 / 21
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 10 / 40
Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)
Jason Svaldi Men Cat 2/3 51 / 108
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 43
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 7 / 43
La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 39
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 22 / 39
Frank Dierking Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 28 / 39
Scott Grosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 33 / 39
Amanda Mack Women 19-29 2 / 9
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 41
Ben Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 9 / 41
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 14 / 41
Jason Svaldi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 23 / 41
John Kunert Men Cat 3 19-29 2 / 34
Bill Mulligan Men Cat 3 19-29 24 / 34
Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)
John Kunert Men Elite Category 3 19-29 5 / 24
David Kay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 12 / 46
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 39
Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)
Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 10 / 11
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)
Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 8 / 17
Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 7 / 16
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)
Dan Ajer Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 40
Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)
James Pradun Men Cat 1/2 27 / 67