Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Portland Velo Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Jonathan Lawrence Men Overall 90 / 245
2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)
Eric Zuelow Men Master 40-44 3 / 5
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)
Edward Sebok Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 90
Christopher Darling Men Pro 1/2/3 30 / 90
Carl Hitchcock Men Pro 1/2/3 72 / 90
Paul Weiss Men Pro 1/2/3 90 / 90
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Adam Lampton Men Cat 4/5 15 / 69
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
Adam Lampton Men 5 20 / 73
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 29 / 33
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 30 / 30
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 30 / 33
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 5 / 33
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Nathan Coste Men pro/1/2/3 56 / 61
Eric Larsson Men Master 50-59 27 / 35
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 4 20 / 24
Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)
Nathan Coste Men's Cat 3/4 Open 28 / 71
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Jon Ayers Men Open Masters 55+ 5 / 21
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Jon Ayers Men Master 55+ 21 / 39
Eric Larsson Men Master 50+ 53 / 64
Peter Carney Men Cat 5 K 45+ 11 / 40
Elizabeth Ehrenfeld Women Cat 4 Master 40+ 13 / 17
Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 3/4 34 / 41
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)
Nathan Coste B Race 1 / 64
Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 15 2013)
Stephanie Makoujy Women's Race 9 / 9
Fred Thomas A Race 52 / 54
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Nicole Pisani Women Open 29 / 34
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Nicole Pisani Women Open 17 / 24
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Nicole Pisani Women Cat 4 3 / 28
Cindy Mcnett Women Pro-3 30 / 35
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Maxwell Wishman freedner Junior Boys 10-12 11 / 11
Carrie Carney Women 4-A 34 / 37
Nicole Pisani Women 3/4 15 / 45
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Connor Cushman Men 3 22 / 59
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Connor Cushman Men 3 42 / 79
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Connor Cushman Men 3 30 / 79
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Connor Cushman Men 3 29 / 79
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Connor Cushman Men 3 39 / 79
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Linda Braley Women Open 31 / 42
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 22 2012)
Cindy Mcnett WOMEN OPEN 14 / 27
Ivy Luhrs WOMEN OPEN 18 / 27
Cydney Cox WOMEN OPEN 27 / 27
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 1/2/3 14 / 87
Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Connor Cushman Men Pro/1/2/3 82 / 102
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Linda Braley Women 40+ 2 / 9
Linda Braley Women 3 2 / 19
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 3 14 / 14
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 3 5 / 57
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)
Joseph Reis Men Pro 1/2 62 / 111
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Christopher Green Men Pro/1/2 30 / 76
Joseph Reis Men Pro/1/2 38 / 76
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)
Joseph Reis Men 2 20 / 93
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)
David Znamierowski Men 4/5 12 / 63
Joseph Reis Men 2 28 / 93
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
David Znamierowsk Men 4/5 11 / 63
Joseph Reis Men 2 66 / 93
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Joseph Reis Men Cat 3 8 / 59
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Joseph Reis Men 3 5 / 79
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Joseph Reis Men 3 19 / 79
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Joseph Reis Men 3 19 / 79
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Christopher Darling Men Pro/1/2 57 / 80
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Joseph Reis Pro/1/2/3 29 / 69
Joseph Reis Cat 3/4 18 / 90
Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)
Joseph Reis MEN CAT 1/2/3 15 / 83
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 1/2/3 60 / 83
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Christopher Darling Cat. 4 8 / 68
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Karl Geib Master 40+ 77 / 96
Joseph Reis Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 97
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)
Christopher Darling 4 Men 15 / 29
Alex Miller Masters Men 35+ 8 / 17
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Joseph Reis Men 3 4 / 58
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Cydney Cox WOMEN CAT 4 OPEN 4 / 14
Christoph Rdarling MEN CAT 4 27 / 50
Alex Miller MEN 45+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 48
Joseph Reis MEN CAT 3 14 / 28
Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)
David Znamierowski Men Cat 5 45+ 3 / 9
David Znamierowski Men Cat 5 35+ 8 / 20
Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)
Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 45 / 72
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Christopher Darling Men 4 11 / 90
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Nicole Pisani Women Cat 4 (u35) 8 / 52
Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 Pink 9 / 111
Joseph Reis Junior Men 17-18 7 / 72
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
Joseph Reis MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 14 / 62
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Christopher Darling Men 4 29 / 62
Joseph Reis Men 3 9 / 75
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)
Joseph Reis MEN PRO 1/2/3 43 / 93
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 9 / 54
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Joseph Reis Men 4 1 / 61
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Christopher Darling Men 4/5 66 / 74
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Joseph Reis Cat 3/4 14 / 99
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 44 / 71
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 42 / 72
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 60 / 73
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 52 / 77
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 34 / 84
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Christopher d Arling Men 4 27 / 90
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Christopher Darling Cat 4 8 / 61
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)
Christopher Darling CAT 4 MEN 6 / 27
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 11 / 40
Nat Herz MEN CAT 3 17 / 18
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Christopher Darling 4 Men White 40 / 92
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 30 / 73
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
Christopher Darling cat 4 6 / 50
Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)
Christopher Darling Men 4/5 8 / 36
James Johnson Men 4/5 13 / 36
Ryan Stover Men 4/5 19 / 36
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 11 / 22
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 10 / 38
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)
Christopher Darling Men 4/5 10 / 75
Mount Agamenticus Time Trial (Aug 9 2009)
James Johnson Cat All Racers 25 / 81
Carol Meader Cat All Racers 44 / 81
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Christopher Darling Men 5 (35+) 6 / 37
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 19 2009)
Marianne Stover WOMEN OPEN 19 / 20
Deirdre Vander schaaf WOMEN OPEN 20 / 20
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
James Johnson Men - Cat 4 97 / 101
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
James Johnson Men - Cat 4 64 / 103
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
James Johnson Men - Cat 4 67 / 103
27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2009)
Jeff Yingling Men Pro/1/2/3 84 / 92
Nathaniel Herz Men Pro/1/2/3 88 / 92
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
James Johnson CAT 4 MEN 10 / 20
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Teresa Swinbourne WOMEN 4 8 / 16
Julie Fitzgerald WOMEN 4 9 / 16
Carole Crawford WOMEN 4 14 / 16
James Johnson MEN CAT 4 13 / 45
Jeff Yingling MEN PRO 1/2/3 24 / 43
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Teresa Swinbourne WOMEN 4 17 / 38
Carole Crawford WOMEN 4 31 / 38
James Johnson CAT 4 39 / 62
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
James Johnson Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 19 / 66
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Margaret Moore Women Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Julie Fitzgerald Women Cat 3/4 16 / 34
Teresa Swinbourne Women Cat 3/4 30 / 34
James Johnson Men Cat 4 6 / 66
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Steven Edwards 4 Men Black Group 23 / 75
James Johnson 4 Men Black Group 60 / 75
Ronald Bourgoin Masters 40+ 19 / 82
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)
Tom Murray MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 64 / 71
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Kevin Hays Men Cat 4 18 / 69
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 6 2008)
Kevin Hays MEN CAT 4 28. 2 / 36
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 8 / 44
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 20 / 44
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 9 / 59
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 33 / 59
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 38 / 59
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 58 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 5 / 53
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 11 / 53
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 4 / 69
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 32 / 69
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 33 / 69
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 65 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 6 / 56
Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 9 / 56
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 5 / 71
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 28 / 71
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 37 / 71
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 65 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 8 / 56
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 33 / 56
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 9 / 71
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 18 / 71
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 43 / 71
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 71 / 71
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
James Johnson MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 8 / 21
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 4/5 34 UNDER 7 / 22
Ronald Bourgoin MEN CAT 3 3 / 23
Ron Colavolpe MEN CAT 3 21 / 23
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Ron Bargoin MASTERS 35+ 20 / 32
Ronald Bourgion CAT 3 MEN 12 / 34
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 100
Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)
Stuart Abramson M 35-44 1 / 14
James Johnson M 35-44 5 / 14
Kevin Hays M 45-54 6 / 21
Edward Darling M 45-54 15 / 21
Carol Meader W 35-44 2 / 2
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Kevin Hays Men 4 12 / 69
James Johnson Men 4 34 / 69
Stuart Abramson Men Master 35+ 10 / 27
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
James Johnson Men 4 69 / 74
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
James Johnson Cat 4 52 / 94
Connor Cushman Cat 4 60 / 94
Stuart Abramson Men 40+ (Cat 1- 11 / 63
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (PRE-REG ONLY) (Jul 20 2008)
Nathaniel Herz MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 39 / 55
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)
Kevin Hays Men 4 13 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Men Master 35+ 4 / 31
Kevin Hays Men 4 16 / 42
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Men Master 35+ 5 / 31
Kevin Hays Men 4 15 / 42
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Master 35+ 35 kilometers 27 / 62
Ronald Bourgoin Master 30+ 40 kilometers 18 / 30
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Connor Cushman Men 4 28 / 97
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Stuart Abramson Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 55
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Kevin Hays Cat 3/4 50 / 70
Fred Thomas Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 19 / 47
Stuart Abramson Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 24 / 47
Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Masters Men 35+ 1 / 12
Rick Bodwell Masters Men 35+ 12 / 12
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
Ronald Bourgoin Men 35+ 4 / 13
Stuart Abramson Men 35+ 10 / 13
Fred Thomas Men 35+ 13 / 13
Kevin Hays Cat 4/5 2 / 54
Connor Cushman Cat 4/5 15 / 54
Michael Brier Cat 4/5 20 / 54
James Johnson Cat 4/5 23 / 54
Marianne Stover Women Pro/1/2/3 3 / 9
Ron Colavolpe Men Pro 1/2/3 24 / 37
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 3 / 39
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 25 / 47
Ronald Bourgoin Masters 35+ 36 / 47
James Johnson Cat 4/5 35+ 7 / 62
Kevin Hays 4 Men 27 / 111
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
James Johnson CAT 4/5 25 / 53
Nathaniel Herz CAT 3 18 / 74
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Steven Edwards 4 Men 4 / 66
Ron Colavolpe Masters 35+ 16 / 78
James Johnson cat 4/5 35+ 9 / 56
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Kevin Hays 4 Men 17 / 57
Ron Colavolpe Masters 35+ 19 / 65
Michael Wilcox Cat 3/4 19 / 63
Steven Edwards Cat 3/4 54 / 63
James Johnson cat 4/5 35+ 5 / 59
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Kevin Hays Men 4 Black Group 13 / 92
Jim Johnson Men 4 Black Group 58 / 92
Steven Edwards Men 4 Black Group 61 / 92
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 11 / 36
Stuart Abramson Masters 35+ 12 / 36
Nathaniel Herz 4 Men 4 / 66
James Johnson 4 Men 26 / 66
Kevin Hays 4 Men 35 / 66
Steven Edwards 4 Men 47 / 66
Busiest Racers
in last months
James Johnson 26
Joseph Reis 26
Christopher Darling 22
Kevin Hays 17
Ronald Bourgoin 14
Connor Cushman 13
Stuart Abramson 11
Fred Thomas 10
Stephanie Makoujy 8
Steven Edwards 5
Nicole Pisani 5
Paul Weiss 5
Nathaniel Herz 4
Ron Colavolpe 4
Linda Braley 3
David Znamierowski 3
Teresa Swinbourne 3
Nathan Coste 3
Jon Ayers 2
Cydney Cox 2
Julie Fitzgerald 2
Carole Crawford 2
Adam Lampton 2
Carol Meader 2
Eric Larsson 2
Marianne Stover 2
Cindy Mcnett 2
Alex Miller 2
Jeff Yingling 2
Karl Geib 1
David Znamierowsk 1
Ron Bargoin 1
Tom Murray 1
Ryan Stover 1
Maxwell Wishman freedner 1
Peter Carney 1
Edward Sebok 1
Carrie Carney 1
Christopher Green 1
Ivy Luhrs 1
Jim Johnson 1
Edward Darling 1
Rick Bodwell 1
Carl Hitchcock 1
Margaret Moore 1
Christoph Rdarling 1
Eric Zuelow 1
Jonathan Lawrence 1
Christopher d Arling 1
Michael Brier 1
Elizabeth Ehrenfeld 1
Deirdre Vander schaaf 1
Ronald Bourgion 1
Michael Wilcox 1
Nat Herz 1