Log In
 
 
Team Overview: NHCC Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)
Lenny Szubowicz Men 5 (50-63) 18 / 34
Deer Creek Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Tym Tyler Men Masters 55+ 1 / 10
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Lenny Szubowicz Masters Men 55+ 36 / 46
Brian Blondin Masters Men 45+ 67 / 70
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Frank Holt Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 25
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Matt Kmiec Men Cat 4 5 / 30
4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
Raniel Babala Master's 50+ (TT) 11 / 15
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Raniel Babala 4 44 / 57
Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)
Raniel Babala Masters 50+ (1-4) 12 / 12
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)
Raniel Babala Masters 50+ (1-4) 12 / 12
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Raniel Babala Masters 50+ (1-4) 14 / 14
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Raniel Babala Masters 50+ (1-4) 15 / 15
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Raniel Babala Men 50+ 73 / 78
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Mike Humphries Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 28
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Rachael Colbath WOMEN 4 14 / 18
Matt Kmiec 4 5 / 58
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Michael Humphreys Master 60+ 4 / 5
OSRS #7 - Lake Hope (May 6 2012)
Peter Czerwinski Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 19
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
James Owers Masters 60 23 / 35
Peter Czerwinski Masters 50 39 / 132
Paul Czerwinski Masters 50 124 / 132
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)
Peter Czerwinski Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 48 / 85
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Steve Gallier Men 4 38 / 72
Michael Humphries Men 4 39 / 72
Tony Giancola Men 4 70 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Michael Humphries Masters 60+ 8 / 16
Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)
Rachael Colbath Women 4 2 / 15
Ed Clifford Master Men 45+ 42 / 53
Michael Humphries Master Men 55+ 17 / 28
James Owers Master Men 55+ 23 / 28
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Michael Humphries Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 48 / 59
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Michael Humphries Master 40+ 70 / 96
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)
Michael Humphries 4 Men 25 / 29
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Michael Humphries Men 4 35+ 46 / 49
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Michael Humphries MEN MASTERS 55+ 15 / 22
Frank Holt MEN MASTERS 55+ 16 / 22
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Michael Humphries Men 50+ 43 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
Michael Humphries Men 50+ 50 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Michael Humphries Men 50+ 53 / 56
OSRS #10 (May 22 2011)
Peter Czerwinski Men Cat 3 Senior (57 Miles) 23 / 28
William Campbell Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior (57 Miles) 18 / 21
OSRS #7 - Lynchburg (May 2 2011)
Peter Czerwinski Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 28
Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Michael Humphries Masters 55+ 9 / 12
OSRS #5 - Spring Valley (Apr 17 2011)
Peter Czerwinski Men Cat 3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 9 / 44
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
James Owers Men 60+ 15 / 63
Jeffrey Proctor Men 60+ 35 / 63
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Jeffrey Proctor Men Master 55+ 35 / 37
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro/1/2/3 24 / 43
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro/1/2/3 26 / 43
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 43
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro/1/2/3 26 / 43
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)
Michael Humphries MEN CAT 4 46 / 54
Tony Giancola MEN CAT 4 52 / 54
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Michael Humphries MASTER 55 6 / 14
Jeffrey Proctor MASTER 55 12 / 14
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Chris Gallier Juniors 10-14 13 / 17
Gabrielle Czerula Juniors 10-14 17 / 17
Jim Popovitch Men 4 23 / 61
David Cormier Men 4 37 / 61
Tony Giancola Men 4 48 / 61
Michael Humphries Masters 55+ 19 / 29
Jim Owers Masters 55+ 21 / 29
Al Stewart Masters 55+ 28 / 29
Steve Lavoie Masters 45+ 23 / 55
Brett St clair Masters 45+ 45 / 55
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2/3 8 / 21
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 65+ 6 / 8
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2/3 5 / 18
Michael Humphries Master 50+ 56 / 63
Tony Giancola Men 4 80 / 89
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2 51 / 69
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2 50 / 75
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2 60 / 73
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2 55 / 82
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 1/2 40 / 89
28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)
Michael Humphries Men Master 40+ 82 / 96
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro/1/2 1 / 9
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
Sheila Vibert WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 2 / 8
Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women 3 1 / 11
Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Cat 3 4 / 13
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
David Cormier Category 4 44 / 86
Steven Lavoie Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 55 / 87
Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)
Paul Czerwinski Open Men 45 / 63
Jeffrey Proctor Open Men 52 / 63
Michael Czerwinski Open Men 61 / 63
James Owers Open Men 62 / 63
Sheila Vibert Open Women 4 / 12
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Pro 1/2/3* 14 / 31
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 55 37 / 48
Yale Crit (Apr 11 2010)
Sheila Vibert Women Cat 4 1 / 16
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Brian Rossignol Masters 40+ (1-4) 69 / 87
Raniel Babala Masters 40+ (1-4) 81 / 87
James Owers Masters 60+ 18 / 39
Irvin Gordon Masters 60+ 25 / 39
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 55+ 13 / 14
Sheila Vibert WOMEN CAT 4 1 / 12
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Lenny Szubowicz Men Master 55+ 18 / 32
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Steven Lavoie Men Master 45+ 33 / 62
Thomas Shoemaker Men Master 45+ 43 / 62
Nicole Marcoe Women 1/2/3 11 / 21
Lenny Szubowicz Men 5 (35+) 29 / 37
Richard Stockdale Men 5 (35+) 32 / 37
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Julia Ek Junior 10-14 13 / 15
Ashley Thrower Women 4 5 / 10
Steve Laroie Master 45+ 10 / 57
Irvin Gordon Master 55+ 16 / 21
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Steve Lavoie Men Masters 50+ 31 / 66
8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)
Ashley Thrower Junior 15-18 8 / 11
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 16 / 26
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 13 / 31
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 10 / 31
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)
Thomas Shoemaker Master 45+ 33 / 58
Flp Dishong Master 45+ 58 / 58
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Crosby Nordblom MEN CAT 4 8 / 26
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Crosby Nordblom CAT 4 48 / 62
Crosby Nordblom Cat 4/5 Under 30 6 / 17
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Crosby Nordblom CAT 4 MEN 3 / 20
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Crosby Nordblom MEN CAT 4 1 / 45
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 60+ 16 / 24
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Keith Loiselle CAT 4 45 / 62
Steve Lavoie MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 40 / 75
Raniel Babala MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 54 / 75
Thomas Shoemaker MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 61 / 75
James Owers MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 43
Jeffrey Proctor MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 35 / 43
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Fran Boudreau Masters 45+ 28 / 68
Keith Loiselle Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 10 / 66
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 31 / 66
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
Fran Boudreau MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 57 / 60
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Keith Loiselle Men Cat 4 50 / 66
Timothy Ainsworth Masters 55+ 10 / 14
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 55+ 13 / 14
Fran Boudreau Masters 45+ 26 / 50
Raniel Babala Masters 45+ 49 / 50
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Rob Tyszko Men Cat 4 33 / 37
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Brian Rossignol Masters 40+ 72 / 82
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Jeffrey Proctor Masters 55 15 / 17
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Lenny Szubowicz Men Cat 5 (45-54) 32 / 39
Lee Corsack Men Cat 4 29 / 69
Keith Loiselle Men Cat 4 42 / 69
Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)
Lee Corsack Men Cat 4/5 28 / 37
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Nicole Marcoe Women Open 15 / 29
Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)
, corey anna Dowe W < 17 1 / 1
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
Brendan Merriman Men Pro/1/2/3 60 minutes 50 / 63
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Thomas Shoemaker Men Master 45+ 37 / 48
Keith Loiselle Men 4 43 / 69
Carl Ring Men Master 35+ 20 / 27
Geoff Mcintosh Men 5 35+ 9 / 35
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Steven Lavoie Master 45+ 20 / 58
Jacob Dowe Junior 10-14 9 / 12
Keith Loiselle Men 4 43 / 74
Corey Dowe Women 4 10 / 11
James Owers Master 55+ 10 / 21
Timothy Ainsworth Master 55+ 19 / 21
Donovan Freeman Master 55+ 21 / 21
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Crosby Nordblom Cat 4 55 / 94
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 31 / 38
Crosby Nordblom Men 4 36 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Crosby Nordblom Men 4 23 / 42
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 29 / 42
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Thomas Shoemaker Men 4 17 / 42
Crosby Nordblom Men 4 21 / 42
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 22 2008)
Brendan Meryman CAT 3 13 / 16
Crosby Nordblom CAT 4 14 / 16
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Crosby Nordblom CAT 4 48 / 61
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Crosby Nordblom Cat 3/4 23 / 70
Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)
Timothy Ainsworth Masters Men 55+ 1 / 9
James Owers Masters Men 55+ 6 / 9
Irvin Gordon Masters Men 55+ 8 / 9
Brian Lang Open Men 13 / 24
Crosby Nordblom Open Men 23 / 24
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
Samantha Barlow Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
James Owers Masters 55+ 14 / 20
Keith Loiselle 5 Men 35+ 5 / 44
Eric Hansmeier 5 Men 35+ 35 / 44
Andrew Eills 4 Men 77 / 78
Samantha Barlow 4 Women 15 / 24
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Thomas Shoemaker Cat 4/5 35+ 13 / 62
Keith Loiselle Cat 4/5 35+ 14 / 62
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Gregory Brown 4 Men 43 / 66
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Keith Loiselle cat 4/5 35+ 22 / 59
Samantha Barlow 3/4 Women 25 / 27
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Keith Loiselle CAT 5 35+ * 21 / 34
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Brian Rossignol Masters 45+ 32 / 36
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Greg Brown MEN CAT 4/5 15 / 47
Busiest Racers
in last months
Sheila Vibert 19
Michael Humphries 17
Crosby Nordblom 13
Thomas Shoemaker 12
Jeffrey Proctor 11
Keith Loiselle 10
Raniel Babala 10
James Owers 9
Peter Czerwinski 6
Lenny Szubowicz 5
Tony Giancola 4
Brian Rossignol 3
Fran Boudreau 3
Timothy Ainsworth 3
Irvin Gordon 3
Steven Lavoie 3
Steve Lavoie 3
Samantha Barlow 3
Nicole Marcoe 2
Lee Corsack 2
Rachael Colbath 2
Paul Czerwinski 2
Frank Holt 2
David Cormier 2
Matt Kmiec 2
Ashley Thrower 2
Steve Laroie 1
Brian Blondin 1
Jim Owers 1
Chris Gallier 1
Jim Popovitch 1
Tym Tyler 1
Carl Ring 1
William Campbell 1
Greg Brown 1
Julia Ek 1
Michael Czerwinski 1
Michael Humphreys 1
Eric Hansmeier 1
Brendan Meryman 1
Steve Gallier 1
Rob Tyszko 1
Ed Clifford 1
Mike Humphries 1
Flp Dishong 1
Gabrielle Czerula 1
Corey Dowe 1
Brian Lang 1
Andrew Eills 1
Gregory Brown 1
, corey anna Dowe 1
Brett St clair 1
Brendan Merriman 1
Jacob Dowe 1
Al Stewart 1
Donovan Freeman 1
Geoff Mcintosh 1
Richard Stockdale 1