Log In

Team Overview: Front Rangers Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

Michael Dudzic Men JM 13-14 5 / 9
Alisa Moore copeland Women MW 40+ 3 / 11

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Jamie J morgan Women JW 13-14 1 / 1

Superior Morgul - Circuit (May 16 2015)

James Ianni Men SM 4 52 / 57

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Sebastian M melendez Men JM 13-14 9 / 10

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 19 2015)

Michael Dudzic Men JM 13-14 3 / 5
James Ianni Men SM 4 24 / 56

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Girvan Kroesing Men MM 60+ 21 / 30

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

James Ianni Men JM 17-18 3 / 3

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Lorenzo S melendez JRM/W 15-18 9 / 25

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Lorenzo S melendez All JRM/W 15-18 6 / 25

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Lorenzo S melendez All JRM/W 15-18 10 / 28
Scott Draudt All JRM/W 15-18 20 / 28

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Lorenzo S melendez All JRM/W 15-18 12 / 29
Scott Draudt All JRM/W 15-18 23 / 29

Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)

Isabel Rubenstein Women SW 4 15 / 15
Joseph C fowler Men JM 9-10 6 / 7
Lorenzo S melendez Men JM 15-16 12 / 29
James Ianni Men JM 15-16 19 / 29
Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 26 / 29
Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 15 / 25
Sebastian M melendez Men JM 13-14 20 / 22
Lana T pensoneau Women JW 11-12 7 / 9
Bryce Lawson Men SM 4 32 / 51
Ivan Torres briones Men JM 11-12 9 / 14
Henry Fowler Men JM 11-12 12 / 14
William Brossmer Men JM 11-12 13 / 14
Christine Snider Women MW 45+ 9 / 12

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)

Ivan Torres briones Men JM 11-12 7 / 7
Martha Torres briones Women JW 13-14 3 / 3
Laura Dickinson Women MW 45+ 9 / 12
Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 4 / 10
Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 14 / 28

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 9 / 16
James Ianni Men JM 15-16 15 / 16
Ricardo Gonzales Men JM 13-14 15 / 16
Martha Torres briones Women JW 13-14 3 / 3
Michael Dudzic Men JM 11-12 3 / 11

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 14 / 18
James Ianni Men JM 15-16 16 / 18
Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 23 / 32
Ricardo Gonzales Men JM 13-14 13 / 15
Martha Torres briones Women JW 13-14 4 / 5

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 28 / 45

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 18 / 35
Lorenzo S melendez Men JM 15-16 13 / 19
Victor Schulick Men JM 15-16 19 / 19
Sebastian M melendez Men JM 13-14 10 / 12
Laura Dickinson Women MW 45+ 9 / 18
Michael Dudzic Men JM 11-12 2 / 6

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 23 / 34
Christine Snider Women SW 3 4 / 11

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 17 / 43
Laura Dickinson Women MW 45+ 5 / 7

Maverick Classic Stage Race - Crit (Apr 19 2014)

Isabel Rubenstein Women Open 7 / 7

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Christine Snider Women MW 35+ 8 / 8
Bruce Dickinson Men MM 55+ 19 / 55

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Lloyd Sutton Men CAT 3/4 27 / 47

Maverick Classic Stage Race - TT (Apr 19 2014)

Isabel Rubenstein Women Open 7 / 7

Maverick Classic Stage Race - Crit (Apr 18 2014)

Isabel Rubenstein Women Open 8 / 8

Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

James Ianni Men JM 15-16 4 / 5
Christine Snider Women SW 3 2 / 14

CSU Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Clinton Mitchell Men SM 3 18 / 28

Best on Hess Time Trial (Aug 24 2013)

Nelson Oxley Men JM 13-14 2 / 6
Michael Dudzic Men JM 10-12 1 / 11

Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)

Michael Dudzic Men JM 10-12 1 / 11
Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 6 / 7

Orange Star Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Savannah Adams Women Cat 4 2 / 6
Savannah Adams Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 1 / 1

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)

Savannah Adams Women SW 4 10 / 21
Isabel Rubenstein Women SW 4 21 / 21
Osvaldo Meza Men JM 13-14 18 / 22
Nelson Oxley Men JM 13-14 19 / 22
Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 20 / 20
Gabriel Bershenyi Men SM Pro-1-2 66 / 74
Ivan Torres briones Men JM 10-12 14 / 16
Bryce Lawson Men SM 4 20 / 46
Savannah Adams Women JW 17-18 2 / 3
Christine Snider Women SW 3 1 / 16
Nicholas Bollen Men JM 17-18 7 / 18
Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 16 / 18

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 15 / 42
Timothy Crossen Men SM 55+ 23 / 42
Ricardo Gonzales Men JM 13-14 16 / 20
Osvaldo Meza Men JM 13-14 19 / 20
Scott Draudt Men JM 15-16 7 / 15
Gabriel Bershenyi Men SM Pro-1-2 25 / 31
Ivan Torres briones Men JM 10-12 10 / 10
Christine Snider Women SW 3 2 / 8
Nicholas Bollen Men JM 17-18 4 / 11
Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 10 / 11
Laura Dickinson Women SW 45+ 7 / 13
Gabriella Crossen Women SW 45+ 13 / 13

Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Jul 28 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 24 / 35
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 10 / 24
Christine Snider Women SW 3 11 / 11

Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 55+ 16 / 20
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 15 / 23
Christine Snider Women SW 3 1 / 12

Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 26 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 8 / 16
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 10 / 16
Christine Snider Women SW 3 5 / 9

27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 45+ 4 13 / 37

Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Savannah Adams Women SW 4 6 / 12

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Savannah Adams Women Junior 17--18 11 / 20

Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 3 2013)

Savannah Adams Women Junior 17--18 21 / 42
Savannah Adams Women Junior 17--18 22 / 42

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 24 / 40
Laura Dickinson Women SW 45+ 5 / 13
Gabriella Crossen Women SW 45+ 11 / 13
Nicholas Bollen Men JM 17-18 5 / 9
Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 9 / 9
Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 13 / 37
Timothy Crossen Men SM 55+ 21 / 37
Frances E summerhill Women SW 55+ 5 / 9
Christine Snider Women SW 3 1 / 5
Alisa Moore copeland Women SW 35+ 5 / 6

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)

Savannah Adams Women SW 4 8 / 10
Arthur Bollen Men SM 55+ 13 / 17
Christine Snider Women SW 3 3 / 5

2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 33 / 53
Paul Braun Men SM 55+ 39 / 53
Savannah Adams Women JW 17-18 3 / 3
Alisa Moore copeland Women SW 35+ 3 / 4
Laura Dickinson Women SW 45+ 7 / 15
Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 21 / 37

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)

Christine Snider Women SW 3 4 / 9
Gabriel Bershenyi Men SM Pro-1-2 21 / 30
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 12 / 30
Paul Braun Men SM 55+ 32 / 42

Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)

Christine Snider Women SW 3 8 / 19
Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 21 / 44

Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 13 / 42
Laura Dickinson Women SW 45+ 4 / 12

19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 11 2013)

Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 8 / 9
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 17 / 38
Joey Huff Men SM 4 76 / 78
Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 15 / 34
Ivan Torres briones Men JM 10-12 8 / 13
Savannah Adams Women JW 17-18 2 / 2
Nelson Oxley Men JM 13-14 6 / 12
Osvaldo Meza Men JM 13-14 10 / 12
Pablo Gonzales Men JM 13-14 12 / 12

The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)

Joey Huff Men JM 17-18 10 / 11
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 8 / 23
Christine Snider Women SW 4 18 / 23

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Alisa Moore copeland Women SW 35+ 3 / 6
Nicholas Bollen Men JM 17-18 5 / 8
Arthur Bollen Men SM 55+ 11 / 38
Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 13 / 38
Laura Dickinson Women SW 45+ 5 / 10

Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 24 / 51
Christine Snider Women SW 4 3 / 28
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 12 / 28

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 23 / 27
Alisa Moore copeland Women SW 35+ 2 / 3
Christine Snider Women SW 4 2 / 26

Weld County Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Bruce Dickinson Men SM 55+ 12 / 40
Laura Dickinson Women SW 4 16 / 38

Front Range Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 14 2013)

Christine Snider Women Master Women 2 / 17
Savannah Adams Women SW Open 19 / 21

Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Arthur Bollen Men SM 45+ 4 26 / 39
Nicholas Bollen Men SM 4 34 / 63
Christine Snider Women SW 4 3 / 47
Savannah Adams Women SW 4 21 / 47

Colorado Springs Classic Criterium (Mar 31 2013)

Savannah Adams Women SW Open 6 / 8

CU Stazio Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Savannah Adams Women SW 4 17 / 21

Cowboy TT and Collegiate TTT (Mar 30 2013)

Jim Copeland SM 35+ 5 / 11
Arthur Bollen SM 4/5 3 / 35
Christine Snider SW 4 1 / 8

Tour of Vail Criterium (Sep 30 2012)

Clinton Mitchell Men Cat 3 5 / 13

Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Men Junior 17-18 13 / 13
Kate Bollen Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Savannah Adams Women Junior 15-16 5 / 5
Nelson Oxley Men Junior 10-12 2 / 18

North Boulder Park Classic (Aug 12 2012)

Kate Bollen Women 4 Oct-99 11 / 11
Nicholas Bollen Men 4-5 22 / 48

Racing For Hope (Aug 11 2012)

Christine Snider Women 4 10-99 5 / 18

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Nelson Oxley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 6 / 15
Isabel Rubenstein 5 0-99 3 / 7
Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 10-99 27 / 43
Nicholas Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 6 / 18
Matheu Rodriguez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 10 / 18
Grant Woodley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 12 / 18
Joey Huff Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 16 / 18
Savannah Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16 6 / 6
Scott Draudt Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14 16 / 20
Alec Huddleson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14 20 / 20
Christine Snider Women 4 10-99 16 / 22
Kate Bollen Women 4 10-99 19 / 22
Isabel Rubenstein Women 4 10-99 22 / 22
Timothy Crossen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 14 / 31
Kate Bollen Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-18 1 / 1

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (Aug 4 2012)

Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 10-99 3 / 18
Nicholas Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 3 / 10
Matheu Rodriguez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 7 / 10
Savannah Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16 2 / 2
Laura Dickinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 7 / 16
Scott Draudt Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14 11 / 15
Christine Snider Women 4 10-99 3 / 36
Gabriella Crossen Women 4 10-99 33 / 36
Bruce Dickinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 22 / 45
Timothy Crossen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 24 / 45
Paul Braun Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 32 / 45
Kate Bollen Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-18 1 / 1

Salida Classic Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Gabriella Crossen Women 4 10-99 25 / 25
Timothy Crossen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 15 / 23

Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 27 2012)

Gabriella Crossen Women 4 10-99 20 / 22
Timothy Crossen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 12 / 18

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 14 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18 1 / 5
Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 10-99 2 / 10

The Sonic Boom Race (Jul 7 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Men Junior 17-18 4 / 10
Savannah Adams Women Junior 15-16 3 / 4

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 Senior 15 / 25
Bryce Lawson Men 3 Senior 25 / 25
Bruce Dickinson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masyer 55+ 20 / 24
Arthur Bollen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masyer 55+ 22 / 24

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 Senior 13 / 24
Bryce Lawson Men 3 Senior 24 / 24
Bruce Dickinson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 15 / 24
Arthur Bollen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 19 / 24

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Gabriel Bershenyi Men 3 Senior 1 / 31
Bryce Lawson Men 3 Senior 30 / 31
Bruce Dickinson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 14 / 27
Arthur Bollen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 24 / 27

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

Timothy Crossen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 55-99 14 / 31
Arthur Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 55-99 17 / 31
Christine Snider Women 4 Sw 10-99 11 / 34
Gabriella Crossen Women 4 Sw 10-99 28 / 34
Matheu Rodriguez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jm 17-18 3 / 4

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Bruce Dickinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 55-99 29 / 54
Nicholas Bollen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jm 17-18 6 / 16
Scott Draudt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jm 13-14 16 / 16
Laura Dickinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Sw 45-99 8 / 11
Alisa Moore copeland Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Sw 35-99 5 / 5

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 10 2012)

Gabriel Bershenyi Men Cat 3 Senior 10-99 3 / 20

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 10
Christine Snider Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 4 / 11

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 7 / 23
Christine Snider Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 5 / 54

Wheels of Thunder (May 12 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Men Cat 4 Sm 10-99 29 / 37
Bruce Dickinson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Sm 55-99 16 / 32
Matheu Rodriguez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jm 17-18 8 / 9
Joey Huff Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jm 17-18 9 / 9
Christine Snider Women Cat 4 Sw 10-99 9 / 22

Deer Trail Road Race (May 6 2012)

Arthur Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 40 / 45

Mead Roubaix Festival Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Bruce Dickinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 14 / 22
Spencer Knierim Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17-18 5 / 6

Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Apr 21 2012)

Christine Snider Women 4 10-99 10 / 36
Bruce Dickinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 18 / 57
Laura Dickinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 24

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 14 2012)

Nicholas Bollen Men 4 10-99 18 / 38

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Bruce Dickinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 28 / 49
Arthur Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 43 / 49
Andrew Martinek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17-18 8 / 10
Nicholas Bollen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 17-18 10 / 10

Louisville Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Gabriella Crossen Women SW 4 28 / 37

Long Run Circuit Race (Mar 12 2011)

Lucas Elms Men Open Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Lucas Elms Men Cat 4/5 5 / 72