Log In

Team Overview: GS SIMMERIA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

AMBLER CRITIUM (Aug 15 2015)

George Harriott Men 45+ MASTER 50 / 52
George Harriott Men 55+ Masters 18 / 19

Liberty Criterium (Jul 26 2015)

Jeff Schaeffer Men Cat 4 7 / 48
Lindy Barile Men Cat 4 38 / 48

Curt's Cyclery Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

George Harriott Men 55+ Masters 39 / 47

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Dean Smith Men Master Cat 3/4 50-59 22 / 25

Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race (Sep 21 2013)

Dennis Angelisanti Men 3-4 26 / 28
Dean Smith Men 3-4 27 / 28
Douglas Jones Men 3-4 28 / 28
Douglas Jones Men 45+ 3 / 34
Dean Smith Men 45+ 25 / 34

Hempfield Road Race (Sep 14 2013)

George Harriott Men Category3/4 50+ 11 / 17
Dean Smith Men Category3/4 40+ 8 / 27
Alan Giadosh Men Category3/4 40+ 9 / 27

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 31 2013)

George Harriott Men Category3/4 50+ 11 / 21
Rob Broekhuis Men Category3/4 40+ 11 / 28

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)

George Harriott MASTERS MEN 55+ 14 / 19
Rob Broekhuis MASTERS MEN 45+ 8 / 43
Dean Smith MASTERS MEN 45+ 9 / 43
Rick Beuttel MASTERS MEN 45+ 16 / 43
Douglas Jones MASTERS MEN 45+ 21 / 43
Dennis Angelisanti MASTERS MEN 35+ 31 / 34
Paul Orsulak CATEGORY 4 6 / 28
Alan Giadosh CATEGORY 4 26 / 28

Cycledrome Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Rick Beuttel CATEGORY 3 3 / 28
Douglas Jones CATEGORY 3 21 / 28

Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race (Jul 14 2013)

Douglas Jones Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 45+ 1 / 26
Rick Beuttel Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 45+ 7 / 26
Dean Smith Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 45+ 12 / 26
Rob Broekhuis Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 45+ 15 / 26
Dean Smith Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 7 / 19
Rob Broekhuis Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 10 / 19
Douglas Jones Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 14 / 19
Rick Beuttel Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 35+ 19 / 19
George Harriott Men Masters Cat 2-3-4 55+ 15 / 23

Coatesville Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Rick Beuttel Men Masters 45+ 28 / 33

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)

Dean Smith Men Master 45+ 2 / 42
Rob Broekhuis Men Master 45+ 6 / 42

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Paul Orsulak Men Category 4/5 5 / 49
George Harriott Men Master Cat 3/4 50+ 19 / 28
Douglas Jones Men Master Cat 3/4 40+ 1 / 17
Dean Smith Men Master Cat 3/4 40+ 17 / 17

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Cara Hamann Women Cat 1 2 3 4 / 5

Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman (Jun 8 2013)

Dean Smith 35+ 5 / 40
Douglas Jones 35+ 20 / 40

Tour of Mount Joy - GC (Jun 2 2013)

Rick Beuttel Men Master Cat 3-4 40+ 6 / 7

Tour of Mount Joy - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Dean Smith Men Masters Cat 3/4 40+ 1 / 15
Douglas Jones Men Masters Cat 3/4 40+ 4 / 15
Rick Beuttel Men Masters Cat 3/4 40+ 5 / 15
Alan Giadosh Men Cat 4/5 31 / 39

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Rick Beuttel Men Master 45+ 27 / 107

By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)

Rick Beuttel Men Masters 45+ 10 / 40
Rick Beuttel Men Cat 3 19 / 39

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 4 2013)

Paul Orsulak Men Cat 4/5 10 / 53
Shane Grogg Men Cat 4/5 20 / 53
Alan Giadosh Men Cat 4/5 37 / 53
Lindy Barile Men Masters 50-54 35 / 36
Douglas Jones Men Masters 40-44 30 / 65
Rob Broekhuis Men Masters 40-44 31 / 65
Dean Smith Men Masters 40-44 44 / 65

Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)

Douglas Jones Men Masters 45+ 34 / 56

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

George Harriott Men 3/4 50+ 23 / 25
Dean Smith Men 3/4 40+ 2 / 21
Douglas Jones Men 3/4 40+ 17 / 21
Lindy Barile Cat 5 40+ 13 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

George Harriott Men 55+ 53 / 71

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Rick Beuttel MASTER MEN 45+ 14 / 21

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Dean Smith Men Masters Cat 3-4 40-49 1 / 35
Rob Broekhuis Men Masters Cat 3-4 40-49 21 / 35

Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Shane Grogg Men Category3/4 22 / 43

Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

George Harriott Men Masters 50-54 18 / 22
Dennis Angelisanti Men Cat 4/5 13 / 66
Shane Grogg Men Cat 4/5 22 / 66
Alan Giadosh Men Cat 4/5 41 / 66
Lindy Barile Men Cat 4/5 42 / 66
Dean Smith Men Masters 40-44 2 / 26

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Shane Grogg Category 4 11 / 23
Rob Broekhuis Men 35+ 20 / 43
Dennis Angelisanti Men 35+ 37 / 43
Curtis Junge Men 45+ 30 / 43

SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Douglas Jones Men Masters 45-49 2 / 49
Curtis Junge Men Masters 45-49 17 / 49
Dean Smith Men Masters 45-49 46 / 49
George Harriott Men Masters 55-59 16 / 27
Dean Smith Men Masters 35-39 23 / 38
Douglas Jones Men Masters 35-39 33 / 38

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 7 2012)

Shane Grogg Men Category4 18 / 37

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2012)

Lindy Barile Men Category5 34 / 34

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Lindy Barile Cat 5 40+ 34 / 38
Rob Broekhuis Men 3/4 22 / 64
Chris Mammarella Men 3/4 27 / 64
Shane Grogg Men 3/4 39 / 64
Bob Carter Men 3/4 46 / 64
Dean Smith masters 45+ 1 / 49
Curtis Junge masters 45+ 11 / 49
George Harriott masters 45+ 29 / 49

The Luzerne Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Alan Giadosh Men Category 4 11 / 15

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Jscott Korbich 4 Men 35 / 51

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Lindy Barile Men Category5 19 / 24

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 11 2012)

Curtis Junge Men Category4/5 14 / 57
William Truhe Men Category4/5 25 / 57
Lindy Barile Men Category5 33 / 37

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)

Dean Smith Men Masters 40-44 21 / 43
Rob Broekhuis Men Masters 40-44 37 / 43

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jscott Korbich Men Category3/4 17 / 43

Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 22 2012)

Bob Carter Men Cat 4 4 / 30

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Curtis Junge Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45-50 18 / 45
Dean Smith Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45-50 36 / 45
Douglas Jones Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45-50 38 / 45
Lindy Barile Men Masters CAT 5 40-44 22 / 25

SoYoCo Circuit Race (Apr 14 2012)

Rob Broekhuis Men 4 3 / 31
Lindy Barile Men 5 33 / 35

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

George Harriott Cat 4 (Pink) 72 / 99
Dean Smith Masters 40 46 / 121

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Lindy Barile Men Category5 43 / 47
Bob Carter Men Category4 11 / 22

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Rob Broekhuis Cat Novice Men 40+ 4 / 33

Bike Line Criterium Training Series (Mar 4 2012)

Rob Broekhuis Men Cat 5 2 / 8

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Thomas Ratzell Men Masters 45+ 6 / 22

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)

J Scott korbich Men Category 4 28 / 31
Rick Beuttel Men Masters 35-39 6 / 25
Thomas Ratzell Men Masters 45-49 10 / 32
Rick Beuttel Men Category 1/2/3 11 / 34
George Harriott Men Masters 55-59 11 / 21

Kirkwood Road Race (Jul 30 2011)

Lindy Barile Cat 5 40+ 22 / 27
Tom Ratzell Master 45+ 1 / 24
Douglas Jones Master 45+ 4 / 24
Dean Smith Master 45+ 11 / 24
Curt Junge Master 45+ 16 / 24
Rick Beuttel Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Alan Giadosh Cat 3/4 33 / 33

Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 23 2011)

Dean Smith Men Masters 45-49 12 / 26
Douglas Jones Men Masters 45-49 17 / 26
Thomas Ratzell Men Category 3 30 / 35

SportsFest-Mack Truck Test Track Criterium (Jul 16 2011)

Bob Carter Cat 4 7 / 27

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 10 2011)

Rick Beuttel Cat 2/3 15 / 30

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Rick Beuttel Men Cat 3 1 / 28
Thomas Ratzell Men Cat 3 2 / 28
Douglas Jones Men Cat 3 27 / 28
Todd Noonan Men Cat 4 23 / 35
Joel Allmandinger Men Cat 5 7 / 10

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Rick Beuttel Men 2/3 8 / 40

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

Jeff Schaeffer Men 3/4 11 / 41
Shane Grogg Men 3/4 14 / 41
William Truhe Men 3/4 22 / 41
Curt Junge Men 3/4 25 / 41
Dean Smith Men 3/4 30 / 41
Michael Melnick Men 3/4 37 / 41
Joel Allmandinger Cat 5 Men 40+ 12 / 39
Lindy Barile Cat 5 Men 40+ 27 / 39

Gretna Bikes Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 19 2011)

Dean Smith Masters 45+ 23 / 26

New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Curt Junge Cat 4 Men 29 / 40
Bob Carter Cat 4 Men 30 / 40

Luzerne Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Tom Ratzell Master 45+ 11 / 18

The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Lindy Barile Category 4/5 Men 40 / 41

Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Chris Mammarella Cat 5 40+ 20 / 29
Dean Smith Master 45+ 3 / 21
Douglas Jones Master 45+ 9 / 21

Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)

Todd Noonan Men Category4/5 30 / 37

Oxford Road Race (May 29 2011)

Chris Mammarella Men 5 35 / 47

Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)

Douglas Jones Master 45+ 23 / 33
Dean Smith Master 45+ 26 / 33

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Jscott Korbich 4 Men 35 / 60
Tom Ratzell Masters Men 45+ 6 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Jscott Korbich 4 Men 34 / 49
Tom Ratzell Masters Men 45+ 11 / 23

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Jscott Korbich 4 Men 32 / 64

Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)

Thomas Ratzell Cat 3/4 4 / 28
Dean Smith Master 35+ 8 / 12
Douglas Jones Master 35+ 11 / 12

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)

Joel Allmandinger Men Category4/5 24 / 54

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Todd Noonan Men Category 4 22 / 36
Dean Smith Men Masters 40-44 22 / 21

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

Bob Carter CAT 5 UNDER 40 2 / 31
Joel Allmandinger CAT 5 OVER 40 1 / 18
Lindy Barile CAT 5 OVER 40 13 / 18
Tom Ratzell MASTER 45+ 2 / 16

Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)

Lindy Barile CAT 5 22 / 41
Schaeffer Jeff CAT 4 MEN 5 / 40
Noonan Todd CAT 4 MEN 16 / 40
Gerald Voyer CAT 4 MEN 25 / 40
Thomas Ratzell CAT 3-4 MEN 63 / 70

SoYoCo Circuit Race (Apr 16 2011)

Lindy Barile CAT 4-5 MEN 28 / 32

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Bob Carter Men Category 5 3 / 46

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Dean Smith Men 40+ 28 / 150
Jscott Korbich Men 40+ 56 / 150
George Harriott Men 50+ 65 / 150

Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Todd Noonan Men Category 4/5 25 / 60

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Douglas Jones MEN CAT 3/4 24 / 58
Dean Smith MEN CAT 3/4 32 / 58
Keith Usner MEN CAT 3/4 52 / 58
Lindy Barile MASTER 40+ 19 / 22