Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Minuteman Road Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)
Joe Magro Men Cat 2 34 / 52
Kevin Teves Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 19 / 51
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 29 / 51
Richard Batten Men Master 40+ 23 / 51
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)
Richard Batten Men Master 40+ 21 / 53
Kevin Teves Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 7 / 54
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 23 / 54
Joe Magro Men Cat 2 16 / 64
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)
Richard Batten Men Master 40+ 15 / 53
Kevin Teves Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 29 / 55
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 38 / 55
Joe Magro Men Cat 2 53 / 67
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Robert Dibattista Men Overall 109 / 245
Michael Olbrys Men Overall 188 / 245
John Baron Men Overall 203 / 245
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Jacob Lipcon Category 3/4 10 / 48
Jacob Lipcon Category 4/5 10 / 46
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Jacob Lipcon Men cat 4-5 master 35+ 3 / 29
Balloon Festival Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Joe Magro Men Pro/Cat 1-2-3 26 / 33
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Robert Dibattista 40+ 25 / 35
P j Mcquade 3 14 / 54
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3/4 12 / 67
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 3/4 14 / 67
Kevin Teves Men Cat 3/4 26 / 67
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3/4 37 / 67
Todd Savage Men Cat 3/4 38 / 67
Chris Busick Men Cat 3/4 39 / 67
Jacob Lipcon Men Cat 3/4 53 / 67
Nolan Garon Men Cat 3/4 57 / 67
34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 8 / 45
Nolan Garon Men 4 41 / 45
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Men Master 40+ 40 / 56
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 40+ 52 / 56
Jacob Lipcon Men Cat 4 6 / 55
Nolan Garon Men Cat 4 29 / 55
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 4 44 / 55
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Robert Dibattista 40+ (1-4) 16 / 34
Michael Westberry Men 4 30 / 48
Kevin Teves Men 4 31 / 48
P j Mcquade Men 3 12 / 46
Jeremy Cratty Men 3 36 / 46
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3/4 11 / 35
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 3/4 51 / 71
Nolan Garon Men Cat 3/4 64 / 71
Josh Merchant Men Cat 4/5 32 / 69
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 3/4 48 / 91
Nolan Garon Men Cat 3/4 74 / 91
Ronald Garon Men Cat 3/4 75 / 91
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Jacob Lipcon Men Cat 3/4 21 / 96
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 3/4 47 / 96
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3/4 49 / 96
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 3/4 67 / 96
Nolan Garon Men Cat 3/4 79 / 96
Ronald Garon Men Cat 3/4 80 / 96
Kevin Teves Men Cat 3/4 93 / 96
Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 40+ 39 / 70
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Nolan Garon Cat 3/4 42 / 66
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)
Len Engel Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 4 / 25
Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Robert Dibattista Men Master 40+ 26 / 59
Ronald Garon Men Master 40+ 58 / 59
Michael Westberry Men Cat 5 1 / 6
Nolan Garon Men Cat 4 34 / 35
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
P j Mcquade Men 3 11 / 52
Robert Dibattista Men 3 31 / 52
Marc Cedrone Men 4 35+ 27 / 37
Kevin Teves Men 5 22 / 73
Joshua Merchant Men 5 45 / 73
Len Engel Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 53
Richard Batten Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 53
Ronald Garon Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 48 / 53
John Raguin Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 51 / 53
Chris Busick Men 4 14 / 44
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 18 / 44
Scott Conchieri Men 4 29 / 44
Nolan Garon Men 4 39 / 44
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4/5 36 / 70
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 2 / 43
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
John Raguin Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 78
Jeremy Cratty Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 78
Richard Batten Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 78
Len Engel Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 78
P j Mcquade Men 2/3 13 / 66
Scott Conchieri Men 4 25 / 84
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 39 / 84
Ken Chadwick Men 4 73 / 84
Nolan Garon Men 4 76 / 84
Michael Westberry Men 5 1 / 75
John Morrissey Men 5 27 / 75
Kevin Teves Men 5 31 / 75
Marc Cedrone Men 5 36 / 75
Chris Twardowski Men 5 57 / 75
Tom Gumbart Men 5 58 / 75
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
P j Mcquade Men 3 23 / 52
Jacob Lipcon Men 4/5 27 / 55
Nolan Garon Men 4/5 37 / 55
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
P j Mcquade Men 3 29 / 43
Jacob Lipcon Men 4/5 33 / 52
Nolan Garon Men 4/5 34 / 52
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
P j Mcquade Men 3 22 / 52
Jeremy Cratty Men 3 50 / 52
Jacob Lipcon Men 4/5 28 / 55
Nolan Garon Men 4/5 37 / 55
Ronald Garon Men 40+ 43 / 45
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Men cat 4 5 40+ 3 / 33
Kevin Teves Men cat 4 5 40+ 14 / 33
Stefan Wawersik Men cat 4 5 8 / 27
Michael Westberry Men cat 4 5 12 / 27
Scott Conchieri Men cat 4 5 19 / 27
Kevin Teves Men cat 4 5 23 / 27
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Jeremy Cratty Men 3 8 / 52
P j Mcquade Men 3 35 / 52
Jacob Lipcon Men 4/5 4 / 55
Nolan Garon Men 4/5 48 / 55
Ronald Garon Men 40+ 44 / 45
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Michael Westberry Men cat 5 6 / 41
Nolan Garon Men Cat 4 43 / 50
Richard Batten Men Master 40-49 6 / 35
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 40-49 12 / 35
John Raguin Men Master 40-49 17 / 35
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3 10 / 77
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 15 / 29
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Page Cassidy Men Open Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Trey Cassidy Men Cat 4 18+ 29 / 32
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Richard Batten Men MASTER 50+ 22 / 39
Len Engel Men MASTER 50+ 31 / 39
John Raguin Men MASTER 40+ 16 / 38
Richard Batten Men MASTER 40+ 24 / 38
Jeremy Cratty Men MASTER 40+ 37 / 38
Jacob Lipcon Men Cat 4A 5 / 41
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 4A 6 / 41
Nolan Garon Men Cat 4A 23 / 41
Chris Busick Men Cat 4A 29 / 41
Ken Chadwick Men Cat 4A 38 / 41
Marc Cedrone Men Cat 5B 13 / 28
John Morrissey Men Cat 5A 2 / 27
Brad Bradford Men Cat 5A 4 / 27
Kevin Teves Men Cat 5A 17 / 27
Robert Klinkhammer Men Cat 5A 18 / 27
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Chris Busick 4/5 40+ 1 / 31
Ken Chadwick 4/5 40+ 25 / 31
Michael Westberry C 4/5 16 / 44
Jeremy Cratty C 3/4 7 / 26
John Raguin C 3/4 23 / 26
Richard Batten 40+ 15 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 36
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 40
Michael Westberry Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 15
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
William Savage Men JUNIOR 15-18 6 / 10
Kevin Teves Men C5 35+ 13 / 27
Stefan Wawersik Men C4 1 / 45
Jacob Lipcon Men C4 9 / 45
Trey Cassidy Men C4 11 / 45
Ken Chadwick Men C4 24 / 45
Nolan Garon Men C4 25 / 45
Chris Busick Men C4 41 / 45
Robert Dibattista Men C3 20 / 42
Jeremy Cratty Men C3 34 / 42
Robert Dibattista Men C1 C2 C3 41 / 43
Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)
Jacob Lipcon Men C4 C5 4 / 74
Scott Conchieri Men C4 C5 26 / 74
Stefan Wawersik Men C4 C5 27 / 74
Nolan Garon Men C4 C5 43 / 74
Brad Bradford Men C4 C5 45 / 74
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Liam Engel Men Junior 13-14 20 / 22
Len Engel Men Master 50+ 27 / 64
Gary Sclar Men Cat 5 H 45+ 19 / 63
Kevin Teves Men Cat 5 H 45+ 25 / 63
Steve Kimball Men Cat 5 H 45+ 28 / 63
Ian Rusk Men Cat 5 H 45+ 48 / 63
John Morrissey Men Cat 5 G 35+ 9 / 44
Michael Westberry Men Cat 5 C 14 / 43
Chris Busick Men Cat 4 A 40+ 3 / 101
William Turner Men Cat 4 A 40+ 28 / 101
Ken Chadwick Men Cat 4 A 40+ 51 / 101
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3 13 / 119
Richard Batten Men Cat 3 39 / 119
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 3 47 / 119
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 3 59 / 119
John Raguin Men Cat 3 60 / 119
Doug Kennedy Men Cat 3 78 / 119
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)
Robert Dibattista B Race 11 / 64
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)
Robert Dibattista A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 46 / 67
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Robert Dibattista Mixed Cat 1/2/3 24 / 34
Robert Dibattista Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 14 / 24
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Robert Dibattista Mixed Cat 1/2/3 20 / 34
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Len Engel Masters Men 45+ 16 / 70
Liam Engel Junior Boys 10-14 20 / 21
Peter Kokolski Men 5 50 / 51
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 9 / 57
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Nancy Labbe-giguere Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc 2 32 / 40
Len Engel Men Masters 76 / 78
Chris Pare Men Cat 2/3 9 / 86
Nick Smith Men Cat 2/3 39 / 86
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 2/3 40 / 86
Doug Kennedy Men Cat 2/3 58 / 86
Len Engel Men Cat 2/3 70 / 86
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Patrick Bauer-blank Junior 37 / 57
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 20 / 71
Patrick Bauer-blank Junior 36 / 57
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 42 / 71
Patrick Bauer-blank Junior 48 / 57
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 23 / 71
Patrick Bauer-blank Junior 54 / 57
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
P j Mcquade Cat 3 Men 8 / 58
Patrick Bauer-blank Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-4) 5 / 12
Robert Dibattista Cat 4 Men 35+ 10 / 72
Jacob Lipcon Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 / 72
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 3/4 Men 28 / 57
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Chris Pare Men 3/4 1 / 82
Jeremy Cratty Men 3/4 14 / 82
Jacob Lipcon Men 3/4 19 / 82
Stefan Wawersik Men 3/4 40 / 82
Todd Savage Men 3/4 50 / 82
Patrick Bauer-blank Men 3/4 52 / 82
Nolan Garon Men 3/4 69 / 82
Chris Pare Men Pro/1/2/3 41 / 83
Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)
P j Mcquade Men 3 53 / 66
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Robert Dibattista Hunter Open Road Race 7 / 32
P j Mcquade Men 3 28 / 76
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 2 / 48
Patrick Bauer-blank Men 4 20 / 48
Nolan Garon Men 4 39 / 48
Patrick Bauer-blank Men 5 - Junior Boys (15-18) 9 / 37
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Robert Dibattista Windham Open Road Race 3 / 36
P j Mcquade Men 3 67 / 76
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)
P j Mcquade Men 3 54 / 76
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Jeremy Cratty Cat 3/4 7 / 85
Jacob Lipcon Cat 3/4 11 / 85
Nick Smith Cat 3/4 20 / 85
Patrick Bauerblank Cat 3/4 67 / 85
Chris Pare Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 50
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 4 18 / 66
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 40+ 18 / 43
Nick Smith Men Master 40+ 24 / 43
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 11 / 55
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 12 / 55
Chris Busick Men 4 23 / 55
Chris Pare Men Pro/1/2/3 52 / 100
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
P j Mcquade Men 3 9 / 49
Robert Dibattista Men 4 20 / 75
Michael Westberry Men 5 A 8 / 34
Nolan Garon Men 5 A 27 / 34
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Nolan Garon Men 5 24 / 31
Joshua Merchant Men 5 30 / 31
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 14 / 33
Chris Pare Men 3 10 / 50
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Chris Pare Men 3/4 9 / 71
Nick Smith Men 3/4 25 / 71
John Raguin Men 3/4 26 / 71
Jeremy Cratty Men 3/4 27 / 71
Mark Bernard Men 3/4 41 / 71
Doug Kennedy Men 3/4 46 / 71
Stefan Wawersik Men 3/4 52 / 71
Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)
Christ Pare Men Pro/1/2 85 / 86
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 40+ 25 / 51
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
John Raguin Men Master Masters 40+ 13 / 21
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 14 / 35
Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)
John Raguin Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 7
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
P j Mcquade 3 Men 13 / 51
Chris Pare 3 Men 16 / 51
Richard Batten 3 Men 25 / 51
John Raguin 3 Men 29 / 51
Robert Dibattista 4 Men 35+ 1 / 38
Jacob Lipcon 4 Men 35+ 21 / 38
Marc Cedrone Cat 5 31 / 0
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4/5 11 / 30
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 9 / 25
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Jeremy Cratty Men 3 53 / 77
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
John Raguin MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 14 / 59
Jeremy Cratty MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 22 / 59
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Len Engel Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 17 / 53
Russ Campbell Men 5 ( 35+ ) 3 / 34
Marc Cedrone Men 5 ( 35+ ) 27 / 34
Kevin Poultney Men 5 ( 35+ ) 32 / 34
Michael Westberry Men 5 ( <35 ) 5 / 41
Doran Abel Men 5 ( <35 ) 29 / 41
Nolan Garon Men 5 ( <35 ) 39 / 41
Chris Busick Men 4 19 / 75
Mark Bernard Men 4 21 / 75
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 35 / 75
Robert Dibattista Men 4 39 / 75
Chris Pare Men 3 16 / 40
P j Mcquade Men 3 18 / 40
Richard Batten Men 3 26 / 40
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Russ Campbell Men's Cat 5 19 / 43
Marc Cedrone Men's Cat 5 26 / 43
Doug Kennedy Men's Cat 4 2 / 67
Robert Dibattista Men's Cat 4 19 / 67
Chris Busick Men's Cat 4 27 / 67
Todd Prekaski Men's Cat 4 60 / 67
Carl Shimer Men's Cat 4 64 / 67
P j Mcquade Men's Cat 3 12 / 45
Len Engel Men's Cat 3 20 / 45
Richard Batten Men's Cat 3 27 / 45
Chris Pare Men's Cat 3 40 / 45
Jeremy Cratty Men's Cat 3 41 / 45
Nick Smith Men's Cat 3 42 / 45
John Raguin Men's Cat 3 43 / 45
Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)
Nolan Garon Juniors 15-18 24 / 24
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)
Nolan Garon Juniors 15-18 24 / 24
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Nolan Garon Juniors 15-18 25 / 26
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Nolan Garon Juniors 15-18 27 / 29
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Jeremy Cratty Cat 3/4 18 / 117
Chris Busick Cat 3/4 29 / 117
Robert Dibattista Cat 3/4 43 / 117
P j Mcquade Cat 3/4 72 / 117
Doug Kennedy Cat 3/4 83 / 117
Michael Westberry Cat 5 31 / 68
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Nolan Garon JUNIOR 15-18 2 / 7
William Savage JUNIOR 10-14 2 / 7
Robert Dibattista MEN CAT 4 18 / 37
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Robert Dibattista Men 4-E 12 / 77
Carl Shimer Men 4-E 64 / 77
Doug Kennedy Men 4-A 1 / 83
William Turner Men 4-A 18 / 83
Stefan Wawersik Men 4-A 27 / 83
Chris Pare Men 3-A 3 / 133
P j Mcquade Men 3-A 31 / 133
Jeremy Cratty Men 3-A 37 / 133
John Raguin Men 3-A 63 / 133
Nick Smith Men 3-A 65 / 133
Richard Batten Men 3-A 72 / 133
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Robert Dibattista MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 6 / 66
Chris Busick MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 11 / 66
Chris Pare MEN PRO 1/2/3 28 / 83
Jeremy Cratty MEN PRO 1/2/3 38 / 83
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Nolan Garon Jr Men 15-16/17-18 10 / 11
Stefan Wawersik Cat4 7 / 18
El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)
Andrea Smith Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
William Savage Junior Boys 17 / 20
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 3/4 17 / 40
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 4/5 8 / 32
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Len Engel Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 57
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 45 / 51
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 52 / 64
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 37 / 64
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 57 / 64
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Richard Batten Men 40+ 31 / 64
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Mason Ziedonis Cat 4-5 28 / 38
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Chris Pare Men 3/4 13 / 97
Jacob Lipcon Men 3/4 32 / 97
Stefan Wawersik Men 3/4 65 / 97
Robert Follansbee Men 3/4 69 / 97
Todd Savage Men 3/4 76 / 97
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)
Jacob Lipcon Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 9 / 75
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Anna Savage Junior Boys + Girls (10-14) 13 / 15
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Jacob Lipcon Cat 3/4 20 / 60
Robert Dibattista Cat 3/4 45 / 60
Robert Dibattista Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 27
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Ken Chadwick MASTERS 50+ 51 / 52
Chris Busick M5 6 / 43
Robert Dibattista MEN 4 34 / 76
Jacob Lipcon MEN 4 43 / 76
P j Mcquade MEN 3 19 / 56
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 11 2012)
Jeremy Cratty Men Master 35+ 41 / 55
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 22 / 60
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 26 / 60
Ken Chadwick Men 4 32 / 60
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3 6 / 53
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 Men 9 / 37
Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
P j Mcquade Men Pro/1/2/3 86 / 102
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Chris Pare Cat 3 21 / 52
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 16 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
John Raguin MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 49
Drew Davis MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 47 / 49
Robert Dibattista 4 20 / 58
William Turner 4 23 / 58
Carl Shimer 4 43 / 58
Stefan Wawersik 4 44 / 58
P j Mcquade PRO-1-2-3 35 / 78
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
P j Mcquade Men 3 15 / 46
Chris Pare Men 3 32 / 46
Robert Dibattista Men 4 35+ 14 / 54
Carl Shimer Men 4 35+ 28 / 54
Chris Busick Men 5 2 / 44
Doran Abel Men 5 37 / 44
Richard Batten Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 54
Len Engel Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 54
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Robert Dibattista Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 37 / 44
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Alan Hamilton MEN MASTERS 55+ 2 / 10
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 44 / 73
Scott Sweeney Men 4 49 / 73
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 47 / 73
Scott Sweeney Men 4 55 / 73
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 28 / 73
Scott Sweeney Men 4 36 / 73
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 4/5 25 / 42
Robert Dibattista Men Cat 4 22 / 26
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Scott Sweeney Men 4 31 / 73
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 62 / 73
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Len Engel Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 25 / 81
Richard Batten Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 33 / 81
P j Mcquade Men 3 3 / 72
Chris Pare Men 3 15 / 72
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 18 / 98
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 28 / 98
Jacob Lipcon Men 4 33 / 98
Robert Dibattista Men 4 34 / 98
Scott Sweeney Men 4 46 / 98
Max Saunders Men 5 ( u35 ) 29 / 37
Doran Abel Men 5 ( 35+ ) 23 / 40
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 4 2 / 53
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 4 44 / 53
Jacob Lipcon Men Cat 4 45 / 53
Carl Shimer Men Cat 4 47 / 53
Len Engel MASTERS 40+ 10 / 51
John Raguin MASTERS 40+ 16 / 51
Richard Batten MASTERS 40+ 19 / 51
Rich Mazzola MASTERS 40+ 41 / 51
Chris Pare MEN CAT 3 11 / 57
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Tobias Frost Cat 5 8 / 18
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Richard Batten Masters 40 + 48 / 86
Chris Busick Masters 40+ 4/5 28 / 67
Scott Sweeney Masters 40+ 4/5 32 / 67
P j Mcquade Cat 3/4 9 / 106
Carl Shimer Cat 3/4 101 / 106
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Alan Hamilton Masters 55+ 13 / 26
Tobias Frost Men Cat 5 22 / 33
William Savage Juniors 10-14 2 / 6
Anna Savage Juniors 10-14 6 / 6
Steven Cohn CAT 5 35+ 20 / 28
Steven Cohn CAT 5 35+ 27 / 28
Readington Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)
Scott Sweeney Men Eddy Open 15 / 22
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Jennifer Schoenberg Women Cat 4 (Blue) 7 / 54
Ian Rusk Cat 5/35+ (Yellow) 33 / 43
Jeremy Cratty Cat 4 (White) 5 / 107
Doug Kennedy Cat 4 (White) 42 / 107
Jacob Lipcon Cat 4 (White) 44 / 107
Carl Shimer Cat 4 (White) 48 / 107
William Turner Cat 4 (White) 59 / 107
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 (White) 75 / 107
Scott Sweeney Cat 4 (White) 105 / 107
P j Mcquade Cat 3 (Yellow) 12 / 107
Chris Pare Cat 3 (Yellow) 21 / 107
Richard Batten Cat 3 (Yellow) 64 / 107
John Raguin Cat 3 (Yellow) 88 / 107
Jorge Hernandez Masters 40 110 / 121
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Tobias Frost Men 5 5 / 26
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)
Jeremy Cratty MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 7 / 42
Stefan Wawersik MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 23 / 42
South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 11 2012)
Tobias Frost Men Cat 4/5 26 / 46
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Len Engel Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 62
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Todd Savage Men 4 34 / 72
Chris Pare Men 3 62 / 66
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)
Royce Abel Juniors 10 - 12 yrs 9 / 12
Anna Savage Juniors 10 - 12 yrs 10 / 12
Todd Savage MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 35 / 61
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
Stefan Wawersik Men 4/5 18 / 74
Todd Savage Men 4/5 41 / 74
Chris Pare Men 4/5 44 / 74
Jeremy Cratty Men 4/5 64 / 74
Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)
Anna Savage Junior 10-14 9 / 9
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 25 / 58
Todd Savage Men 4 42 / 58
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Chris Pare Men 4 2 / 63
Len Engel Men 4 8 / 63
Robert Follansbee Men 4 13 / 63
Nick Smith Men 4 28 / 63
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 29 / 63
Todd Savage Men 4 60 / 63
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 62 / 63
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Russ Campbell Cat 5 Men 13 / 47
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
P j Mcquade Cat 3 Men 37 / 78
Robert Follansbee Cat 4 Men 16 / 91
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 21 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 4 13 / 33
Working Man's Stage Race - RR (Jul 20 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 4 4 / 33
John Raguin Men Cat 4 10 / 33
Working Man's Stage Race - TT (Jul 19 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 4 14 / 33
John Raguin Men Cat 4 15 / 33
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 Men 13 / 47
David Devine Cat 4 Men 28 / 47
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Len Engel Master 45+ 13 / 49
Chris Pare Cat. 4 4 / 68
Jeremy Cratty Cat. 4 31 / 68
Stefan Wawersik Cat. 4 32 / 68
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 27 / 58
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
John Raguin 4 Men 40+ 12 / 97
Doug Kennedy 4 Men 40+ 45 / 97
Nick Smith 4 Men 40+ 49 / 97
P j Mcquade 3 Men 6 / 77
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
John Raguin Men 4 35+ 1 / 49
Len Engel Men 4 35+ 3 / 49
Nick Smith Men 4 35+ 4 / 49
Doug Kennedy Men 4 35+ 9 / 49
Chris Pare Men 4 35+ 13 / 49
Lynn Para Women 3/4 22 / 33
P j Mcquade Men 3 25 / 58
Robert Follansbee Men 4 11 / 45
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Stefan Wawersik CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 27 / 43
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Doug Kennedy MEN CAT 4 11 / 50
John Raguin MEN CAT 4 15 / 50
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Scott Sweeney Men 4 28 / 65
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 37 / 65
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 28 / 65
Scott Sweeney Men 4 36 / 65
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 16 / 65
Scott Sweeney Men 4 35 / 65
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Jeremy Cratty CAT 4 23 / 65
William Turner CAT 4 35 / 65
P j Mcquade CAT 3 18 / 52
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
Anna Savage Jr. Men 10-12/13-14 5 / 6
Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)
Nick Smith Men Cat 4 2 / 72
Chris Pare Men Cat 4 4 / 72
Len Engel Men Cat 4 6 / 72
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 4 14 / 72
Todd Prekaski Men Cat 4 34 / 72
Doug Kennedy Men Cat 4 35 / 72
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 4 41 / 72
Robert Follansbee Men Cat 4 47 / 72
John Raguin Men Cat 5 5 / 49
Carl Shimer Men Cat 5 16 / 49
Doran Abel Men Cat 5 27 / 49
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
P j Mcquade Men 3 13 / 85
John Raguin Men 5 ( 35+ ) 2 / 47
Russ Campbell Men 5 ( 35+ ) 16 / 47
Doran Abel Men 5 ( 35+ ) 28 / 47
Nick Smith Men 4 8 / 90
Chris Pare Men 4 24 / 90
Doug Kennedy Men 4 34 / 90
Scott Sweeney Men 4 36 / 90
Jeremy Cratty Men 4 52 / 90
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 75 / 90
Lynn Para Women 4* 33 / 40
Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)
P j Mcquade CAT 3 MEN 26 / 63
Chris Pare CAT 4 MEN 7 / 60
Stefan Wawersik CAT 4 MEN 21 / 60
Todd Prekaski CAT 4 MEN 38 / 60
John Raguin CAT 5 MEN 2 / 40
Matthew Pierson CAT 5 MEN 32 / 40
Len Engel MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 61
William Turner MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 42 / 61
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Lodrina Cherne Women 3/4 26 / 30
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Lodrina Cherne Women 3/4 28 / 30
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Jeremy Cratty Cat 5 open 9 / 67
Scott Sweeney Cat 5 open 14 / 67
Gary Sclar Cat 5 open 27 / 67
Carl Shimer Cat 5 open 29 / 67
P j Mcquade Cat 3 12 / 48
Nick Smith Cat 4 6 / 65
Jorge Hernandez Cat 4 22 / 65
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Len Engel Men 40+ 69 / 150
Nick Smith Men Cat 4 Grey 11 / 125
Doug Kennedy Men Cat 4 Grey 12 / 125
William Turner Men Cat 4 Grey 56 / 125
Matthew Pierson Men Cat 5 (u35) Orange 25 / 49
Gary Sclar Men Cat 5 (35+) Yellow 16 / 50
Carl Shimer Men Cat 5 (35+) Yellow 23 / 50
Alen Burrell Men Cat 5 (35+) Yellow 35 / 50
P j Mcquade Men Cat 3 Grey 35 / 126
Jeremy Cratty Men Cat 5 (35+) Pink 6 / 50
Scott Sweeney Men Cat 5 (35+) Pink 8 / 50
Russ Campbell Men Cat 5 (35+) Pink 12 / 50
Lynn Thornton Women Cat 4 (35+) 15 / 66
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)
Anna Savage Junior 10-14 7 / 8
Nick Smith Men Cat 4 4 / 52
Chris Pare Men Cat 4 7 / 52
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat 4 43 / 52
ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)
Lodrina Cherne Women Intro 3 / 11
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
Jeremy Cratty MEN CAT 4 / 5 19 / 40
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Len Engel Men Master 45+ 11 / 52
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Doran Abel Cat 5 27 / 44
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
Chris Pare Men 4/5 12 / 70
Stefan Wawersik Men 4/5 26 / 70
Todd Savage Men 4/5 33 / 70
Doug Kennedy Men 4/5 37 / 70
Jeremy Cratty Men 4/5 50 / 70
Todd Prekaski Men 4/5 51 / 70
Scott Sweeney Men 4/5 53 / 70
Carl Shimer Men 4/5 60 / 70
John Raguin Men 4/5 63 / 70
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Justin Raymond Juniors 15-18 7 / 13
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Nick Smith Men 4/5 7 / 74
Chris Pare Men 4/5 23 / 74
Scott Sweeney Men 4/5 36 / 74
Stefan Wawersik Men 4/5 37 / 74
Jeremy Cratty Men 4/5 63 / 74
Todd Prekaski Men 4/5 71 / 74
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
P j Mcquade 3 Men 29 / 62
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
P j Mcquade 3 Men 32 / 68
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Doug Kennedy Cat 5 Men 3 / 52
John Raguin Cat 5 Men 15 / 52
Scott Sweeney Cat 5 Men 21 / 52
Russ Campbell Cat 5 Men 22 / 52
Doran Abel Cat 5 Men 25 / 52
Stephen Wright Pro/1/2/3 21 / 45
Stephen Wright Cat 3/4 22 / 99
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
P j Mcquade 3 Men 34 / 68
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
P j Mcquade 3 Men 47 / 68
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Doug Kennedy Men 5 3 / 48
Justin Raymond Men 5 9 / 48
Scott Sweeny Men 5 32 / 48
Jeremy Cratty Men 5 44 / 48
P j Mcquade Men 3 17 / 64
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Allison Snooks Cat 3-4 Women 24 / 32
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Todd Prekaski Cat. 5 14 / 30
Doran Abel Cat. 5 29 / 30
Len Engel Master 45+ 43 / 51
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 26 / 50
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Justin Raymond JUNIORS (OPEN) 4 / 9
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Robert Follansbee Men 4 32 / 90
Nick Smith Men 4 33 / 90
William Turner Men 4 36 / 90
Chris Pare Men 4 37 / 90
Stefan Wawersik Men 4 67 / 90
Doug Kennedy Men 5 35+ 1 / 47
John Raguin Men 5 35+ 7 / 47
Jeremy Cratty Men 5 35+ 14 / 47
Justin Raymond Men 5 u35 38 / 44
Stephen Wright Men 3 22 / 50
P j Mcquade Men 3 26 / 50
Len Engel Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 63
Rich Mazzola Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 44 / 63
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Chris Pare Masters 35+ 18 / 30
Chris Pare Men 4/5 7 / 31
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Robert Follansbee Cat 4 9 / 61
William Turner Cat 4 25 / 61
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 14 / 60
Robert Follansbee Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 18 / 60
William Turner Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 19 / 60
Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)
Doug Kennedy CAT 5 MEN 2 / 15
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Nick Smith 4 Men 15 / 70
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Nick Smith 4 Men 9 / 70
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
Doug Kennedy MEN CAT 5 3 / 29
Saturday Crits (May 29 2010)
Len Engel Men Master 45-99 12 / 58
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Scott Sweeney Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 11 / 39
Jeremy Cratty Cat Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race 17 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Robert Follansbee Category 4 9 / 86
Stephen Wright Category 3 3 / 55
P j Mcquade Category 3 23 / 55
Doran Abel Category 5 (35+) 30 / 50
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Todd Prekaski Cat. 5 7 / 38
Doug Kennedy Cat. 5 20 / 38
Stefan Wawersik Men Cat. 4 27 / 51
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Andrea Smith Women Pro 1/2/3* 3 / 31
P j Mcquade Men 3 16 / 69
Len Engel Masters 45+ 12 / 70
Nick Smith Men 4 5 / 89
Jeremy Cratty Men 5 ( 35+ ) 2 / 50
Todd Prekaski Men 5 ( 35+ ) 9 / 50
Doran Abel Men 5 ( 35+ ) 22 / 50
Russ Campbell Men 5 ( 35+ ) 30 / 50
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Robert Follansbee CAT 4 MEN 11 / 62
Stefan Wawersik CAT 4 MEN 12 / 62
Nick Smith MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 22 / 63
Doran Abel CAT 5 MEN 25 / 40
Len Engel MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 19 / 55
Rich Mazzola MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 43 / 55
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)
William Turner Men Cat 4 24 / 49
Corey Masson Men Cat 2/3 42 / 67
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
William Turner Masters 35 51 / 66
P j Mcquade 3 men 18 / 79
Jeremy Cratty 5 men 44 / 134
Carl Shimer 5 men 62 / 134
Michael Weiler 4 men 17 / 155
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Todd Prekaski Cat 5 35+ 14 / 43
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Robert Follansbee Masters 35+ (1-4) 17 / 27
William Turner Masters 35+ (1-4) 18 / 27
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Scott Sweeney Cat 5 35+ White 11 / 44
Todd Prekaski Cat 5 35+ White 12 / 44
Andrea Smith Pro/1/2 Women 19 / 51
Robert Follansbee 4 Men White 30 / 92
William Turner 4 Men White 76 / 92
Nick Smith 4 Men White 77 / 92
Stefan Wawersik 4 Men White 78 / 92
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Len Engel CAT 5 2 / 28
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Stefan Wawersik Cat 4 34 / 54
Michael Cook Cat 4 44 / 54
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Robert Follansbee MEN CAT 4 / 5 11 / 58
Jeremy Cratty MEN CAT 4 / 5 31 / 58
Scott Sweeney MEN CAT 4 / 5 56 / 58
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
P j Mcquade Men Cat 4 6 / 73
Doran Abel Men 5 (45-54) 19 / 50
Scott Sherman Men Master 45+ 55 / 75
Lodrina Cherne Women 3/4 (u35) 9 / 15
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Paul Sennott 4 Men 117 / 95
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Paul Sennott 4 Men 117 / 99
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Paul Sennott Cat 4/5 Men 5 / 63
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Paul Sennott Cat 4/5 Men 9 / 63
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Chris Pare MEN CAT 4 23 / 38
Todd Savage MEN CAT 4 33 / 38
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Doran Abel 5 Men & Juniors 34 / 65
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)
Chris Pare Men 4/5 28 / 58
Dave Ledoux Men 4/5 53 / 58
Todd Savage Men 4/5 55 / 58
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)
Todd Savage Men 4/5 30 / 75
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Paul Sennott Cat 4 Men 32 / 100
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)
Todd Savage Cat 4/5 32 / 66
Peter Goguen Cat 4/5 56 / 66
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Anna Barensfield Women 1/2/3 3 / 21
Andrea Smith Women 1/2/3 4 / 21
Ann D'ambruoso Women 1/2/3 10 / 21
Christina Tamilio Women 4 1 / 14
Allison Snooks Women 4 5 / 14
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Peter Goguen Junior 10-14 1 / 15
Stephen Wright Men 4 5 / 62
Art Baril Men 4 44 / 62
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)
Doran Abel Cat 5 35+ 13 / 30
Peter Bell Pro/1/2/3 3 / 45
Scott Sherman Masters 45+ 34 / 39
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Andrea Smith Women 3/4 1 / 27
Christina Tamilio Women 3/4 16 / 27
8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)
Peter Bell Men Cat 123 5 / 33
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)
Tommy Goguen Men 4 24 / 26
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Peter Goguen Men 5 28 / 34
Tommy Goguen Men 4 21 / 31
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Peter Goguen Men 5 20 / 34
Tommy Goguen Men 4 17 / 31
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Doran Abel Cat. 5 20 laps 28 / 40
Michael Bennett Pro. 1-2-3 60 laps 32 / 60
Todd Savage Cat. 4 30 laps 31 / 56
Michael Cook Cat. 4 30 laps 33 / 56
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Tommy Goguen Men - Junior - 15-18 63 / 69
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Tommy Goguen Men Junior 63 / 67
27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2009)
Ann D'ambruoso Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 18
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
Alan Hamilton Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 45 minutes 8 / 11
Jeff Lippincott Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 2 / 15
Michael Cook Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 7 / 15
William Turner Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 8 / 15
Todd Savage Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 12 / 15
Peter Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 3
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 3
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 40 minutes 3 / 6
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
P j Mcquade Men's 4 8 / 90
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Richard Person Men cat. 4 20 / 37
Tommy Goguen jr. Men 15-16/17-18 3 / 6
Peter Goguen Jr. Men 10-12/13-14 1 / 6
Kevin Goguen Jr. Men 10-12/13-14 5 / 6
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Tommy Goguen JUNIOR OPEN 7 / 16
Peter Goguen JUNIOR OPEN 8 / 16
Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Steve Tirpak Juniors 4 / 4
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Paul Sennott MEN CAT 5 15 / 50
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Michael Weiler 4 Men 26 / 57
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Michael Weiler 4 Men 14 / 57
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Michael Weiler 4 Men 6 / 57
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Brad Sheehan Pro Men 1/2/3 14 / 100
Aaron Molloy Pro Men 1/2/3 31 / 100
Brad Sheehan Masters 30+ 6 / 100
Aaron Molloy Masters 30+ 11 / 100
Stephen Wright Juniors 13-18 1 / 20
Tommy Goguen Juniors 13-18 2 / 20
Peter Goguen Juniors 13-18 7 / 20
Steve Tirpak Juniors 13-18 11 / 20
Stephen Wright Men Category 4 5 / 50
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Art Baril Cat 4 41 / 61
Robert Follansbee Cat 4/5 11 / 53
Art Baril Cat 4/5 15 / 53
Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 13-14 2 / 7
Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 9
Tommy Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 24 / 25
Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)
Tommy Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 18 / 26
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 13-14 2 / 9
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Della Jennings WOMEN 4 4 / 38
Pattie Dalconzo WOMEN 4 5 / 38
Chris Pare CAT 5 35+ 7 / 49
Paul Debitetto CAT 5 35+ 14 / 49
Carl Shimer CAT 5 35+ 22 / 49
Scott Sweeney CAT 5 35+ 30 / 49
Todd Prekaski CAT 5 35+ 33 / 49
Stephen Wright CAT 4 4 / 62
P j Mcquade CAT 4 16 / 62
Nick Smith CAT 4 20 / 62
Michael Weiler CAT 4 43 / 62
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
William Turner Men 3/4 55 / 69
Andrea Smith Women 4 1 / 30
Carl Shimer Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 34 / 57
Paul Sennott Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 39 / 57
P j Mcquade Men 4 7 / 74
Nick Smith Men 4 26 / 74
Michael Weiler Men 4 38 / 74
Gary Sacon Men 4 46 / 74
Robert Follansbee Men 4 47 / 74
Richard Person Men 4 57 / 74
Richard Mazzola Masters 45+ 63 / 68
Paul Debitetto Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 18 / 66
Chris Pare Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 24 / 66
Scott Sweeney Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 26 / 66
Todd Prekaski Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 54 / 66
Jess Hatch Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 58 / 66
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
Chris Pare CAT 5 MEN 7 / 41
Albert Rex CAT 5 MEN 14 / 41
Dave Ledoux CAT 5 MEN 23 / 41
Doran Abel CAT 5 MEN 28 / 41
Joe Horan MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 40 / 60
Alan Hamilton MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 46 / 60
Stephen Wright CAT 4 MEN 3 / 59
P j Mcquade CAT 4 MEN 8 / 59
Robert Follansbee CAT 4 MEN 14 / 59
Gary Sacon CAT 4 MEN 23 / 59
Michael Cook CAT 4 MEN 46 / 59
Michael Olbrys CAT 4 MEN 48 / 59
Nick Smith MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 22 / 51
Richard Person MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 29 / 51
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
P j Mcquade CATEGORY 4 90km 6 / 87
Gary Sacon CATEGORY 4 90km 22 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Alan Hamilton Master 45 75 / 85
Michael Weiler Cat 4/5 1 / 58
P j Mcquade Cat 4/5 9 / 58
Carl Shimer Cat 4/5 25 / 58
Stephen Wright Cat 4/5 27 / 58
Gary Sacon Cat 4/5 28 / 58
David Wetzel Cat 4/5 53 / 58
Della Jennings Women 20 / 39
Pattie Dalconzo Women 26 / 39
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Kevin Goguen Junior 13-14 5 / 6
William Turner Men Cat 4 48 / 66
Paul Debitetto Men Cat 5 35+ 15 / 34
David Wetzel Men Cat 5 U35 31 / 34
Tommy Goguen Junior 15-18 1 / 8
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Kevin Goguen Juniors (10-14) 5 / 10
Steve Tirpak Juniors (15-18) 7 / 10
Tommy Goguen Juniors (15-18) 8 / 10
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Richard Person Cat 4 10 / 22
Art Baril Cat 4 15 / 22
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Peter Goguen Juniors 13-14 2 / 11
Albert Rex 5 Men 35+ 34 / 49
Todd Prekaski 5 Men 35+ 35 / 49
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-16 7 / 13
Michael Weiler 4 Men White Group 4 / 84
Gary Sacon 4 Men White Group 36 / 84
Nick Smith 4 Men White Group 48 / 84
William Turner Masters 40+ 58 / 82
Alan Hamilton Masters 50+ 45 / 103
Joe Horan Masters 50+ 87 / 103
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Gary Sacon Category 4 16 / 31
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Doran Abel Men Cat 5 (45-54) 30 / 39
Joe Horan Men Master 45+ 38 / 59
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
Joe Horan JR 15-18 62 / 75
Lance Mitchell MEN CAT 5 30-39 2 / 20
Doran Abel MEN CAT 5 40+ 13 / 21
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Todd Savage MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 13 / 21
Tim Savage MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 16 / 21
Manny Goguen MEN CAT 3 1 / 23
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Todd Savage CAT 4 MEN 34 / 42
Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)
Manny Goguen Juniors 15-18 1 / 2
Manny Goguen Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Tommy Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 8
Peter Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 8
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Todd Savage Men 4 37 / 72
Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)
Allison Kukla W 18-34 1 / 1
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Lance Mitchell Cat 4/5 Men 13 / 62
Joe Horan Masters 45+ (1-4) 58 / 63
Joseph Ficara Cat 4 Men 44 / 64
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
Todd Savage Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 41 / 46
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Tommy Goguen Men 4 54 / 69
Manny Goguen Men 3 5 / 54
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Manny Goguen Junior 15-18 2 / 7
Manny Goguen Men 3 9 / 58
Roger Nichols Men 3 14 / 58
Tommy Goguen Junior 10-14 1 / 12
Peter Goguen Junior 10-14 3 / 12
Stephen Wright Men 4 10 / 74
Michael Cook Men 4 65 / 74
Tommy Goguen Men 4 68 / 74
Martin Kemp Men 4 71 / 74
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)
Stephen Wright Cat 3/4 6 / 58
Cort Cramer Cat 3/4 18 / 58
James English Cat 3/4 20 / 58
Richard Person Cat 3/4 39 / 58
Dan Mullen Cat 3/4 42 / 58
Vic Brown iii Cat 5 15 / 40
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Joe Horan Men 50+ (Cat 1- 54 / 69
Joseph Ficara Cat 4 58 / 94
Dan Mullen Men Cat 3 71 / 75
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)
Manny Goguen Men Cat 1,2,3 19 / 20
Tommy Goguen Junior 13 - 14 1 / 2
Peter Goguen Junior 10 - 12 1 / 11
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)
Manny Goguen Men 2/3 14 / 27
Tommy Goguen Men 4 32 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Tommy Goguen Men 4 40 / 42
Manny Goguen Men 2/3 17 / 29
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Manny Goguen Men 2/3 26 / 29
Tommy Goguen Men 4 41 / 42
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Michael Lorion Cat 4 30 kilometers 12 / 42
Christina Tamilio Women Cat 3/4 25 kilometers 5 / 17
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
Michael Lorion Cat 4 12 / 33
William Doonan Cat 3 19 / 35
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Michael Cook Men 4 57 / 97
Ric 121q21tt Men 4 81 / 97
Michael Lowry Men 4 82 / 97
James English Men 3 13 / 73
Cort Cramer Men 3 19 / 73
Michael Cole Men 3 57 / 73
Dan Mullen Men 3 65 / 73
Roger Nichols Men 3 66 / 73
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Manny Goguen Men 2/3 89 / 127
Roger Nichols Men 2/3 108 / 127
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Manny Goguen CAT 3 22 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Allison Kukla Women's 4 34 / 34
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
William Turner Cat 3/4 49 / 70
Ric Leeds Cat 3/4 54 / 70
William Doonan Cat 3/4 70 / 70
Edmund Geschickter Master 45+ Cat 1-4 38 / 63
Joe Horan Master 45+ Cat 1-4 55 / 63
Gary David Cat 4/5 27 / 54
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Bill Doonan Cat 3 31 / 33
P j Mcquade Cat 4 32 / 63
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Bill Doonan Masters 40+ 25 laps 58 / 93
Manny Gougen Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 8 / 22
Peter Goguen Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 14 / 22
Tommy Goguen Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 18 / 22
Manny Goguen Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 40 / 99
Joe Horan Masters 50+ 20 laps 17 / 47
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Michael Lowry Cat 4 26 / 51
Richard Person Cat 4 42 / 51
Alan Hamilton Masters 50+ 12 / 37
Lodrina Cherne Open Women 21 / 25
Richard Person Cat 4/5 31 / 34
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Gary David 5 Men 35+ 9 / 44
Joe Horan Masters 45+ 52 / 59
Stephen Wright 4 Men 6 / 78
Andrew Regan 4 Men 44 / 78
Lodrina Cherne 4 Women 16 / 24
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Bill Turner Masters 35+ 33 / 47
Cort Cramer Cat 3/4 12 / 71
P j Mcquade Cat 3/4 58 / 71
Manny Goguen Cat 3/4 61 / 71
Gary David Cat 4/5 35+ 21 / 62
Paul Debitetto Cat 4/5 35+ 22 / 62
Jeff Lippincott Cat 4/5 35+ 26 / 62
Alan Hamilton Masters 45+ 45 / 64
Andrew Grant 4 Men 81 / 111
Tommy Goguen 4 Men 103 / 111
Peter Goguen 4 Men 110 / 111
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)
Stephen Wright MEN CAT 4 * 28. 5 / 56
Michael Cook MEN CAT 4 * 28. 19 / 56
Michael Olbrys MEN CAT 4 * 28. 41 / 56
Stephen Wright MEN CAT 4 * 28. 56 / 56
Alan Hamilton MASTER 45 + * 28. 4 / 32
Art Baril MASTER 45 + * 28. 26 / 32
Bill Doonan MASTER 45 + * 28. 30 / 32
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Manny Goguen JUNIOR 14 / 29
P j Mcquade CAT 4 27 / 83
Joe Horan Masters 45+ 54 / 63
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Richard Person 4 Men 29 / 66
Marcus Jang Cat 4/5 26 / 34
Joe Horan Masters 45+ 35 / 73
David Anderson Masters 55+ 12 / 40
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Stephen Wright 4 Men 20 / 57
Michael Lorion 4 Men 26 / 57
Michael Olbrys 4 Men 52 / 57
Cort Cramer Cat 3/4 17 / 63
Manny Goguen Cat 3/4 62 / 63
Michael Mccombs cat 4/5 35+ 27 / 59
Bill Doonan cat 4/5 35+ 28 / 59
Michael Cook Cat 4/5 11 / 38
Ric Leeds Cat 4/5 15 / 38
Marcus Jang Cat 4/5 26 / 38
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Patrick Goguen MEN PRO 1-2 * 10 / 30
Tommy Goguen JUNIORS 10-14 * 1 / 5
Peter Goguen JUNIORS 10-14 * 2 / 5
Manny Goguen JR 15-18 * 4 / 10
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Lodrina Cherne 3/4 Women 55 / 58
Peter Goguen Junior 10-12 2 / 10
Andrew Regan Men 4 Black Group 81 / 92
Manny Goguen Junior 17-18 8 / 20
Cort Cramer Men 3 43 / 83
Alan Hamilton Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 54 / 88
Joe Horan Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 63 / 88
William Turner Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 46 / 75
Michael Coleman Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 55 / 75
Tommy Goguen Junior 13-14 5 / 8
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Bill Doonan Masters 45+ 55 minutes 12 / 27
Bill Doonan 4 Men 55 minutes 16 / 26
Michael Mccombs 4 Men 55 minutes 18 / 26
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Lodrina Cherne 4 Women 9 / 9
Cort Cramer 3 Men 9 / 42
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Bill Doonan Masters 45+ 60 Minutes 19 / 32
Stephen Wright 4 Men 55 Minutes 5 / 32
Sherman Towsley 4 Men 55 Minutes 20 / 32
Peter Goguen Junior Men 15-18 55 Minutes 9 / 9
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Michael Lorion MEN CAT 4/5 8 / 47
Busiest Racers
in last months
P j Mcquade 59
Jeremy Cratty 58
Stefan Wawersik 53
Robert Dibattista 37
Chris Pare 37
Jacob Lipcon 30
Nolan Garon 29
Len Engel 28
Richard Batten 27
John Raguin 27
Tommy Goguen 26
Nick Smith 25
Scott Sweeney 22
Peter Goguen 20
William Turner 20
Doug Kennedy 20
Todd Savage 19
Doran Abel 18
Manny Goguen 18
Stephen Wright 17
Robert Follansbee 16
Carl Shimer 15
Chris Busick 14
Todd Prekaski 13
Kevin Teves 13
Joe Horan 12
Michael Westberry 11
Alan Hamilton 10
Scott Conchieri 9
Michael Weiler 8
Richard Person 8
Patrick Bauer-blank 8
Lodrina Cherne 8
Michael Cook 8
Ken Chadwick 7
Russ Campbell 7
Bill Doonan 7
Paul Sennott 7
Anna Savage 6
Marc Cedrone 6
Ronald Garon 6
Gary Sacon 6
Andrea Smith 6
Cort Cramer 6
Art Baril 5
Joe Magro 4
Justin Raymond 4
Michael Olbrys 4
William Savage 4
Tobias Frost 4
Kevin Goguen 4
Paul Debitetto 4
Michael Lorion 4
Rich Mazzola 3
Steve Tirpak 3
Gary David 3
John Morrissey 3
Roger Nichols 3
Christina Tamilio 3
Gary Sclar 3
Dan Mullen 3
David Wetzel 2
Michael Mccombs 2
Steven Cohn 2
Liam Engel 2
Trey Cassidy 2
Jorge Hernandez 2
Della Jennings 2
Albert Rex 2
Joseph Ficara 2
Peter Bell 2
Aaron Molloy 2
Lance Mitchell 2
Allison Kukla 2
William Doonan 2
Andrew Regan 2
Ann D'ambruoso 2
Dave Ledoux 2
Ian Rusk 2
Mark Bernard 2
Brad Bradford 2
Allison Snooks 2
Lynn Para 2
Matthew Pierson 2
Jeff Lippincott 2
James English 2
Marcus Jang 2
Brad Sheehan 2
Ric Leeds 2
Pattie Dalconzo 2
Scott Sherman 2
Michael Lowry 2
Joshua Merchant 2
Patrick Bauerblank 1
Max Saunders 1
Page Cassidy 1
Martin Kemp 1
David Anderson 1
Scott Sweeny 1
David Devine 1