Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Cafeteros Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Douglas Crane Men 40+ MR 12 / 50
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)
Douglas Crane Men 55+ 8 / 11
The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
John Morales Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 15 / 58
Henry Agudelo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 56 / 58
John Morales Men Cat3/4 Open 13 / 60
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Henry Agudelo Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 48
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 17 / 33
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 Senior 21 / 29
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 27 / 50
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 22 / 38
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Douglas Crane Masters 55+ 10 / 33
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Ruben Dario hernandez Cat 3 Men 40 / 46
Douglas Crane master 55 1 / 34
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
Douglas Crane Men Masters 55-59 14 / 36
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Douglas Crane Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 52
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Douglas Crane 50+/60+ 23 / 89
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 13 / 31
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Douglas Crane Men 55+ 9 / 71
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Douglas Crane Men Master 45+ 26 / 61
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 12 / 51
John Morales Men Master 45+ 45 / 51
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 7 / 38
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)
Douglas Crane A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 65 / 106
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Douglas Crane Men Master 45+ 11 / 42
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 44
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters Men 55+ 5 / 22
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
Jesus Patino Event 1 - Cat 4/5 25 / 33
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Douglas Crane Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 7 / 16
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Douglas Crane Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 10 / 31
Douglas Crane Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 62
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
Douglas Crane Men Master 50-99 25 / 74
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 55+ 2 / 18
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 55+ 2 / 17
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 50 + 21 / 101
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 55+ 7 / 26
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Jesus Patino CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 36 / 43
John Morales MASTER 40 10 / 31
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ 29 / 53
John Mutterperl Cat 4/5 Men 48 / 75
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Clive Woakes Master 55+ 10 / 27
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
John Mutterperl 4 Men 73 / 93
Douglas Crane Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 28 / 39
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Clive Woakes Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 25
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Henry Agudelo Men 5 (45-54) 9 / 50
Matt Armstrong Men Master 45+ 2 / 75
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
706 reb Cole Masters 50+ 14 / 21
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Matt Armstrong Masters 45+ (1-4) 17 / 54
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
John Mutterperl Cat 4 Men 72 / 100
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 56 / 67
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Turgut Balikci masters 35 26 / 44
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
John Mutterperl Men 4/5 52 / 66
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ 17 / 45
William Kleinmann Masters 45+ 42 / 45
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Douglas Crane Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 22 / 65
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Clive Woakes MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 19 / 25
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)
Rob Slocum Masters 50+/60+ 31 / 32
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Clive Woakes Masters 60+ 7 / 24
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Clive Woakes Masters 50+ 25 / 39
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Douglas Crane MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 15 / 79
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Douglas Crane Master 45 18 / 85
Halo Thiele Master 55 15 / 42
Clive Woakes Master 55 35 / 42
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 60 / 103
Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)
Douglas Crane Cat 3/4 USCF 12 / 40
John Morales Cat 3/4 USCF 34 / 40
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 13 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Douglas Crane Master 50+ 44 / 62
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Douglas Crane Master 50+ 39 / 66
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Douglas Crane Master 50+ 23 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
John Mutterperl Cat 4/5 Men 32 / 62
William Kleinmann Masters 45+ (1-4) 43 / 63
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ (1-4) 54 / 63
Reb Cole Masters 55+ (1-4) 2 / 21
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Douglas Crane Men 50+ (Cat 1- 13 / 69
William Kleinmann Men 50+ (Cat 1- 36 / 69
Matt Armstrong Men 40+ (Cat 1- 41 / 63
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Hernan Fola Cat 5 13 / 27
Alfanso Llanos Cat 5 18 / 27
Ferhun Fola Cat 5 20 / 27
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Reb Cole Men's 55+ 7 / 20
Sue Kuenstner Women's 1/2/3 13 / 25
Thomas Coleman Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 42 / 66
Douglas Crane Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 43 / 66
Eduardo Atehortua Men's 4 83 / 86
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)
Oscar Osorio Cat 3/4 Men 4 / 14
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Clive Woakes Masters 60+ 15 laps 5 / 25
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 20 laps 12 / 47
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Thomas Coleman Masters 45+ 41 / 63
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 88
Sue Kuenstner Pro/1/2/3 Women 20 / 26
David Kliger Master 60+ 2 / 13
Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)
Herman Tola Cat 5 Race 2 18 / 19