Log In
 
 
Team Overview: S3 Racing team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Arkansas State Road Race p/b Healthsouth (Jul 26 2014)
David Hesser Men Men's Master 45+ 20 / 24
Harbor Master Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes) 9 / 12
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 (40 Minutes) 4 / 25
Feliciana Road Race (May 25 2014)
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 (66 Miles) 28 / 32
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 (88 Miles) 15 / 29
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3 (88 Miles) 18 / 29
Rapides Road Race (May 18 2014)
Joe Kimpel Men Cat 5 (29 ) 12 / 24
Kimberly Ryder Women Cat 1/2/3/4 (43.5 ) 2 / 2
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 (43.5 ) 4 / 16
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 (43.5 ) 7 / 16
Adrian Haynes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ (43.5 ) 8 / 9
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ (43.5 ) 9 / 9
John Dias Men Cat 1/2 (72.5 ) 3 / 4
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix GC (May 4 2014)
David Hesser Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 9 / 14
Matthew Rose Men CAT 3/4 17 / 40
Jonathan Newman Men CAT 3/4 37 / 40
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 33
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 4 2014)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 (90 Minutes) 18 / 33
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 (90 Minutes) 33 / 33
Jonathan Newman Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 14 / 41
Matthew Rose Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 18 / 41
David Hesser Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ (60 Minutes) 9 / 14
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 3 2014)
David Hesser Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ (3 Miles) 11 / 15
Jonathan Newman Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 5 / 43
Matthew Rose Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 17 / 43
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles) 28 / 34
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles) 29 / 34
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 3 2014)
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 (76 Miles) 13 / 40
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 (76 Miles) 23 / 40
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 (76 Miles) 35 / 40
Braden Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 (76 Miles) 37 / 40
David Hesser Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ (57 Miles) 10 / 18
Matthew Rose Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 21 / 49
Jonathan Newman Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 46 / 49
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 1 (May 2 2014)
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 11 / 43
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 26 / 43
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 32 / 43
Braden Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 42 / 43
Race Du Lac GC (Mar 30 2014)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 16 / 21
Joe Kimpel Men Cat 5 16 / 23
John Dias Men Open Master 40+ 1 / 10
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 40+ 7 / 10
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 2 / 30
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 12 / 30
Race Du Lac - Crit (Mar 30 2014)
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 4 / 30
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 12 / 30
John Dias Men Open Master 40+ 8 / 10
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 40+ 9 / 10
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 13 / 21
Dallas Racing Spring Omnium (Mar 29 2014)
Andre Arsenault CAT 4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 14
Race Du Lac - TT (Mar 29 2014)
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 3 / 33
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 9 / 33
John Dias Men Open Master 40+ 1 / 10
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 40+ 6 / 10
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 20 / 21
Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 29 2014)
Joe Kimpel Men Cat 5 12 / 47
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 4 / 36
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 7 / 36
John Dias Men Open Master 40+ 6 / 13
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 40+ 7 / 13
Charles Bell Men Open Master 40+ 13 / 13
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 17 / 21
Rouge Roubaix (Mar 9 2014)
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 35
Adrian Haynes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 25 / 35
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 33 / 35
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2 34 / 62
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 54 / 62
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 55+ 3 / 22
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 3/4 23 / 55
Matthew Rose Men Cat 3/4 49 / 55
Braden Martin Men Cat 3/4 52 / 55
Fair Park Criterium (Mar 8 2014)
Andre Arsenault Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 12
Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 20K ITT (Feb 16 2014)
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 3
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 4 / 8
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 2 / 11
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 8
Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Criterium (Feb 16 2014)
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 8
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 12 / 13
Jonathan Newman Men Cat 4 5 / 24
Matthew Rose Men Cat 4 18 / 24
Stanley Prutz Men Open Master 55+ 2 / 6
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 9 / 16
John Dias Men Cat 1/2 10 / 16
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 11 / 16
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)
Edward Novak Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 55
LAMBRA Age-Graded Championship Race (Sep 1 2013)
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 15
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 15
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 2 / 6
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 5 / 13
Louisiana/Mississippi TT Champs (Aug 25 2013)
Edward Novak Men CAT 1/2 6 / 7
David Hesser Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 45-49 6 / 7
Jason Bordelon Men CAT 3 7 / 8
The Alan Kelly Downtown Thibodaux Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 6
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)
John Dias Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 30
Tour de Louisiane - GC (Jun 9 2013)
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 29
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 17
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 17
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 21 / 47
Tour de Louisiane - Crit (Jun 9 2013)
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 28
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 28
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 28
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 17
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 16 / 17
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 17 / 33
Tour de Louisiane - TT (Jun 8 2013)
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 29
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 29
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 21
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 16 / 21
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 36 / 41
Tour de Louisiane - RR (Jun 8 2013)
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Edward Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 29
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 24
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 24
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 19 / 47
Feliciana Road Race (May 27 2013)
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 3
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 17
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 15
Kimberly Ryder Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 15
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 15
GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)
Andre Arsenault Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 13
Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 - RR (May 26 2013)
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 Srs 22 / 27
Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)
Andre Arsenault Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 5 / 16
Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 (May 25 2013)
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 21 / 27
Race Du Lac - RR (May 18 2013)
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Lori R martin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 8
Racing Rapides - GC (May 5 2013)
Elisabeth Elder Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 8 / 8
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 11
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 8 / 15
Racing Rapides - Crit (May 5 2013)
Elisabeth Elder Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 8 / 8
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 10
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Racing Rapides - RR (May 4 2013)
Elisabeth Elder Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 7 / 8
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 15
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 10 / 19
Joseph Speck Men Cat 5 18 / 19
Racing Rapides - TT (May 4 2013)
Elisabeth Elder Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24
Ryan Barnes Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 7 / 8
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 11
Jason Dunford Men Cat 4 7 / 15
the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)
Andre Arsenault Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 13
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - GC (Apr 14 2013)
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 17 / 26
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Circuit Race (Apr 14 2013)
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 18 / 27
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - TT (Apr 13 2013)
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 33 / 54
Charles Bell Men Cat 3/4 40 / 54
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 48
Braden Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 48
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-17 5 / 7
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - RR (Apr 13 2013)
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 34 / 60
Charles Bell Men Cat 3/4 48 / 60
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 48
Braden Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 48
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-17 7 / 9
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 17
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Crit (Apr 12 2013)
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 48
Braden Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 48
Rouge Roubaix XV (Mar 10 2013)
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2 32 / 59
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 42 / 59
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 43 / 59
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3/4 34 / 75
John Dias Men Cat 3/4 35 / 75
Jason Dunford Men Cat 3/4 47 / 75
David Hesser Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 29 / 44
Charles Bell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 38 / 44
Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Criter (Feb 17 2013)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 7 / 9
Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 20K ITT and Criter (Feb 17 2013)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 6 / 6
LA/MS Road Race Championships (Sep 9 2012)
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2 3 / 11
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
John Dias Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 9 / 17
Robert Mcneely Men Cat 3 16 / 17
Ross Fossum Men Cat 4 11 / 43
Brantley Stephens Men Cat 4 22 / 43
David Hesser Men Cat 4 24 / 43
Taylor Hanegan Men Cat 4 42 / 43
LA/MS Road Race Championships (Sep 8 2012)
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2 3 / 11
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
John Dias Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 3 9 / 17
Robert Mcneely Men Cat 3 16 / 17
Ross Fossum Men Cat 4 11 / 43
Brantley Stephens Men Cat 4 22 / 43
David Hesser Men Cat 4 24 / 43
Taylor Hanegan Men Cat 4 42 / 43
Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44 11 / 11
Louisiana/Mississippi TT Champs (Aug 26 2012)
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
John Dias Men Cat 3 2 / 7
Brantley Stephens Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Wylie Bagley Men Category1/2 17 / 39
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Crit (Aug 24 2012)
Wylie Bagley Men Category1/2 38 / 77
Rocky Mount Crit (Aug 19 2012)
David Hesser Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 17
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 2 / 9
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 6 / 9
Robert Mcneely Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 4 / 10
Andrew Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 13
Mark Hesser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 11 / 13
Rocky Mount Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
David Hesser Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 18
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Tracy Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Andrew Mcmickens Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 9
Mark Hesser Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 9 / 9
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 12
Robert Mcneely Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 7 / 11
The Alan Kelly Downtown Thibodaux Criterium presen (Aug 12 2012)
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 4
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 4
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 4
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 17
Stacey Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 15 / 17
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 2/3 27 / 52
Feliciana Road Race (May 27 2012)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
John Dias Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Jason Bordelon Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
David Hesser Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 22 / 34
Irene Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Stacey Mcmickens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 13
Andrew Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 7
Mark Hesser Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 7
Quinton Mcmickens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 6 / 7
Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)
Peter Eckel Men Cat 2 26 / 39
Gapers Block Crits Day 2 (Mar 27 2012)
Patrick Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 1 36 / 47
Rouge Roubaix 14 (Mar 11 2012)
Wylie Bagley Men Cat 1/2 16 / 37
Stanley Prutz Men Cat 1/2 26 / 37
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2 28 / 37
David Hesser Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 21 / 46
John Dias Men Cat 3/4 30 / 62
Louise Cheetham Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 13
Cross Winds Classic (Feb 25 2012)
Peter Eckel Men Cat 1/2 2 / 15
Cedar Hill Road Race #2 (Feb 12 2012)
Peter Eckel Men P/1/2/3 20 / 32
Cedar Hill Road Race #1 (Feb 11 2012)
Peter Eckel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)
David Ansel Senior Men Category 3 5 / 36
Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)
David Ansel Senior Men Category 3 5 / 28
Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)
David Ansel Senior Men Category 3 7 / 35
Dothan CityFest Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Jill Van camp Women Cat 3/4 4 / 5
Jill Van camp Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Jun 26 2010)
Erica Hemmy Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 15
Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Road Race (Jun 26 2010)
Erica Hemmy Senior Women Category 1-3 5 / 11