Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Target Training Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)
Glenn Blasius Gran Fondo 48 / 67
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
David Burns Men Master 45+ 17 / 40
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Russell Clarida Men Cat 4 8 / 45
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)
David Burns Men Master 45+ 21 / 52
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
Rich Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 70
Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Pro 1/2/3 17 / 65
Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Master 35+ 30 / 77
Mark Siega Men Master 35+ 68 / 77
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 7 / 34
Mark Siega Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 23 / 34
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)
Mark Siega Men Cat 3/4 Open 4 / 69
Brad Cronk Men Cat 3/4 Open 64 / 69
GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 3 / 75
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 15 / 100
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 29 / 42
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 35+ 6 / 48
Dean Robert Men 4/5 35+ 31 / 48
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 4 / 100
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 12 / 42
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 35+ 10 / 48
Dean Robert Men 4/5 35+ 36 / 48
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 2 / 100
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 29 / 42
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 35+ 2 / 48
Dean Robert Men 4/5 35+ 46 / 48
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 8 / 100
New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50-54 8 / 15
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 2 / 86
David Stauffer Cat 4 Men 35+ 62 / 72
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 94
Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)
Michael Kirby Men 3 28 / 66
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Michael Kirby Men 3 54 / 76
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Michael Kirby Men 3 15 / 76
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)
Michael Kirby Men 3 5 / 76
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Michael Kirby Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 27
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 44
Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 21 2013)
Andrew Mcgee Men 123 Open 66 / 95
Mark Siega Men Cat 3 Open 56 / 93
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Michael Kirby 3/4 Men 39 / 56
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Eneas Freyre Pro1-3 7 / 82
Dominic Gillen Pro1-3 35 / 82
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jul 5 2013)
Andrew Mcgee Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 20
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)
Brad Hardy M45 17 / 20
Eneas Freyre P123 2 / 19
Michael Kirby P123 4 / 19
Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Rick Spear Masters Men 40+ 19 / 43
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Pro 123 Open 17 / 47
Mark Siega Men Pro 123 Open 41 / 47
The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Rick Spear Masters Men 40+ 17 / 48
Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)
Peter Conroy Men SM 35+ 4 25 / 30
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Eneas Freyre Pro - 3 7 / 47
David Stauffer Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 49
Rick Spear Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 52
Rich Foley Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 52
David Stauffer Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 52
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Rick Spear Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 3 / 23
Rich Foley Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 8 / 23
Russell Clarida 4 Men 16 / 24
Watermelon Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Rick Spear Men Master 45+ 10 / 18
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Rick Spear Men Masters Master 40+ 17 / 47
CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2013)
Brad Cronk Men3 58 / 92
Mark Siega Men3 75 / 92
Andrew Mcgee Men P/1/2/3 31 / 81
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
Rich Foley Men Master 45+ 19 / 107
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 92 / 115
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+/60+ 11 / 33
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+/60+ 13 / 33
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+/60+ 14 / 33
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)
Rick Spear Men Master 45+ 15 / 21
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 11 / 27
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Roger Harper Men 50+/60+ 11 / 33
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50+ 2 / 22
Rick Spear Men Masters 50+ 4 / 22
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Amy Bevilacqua Women Pro 1/2/3* 4 / 22
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 40
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)
Brett Torres Junior Boys 10-14 17 / 17
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 4 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Masters 40 10 / 110
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 28 2013)
Rick Spear Men Masters Open 45+ 10 / 28
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 34 Open 3 / 37
David Greenberg Men cat 34 Open 33 / 37
Mark Siega Men cat 34 Open 37 / 37
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Dean Robert Cat 3/4 94 / 117
Steven Brown Cat 5 50 / 68
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 51
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 21 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 34 Open 3 / 4
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Dean Robert MEN CAT 4 13 / 37
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Matthew Baldwin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 20
Rick Spear Men Master 45+ 12 / 47
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 13 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 34 Open 4 / 7
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Bruce Turner Men 5-L 5 / 37
Chris Budden Men 4-F 27 / 62
Eneas Freyre Men 1 13 / 106
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 7 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 34 Open 1 / 56
Peter Conroy Men cat 34 Open 52 / 56
Brad Cronk Men cat 34 Open 54 / 56
Mark Siega Men cat 34 Open 55 / 56
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 37
Rick Spear Men Master 45+ 14 / 61
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat3/4 5 / 55
Mark Siega Men Cat3/4 45 / 55
Mark Siega Men Master 35+ 32 / 65
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)
Rick Spear Men Masters Open 45+ 6 / 30
Mihael Ginghina Men cat 34 Open 6 / 26
Andrew Mcgee Men pro123 Open 4 / 50
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 24 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3/4 Open 7 / 29
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat3/4 Senior 7 / 64
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 26
Matthew Baldwin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 26
David Stauffer Men Cat 4 36 / 40
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 23 2013)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 7
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Clare Zecher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 27 / 42
Maximino Veiga Men Cat3/4 Senior 25 / 94
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 70
Maximino Veiga Men Master 45+ 20 / 68
Rick Spear Men Master 45+ 64 / 68
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 3 / 70
Bruce Turner Cat 5 12 / 44
Amy Bevilacqua Women 9 / 30
Dean Robert Cat 4 40 / 52
David Stauffer Cat 4 44 / 52
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Clare Zecher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 16 / 25
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 40
Maximino Veiga Men Master 45+ 17 / 42
Roger Harper Men Master 45+ 32 / 42
Dean Robert Men Cat 4 2 / 7
Seminole Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 23 2013)
Rich Foley Men Master 50+ 6 / 18
Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 10 2013)
Rich Foley Men Master 50+ 24 / 25
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Lyn Mccabe 3/4 Women 4 / 18
Carlos Restrepo Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 35 / 47
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 30 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women cat 1/2/3/4 women 19+ 15 / 18
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 1 / 35
Rich Foley Men Masters Master 40-99 11 / 36
White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)
Eneas Freyre Pro-1-2-3 1 / 35
Rich Foley Masters 40+ 11 / 36
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)
Philip Clifford Men 4 25 / 50
Edgardo Torres Men 3 29 / 33
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 11 / 34
Chris Budden Men 4/5 19 / 34
Amy Bevilacqua Women 3/4 1 / 35
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 4 / 35
Roger Harper Men 50+ 32 / 39
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 33 / 48
Chris Budden Men 4/5 14 / 41
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 25 / 41
Amy Bevilacqua Women 3/4 6 / 47
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 19 / 47
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 36 / 48
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 9 / 41
Chris Budden Men 4/5 26 / 41
Dean Robert Men 4/5 31 / 41
Amy Bevilacqua Women 3/4 1 / 47
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 5 / 47
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 13 / 48
Chris Budden Men 4/5 4 / 41
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 16 / 41
Dean Robert Men 4/5 24 / 41
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 22 / 47
Amy Bevilacqua Women 3/4 28 / 47
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 23 / 48
Amy Bevilacqua Women 3/4 1 / 47
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 8 / 47
Chris Budden Men 4/5 5 / 41
Philip Clifford Men 4/5 7 / 41
Dean Robert Men 4/5 16 / 41
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3/4 12 / 23
Michael Ginghinn Master Men 35+ 22 / 40
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Rick Spear MEN 50-54 9 / 29
Roger Harper MEN 50-54 19 / 29
Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 12 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Category1/2/3 21 / 22
Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 12 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Category1/2/3 20 / 22
Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 11 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Category1/2/3 19 / 25
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 11 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Categroy 1/2/3 17 / 25
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Open 19 / 42
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)
Eneas Freyre Men Cat 1/2 14 / 54
Matt Weiss Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 8 / 18
Kristin Budden Women Cat 3/4 4 / 19
Michael Kirby Men Cat 3 43 / 56
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)
Matt Weiss Men 5 45+ 7 / 18
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1/2 4 / 53
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 2 / 19
Michael Kirby Men 3 36 / 56
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1/2 4 / 101
Matt Weiss Men 5 45+ 8 / 32
Michael Kirby Men 3 42 / 76
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 3 / 27
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1/2 12 / 101
Matt Weiss Men 5 45+ 4 / 32
Michael Kirby Men 3 4 / 76
Kristin Budden Women 3/4 7 / 27
Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Mark Lacuesta Men Category5 35 / 51
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3 / 4 7 / 21
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Michael Kirby 4 Men 2 / 24
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 1-4 12 / 13
Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 14
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Michael Kirby MEN 4 5 / 76
Dean Robert MEN 4 61 / 76
Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 15 2012)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 21 / 66
Mark Siega Men Cat 3 55 / 66
Christopher Pile Men Cat 3 57 / 66
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Steven Brown Men Cat 5 Group A 19 / 38
Kristin Budden Women Cat 4 2 / 26
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Rick Spear Master 45+ 11 / 44
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)
Mark Siega Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 45 / 66
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)
Mark Siega Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 50 / 58
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Lyn Mccabe WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 10 / 14
New Bethlehem Crit (Jun 16 2012)
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 17 / 43
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Philip Clifford Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 37 / 62
Rick Spear Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 48
Philip Clifford Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 39 / 44
Rich Foley Pro - 3 31 / 72
CRCA FBF Open Road Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi (Jun 3 2012)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 3 4 / 58
David Greenberg Men Cat 3 40 / 58
Mark Siega Men Cat 3 50 / 58
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
Michael Kirby Cat 4-5 1 / 15
Watermelon Crit (Jun 2 2012)
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 7 / 25
Rich Foley Masters 45+ 12 / 25
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Rick Spear Masters 50+ 2 / 18
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Rick Spear Masters 50+ 3 / 15
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)
Mihael Ginghina Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 5 / 23
Andrew Mcgee Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 18 / 23
Christopher Pile Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 21 / 23
Andrew Mcgee Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 23 / 23
Andrew Mcgee Men Cat 3/4 16 / 57
Christopher Pile Men Cat 3/4 49 / 57
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)
Michael Kirby 4 Men 4 / 82
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro 1/2/3* 14 / 20
Amy Bevilacqua Women 4* 1 / 41
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Maximino Veiga Masters 40+ 18 / 24
Edgardo Torres Men 3 36 / 36
Michael Kirby Men 4 1 / 40
Dean Robert Men 4 34 / 40
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Maximino Veiga Masters 40+ 18 / 24
Edgardo Torres Men 3 36 / 36
Michael Kirby Men 4 2 / 40
Dean Robert Men 4 35 / 40
Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 5 2012)
Rich Foley Men Master 45+ 12 / 52
David Greenberg Men Master 45+ 18 / 52
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3/4 22 / 33
Maximino Veiga masters 40+ 21 / 26
Edgardo Torres Men 3 38 / 43
Michael Kirby Men 4 2 / 47
Dean Robert Men 4 30 / 47
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3/4 25 / 33
Michael Kirby Men 4 12 / 47
Dean Robert Men 4 20 / 47
Edgardo Torres Men 3 37 / 43
Maximino Veiga Masters 40+ 22 / 26
Rock Lititz Tour - Crit (Apr 29 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Men Master 50-59 25 / 25
Rock Lititz Tour - TT (Apr 29 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Men Masters 50-59 27 / 30
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Steven Brown Cat 5 51 / 83
Michael Kirby Cat 3/4 69 / 106
Rock Lititz Tour - RR (Apr 28 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Men Masters 50-59 35 / 43
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Dean Robert Men Cat 4 7 / 44
Michael Kirby Men Cat 4 12 / 44
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 14 / 43
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Clare Zecher Women Cat 4 (Blue) 18 / 54
Lyn Mccabe Women Cat 3 46 / 49
Bruce Turner Cat 5/45+ (Green) 12 / 35
Chris Budden Cat 5/35+ (Blue) 6 / 44
Maximino Veiga Cat 3 (Yellow) 59 / 107
Eneas Freyre Pro/1 45 / 51
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro/1/2/3 9 / 11
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 23 / 24
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 2 / 55
Lyn Mccabe Masters 45+ 42 / 55
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)
Dean Robert Cat 4 26 / 40
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)
Lyn Mccabe CAT 4 78 / 85
ORC Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 20 2012)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50+ 6 / 18
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Dean Robert Cat 5 3 / 33
Joe Calbick Cat 5 12 / 33
Chris Budden Cat 5 14 / 33
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 3 / 70
Lyn Mccabe Masters 45+ 45 / 70
Clare Zecher Masters 45+ 69 / 70
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 7 / 70
Carlos Restrepo Pro/1/2/3 58 / 70
Lyn Mccabe Open Women 10 / 39
Clare Zecher Open Women 17 / 39
Florence Chretien Open Women 28 / 39
Megan Kelly Open Women 33 / 39
Elizabeth Berilla Open Women 37 / 39
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Rick Spear Masters 45 8 / 65
Lyn Mccabe Masters 45 42 / 65
Lyn Mccabe Women 7 / 41
Amy Bevilacqua Women 16 / 41
Clare Zecher Women 34 / 41
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 6 / 66
Rick Spear Pro/1/2/3 41 / 66
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 55 / 66
Carlos Restrepo Pro/1/2/3 62 / 66
Michael Kirby Cat 4 10 / 59
Chris Budden Cat 5 1 / 37
Dean Robert Cat 5 10 / 37
Joe Calbick Cat 5 33 / 37
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Lyn Mccabe Women 19 / 37
Clare Zecher Women 23 / 37
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 16 / 71
Dean Robert Cat 5 3 / 43
Joe Calbick Cat 5 14 / 43
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 7 / 64
ORC Race Weekend - Circuit Race (Feb 18 2012)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50+ 1 / 24
Race For Humanity - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50+ 6 / 24
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)
Rich Foley Mixed Masters 50+ 4 / 58
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro/1/2/3 21 / 21
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)
Philip Clifford Men 45-49 7 / 23
New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)
Michael Kirby Men 40-44 2 / 10
David Lane Men 40-44 9 / 10
Kristin Budden Women 30-34 1 / 1
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz PRO 1/2/3 36 / 83
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Lyn Mccabe Pro/1/2/3 Women 16 / 17
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Lyn Mccabe Women 1/2/3 20 / 26
Michael Kirby Cat 4/5 Men 1 / 64
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men Pro/1/2/3 56 / 98
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Kristin Budden Women Cat 4 2 / 19
Tara Kupersmith Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Kristin Budden Women 4 2 / 30
Tara Kupersmith Women 4 7 / 30
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Kristin Budden Women 4 2 / 30
Tara Kupersmith Women 4 4 / 30
Chris Budden Men 5 under 35 20 / 26
Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 19 / 43
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Chris Budden Men 5 under 35 3 / 26
Kristin Budden Women 4 2 / 30
Tara Kupersmith Women 4 21 / 30
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat 3/4 19 / 90
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat 3 Men 23 / 78
Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)
Matthew Baldwin Masters 35+ 1 / 38
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ 2 / 38
Evan Thomas Pro 1/2/3 16 / 55
Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Cat 2 38 / 61
Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Cat 2 39 / 64
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Michael Kirby Cat 5 35+ 2 / 45
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 Men 1 / 29
Matthew Baldwin Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 3 / 17
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat 3 Men 21 / 57
Rich Foley Cat 3 Men 39 / 57
Edward Angeli Pro1-2 45 / 81
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat. 3 22 / 47
Coatesville Classic Criterium (Jul 3 2011)
Evan Thomas Men PRO 1/2 24 / 33
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Rich Foley Men Pro/1/2/3 97 / 97
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat 3 22 / 61
Rich Foley Pro, 1, 2 , 3 38 / 99
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 20 / 77
Bryce May Cat 4 39 / 58
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Evan Thomas Pro/1/2/3 Men 32 / 58
Michael Kirby Cat 5 1 / 42
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Krystian Rynkiewicz CAT 3 17 / 61
Rich Foles MASTER 40 9 / 31
The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2011)
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 9 / 38
Hanover Ind. Park Criterium (Jun 1 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Category1/2/3 11 / 15
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Edgardo Torres-chavarria Men 3 84 / 91
Roger Harper Men 50+ 24 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 36 / 56
Edgardo Torres-chavarria Men 3 76 / 91
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Roger Harper Men 50+ 40 / 56
Edgardo Torres-chavarria Men 3 87 / 91
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Road Race (May 22 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Category2/3 13 / 73
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Crit (May 21 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Category2/3 11 / 60
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Edward Angeli Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 7 / 28
Stephen Badger Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 8 / 28
Matthew Emeott Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 19 / 28
Kevin Fitzmaurice Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 53
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Rich Foley Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 8 / 95
Evan Thomas Pro 1/2 18 / 71
Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)
Rich Foley Men MASTER 50-59 22 / 30
Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50-54 7 / 29
Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Rich Foley Men Masters 50-54 8 / 36
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Eneas Frye Masters 35+ 3 / 31
Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Lyn Mccabe Women 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Evan Thomas Men Cat 2 63 / 150
Kevin Fitzmaurice Men 50+ 45 / 150
Stephen Badger Men 30+ 9 / 147
Edward Angeli Men 30+ 23 / 147
Jason Clark Men 30+ 60 / 147
Matthew Emeott Men 30+ 82 / 147
Bryce May Men Cat 4 Blue 26 / 111
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)
Evan Thomas Pro/1/2/3 26 / 62
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Rich Foley Master 45 21 / 42
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)
Lyn Mccabe Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 73 / 72
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Mark Lacuesta Men Cat 5 18+ 10 / 38
Brad Hardy Men Cat 5 45+ 18 / 36
Jeffrey Lesser Men Cat 5 45+ 20 / 36
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)
Edward Angeli Masters 40+ 1 / 29
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 5 / 29
Stephen Badger Masters 40+ 20 / 29
Michael Kirby Cat 5B 1 / 40
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 59 / 80
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 32 / 80
Stephen Badger Men 40+ 53 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 20 / 80
Stephen Badger Men 40+ 42 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 43 / 80
Stephen Badger Men 40+ 40 / 67
The Greylock Federal Criterium (Aug 19 2010)
Max Lippolis Pro/1/2/3 4 / 74
Stephen Badger Pro/1/2/3 40 / 74
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Krystian Rynkienwicz CAT 3 19 / 44
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (1- 1 / 17
Edward Angeli Masters Men 35+ (1- 3 / 17
Stephen Badger Masters Men 35+ (1- 7 / 17
Max Caspescha 3/4 Men 36 / 70
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ 1 / 44
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 23 / 44
Trevor Maclean Cat 3 Men 18 / 68
Krystian Rynkiewicz Cat 3 Men 19 / 68
Bryce May Cat 4 Men 55 / 88
Michael Kirby Cat 4/5 Men 3 / 75
David Lane Cat 4/5 Men 58 / 75
Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)
Rick Spear Men 45+ 32 / 45
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Max Caspescha Men 4 40 / 89
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 16 / 64
Matthew Emeott Men 3 57 / 64
Edward Angeli Master 40+ 1 / 58
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
Eneas Freyre Pro 1/2/3 2 / 64
Max Lippolis Pro 1/2/3 9 / 64
Scott Bodin Pro 1/2/3 17 / 64
Edward Angeli Pro 1/2/3 18 / 64
Trevor Maclean Pro 1/2/3 32 / 64
Matthew Baldwin Pro 1/2/3 38 / 64
Michael Ruiz Cat 4/5 17 / 40
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 1 / 23
Rick Spear Masters 35+ 16 / 23
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Scott Bodin Master 45+ 3 / 39
Rick Spear Master 45+ 17 / 39
Michael Ruiz Cat 5 (open) 4 / 23
Brad Hardy Cat 5 (open) 19 / 23
Eneas Freyre Pro1-2 5 / 54
Matthew Baldwin Master 30+ 2 / 43
Stephen Badger Master 30+ 10 / 43
Maximino Veiga Master 30+ 28 / 43
Matthew Emeott Master 30+ 32 / 43
Stephen Badger Master 35+ 6 / 63
Scott Bodin Master 35+ 13 / 63
Maximino Veiga Master 35+ 39 / 63
Matthew Emeott Master 35+ 50 / 63
Max Caspescha Cat 4 Men 17 / 51
Max Caspescha Junior (15-18) 5 / 10
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
David Burns 4 Men 139 / 93
Trevor Maclean 3/4 Men 40 / 40
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 1 / 16
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 25 / 71
Max Lippolis Men Master 40-99 3 / 40
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 42 / 75
Max Lippolis Men Master 40-99 3 / 42
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 50 / 77
Max Lippolis Men Master 40-99 9 / 43
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 16 / 78
Max Lippolis Men Master 40-99 1 / 47
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz Men 3 26 / 87
Max Lippolis Men Master 40-99 1 / 48
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Trevor Maclean Cat 4 15 / 50
Edward Angeli Masters 40+ 2 / 68
Scott Bodin Masters 40+ 13 / 68
Stephen Badger Masters 40+ 44 / 68
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 50 / 68
Eneas Freyre Pro, 1, 2 , 3 2 / 69
Trevor Maclean Juniors 2 / 13
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Max Caspescha MEN CAT 4 10 / 45
Bryce May MEN CAT 4 15 / 45
David Burns MEN CAT 4 26 / 45
Brad Hardy MEN CAT 5 46+ 6 / 18
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 3 / 44
Edward Angeli Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 7 / 44
Stephen Badger Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 23 / 44
Maximino Veiga Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 28 / 44
Matthew Emeott Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 33 / 44
Elizabeth West 4 Women 1 / 22
Brad Hardy Cat 5 29 / 41
Trevor Maclean 4 Men 13 / 104
Max Caspescha 4 Men 35 / 104
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Trevor Maclean Juniors 7 / 28
Max Caspescha Juniors 9 / 28
Trevor Maclean Men 4 5 / 35
Max Caspescha Men 4 7 / 35
David Lane Men 4/5 25 / 31
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Max Caspescha Cat 4 20 / 61
Bryce May Cat 4 24 / 61
Max Lippolis Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 62
Edward Angeli Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 62
Stephen Badger Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 40 / 62
Michael Ruiz Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 60
Rick Spear Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 60
Max Lippolis Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 70
Stephen Badger Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 70
Edward Angeli Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 70
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)
Edward Angeli Master 40+ (2-4) 6 / 26
Stephen Badger Master 40+ (2-4) 13 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 53 / 114
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2 Men 80 / 114
Bryce May 4 Men 22 / 70
Edward Angeli Master 40+ (2-4) 14 / 26
Stephen Badger Master 40+ (2-4) 17 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 114
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2 Men 47 / 114
Edward Angeli Master 40+ (2-4) 6 / 26
Stephen Badger Master 40+ (2-4) 11 / 26
Bryce May 4 Men 29 / 70
Matthew Emeott 3 Men 48 / 67
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Carlos Restrepo Men 3 75 / 121
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Trevor Maclean 4 Men 11 / 95
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 38 / 60
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Abdul Kabia Men Master 35-99 23 / 62
Scott Bodin Men Master 35-99 24 / 62
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Trevor Maclean 4 Men 38 / 95
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 47 / 61
Saturday Crits (May 29 2010)
Scott Bodin Men Master 45-99 9 / 58
Rick Spear Men Master 45-99 56 / 58
Scott Bodin Men Master 35-99 22 / 55
Rick Spear Men Master 35-99 51 / 55
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 22 / 64
Trevor Maclean 4 Men 42 / 95
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Trevor Maclean Men Cat. 4 18 / 51
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2 Men 66 / 120
Matthew Emeott 3 Men 38 / 45
Megan Kelly 3/4 Women 27 / 28
Edward Angeli Masters Men 40+ 1 / 52
Stephen Badger Masters Men 40+ 8 / 52
Scott Bodin Masters Men 40+ 33 / 52
Maximino Veiga Masters Men 40+ 37 / 52
Carlos Restrepo Masters Men 40+ 47 / 52
Bryce May 4 Men 54 / 92
Tour de Parc Criterium (May 9 2010)
Rick Spear Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 7 / 20
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 4 / 77
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ 9 / 77
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Edward Angeli MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 2 / 63
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Edward Angeli Masters 35 4 / 66
Stephen Badger Masters 35 33 / 66
Scott Bodin Masters 35 38 / 66
Krystian Rynkiewicz 3 men 36 / 79
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Krystian Rynkiewicz 3 Men 31 / 51
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ (1-4) 23 / 84
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ (1-4) 31 / 84
Greg Fink Masters 30+ (1-4) 43 / 84
Matthew Emeott Masters 30+ (1-4) 70 / 84
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)
Matthew Emeott A Race 61 / 84
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)
Max Lippolis A Race 2 / 92
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
David Bailey Men Cat 4 15 / 73
Ken Kronberg Men 5 (45-54) 2 / 50
Max Lippolis Men Master 35+ 1 / 66
Abdul Kabia Men Master 35+ 8 / 66
Carlos Restrepo Men Master 35+ 22 / 66
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 2 / 38
Eneas Freyre Pro 1/2 3 / 17
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)
Thomas Toal Men 45+ 20 / 27
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Bryce May 4 Men 115 / 95
Max Lippolis Master 40+ 1 / 55
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Bryce May 4 Men 124 / 99
Max Lippolis Master 40+ 23 / 61
Edward Angeli Master 40+ 27 / 61
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Edward Angeli Master 40+ 35 / 63
Max Lippolis Master 40+ 51 / 63
Austin Moran Pro/1/2/3 Women 71 / 29
Bryce May Cat 4/5 Men 6 / 63
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Austin Moran Pro/1/2/3 Women 55 / 29
Bryce May Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 63
Edward Angeli Master 40+ 19 / 63
Max Lippolis Master 40+ 39 / 63
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (1-4) 3 / 27
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Bart Mcdonough Cat 4 Men 14 / 100
Max Caspescha Cat 4 Men 52 / 100
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 53
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 53
Carlos Restrepo Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 22 / 53
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Edward Angeli Men Masters 40+ 14 / 59
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Max Caspescha 3/4 men 32 / 58
David Bailey cat 4/5 open 9 / 52
Max Lippolis masters 35 3 / 44
Stephen Badger masters 35 7 / 44
Edward Angeli masters 35 17 / 44
Rick Spear masters 35 18 / 44
Abdul Kabia masters 35 28 / 44
Stephen Badger pro 123 29 / 70
8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)
Bryce May Men Cat 5 35+ 1 / 13
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
David Bailey Cat 4 16 / 51
Thomas Toal Men 45 15 / 36
Robert Weiss Men 45 20 / 36
Rick Spear Men 45 30 / 36
Abdul Kabia Men 35 5 / 44
Robert Weiss Men 35 17 / 44
Thomas Toal Men 35 34 / 44
Abdul Kabia Men 30 21 / 36
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (1-4) 7 / 36
Fernando Ferreira Masters 35+ (1-4) 8 / 36
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ (1-4) 22 / 36
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ (1-4) 27 / 36
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)
Bart Mcdonough Men - Cat 4 18 / 83
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
Bart Mcdonough Men - Cat 4 4 / 101
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Bart Mcdonough Men - Cat 4 8 / 103
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Bart Mcdonough Men - Cat 4 4 / 103
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ 3 / 65
Max Lippolis Masters 30+ 6 / 65
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 42 / 65
Thomas Toal Masters 30+ 50 / 65
David Bailey Cat 4 8 / 47
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 6 / 56
Rick Speare Masters 40+ 28 / 56
Thomas Toal Masters 40+ 32 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Eneas Freyre Men's Pro,1/2/3 9 / 82
William Schwartz Men's 5 14 / 39
Bryce May Men's 3/4 78 / 102
Fernando Ferreira Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 54
Stephen Badger Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 54
Edward Angeli Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 54
Scott Bodin Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 34 / 54
Max Lippolis Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 54
Bart Mcdonough Men's 4 6 / 90
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Abdul Kabia MASTER 40 14 / 26
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Tyler Johnson PRO 1/2/3 23 / 74
David Stauffer MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 24 / 25
Bart Mcdonough CAT 4 34 / 62
Maximino Veiga CAT 3 41 / 69
Scott Bodin MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 7 / 63
Rick Speak MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 53 / 63
Thomas Toal MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 57 / 63
Scott Bodin MASTER 35+ 16 / 66
Edward Angeli MASTER 35+ 22 / 66
Stephen Badger MASTER 35+ 50 / 66
David Bailey CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 3 / 47
Bart Mcdonough CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 25 / 47
Abdul Kabia MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 19 / 58
Rick Speak MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 41 / 58
Edward Angeli MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 43 / 58
Thomas Toal MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 49 / 58
Maximino Veiga MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 9 / 31
Stephen Badger MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 13 / 31
Abdul Kabia MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 28 / 31
Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Scott Bodin Masters 40+ 2 / 19
Tom Toal Masters 40+ 13 / 19
Abdul Kabia Pro/1/2/3 19 / 20
Scott Bodin Pro/1/2/3 20 / 20
David Bailey Cat 4 5 / 20
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)
Wayne Zimmerman 5 Men 30 / 35
Fernando Ferreira Masters 30+/40+ 23 / 27
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men 2 / 57
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 6 / 62
Edward Angeli Pro/1/2 Men 35 / 62
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men 27 / 57
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 6 / 62
Edward Angeli Pro/1/2 Men 30 / 62
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 1 / 62
Edward Angeli Pro/1/2 Men 46 / 62
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men 7 / 57
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Abdul Kabia Master 40+ 13 / 94
Rick Spear Master 40+ 64 / 94
Edward Angeli Pro Men 1/2/3 12 / 100
Eneas Freyre Pro Men 1/2/3 13 / 100
Stephen Badger Pro Men 1/2/3 26 / 100
Matthew Baldwin Pro Men 1/2/3 50 / 100
Abdul Kabia Pro Men 1/2/3 59 / 100
Eneas Freyre Masters 30+ 1 / 100
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ 9 / 100
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 12 / 100
Abdul Kabia Masters 30+ 40 / 100
Andrew Kaplan Men Category 5 9 / 34
Max Caspescha Men Category 5 10 / 34
Wayne Zimmerman Men Category 5 16 / 34
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
David Bailey Masters 50+ 12 / 39
Rick Spear Masters 45+ 16 / 47
Tom Toal Masters 45+ 27 / 47
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 34 / 51
David Bailey Cat 4/5 3 / 53
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ Cat 1- 3 / 62
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ Cat 1- 7 / 62
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ Cat 1- 9 / 62
Carlos Restrepo Masters 35+ Cat 1- 28 / 62
Scott Bodin Masters 35+ Cat 1- 32 / 62
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Ben Liang Men 3/4 24 / 69
Andrew Kaplan Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 59 / 66
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
Edward Angeli MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 51
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Stephen Badger MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 6 / 86
Fernando Ferreira MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 17 / 86
Maximino Veiga MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 32 / 86
Scott Bodin MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 49 / 86
Max Lippolis MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 54 / 86
Abdul Kabia MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 71 / 86
Matthew Emeott MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 79 / 86
Matthew Baldwin PRO,1,2 150km 49 / 80
Tom Toal MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 68 / 79
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Tom Toal Master 45 74 / 85
Bart Mcdonough Cat 4 22 / 70
Max Lippolis Master 35 2 / 71
Stephen Badger Master 35 4 / 71
Edward Angeli Master 35 36 / 71
Scott Bodin Master 35 39 / 71
Abdul Kabia Master 35 48 / 71
Matthew Emeott Master 35 65 / 71
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Max Lippolis Masters 30+ 3 / 90
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 8 / 90
Scott Bodin Masters 30+ 11 / 90
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ 37 / 90
Abdul Kabia Masters 30+ 59 / 90
Matthew Emeott Masters 30+ 77 / 90
Krystian Rynkiewicz 4 Men Black Group 17 / 75
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men Black Group 20 / 75
Tom Toal Masters 40+ 61 / 82
Mike Allaire Masters 50+ 2 / 103
Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)
Ax Lippolis Men 3/4 5 / 64
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Joshua Jamner Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 56
Tom Toal Men Master 45+ 36 / 59
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
Eneas Freyre MEN PRO 1 / 2 1 / 11
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 11 / 95
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2 Men 28 / 95
J gabriel Lloyd Pro/1/2 Men 40 / 95
William Nowak Pro/1/2 Men 54 / 95
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2 Men 55 / 95
Lee Rosenthal Pro/1/2 Men 67 / 95
Adam St germain Pro/1/2 Men 69 / 95
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 87 / 95
Robert Weiss 4 Men Grp B 24 / 44
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men Grp A 13 / 45
Mike Wiles 3 Men 48 / 74
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 44 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Joseph Regan 3 Men 65 / 89
Mike Wiles 3 Men 77 / 89
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men Grp A 10 / 55
Robert Weiss 4 Men Grp B 26 / 53
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 1 / 127
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2 Men 16 / 127
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2 Men 38 / 127
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 43 / 127
Lee Rosenthal Pro/1/2 Men 51 / 127
J gabriel Lloyd Pro/1/2 Men 58 / 127
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2 Men 65 / 127
Adam St germain Pro/1/2 Men 66 / 127
William Nowak Pro/1/2 Men 85 / 127
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 54 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men Grp A 13 / 58
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 130
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2 Men 35 / 130
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2 Men 36 / 130
J gabriel Lloyd Pro/1/2 Men 38 / 130
Adam St germain Pro/1/2 Men 44 / 130
William Nowak Pro/1/2 Men 56 / 130
Lee Rosenthal Pro/1/2 Men 69 / 130
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 112 / 130
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 124 / 130
Robert Weiss 4 Men Grp B 10 / 56
Joseph Regan 3 Men 18 / 93
Mike Wiles 3 Men 27 / 93
Ben Liang 3 Men 91 / 93
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 15 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Bart Mcdonough 4 Men Grp A 29 / 58
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 Men 4 / 130
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2 Men 14 / 130
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2 Men 24 / 130
Lee Rosenthal Pro/1/2 Men 32 / 130
William Nowak Pro/1/2 Men 52 / 130
Adam St germain Pro/1/2 Men 61 / 130
J gabriel Lloyd Pro/1/2 Men 66 / 130
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2 Men 90 / 130
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 123 / 130
Robert Weiss 4 Men Grp B 37 / 56
Joseph Regan 3 Men 37 / 93
Ben Liang 3 Men 89 / 93
Mike Wiles 3 Men 90 / 93
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ 58 / 71
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Mark Gillies MASTER 45 24 / 25
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Ben Zawalki Men Pro/1/2/3 55 / 100
Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)
Mark Gillies M 45-54 11 / 21
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Frank Navone Cat 4/5 Men 51 / 62
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2 1 / 31
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2 2 / 31
William Nowak Pro/1/2 3 / 31
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2 15 / 31
Paul Levis Pro/1/2 24 / 31
Matt Baldwin Pro/1/2 28 / 31
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 29 / 31
Scott Bodin Masters 35+ (1-4) 5 / 29
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (1-4) 7 / 29
Maximino Veiga Masters 35+ (1-4) 11 / 29
Ian Sinclair Masters 35+ (1-4) 27 / 29
Bart Mcdonough Cat 4 Men 11 / 64
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Joseph Regan Men Cat 3 41 / 75
Maximino Veiga Men 40+ (Cat 1- 30 / 63
Rick Spear Men 40+ (Cat 1- 63 / 63
Lee Rosenthal Pro 1/2/3 23 / 48
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
David Stauffer Cat 4/5 23 / 43
Ben Liang Cat 3/4 11 / 36
Scott Bodin, Master 35+ 4 / 28
Stephen Badger Master 35+ 6 / 28
Rick Spear Master 35+ 19 / 28
Thomas Toal Master 35+ 24 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Abdul Kabia Masters 35+ 6 / 56
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 10 / 56
Scott Bodin Masters 35+ 14 / 56
Maximino Veiga Masters 35+ 20 / 56
Scott Bodin Masters 45+ 1 / 40
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 9 / 31
Abdul Kabia Masters 30+ 15 / 31
Maximino Veiga Masters 30+ 19 / 31
David Bailey Cat 4 5 / 40
Max Caspescha Cat 5 23 / 27
David Hoyle Pro 123 48 / 69
Ryan Storm Cat 3 16 / 56
Ian Sinclair Cat 3 33 / 56
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 2 / 41
Craig Luekens Pro, 1, 2, 3 3 / 24
Thomas Toal Masters 40+ 33 / 53
Max Caspescha Cat 5 24 / 24
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)
Ben Liang Men 4 1 / 97
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1/2 11 / 94
Ben Zawacki Men Pro/1/2 84 / 94
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Eneas Freyre Men Pro/1 15 / 109
Craig Luekens Men Pro/1 39 / 109
Matt Baldwin Men Pro/1 57 / 109
Justin Lindine Men Pro/1 90 / 109
Ben Zawacki Men Pro/1 103 / 109
Adam St germain Men 2/3 4 / 127
William Nowak Men 2/3 19 / 127
David Hoyle Men 2/3 22 / 127
Joshua Jamner Men 2/3 97 / 127
Mike Wiles Men 2/3 127 / 127
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 22 2008)
David Stauffer CAT 4/5 MASTER 30+ 18 / 21
Ben Liang CAT 4 2 / 16
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Ben Liang CAT 4 9 / 61
Stephen Badger MASTERS 35 PLUS 5 / 81
Scott Bodin, MASTERS 35 PLUS 9 / 81
Abdul Kabia MASTERS 35 PLUS 28 / 81
Ian Sinclair MASTERS 35 PLUS 62 / 81
Eneas Freyre PRO 1/2/3 3 / 94
Tyler Johnson PRO 1/2/3 75 / 94
Scott Bodin, MASTERS 45 PLUS 5 / 65
Thomas Toal MASTERS 45 PLUS 54 / 65
Stephen Badger MASTERS 30 PLUS 7 / 54
Abdul Kabia MASTERS 30 PLUS 23 / 54
Tyler Johnson MASTERS 30 PLUS 24 / 54
Ian Sinclair MASTERS 30 PLUS 46 / 54
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Trevor Maclean Junior 15/16 11 / 14
Justin Lindine Men'S Pro,1,2 1 / 56
Eneas Freyre Men'S Pro,1,2 4 / 56
Lee Rosenthal Men'S Pro,1,2 10 / 56
Nathaniel Ward Men'S Pro,1,2 40 / 56
Matt Baldwin Men'S Pro,1,2 41 / 56
Paul Levis Men'S Pro,1,2 42 / 56
Adam St germain Men'S Pro,1,2 51 / 56
Joseph Regan Men's 3 52 / 64
David Stauffer Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 66 / 66
Bart Mcdonough Men's 4 60 / 86
Robert Weiss Men's 4 66 / 86
Brendan Mansfield Men's 4,5 26 / 56
Thomas Thornton Men's 4,5 30 / 56
Stephen Badger Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 55
Maximino Veiga Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 55
Frank Poe Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 50 / 55
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Mark Gillies Master 45+ Cat 1-4 34 / 63
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Tom Toal Men Masters 45+ 29 / 47
Craig Luekems Men Cat. 1,2,3 5 / 44
Benjamin Liung Cat 4 39 / 63
Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)
Michael Wallace Masters Men 45+ 12 / 14
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)
Joseph Regan 3/4 Men 20 / 38
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2/3 Men 5 / 25
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2/3 Men 17 / 25
Scott Bodin Masters 30+/40+ 5 / 28
Max Lippolis Masters 30+/40+ 6 / 28
Stephen Badger Masters 30+/40+ 21 / 28
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)
Ryan Storm Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 14
Ben Zawacki Pro/1/2/3 Men 3 / 20
Matt Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 Men 6 / 20
Nathaniel Ward Pro/1/2/3 Men 7 / 20
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 20
Frank Navone Cat 5 35+ 7 / 12
Rick Spear Master Men 2 / 38
David Stauffer Master Men 14 / 38
James Rothwell Cat 4 Men 10 / 20
Bart Mcdonough Cat 4 Men 11 / 20
David Stauffer Cat 4 Men 20 / 20
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
Mark Gillies Men 45+ 15 / 22
Lee Rosenthal Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 37
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Abdul Kabia Masters 40+ 25 laps 25 / 93
David Stauffer Masters 40+ 25 laps 31 / 93
Robert Weiss Masters 40+ 25 laps 50 / 93
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 25 laps 72 / 93
Tom Toal Masters 40+ 25 laps 81 / 93
William Hardy Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 11 / 22
Trevor Mcglaughlin Junior Men 15-18 15 laps 20 / 22
Max Lippolis Masters 30+ 25 laps 2 / 97
Maximino Veiga Masters 30+ 25 laps 7 / 97
Abdul Kabia Masters 30+ 25 laps 12 / 97
Stephen Badger Masters 30+ 25 laps 15 / 97
Robert Weiss Masters 30+ 25 laps 48 / 97
Kyle Wolfe Masters 30+ 25 laps 53 / 97
Ian Sinclair Masters 30+ 25 laps 68 / 97
Rick Spear Masters 30+ 25 laps 88 / 97
Tom Toal Masters 30+ 25 laps 96 / 97
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 6 / 99
Max Lippolis Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 11 / 99
Abdul Kabia Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 82 / 99
Kyle Wolfe Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 84 / 99
Joshua Jamner 3 Men 25 laps 40 / 46
David Stauffer Masters 50+ 20 laps 23 / 47
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
David Bailey Cat 4 36 / 51
Mark Gillies Masters 50+ 16 / 37
David Bailey Cat 4/5 8 / 34
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Ben Liang Cat 3/4 38 / 71
Mark Gillies Masters 45+ 47 / 64
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Justin Lindine PRO/1/2 11 / 81
Eneas Freyre PRO/1/2 16 / 81
David Hoyle PRO/1/2 35 / 81
Adam St germain PRO/1/2 37 / 81
Matt Baldwin PRO/1/2 60 / 81
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 4 / 84
Scott Bodin, hh Masters 35+ 18 / 84
Ian Sinclair Masters 35+ 58 / 84
Abdul Kabia Masters 35+ 71 / 84
Frank Poe Masters 35+ 79 / 84
Brendan Mansfield CAT 4/5 29 / 53
Thomas Thornton CAT 4/5 31 / 53
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Ben Liang 4 Men 7 / 66
Mark Gillies Masters 45+ 11 / 73
Mike Allaire Masters 45+ 23 / 73
Scott Bodin, hh Masters 35+ 2 / 78
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 3 / 78
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ 10 / 78
Ian Sinclair Masters 35+ 56 / 78
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 / 70
Paul Levis Pro/1/2/3 Men 64 / 70
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Mike Allaire Masters 45+ 32 / 70
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ 8 / 65
Stephen Badger Masters 35+ 15 / 65
Scott Bodin, hh Masters 35+ 27 / 65
Ian Sinclair Masters 35+ 44 / 65
Corie Restrepo Masters 35+ 47 / 65
Paul Levis Pro/1/2/3 Men 34 / 55
Robert Weiss cat 4/5 35+ 8 / 59
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Mark Gillies MASTER 45 + * 17 / 33
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Brendan Mansfield Men 4 Black Group 77 / 92
Stephen Badger Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 80
Scott Bodin esq Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 80
Mike Allaire Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 75
Maximino Veiga Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 75
Robert Weiss Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 75
Bart Mcdonough Men 5 under 35 15 / 32
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Tom Toal Masters 45+ 55 minutes 20 / 27
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Mark Gillies Masters 45+ 34 / 36
Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)
Thomas Thornton Cat 5 Race 2 9 / 19
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Abdul Kabia Masters 40+ 5 / 20
Max Viega Masters 40+ 17 / 20
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 19 / 20
Ryan Storm Juniors 2 / 5
Stephen Badger Pro/1/2/3 3 / 20
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 16 / 20
Bart Mcdonough Cat 5 Race 1 4 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)
Mike Allaire Masters 40+ 4 / 20
Scott Bodin Masters 40+ 6 / 20
Maximino Veiga Masters 40+ 10 / 20
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Stephen Badger Pro/1/2/3 2 / 20
Scott Bodin Pro/1/2/3 14 / 20
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20
Thomas Thornton Cat 5 Race 1 5 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)
Scott Bodin Masters 40+ 6 / 20
Matthew Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 1 / 20
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Scott Bodin Pro/1/2/3 20 / 20
Bart Mcdonough Cat 5 Race 1 7 / 20
Thomas Thornton Cat 5 Race 1 8 / 20
Will Hardy Cat 5 Race 1 12 / 20
Brendan Mansfield Cat 5 Race 1 16 / 20
Mimi Boyle Women 14 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)
Thomas Thornton Cat 5 Race 2 3 / 20
Bart Mcdonough Cat 5 Race 2 18 / 20
Stephen Badger Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20
Ryan Storm Pro/1/2/3 20 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)
Rick Spear Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 6 / 20
Mike Allaire Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Stephen Badger Pro/1/2/3 3 / 20
Justin Lindine Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20
Eneas Freyre Pro/1/2/3 12 / 20
Thomas Thornton Cat 5 Race 1 7 / 7
Busiest Racers
in last months
Eneas Freyre 54
Stephen Badger 54
Rick Spear 47
Edward Angeli 40
Max Lippolis 40
Lyn Mccabe 33
Maximino Veiga 30
Michael Kirby 28
Scott Bodin 26
Bart Mcdonough 24
Abdul Kabia 24
Rich Foley 24
Krystian Rynkiewicz 23
Mihael Ginghina 21
Dean Robert 20
Roger Harper 18
Matthew Baldwin 16
Kristin Budden 15
Mark Siega 14
Bryce May 14
Max Caspescha 14
Trevor Maclean 13
Matthew Emeott 13
David Stauffer 12
Philip Clifford 12
Evan Thomas 11
Justin Lindine 11
David Bailey 11
Chris Budden 11
Robert Weiss 11
Thomas Toal 10
Tom Toal 10
Amy Bevilacqua 9
Ben Liang 9
Mark Gillies 9
Ian Sinclair 8
David Hoyle 8
Carlos Restrepo 8
Nathaniel Ward 8
Lee Rosenthal 7
Thomas Thornton 7
Andrew Mcgee 7
Adam St germain 7
Clare Zecher 7
Mike Allaire 6
Joseph Regan 6
William Nowak 6
Craig Luekens 6
Matt Baldwin 5
Mike Wiles 5
Edgardo Torres 5
Brad Hardy 5
Tara Kupersmith 4
Ryan Storm 4
Matt Weiss 4
J gabriel Lloyd 4
Fernando Ferreira 4
Paul Levis 4
Brendan Mansfield 4
David Burns 4
Steven Brown 3
Tyler Johnson 3
David Greenberg 3
Brad Cronk 3
Ben Zawacki 3
Joshua Jamner 3
David Lane 3
Christopher Pile 3
Joe Calbick 3
Edgardo Torres-chavarria 3
Bruce Turner 3
Scott Bodin, hh 3
Scott Bodin, 3
Michael Ruiz 3
Austin Moran 2
Wayne Zimmerman 2
Russell Clarida 2
Frank Navone 2
Megan Kelly 2
Mark Lacuesta 2
Rick Speak 2
Peter Conroy 2
Andrew Kaplan 2
Kevin Fitzmaurice 2
Frank Poe 2
Kyle Wolfe 2
Ax Lippolis 1
Krystian Rynkienwicz 1
James Rothwell 1
Benjamin Liung 1
Mimi Boyle 1
Corie Restrepo 1
Trevor Mcglaughlin 1
Jason Clark 1
Ken Kronberg 1
Greg Fink 1
Brett Torres 1
William Schwartz 1
Rick Speare 1
Elizabeth West 1