Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Cafeteros Cycling Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 4 2014)
David Kliger Men Master 65-69 18 / 34
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
John Morales Men 40+ MR 7 / 50
Alvaro Betancur Men 40+ MR 19 / 50
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Horacio Ahumada Men cat 1-5 master 55+ 23 / 28
Horacio Ahumada Men cat1-5 master 65+ 5 / 16
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)
Douglas Crane Men 50+ (1-4) 2 / 9
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Alvaro Betancur Men Master Masters 55+ 12 / 26
The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 9 / 22
Horacio Ahumada Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 14 / 22
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Open 30 / 60
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
John Morales Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 42
Henry Agudelo Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 42
Horacio Ahumada Master 60+ 5 / 25
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
John Morales Men Masters 45+ 39 / 97
John Morales Men Cat 3 12 / 98
Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)
Horacio Ahumada Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 6569 1 / 8
Horacio Ahumada Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 6569 1 / 7
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Carlos Quintero Men Masters Cat 4-5 13 / 70
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 24 / 29
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 4 / 55
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 15 / 55
Carlos Quintero Men Master 45+ 19 / 55
John Morales Men Master 45+ 25 / 55
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 53 / 55
John Morales Men Cat3/4 Senior 17 / 43
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 36 / 43
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 4 / 49
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 20 / 49
Ricardo Hernandez Men Master 45+ 22 / 49
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 23 / 49
John Morales Men Cat3/4 Senior 11 / 52
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 22 / 52
Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 12 / 23
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 4 / 56
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 24 / 56
Henry Agudelo Men Master 45+ 39 / 56
John Morales Men Cat3/4 Senior 17 / 58
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 26 / 58
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 11 / 40
Ricardo Hernandez Men Master 45+ 28 / 40
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 38 / 40
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 23 / 48
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 6 / 61
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 22 / 61
Ricardo Hernandez Men Master 45+ 27 / 61
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 49 / 61
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 21 / 55
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
John Morales Masters Men 45+ 5 / 70
Carlos Quintero Masters Men 45+ 20 / 70
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 45+ 22 / 70
Henry Agudelo Masters Men 45+ 28 / 70
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
John Morales Men Cat 3/4 13 / 45
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 26 / 38
Carlos Quintero Cat 4 Men 35+ 33 / 72
Ricardo Hernandez Cat 4 Men 35+ 65 / 72
Domenico Lelio Cat 5 Men 41 / 50
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Ricardo Hernandez 4 Men 59 / 68
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
John Morales Master 45+ 9 / 67
Douglas Crane Master 45+ 12 / 67
Ricardo Hernandez Master 45+ 32 / 67
Henry Agudelo Master 45+ 49 / 67
Ruben Dario Master 45+ 51 / 67
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
Douglas Crane Men Masters 45-49 17 / 49
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Ricardo Hernandez *Masters 40+ 35 / 66
John Morales *Masters 40+ 53 / 66
The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 40+ 28 / 48
Henry Agudelo Masters Men 40+ 29 / 48
Alvaro Betancur Cat3/4 Men 48 / 72
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
John Morales Cat 3 20 / 53
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Men Masters Master 40+ 27 / 47
Henry Agudelo Men Masters Master 40+ 28 / 47
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Open 48 / 71
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
John Morales Men Master 45+ 23 / 107
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 61 / 107
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 91 / 107
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat 3 89 / 115
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
John Morales Men Cat3/4 Senior 9 / 44
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 31 / 44
John Morales Men Master 45+ 13 / 47
Henry Agudelo Men Master 45+ 24 / 47
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 34 / 47
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 43 / 47
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 53 / 53
John Morales Men Master 45+ 11 / 61
Henry Agudelo Men Master 45+ 17 / 61
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 20 / 61
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 23 / 61
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 21 / 35
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 15 / 68
Henry Agudelo Men Master 45+ 26 / 68
Jesus Patino Men Cat 5 19 / 41
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ 23 / 65
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ 24 / 65
Alvaro Betancur Cat 3/4 23 / 78
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Alvaro Betancur Men Cat3/4 Senior 40 / 40
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 29 / 42
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Jeff Knisely Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 44
John Morales Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 57
Diego Atehortua Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 57
Carlos Quintero Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 57
Henry Agudelo Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 57
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 57
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2012)
Ricardo Hernandez Men Master 35-99 40 / 40
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 12 / 17
Carlos Quintero 4/5 Men 29 / 59
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
Alvaro Betancur Event 3 - Cat 3/4 7 / 27
John Morales Event 3 - Cat 3/4 15 / 27
Diego Atehortua Event 3 - Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Ricardo Hernandez Event 3 - Cat 3/4 27 / 27
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Carlos Quintero Men Cat 4 NY Championship 54 / 69
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Diego Atehortua Cat 3 Men 33 / 58
John Morales Master 45+ 14 / 44
Ricardo Hernandez Master 45+ 19 / 44
Diego Atehortua Master 45+ 38 / 44
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Horacio Ahumada Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 31
Alvaro Betancur Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 62
Diego Atehortua Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 49 / 62
Diego Atehortua Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 22 / 48
Alvaro Betancur Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 24 / 48
Harnan Tola Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 28 / 44
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
Diego Atehortua Men Master 50-99 27 / 74
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 50-99 32 / 74
Horacio Ahumada Men Master 50-99 39 / 74
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 60+ 3 / 7
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 60+ 1 / 7
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 32
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 32
Antelope Island Classic (May 5 2012)
David Kliger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-99 15 / 20
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50 + 31 / 101
Horacio Ahumada Masters 50 + 85 / 101
East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 20 2012)
David Kliger Men Masters 55+ 8 / 14
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Alvaro Bentacur Pro/1/2/3 32 / 43
Alvaro Bentacur Cat 3/4 28 / 60
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)
Douglas Crane Men Master 45-99 59 / 61
Douglas Crane Men Master 55-99 5 / 39
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Alvaro Bentacur Pro/1/2/3 46 / 47
Alvaro Bentacur Cat 3/4 23 / 60
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ 18 / 70
Alvaro Betancur Pro/1/2/3 41 / 70
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 45 10 / 65
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45 19 / 65
Jesus Patino Cat 5 21 / 37
Alvaro Betancur Cat 3/4 74 / 92
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Douglas Crane Masters 45+ 16 / 64
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Jeff Knisely Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 32
Diego Atehortua Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 62
Ricardo Hernandez Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 56 / 62
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 10 / 49
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 32 / 49
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ 21 / 35
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 26 / 49
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ 28 / 35
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Carlos Quintero 4/5 Men 33 / 75
Ricardo Hernandez 4/5 Men 67 / 75
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 8 / 21
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 14 / 57
Henry Agudelo Masters 50+ 43 / 57
Carlos Quintero Cat 4 Men 32 / 68
Ricardo Hernandez Cat 4 Men 55 / 68
Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)
John Morales Cat 3/4 6 / 68
Diego Atehortua Cat 3/4 27 / 68
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Carlos Quintero 4 Men 35+ 38 / 68
Sue Kuenstner Pro/1/2/3 Women 18 / 22
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 45+ 22 / 32
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Horacio Ahumada Men Masters 55-59 10 / 29
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 21 / 51
Carlos Quintero 4 Men 40+ 53 / 97
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
John Morales CAT 3 18 / 61
Alvaro Betancur CAT 3 30 / 61
Diego Atehortua CAT 3 36 / 61
Diego Atehortua MASTER 45 18 / 34
Alvaro Betancur MASTER 45 20 / 34
Henry Agudelo MASTER 45 30 / 34
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Carlos Quintero Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 53
Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 10 / 24
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
John Morales Men Master 35+ 6 / 36
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 6 / 52
Henry Agudelo Men Master 45+ 38 / 52
Jeff Knisely Men Master 55+ 8 / 37
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 12 / 42
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ 48 / 67
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 8 / 42
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ 39 / 67
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 8 / 42
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ 49 / 67
Sue Kuenstner Women 3/4 19 / 42
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Sue Kuenstner Master Women 40+ 1 / 6
Carlos Quintero Cat 4/5 Men 42 / 65
Horacio Ahumada Masters Men 55+ 7 / 17
Thomas Coleman Masters Men 45+ (1- 24 / 43
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
David Kliger Masters 55+ 8 / 31
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 18 / 31
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ 21 / 53
Carlos Quintero Cat 4 Men 53 / 88
Boris Salazar Cat 4/5 Men 5 / 75
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
Sue Kuenstner Women 35 / 44
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 35
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 38
Sue Kuenstner Women 34 / 52
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 38
Sue Kuenstner Women 35 / 52
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
Sue Kuenstner Women 36 / 52
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 38
Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)
Horacio Ahumada Men 55+ 5 / 20
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Alvaro Betancur Master 50+ 21 / 63
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 31 / 63
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
John Morales Cat 3/4 9 / 58
Alvaro Betancur Cat 3/4 29 / 58
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Horacio Ahumada Master 55+ 3 / 27
John Morales Master 35+ 20 / 63
John Morales Cat 3 Men 19 / 54
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
Carlos Quintero 4 Men 32 / 93
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 19 / 39
Jeff Knisely Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 5 / 12
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Horacio Ahumada Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 11 / 28
Hajo Thiele Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 16 / 28
Jeff Knisely Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 18 / 28
Carlos Quintero 4 Men 47 / 104
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 22 / 72
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Horacio Ahumada Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 25
Boris Salazar Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 20 / 62
Alvaro Betancur Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 62
John Morales Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 62
Henry Agudelo Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 17 / 60
Boris Salazar Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 23 / 60
Douglas Crane Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 60
Diego Atehortua Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 60
Alvaro Betancur Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 40 / 60
John Morales Cat 3 14 / 41
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)
Alvaro Betancur Master 50+ (2-4) 6 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Alvaro Betancur Master 50+ (2-4) 10 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Alvaro Betancur Master 50+ (2-4) 10 / 26
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Vincent Cintron Men 3 72 / 121
John Morales Men 3 74 / 121
Diego Atehortua Men 3 92 / 121
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 31 / 44
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 13 / 35
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 15 / 36
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 34 / 44
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 18 / 37
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 27 / 48
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)
Alvaro Betancur Masters Men 40+ 29 / 52
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Carlos Quintero Masters 45 64 / 110
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Sue Kuenstner 3 Women 32 / 46
Thomas Coleman Masters 50+ (1-4) 70 / 101
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 10 / 75
Diego Atehortua Men Master 45+ 15 / 75
Alvaro Betancur Men Master 45+ 21 / 75
Oscar Osorio Men Master 45+ 37 / 75
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
202 peter Askin Masters 40+ 24 / 38
728 hajo Thiele Masters 50+ 17 / 21
718 jeff Knisely Masters 50+ 19 / 21
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 15 / 55
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 39 / 57
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 33 / 57
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ 6 / 15
David Kliger Masters 60+ 2 / 10
Horacio Ahumada Masters 60+ 3 / 10
Carlos Quintero 4 Men 27 / 67
Sue Kuenstner Women Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 10 / 25
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ 13 / 25
Sue Kuenstner Open Women 23 / 35
Matt Armstrong Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 17 / 67
Peter Askin Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 67
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 67
Carlos Quintero Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 67
Oscar Osorio Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 39 / 67
Jeff Knisely Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 51 / 67
Diego Atehortua Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 58 / 67
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Douglas Crane 3/4 men 16 / 58
Diego Atehortua 3/4 men 29 / 58
Douglas Crane masters 35 10 / 44
Alvaro Betancur masters 35 22 / 44
Diego Atehortua masters 35 32 / 44
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 4 / 12
Sue Kuenstner Women Pro/1/2/3 18 / 26
Peter Askin Men 4/5 7 / 66
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ 20 / 45
Thomas Coleman Masters 45+ 23 / 45
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
John Morales Cat 3 34 / 49
Ricardo Hernandez Cat 4 18 / 47
John Morales Masters 40+ 24 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Domenico Lelio Men's 5 28 / 39
Horacio Ahumada Men's 55+ 7 / 21
Carlos Quintero Men's 4 40 / 90
Alvaro Betancur Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 65
Thomas Coleman Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 65
Diego Atehortua Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 65
Sue Kuenstner Women's 1/2/3 35 / 48
Giro Di Jersey Stage 1 (Jun 17 2009)
Gabrielle Gentile PRO/1/2 85 / 91
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Horacio Ahumada MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 6 / 25
Douglas Crane MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 19 / 63
Diego Atehortua MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 49 / 63
Horacio Ahumada MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 50 / 63
Douglas Crane MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 54 / 58
Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Oscar Osono Masters 40+ 3 / 19
Douglas Crane Masters 40+ 4 / 19
Diego Atehortua Masters 40+ 10 / 19
Ricardo Hernandex Cat 3/4 17 / 20
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)
Sue Kuenstner Women 16 / 22
Thomas Coleman Masters 50+/60+ 11 / 32
David Kliger Masters 50+/60+ 23 / 32
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 40-49 30 / 40
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 4 / 28
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 10 / 28
David Kliger Masters 50+ 18 / 28
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 40-49 32 / 40
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 5 / 28
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 12 / 28
David Kliger Masters 50+ 27 / 28
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 40-49 37 / 40
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 5 / 28
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 14 / 28
David Kliger Masters 50+ 26 / 28
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
John Morales Master 40+ 12 / 94
Diego Atehortua Master 40+ 72 / 94
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 30+ 45 / 100
Horacio Ahumada Masters 60+ 1 / 24
Horacio Ahumada Masters 50+ 9 / 47
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 37 / 47
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Carlos Quintero Masters 45+ 20 / 41
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 1 / 14
David Kliger Masters 55+ 4 / 14
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ 7 / 14
Reb Cole Masters 55+ 8 / 14
Douglas Crane Masters 50+ 2 / 33
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 3 / 33
Jeffery Knisely Masters 50+ 25 / 33
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Hajo Thiele MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 7 / 20
Horacio Ahumada MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 8 / 20
David Kliger MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 11 / 20
Ricardo Hernandez MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 77 / 86
Alvaro Betancur MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 28 / 79
Carlos Quintero MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 42 / 79
Oscar Osorio MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 43 / 79
Domenico Lelio CATEGORY 4,5 60km 40 / 49
Alfonso Llanos CATEGORY 4,5 60km 44 / 49
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Alvaro Betancur Master 45 31 / 85
Thomas Coleman Master 45 61 / 85
Horacio Ahumada Master 55 6 / 42
David Kliger Master 55 7 / 42
Sue Kuenstner Women 34 / 39
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Sue Kuenstner Pro/1/2/3 Women 45 / 55
David Kliger Masters 60+ 6 / 24
Horacio Ahumuda Masters 60+ 8 / 24
Thomas Coleman Masters 50+ 36 / 103
Alvaro Betancur Masters 50+ 65 / 103
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 25 / 41
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 15 / 51
David Kliger Master 50+ 43 / 62
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 46 / 62
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 29 / 52
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 36 / 66
David Kliger Master 50+ 48 / 66
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Sue Kuenstner 3/4 Women 28 / 52
Thomas Coleman Master 50+ 47 / 72
David Kliger Master 50+ 55 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ (1-4) 20 / 63
Oscar Osorio Masters 45+ (1-4) 30 / 63
Thomas Coleman Masters 45+ (1-4) 35 / 63
David Kliger Masters 55+ (1-4) 5 / 21
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ (1-4) 6 / 21
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ (1-4) 10 / 21
Carlos Quintero Cat 4 Men 23 / 64
Eduardo Atehortua Cat 4 Men 53 / 64
Ricardo Hernandez Cat 4 Men 56 / 64
Sue Kuenstner Open Women 27 / 43
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Thomas Coleman Men 50+ (Cat 1- 26 / 69
Hajo Thiele Men 50+ (Cat 1- 50 / 69
Jeff Knisely Men 50+ (Cat 1- 51 / 69
Radames Parissi Men Cat 3 42 / 75
Alvaro Betancur Men 40+ (Cat 1- 37 / 63
Sue Kuenstner Women Pro/1/2/3 16 / 25
Diego Zuluaga cat 5 16 / 43
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
Oscar Osorio Master 35+ 18 / 28
Diego Atehortua Master 35+ 20 / 28
Alvaro Betancur Master 35+ 23 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 1 / 16
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 35+ 42 / 56
Diego Atehortua Masters 35+ 43 / 56
Oscar Osorio Masters 35+ 50 / 56
John Morales Masters 35+ 51 / 56
Horacio Ahumada Masters 45+ 37 / 40
John Morales Cat 3 12 / 56
Douglas Crane Cat 3 13 / 56
Oscar Osorio Cat 3 44 / 56
Diego Atehortua Cat 3 50 / 56
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
John Morales Masters 40+ 9 / 53
Ricardo Hernandez Masters 40+ 32 / 53
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Horacio Ahumada MASTERS 55 PLUS 7 / 37
Diego Atehortua MASTERS 45 PLUS 30 / 65
Diego Atehortua CAT 3 50 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Horacio Ahumada Men's 55+ 11 / 20
David Kliger Men's 55+ 12 / 20
Hajo Thiele Men's 55+ 13 / 20
Cristian Velasquez Men'S Pro,1,2 50 / 56
Gabrielle Gentile Men's 3 9 / 64
Radames Parissi Men's 3 47 / 64
Alvaro Betancur Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 66
Oscar Osorio Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 66
Jeff Knisely Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 64 / 66
Carlos Quintero Men's 4 52 / 86
Diego Zuluaga Men's 4,5 8 / 56
Ricardo Hernandez Men's 4,5 41 / 56
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)
Gabrielle Gentile 3/4 Men 8 / 38
Diego Zuluaga 5 Men 5 / 20
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)
Diego Atehortua Master Men 3 / 38
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Oscar Osorio Masters 40+ 25 laps 45 / 93
Alvaro Betancur Masters 40+ 25 laps 66 / 93
Diego Atehortua 3 Men 25 laps 37 / 46
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Carlos Quintero CAT 4 32 / 83
Diego Zuluaga CAT 4/5 15 / 53
Gabrielle Gentile CAT 3 4 / 74
David Kliger Masters 55+ 6 / 13
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Alvaro Betancur Masters 45+ 33 / 73
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 9 / 40
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ 22 / 40
David Kliger Masters 55+ 28 / 40
Gabrielle Gentile Cat 3/4 6 / 73
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Eduardo Atehortua 4 Men 47 / 57
Radames Parissi Cat 3/4 36 / 63
Horacio Ahumada Masters 55+ 10 / 30
Hajo Thiele Masters 55+ 13 / 30
David Kliger Masters 55+ 14 / 30
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Gabrielle Gentile Men 3 9 / 83
Alvaro Betancur Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 66 / 80
Diego Atehortua Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 61 / 75
Horacio Ahmunda Master 60+ 5 / 13
Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)
Eduardo Atehortua Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Eduardo Atehortua Cat 4 9 / 20
John Morales Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)
Horacio Ahumada Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Eduardo Atehortua Cat 4 17 / 20
John Morales Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)
Eduardo Atehortua Cat 4 11 / 20
Gabrielle Gentile Cat 3/4 20 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)
Gabrielle Gentile Cat 3/4 13 / 20
Eduardo Atehortua Cat 4 15 / 19