Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Real Women Tri Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)
Katheryn Everts Women PRO-123 8 / 12
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 1 / 13
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Katheryn Everts Women 1/2/3 4 / 17
Laura Korienek Women 1/2/3 15 / 17
Lori Huffman Women 1/2/3 16 / 17
Danielle Nye Women 4 5 / 16
Roberta Vanhaitsma Women 4 11 / 16
Ellie Korienek Women 4 14 / 16
Sarah Hartwell Women 4 15 / 16
Ellie Korienek Women 9-14 JR 2 / 8
Kiersen Korienek Women 9-14 JR 5 / 8
Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)
Danielle Nye Women CRIT F Cat 4 3 / 9
Ellie Korienek Women CRIT F Cat 4 6 / 9
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior W 9-14 2 / 6
Ellie Korienek Women Junior W 9-14 3 / 6
Laura Korienek Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Katheryn Everts Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Lori Huffman Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 4 / 10
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Lori Huffman Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 10 / 20
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Danielle Nye Women RR F Cat 4 3 / 17
Ellie Korienek Women RR Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Kiersen Korienek Women RR Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
Lori Huffman Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Laura Korienek Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Kiersen Korienek Women CRIT Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Ellie Korienek Women CRIT Junior 9-14 2 / 4
Danielle Nye Women CRIT F Cat 4 2 / 16
Ellie Korienek Women CRIT F Cat 4 12 / 16
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 13-14 20 / 21
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 11-12 16 / 18
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 11-12 14 / 19
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 13-14 12 / 21
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Lori Huffman Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Katheryn Everts Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 2 / 8
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 14 2014)
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 2 / 6
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
Ellie Korienek Mixed JUNIOR 9-14 2 / 11
Kiersen Korienek Mixed JUNIOR 9-14 3 / 11
Lori Huffman Women PRO/1/2/3 10 / 13
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 7 / 24
Sarah Mcintyre Women CAT 4 16 / 24
Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)
Ellie Korienek Mixed Junior 10-18 2 / 10
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Kiersen Korienek Men Open Junior 10-14 4 / 4
I Heart Goshen Crit (May 2 2014)
Lori Huffman Women 7 / 17
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Danielle Nye Women CRIT F Cat 4 7 / 14
Sarah Williams Women CRIT F Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Katheryn Everts Women CRIT F Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 4
Ellie Korienek Women CRIT Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Lori Huffman Women CRIT F Cat 3 5 / 8
Kiersen Korienek Women CRIT Junior 9-12 1 / 1
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Sarah Williams Women 3/4 7 / 27
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Sarah Williams Women 3/4 10 / 32
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)
Sarah Williams Women 3/4 8 / 31
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)
Sarah Williams Women 3/4 4 / 35
THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)
Sarah Williams Women 3/4 6 / 26
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)
Ellie Korienek Mixed JUNIOR 10-14 7 / 15
Kiersen Korienek Mixed JUNIOR 10-14 9 / 15
Laura Korienek Women PRO-1-2-3 8 / 9
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Danielle Nye Women Cat 4 7 / 17
Cheryl Havens Women Cat 4 8 / 17
Roberta Vanhaitsma Women Cat 4 10 / 17
Sarah Hartwell Women Cat 4 17 / 17
Sarah Williams Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
Laura Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Katheryn Everts Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Danielle Nye Women Cat 4 7 / 17
Cheryl Havens Women Cat 4 8 / 17
Roberta Vanhaitsma Women Cat 4 10 / 17
Sarah Hartwell Women Cat 4 17 / 17
Sarah Williams Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
Laura Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Katheryn Everts Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 10-12 3 / 3
Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)
Sarah Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 2 / 7
Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women F Juniors 10-14 3 / 4
Kiersen Korienek Women F Juniors 10-14 4 / 4
Sarah Williams Women F Cat 3 2 / 12
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Laura Korienek Women C F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Katheryn Everts Women C F Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Sarah Williams Women C F Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Ellie Korienek Women C Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Kiersen Korienek Women C Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 10--12 12 / 18
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 10--12 17 / 18
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 3/4 1 / 11
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3/4 4 / 11
Laura Korienek Women CAT 3/4 7 / 11
Cheryl Havens Women CAT 3/4 9 / 11
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Sarah Garrett Women F Cat 4 4 / 4
Sarah Garrett Women F Cat 4 32 1 / 1
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
Danielle Nye Women Cat 4 Senior 8 / 21
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 18
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 18
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 18
Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Kiersen Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 2
Danielle Nye Women Cat 4 Senior 7 / 15
Sarah Williams Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 13
Lori Huffman Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 13
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 3 Senior 7 / 13
Laura Korienek Women Cat 3 Senior 11 / 13
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-14 2 / 3
Kiersen Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 3
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 7 / 11
Laura Korienek Women CAT 3 10 / 11
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)
Cheryl Havens Women CAT 4 7 / 16
Laura Korienek Women CAT 3 2 / 14
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 5 / 14
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 7 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-14 2 / 3
Kiersen Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 3
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 3 / 8
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 12-14 2 / 2
Sarah Hartwell Women Cat 4 Senior 9 / 9
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 5
Lori Huffman Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 5
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Jane Vanhof Women PRO/1/2/3 9 / 18
Sarah Williams Women PRO/1/2/3 11 / 18
Lori Huffman Women PRO/1/2/3 13 / 18
Laura Korienek Women PRO/1/2/3 16 / 18
Danielle Nye Women CAT 4 14 / 18
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)
Ellie Korienek Mixed JR 10-14 JUNIOR 10-14 4 / 11
Kiersen Korienek Mixed JR 10-14 JUNIOR 10-14 6 / 11
Laura Korienek Women Cat 1/2/3 SENIOR 5 / 7
I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)
Sarah Hartwell Women Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Sarah Williams Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Ellie Korienek Women CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 5
Kiersen Korienek Women CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Jane Vanhof Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 11
Sarah Williams Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 11
Lori Huffman Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 11
Heather Kubiak Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 11
Tammy Moran Women CAT 1/2/3 11 / 11
Sara Merritt Women CAT 4 9 / 19
Sarah Mcintyre Women CAT 4 13 / 19
Donna Borgman Women CAT 4 16 / 19
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 6 / 13
Lori Huffman Women CAT 8 / 13
Heather Kubiak Women CAT 10 / 13
Sarah Williams Men CAT 20 / 56
Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 2 / 11
Laura Korienek Women CAT 3 6 / 10
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 8 / 10
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 2 / 5
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior 10-12 2 / 4
Ellie Korienek Women Junior 10-12 3 / 4
Sarah Williams Women Cat 4 2 / 23
Kelsey Groenhout Women Cat 4 8 / 23
Jane Vanhof Women Cat 4 10 / 23
Sara Merritt Women Cat 4 14 / 23
Laura Korienek Women Cat 4 15 / 23
Roberta Van haitsma Women Cat 4 19 / 23
Sarah Hartwell Women Cat 4 21 / 23
Sarah Hartwell Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Heather Kubiak Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 5 2012)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 2 / 9
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 2 / 3
Lori Huffman Women TEAM 1 / 1
Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 5 / 8
Katheryn Everts Women PRO/1/2 5 / 15
Tammy Moran Women CAT 4 4 / 12
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 5 / 12
Laura Korienek Women CAT 4 6 / 12
GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)
Katheryn Everts Women Pro 1/2 22 / 41
Lori Huffman Women Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Laura Korienek Women Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Sarah Williams Women Cat 3/4 11 / 15
Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 2 / 3
Laura Korienek Women CAT 4 3 / 3
Lori Huffman Women PRO/1/2 5 / 13
Ellie Korienek Men JUNIOR 10-12 2 / 4
Kiersen Korienek Men JUNIOR 10-12 3 / 4
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Sarah Williams Women Women Cat 4 10-99 1 / 7
Lori Huffman Women Women Cat 3 10-99 1 / 4
Sarah Hartwell Women Juniors 15-18 15-18 2 / 2
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
Tammy Moran Women W Cat 4 12-99 1 / 16
Laura Korienek Women W Cat 4 12-99 3 / 16
Sarah Williams Women W Cat 4 12-99 4 / 16
Sara Merritt Women W Cat 4 12-99 8 / 16
Kelsey Groenhout Women W Cat 4 12-99 11 / 16
Sarah Hartwell Women W Cat 4 12-99 16 / 16
Lori Huffman Women W 3 12-99 4 / 10
Heather Kubiak Women W 3 12-99 9 / 10
Katheryn Everts Women Women 1/2 12-99 3 / 7
Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 1 / 5
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Sarah Williams Women's Category 4 3 / 6
Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)
Lori Huffman Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99 3 / 4
Carol Griffin Women Master Masters 50-54 1 / 1
Kiersen Korienek Women Junior Senior 10-12 2 / 3
Ellie Korienek Women Junior Senior 10-12 3 / 3
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)
Sarah Hartwell Women CAT 4 2 / 2
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Laura Korienek Women CAT 4 4 / 6
Sarah Hartwell Women JUNIOR 17-18 1 / 1
Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)
Lori Huffman Women CAT 3 5 / 9
Ellie Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-12 1 / 2
Kiersen Korienek Women JUNIOR 10-12 2 / 2
Jane Vanhof Women CAT 4 1 / 19
Laura Korienek Women CAT 4 7 / 19
Sarah Williams Women CAT 4 10 / 19
Sarah Hartwell Women JUNIOR 17-18 2 / 2
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Lori Huffman Men CAT 4 WOMEN 2 / 7
Sarah Williams Men CAT 4 WOMEN 5 / 7
Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Lori Huffman Women Cat 4 7 / 24
Lori Huffman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 17
Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)
Lori Huffman Women Cat 4 9 / 27
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 15 2012)
Lori Huffman Women Master 30-39 2 / 6
Katheryn Everts Women Master 30-39 3 / 6
Jane Vanhof Women Master 30-39 5 / 6
Carol Griffin Women Masters 40+ 6 / 15
Winona to Wooster Road Race (May 14 2011)
Lori Huffman Women Cat 4 6 / 8
OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)
Ellie Burke Women 3/4 Elite (35 Miles) 7 / 13