Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Men of Steel Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)
Debora Haley Women Masters 45-49 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 6
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Charles South Men RR M Masters 55+ 17 / 26
Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)
Charles South Men Masters 55+ 4 / 7
Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)
Charles South Men Masters 45-59 16 / 27
Barrett Mcmanus Men Cat 5 24 / 73
Debora Haley Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)
Barrett Mcmanus Men Cat 5 24 / 37
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 17
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 3 2014)
James Kruse Men Master 45-54 (10 Miles) 15 / 20
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Debora Haley Women CRIT F Cat 4 3 / 14
Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)
Debora Haley Women CAT4 1 / 11
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 12 2014)
Debora Haley Women Senior 9 / 13
OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)
Kevin Blake Men Cat 5 22 / 34
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 6 2014)
James Kruse Men Master 45-54 12 / 12
Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Reid Yoder Men Collegiate C 10 / 36
Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Reid Yoder Men Collegiate C 16 / 33
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3 22 / 30
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3 22 / 30
TrueSport.com Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Aug 16 2013)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 39
Matthew Grate Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 10 / 12
Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 33 / 55
Matthew Grate Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 9 / 22
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 15 / 22
Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 2 2013)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Indiana State Road Race (Jul 20 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 51 / 87
Matthew Grate Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 3 / 13
Debora Haley Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Suzan Young Women Cat 4 5 / 9
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 14 2013)
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 9
Matthew Grate Men Masters 50+ 3 / 9
Charles South Men Masters 50+ 6 / 9
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 Open 1 / 21
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 21
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4/5 Open 20 / 21
Kenton Rekeweg Men Masters 40-49 6 / 9
Pat Herrick Men Masters 40-49 9 / 9
Suzan Young Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 4 / 13
Debora Haley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 6 / 13
Sarah Farver-staub Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 8 / 13
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 21
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 3/4 Open 19 / 21
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 3/4 Open 21 / 21
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 9
Shannon Branscomb Men Cat 5 9 / 50
Kevin Blake Men Cat 5 41 / 50
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men CAT 4 10 / 24
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4/5 Elite 46 / 59
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Matthew Grate Men CAT 3/4 26 / 58
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4/5 Elite 55 / 63
River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 8 2013)
Kevin Blake Men Cat 4/5 58 / 64
Carmel Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 49
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 3/4 Senior 23 / 28
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 25 2013)
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 14 / 23
Denny Zech Men Cat 4 16 / 23
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 35 / 55
Kenton Rekeweg Men Cat 3/4 49 / 55
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50 + 2 / 15
Matthew Grate Men Masters 50 + 6 / 15
Charles South Men Masters 50 + 11 / 15
Denny Zech Men Masters 50 + 12 / 15
McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 11 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Junior 15-16 8 / 9
Spring Tune-Up Road Race (May 5 2013)
Mark Weber Men Cat 4/5 13 / 23
I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 7 / 29
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 31 / 33
Matthew Grate Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 7 / 8
Suzan Young Men Junior Open 6 / 9
Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 13
OSRS #6 - Lynchburg (Apr 28 2013)
Mark Weber Men Cat 4/5 9 / 30
Kevin Blake Men Cat 5 27 / 41
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0 (Apr 14 2013)
Josiah Longenecker Men 4/5 23 / 36
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)
Glen Alden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 3 / 7
OSRS #4 Reilly Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Mark Weber Men Cat 5 4 / 30
Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 10 2013)
Jonathan Pence Men CAT 4 8 / 24
OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)
Kevin Blake Men '4/5 36 / 44
Marian University Midwest Classic (Mar 30 2013)
Mark Weber Men Cat 4/5 55 / 71
The Boilermaker Grandprix (Aug 26 2012)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 Senior 21 / 25
King of Lookout Hill Climb (Aug 24 2012)
Charles South Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 20
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3 24 / 24
Fountain Square Grand Prix (Aug 18 2012)
Charles South Men 50+ Master 50-99 15 / 21
Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3 51 / 53
Matthew Grate Men Master 50-54 11 / 20
Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)
Axel Sontgerath Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 6 / 8
Indiana State Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Nikolas Moehring Men Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Caleb Martin Men Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Kenton Rekeweg Men 3 17 / 22
Ramon Vasquez Men 3 22 / 22
Michael Derose Men 4 1 / 33
Pat Herrick Men 4 21 / 33
Jeremy Pfister Men 4 27 / 33
Denny Zech Men 5 23 / 50
Mark Weber Men 5 24 / 50
John Fazio Men 5 29 / 50
Josiah Longenecker Men Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Suzan Young Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Charles South Men Master 60+ 2 / 2
Matthew Grate Men Master 45+ 7 / 20
Scott Wagner Men Master 45+ 18 / 20
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 3 2012)
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4/5 24 / 24
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 15 / 22
IN State Time Trial Championship (Jul 22 2012)
Darlene Barton Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Jeff Warner Men Master 40-44 2 / 4
Kenton Rekeweg Men Master 40-44 3 / 4
Pat Herrick Men Master 40-44 4 / 4
Adam Barton Men Cat 4 3 / 4
Jerry Hey Men Master 70-74 1 / 1
Todd Andersen Men Master 50-54 1 / 4
Glen Alden Men Master 50-54 2 / 4
Ramon Vasquez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 6 / 13
Denny Zech Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 8 / 13
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 10 / 13
Nikolas Moehring Men Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Charles South Men Master 60-64 3 / 4
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Charles South Men Men Master 55+ 55-99 1 / 5
Nicole Borem Women Women Cat 1/2 10-99 2 / 3
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)
Ramon Vasquez Men Cat 3/4 23 / 102
Nathaniel Vasquez Men Junior 10-14 4 / 8
Eric Bucher Men Cat 4/5 49 / 62
Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)
James Naber Men 60-64 2 / 9
James Naber Men Cat 5 4 / 10
Eagle Creek Park Fast Crit (Jul 7 2012)
Nicole Borem Women Category 1/2/3/4 Senior 0-99 7 / 7
Matthew Grate Men Category 3/4 Senior 0-99 13 / 28
Matthew Grate Men 55+ Master 55-99 3 / 6
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 1 2012)
Kenton Rekeweg Men Masters 35-44 5 / 9
Pat Herrick Men Masters 35-44 6 / 9
Jeremy Pfister Men Masters 35-44 7 / 9
Michael Derose Men Masters 35-44 9 / 9
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 1 / 7
Justin Bartlett Men 5 OPEN 4 / 35
Eric Bucher Men 5 OPEN 14 / 35
Josiah Longenecker Men 5 OPEN 25 / 35
Jordan Marshall Men 5 OPEN 30 / 35
John Fazio Men 5 OPEN 31 / 35
Josiah Longenecker Men Junior 15-16 4 / 4
Nathaniel Vasquez Men Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Nikolas Moehring Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Todd Andersen Men Masters 45-54 4 / 11
Steven Souers Men Masters 45-54 11 / 11
Matthew Grate Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 13 / 39
Ramon Vasquez Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 17 / 39
Kenton Rekeweg Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 28 / 39
Michael Derose Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 37 / 39
Matthew Grate Men Masters 55+ 3 / 7
Charles South Men Masters 55+ 4 / 7
Todd Andersen Men PRO/1/2/3 OPEN 20 / 34
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Charles South Masters 55+ 55-99 5 / 6
Nicole Borem Women's Category 1-3 7 / 9
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 26 2012)
Kenton Rekeweg Men Cat 3/4 16 / 44
Ramon Vasquez Men Cat 3/4 35 / 44
Joanna Surma Women Cat 4 7 / 9
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Michael Derose Men Cat 4 16 / 21
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 18 / 21
Denny Zech Men Cat 5 7 / 33
Justin Bartlett Men Cat 5 9 / 33
John Fazio Men Cat 5 12 / 33
Eric Bucher Men Cat 5 22 / 33
Todd Andersen Men Master 45-49 2 / 23
Matthew Grate Men Master 45-49 16 / 23
Charles South Men Master 45-49 23 / 23
Nikolas Moehring Men Junior 4 / 6
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Charles South Men MASTERS MEN 55+ 55+ 5 / 14
I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium (May 4 2012)
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 53
Matthew Grate Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 53
Josiah Longenecker Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 38 / 71
Jordan Marshall Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 46 / 71
Jeremy Pfister Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 47 / 71
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 14 / 49
Pat Herrick Men Cat 3/4 38 / 49
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 3/4 43 / 49
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 15 2012)
Robbie Alden Men Junior 1-18 5 / 6
Jeff Warner Men Masters 40-44 4 / 21
JWD Ceraland Challenge #1 (Apr 14 2012)
Ramon Vasquez Men 40+/45+/55+ Master 35-99 28 / 26
Ramon Vasquez Men Category 3/4 Senior 0-99 18 / 21
San Diego Cyclo-Vet Spring Classic Time Trial (Mar 31 2012)
Justin Forbes Men Masters 35-39 6 / 6
New Belgium Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 13 2011)
Dennis Zech Men - 5 10 / 40
Chad Tieman Men - 3 2 / 30
Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)
Matthew Grate Men - Masters 40+ 19 / 48
Eric Bucher Men - 4/5 40 / 83
Chad Tieman Men - 3/4 11 / 90
Matthew Grate Men - 3/4 72 / 90
Joshua Johnson Men - 1/2/3 18 / 79
Chad Tieman Men - 1/2/3 59 / 79
Midwest Regional Masters Championship (Jul 23 2011)
James Naber Men Master 55-59 7 / 8
Midwest Regional Masters Championship (Jul 23 2011)
James Naber Men Master 55-59 5 / 9
Marion Classic (Jul 2 2011)
Michael Derose Men - 4/5 21 / 41
Pat Herrick Men - 4/5 29 / 41
Joshua Johnson Men - Pro/1/2/3 27 / 58
2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)
James Naber Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 8 / 14
Winona Lake Criterium (May 15 2011)
John Fazio Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 5 14 / 18
John Taller Men Cat 5 18 / 18
Jacob Confer Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Eric Bucher Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Chad Tieman Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 28
Joshua Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 28
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Kenton Rekeweg Men Cat 3/4 20 / 20
Reid Yoder Men Cat 4 16 / 20
Justin Forbes Men Cat 4 18 / 20
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 19 / 20
Winona to Wooster Road Race (May 14 2011)
John Fazio Men Cat 5 25 / 39
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 5 35 / 39
Eric Bucher Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Kenton Rekeweg Men Cat 3 16 / 36
Matthew Grate Men Cat 3 17 / 36
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 21 / 22
Parry Leavell Men Cat 4 22 / 22
Harpeth Bicycles Criterium (May 8 2011)
Chad Tieman Senior Men Category 3 7 / 25
TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)
Jordan Marshall Men Cat 5 25 / 29
Matthew Grate Men 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 6 / 14
Justin Bartlett Men Cat 4/5 40 / 41
OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)
Joshua Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 6 / 21