Log In
 
 
Team Overview: MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Roseann Perchinske Women RR F Cat 4 7 / 17
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 5 23 / 39
Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 31 / 72
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 61 / 61
Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 19 / 25
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
Mike Chandler Men CAT 4 34 / 67
Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 30 / 72
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 71 / 72
Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 30 / 36
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Scott Hunter Men Cat 4 18+ 15 / 32
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 43
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 12 / 24
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 7 / 33
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 33
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 27 / 33
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 26 / 27
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Kevin Noone Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 21 / 31
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)
Roseann Perchinske Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 41
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 9 / 33
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 12 2014)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 B Race 20 / 25
OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)
Levi Gaswint Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)
Roseann Perchinske Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Jakob Bills Mixed Cat 5 17 / 37
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 34 / 40
Chris Tracey Mixed Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 28 / 28
Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 14 / 15
49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 35-44 38 / 62
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 20 / 45
Nick Mossing Men CAT 3 21 / 30
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 10 / 40
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 36 / 40
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 13 / 34
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 28 / 34
Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Scott Hunter Men Cat 4 34 / 35
Jeffrey Warner Men Cat 4 35 / 35
Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)
Jonas Root Men SM 4 6 / 33
PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men 4 43 / 47
PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men 4 36 / 38
Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)
Jeffrey Warner Men M Cat 4 50 / 65
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)
Andrew Thorne Men CAT 3 22 / 28
Nick Mossing Men CAT 4 2 / 24
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 4 19 / 24
Tim Whitney Men CAT 5 3 / 11
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 8 / 44
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 19 / 69
Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 19 / 74
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Abram Glas Men CRIT Cat 4/5 25 / 60
Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 87 / 102
Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 80 / 106
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
William Mclaughlin Men Pro 1/2 Senior 24 / 24
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 25 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 4 21 / 23
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 3/4 39 / 55
Andrew Thorne Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 46
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Nick Mossing Men CAT 4 17 / 49
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)
William Mclaughlin Men Cat 1-2 SENIOR 26 / 40
I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 4/5 5 / 29
Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)
Christopher Wiederhold Masters Men 35+ 13 / 14
Harold Wilson Masters Men 55+ 8 / 11
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Apr 7 2013)
Nick Mossing Mixed Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Andrew Thorne Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Nick Mossing Mixed Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Andrew Thorne Mixed Cat 3/4 15 / 26
Daniel Tierney Mixed Cat 3/4 23 / 26
Waterford Hills Training Series (Mar 30 2013)
Daniel Tierney Men Cat 3/4 B Race 29 / 34
Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 35-99 2 / 35
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 25 / 30
William Mclaughlin Men MASTER 35-44 14 / 42
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 21 / 55
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 48 / 55
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 10 / 33
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)
Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 35-49 7 / 23
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
David Johnson Men MASTER 35-44 13 / 23
Mark Sobb Men MASTER 35-44 15 / 23
Nick Mossing Men MASTER 35-44 16 / 23
Jeffery Smith Men MASTER 35-44 20 / 23
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 18 / 19
Jeff Crawford Men MASTER 45-54 19 / 19
Rachel Steele Women PRO/1/2 7 / 7
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 30 / 47
Jeff Crawford Men PRO/1/2 36 / 47
Steve Sams Men PRO/1/2 37 / 47
Aaron Stevenson Men CAT 4 1 / 21
Richard Effler Men CAT 4 2 / 21
David Johnson Men CAT 4 8 / 21
Scott Hunter Men CAT 4 9 / 21
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 14 / 21
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 15 / 21
Michael Mouilleseaux Men MASTER 55-99 5 / 7
Dave Komives Men MASTER 55-99 7 / 7
Sallie Usher Women CAT 4 3 / 5
Lavinia Raffoul Women CAT 4 4 / 5
Mike Chandler Men CAT 5 1 / 15
Mark Sobb Men CAT 5 2 / 15
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 4 / 15
Chris Tracey Men CAT 5 6 / 15
Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 8 / 15
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 5 11 / 15
Jim Jordan Men CAT 5 16 / 15
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Jeffrey Warner Men Master 45-54 26 / 26
Jeffrey Warner Men Cat 4 30 / 35
The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)
? Franklin Master 9 / 10
Rachel Steele Cat2/3/4 2 / 18
Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)
Sallie Usher Women's 7 / 11
Brent Goetz Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Nick Mossing Cat 5 6 / 32
Jeffery Smith Cat 5 14 / 32
Mark Sobb Cat 5 15 / 32
Michael Mouilleseaux Cat 5 20 / 32
Mike Peiffer Cat 4 26 / 30
Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Jeffrey Warner Men MASTER 45-54 35 / 38
Scott Goocher Men MASTER 35-44 52 / 51
Brent Goetz Men PRO/1/2 66 / 65
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 69 / 65
Richard Effler Men CAT 4 31 / 58
Aaron Stevenson Men CAT 4 33 / 58
David Johnson Men CAT 4 40 / 58
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 53 / 58
Jeffrey Warner Men CAT 4 60 / 58
Mark Sobb Men CAT 5 5 / 49
Jeffery Smith Men CAT 5 9 / 49
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 17 / 49
Mike Chandler Men CAT 5 30 / 49
Douglas Smith Men CAT 5 38 / 49
Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)
Scott Goocher Men MASTER 35-44 23 / 32
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 16 / 31
Daniel Tierney Men CAT 5 18 / 26
Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 3 / 21
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Frank Kistler Men Men Master 55+ 55-99 3 / 5
Scott Hunter Men Men Cat 4 10-99 5 / 38
Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 9 / 15
Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)
Nick Mossing Men Cat 5 6 / 12
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
William Mclaughlin Men Men 1/2 12-99 31 / 45
Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)
Brent Goetz Men 3 3 / 37
Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)
Scott Hunter Men CAT 4 12 / 48
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 3 / 26
Nick Mossing Men CAT 5 10 / 27
Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)
Mike House Men CATEGORY 1/2 44 / 66
Brent Goetz Men CATEGORY 3 11 / 36
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 1 2012)
Nick Mossing Men 5 OPEN 34 / 35
Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)
Brent Goetz Men Cat 3 11 / 73
Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)
Brent Goetz Men Cat 3 20 / 38
Tour d'Burg (Jun 24 2012)
Sallie Usher Women Master 50-54 3 / 6
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 33 / 67
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
William Mclaughlin Men's Masters 35+ 35-44 18 / 32
William Mclaughlin Men's Category 1-2 28 / 30
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)
Steven Giles Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 50
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 11 / 25
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 14 / 22
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 41 / 42
Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)
William Mclaughlin Men PRO/1/2 31 / 39
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 19 / 37
Mike Peiffer Men CAT 4 53 / 65
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Michael Faehnle Men MASTERS MEN 55+ 55+ 4 / 14
Brent Goetz Men CAT 3 MEN 6 / 29
Daniel Ritter Men CAT 3 MEN 15 / 29
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)
Brent Goetz Men Cat1/2/3/4 20 / 21
Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)
William Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 21 / 37
2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)
Michael Faehnle Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 1 / 14
James House Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 4 / 14
? Franklin Men Open Masters 60-64 (28.6 Miles) 3 / 5
Scott Hunter Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-39 (42.9 Miles) 3 / 11
Sallie Usher Women Open Masters 45-49 (42.9 Miles) 5 / 8
Vandervorts Corner (Apr 10 2011)
Mike Peiffer Men Cat4 20 / 62
Brent Goetz Men Cat5 1 / 47