Log In
 
 
Team Overview: CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 23
Mark Alden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 23
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 2 2013)
Zach Koop Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 41
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Brendan Pearce Cat 3 14 / 35
Kennett Square Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Zach Bender Men Category 3 8 / 27
Phoenixville Criterium (Jul 11 2013)
Zach Bender Men Category 3 13 / 27
Parkesburg Criterium (Jul 9 2013)
Zach Bender Men Category 3 10 / 21
Coatesville Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Zach Bender Men Category 3 24 / 26
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Michael Zak Pro1-3 16 / 82
Zach Koop Pro1-3 25 / 82
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2013)
Zach Bender Men 3 26 / 50
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2013)
Zach Bender Men 3 20 / 51
Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Michael Zak Pro/1/2 Men 31 / 89
Zach Koop Pro/1/2 Men 60 / 89
Zach Bender 3 Men 11 / 61
The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Zach Bender Cat3/4 Men 1 / 72
Zach Koop Pro/1/2/3 Men 7 / 45
Michael Zak Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 / 45
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 45
Michael Zak Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 40 / 45
Zach Bender Men Cat3/4 Open 1 / 71
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 20
Daniel Wilson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 20
CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Mar 24 2013)
Thomas Pennell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Zach Koop Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
Michael Zak Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 70
ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)
Zach Koop Men 1/2 18 / 65
CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Mar 2 2013)
Mark Alden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 19
Thomas Pennell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 19
Ira Krell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 19
Bryan Dobes Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 36
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 11 / 35
Michael Zak Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 14 / 35
White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)
Zach Koop Pro-1-2-3 11 / 35
Michael Zak Pro-1-2-3 14 / 35
Pinecone Road Race (Sep 9 2012)
Zach Koop Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 22
Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)
Michael Zak Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 70
Mengoni GP (Aug 11 2012)
Michael Zak Pro/1/2/3 Men 16 / 84
Zach Koop Pro/1/2/3 Men 30 / 84
N.J. STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP (Jul 15 2012)
Zach Koop CAT 1-2 MEN 3 / 36
Brendan Pearce CAT 3 MEN 8 / 51
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Zach Koop Pro1-3 23 / 67
CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Zach Koop Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 83
Brendan Pearce Pro/1/2/3 Men 57 / 83
Paul Levis Pro/1/2/3 Men 67 / 83
Michael Zak Pro/1/2/3 Men 73 / 83
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Zach Koop Men Category2/3 1 / 49
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
Zach Koop Men Cat 2 51 / 85
Brendan Pearce Men Cat 3 90 / 94
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 27 2012)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 64
Tour of Colts Neck (May 6 2012)
Brendan Pearce Men Category3 36 / 47
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Zach Koop Cat 2 43 / 136
ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Zach Koop Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 100
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Al Blanchard Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 7 / 21
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Al Blanchard Masters 50+ 6 / 57
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Alan Blanchard Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 8 / 28
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Al Blanchard Masters 50+ (1-4) 6 / 37
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Al Blanchard Masters 50+ (1-4) 9 / 37
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Al Blanchard Masters 50+ (1-4) 22 / 37
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Jesus e. Espitia Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 13 / 17
Sal Abbruzzese Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 16 / 17
Al Blanchard Masters Men 45+ 14 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Zach Koop Pro1-2 22 / 81
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Sal Abbruzzese Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 22 / 28
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Xavier Melendez Men 40+ 31 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Xavier Melendez Men 40+ 48 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Xavier Melendez Men 40+ 52 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Xavier Melendez Men 40+ 27 / 67
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
Sal Abbruzzese 3 Men 58 / 62
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
Sal Abbruzzese 3 Men 61 / 68
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
Sal Abbruzzese 3 Men 59 / 68
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
Sal Abbruzzese 3 Men 62 / 68
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
Sal Abbruzzese Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 14 / 16
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)
Timothy Collins 3 Men 40 / 45
Salvatore Abbruzzese Masters Men 40+ 34 / 52
Jesus e. Espitia Masters Men 40+ 42 / 52
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
243 david Taylor Masters 40+ 3 / 38
319 jesus e. Espitia Cat 3 25 / 37
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
David Taylor Cat 2 Men 12 / 73
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
David Taylor Cat 2 Men 3 / 75
Paul Levis Cat 2 Men 37 / 75
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
David Taylor Pro/1/2/3 Women 30 / 29
Paul Levis Pro/1/2/3 Women 88 / 29
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Paul Levis Pro/1/2/3 Women 40 / 29
David Taylor Pro/1/2/3 Women 46 / 29
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
David Taylor Masters 35+ (1-4) 1 / 27
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
David Taylor Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 53
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 53
Paul Levis Pro/1/2 35 / 62
Joseph Azze Cat 3 Men 41 / 64
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
David Taylor Men Masters 40+ 2 / 59
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
Christophe Wilkes Masters 45+ 33 / 45
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ (1-4) 25 / 36
Timothy Collins 3/4 Men 20 / 72
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Timothy Collins Men's 3/4 25 / 102
David Taylor Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 54
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)
Timothy Collins 3/4 Men 6 / 69
David Taylor Masters 30+/40+ 5 / 27
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 30+/40+ 17 / 27
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Christophe Wilkes MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 48 / 75
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Mark Alden Masters 35+ Cat 1- 14 / 62
David Taylor Masters 35+ Cat 1- 17 / 62
Jesus Espitia Masters 35+ Cat 1- 37 / 62
Paul Levis Pro/1/2 Men 50 / 101
Jason Parkin Cat 3 Men 45 / 90
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
David Taylor MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 9 / 86
Timothy Collins MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 50 / 86
Jesus e. Espitia MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 70 / 86
Paul Levis PRO,1,2 150km 46 / 80
Christophe Wilkes CATEGORY 4 90km 79 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Timothy Collins Master 35 27 / 71
David Taylor Master 35 28 / 71
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Joseph Azze 3 Men Green Group 10 / 77
Jason Parkin 3 Men Green Group 66 / 77
David Taylor Category 2 Men 12 / 72
Paul Levis Category 2 Men 48 / 72
Aleksander Betko 4 Men Red Group 8 / 70
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 30+ 41 / 90
Thomas Pennell Masters 40+ 23 / 82
Christophe Wilkes Masters 40+ 74 / 82
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Aleksander Betko 4 Men Grp A 36 / 45
Jason Parkin 3 Men 63 / 74
David Taylor Master 40+ 20 / 59
Thomas Pennell Master 40+ 45 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Jason Parkin 3 Men 56 / 89
Aleksander Betko 4 Men Grp A 23 / 55
David Taylor Master 40+ 3 / 69
Thomas Pennell Master 40+ 43 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Aleksander Betko 4 Men Grp A 34 / 58
Jason Parkin 3 Men 69 / 93
David Taylor Master 40+ 43 / 71
Thomas Pennell Master 40+ 57 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Aleksander Betko 4 Men Grp A 30 / 58
Jason Parkin 3 Men 80 / 93
David Taylor Master 40+ 3 / 71
Thomas Pennell Master 40+ 29 / 71
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
David Taylor Pro/1/2 11 / 31
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ (1-4) 18 / 29
Aleksander Betko Cat 4 Men 31 / 64
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
David Taylor Men 40+ (Cat 1- 5 / 63
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
David Taylor Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 55
Salvatore Abbruzzese Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 55
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)
Mark Alden Masters 30+/40+ 1 / 28
David Taylor Masters 30+/40+ 14 / 28
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
David Taylor Masters 35+ 11 / 84
Salvatore Abbruzzese Masters 35+ 51 / 84
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ 54 / 84
Jason Parkin CAT 3 47 / 74
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Salvatore Abbruzzese Masters 35+ 25 / 78
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ 37 / 78
David Taylor Masters 35+ 70 / 78
Jason Parkin Cat 3/4 67 / 73
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
David Taylor Masters 35+ 16 / 65
Salvatore Abbruzzese Masters 35+ 17 / 65
Jesus e. Espitia Masters 35+ 38 / 65
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
David Taylor Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 80
Jesus e. Espitia Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 80
Salvatore Abbruzzese Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 63 / 80
Aleksander Betko Men 4 Red Group 36 / 85
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)
Salvatore Abbruzzese Cat 3/4 18 / 18