Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Horst Engineering Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)
Gerry Clapper Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 21 / 79
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo Pro-Cat3 18 / 44
Scott Livingston Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 16 / 35
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 17 / 35
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 25 / 35
Ted D'onofrio Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 30 / 35
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 76 / 94
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
A. zane Wenzel 40+ 18 / 35
Michael Wonderly 40+ 20 / 35
Massimiliano Accaputo 40+ 22 / 35
Gerry Clapper 50+ 4 / 51
Patrick Cunningham 50+ 14 / 51
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)
Wade Summers Men 40+ (1-4) 3 / 16
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ (1-4) 5 / 16
Paul Nyberg Men 40+ (1-4) 10 / 16
Theodore D'onofrio Men 40+ (1-4) 16 / 16
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo 40+ (1-4) 27 / 34
Patrick Cunningham 50+ (1-4) 3 / 55
Paul Nyberg 50+ (1-4) 24 / 55
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo Pro1-3 41 / 80
Wade Summers Master 35+ 12 / 21
Trent Sullivan Master 35+ 13 / 21
Wade Summers Master 45+ 10 / 37
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 22 / 39
Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 33
Patrick Cunningham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 33
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 27
Paul Nyberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 27
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Wade Summers "Men Pro 1 35 / 64
Massimiliano Accaputo "Men Pro 1 51 / 64
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ 18 / 68
Trent Sullivan Masters 40+ 30 / 68
Wade Summers Masters 40+ 47 / 68
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ 48 / 68
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ 51 / 68
Matthew Domnarski Masters 40+ 58 / 68
Arthur Roti Masters 40+ 64 / 68
The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)
Wade Summers Men's 45+ 6 / 22
Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Patrick Cunningham Men Master 40+ 12 / 59
A. zane Wenzel Men Master 40+ 27 / 59
Mike Wonderly Men Master 40+ 33 / 59
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Master 40+ 55 / 59
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 35
Gerry Clapper Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 35
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 35
Massimiliano Accaputo Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 35
Patrick Cunningham Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 35
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 78
Tim Malton Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 78
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 78
Massimiliano Accaputo Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 39 / 78
Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)
Tim Malton Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 5 / 19
Wade Summers Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 8 / 19
Tim Malton Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 5 / 22
Wade Summers Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 13 / 22
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
Patrick Cunningham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 15 / 29
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 29
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 29
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 54
Tim Malton Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 54
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Massimiliano Accaputo Men P/1/2/3 Open 37 / 63
Wade Summers Men P/1/2/3 Open 41 / 63
Patrick Cunningham Men P/1/2/3 Open 59 / 63
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
Wade Summers Men Master 45+ 49 / 55
Tim Malton Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 28 / 34
Massimiliano Accaputo Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 32 / 34
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Wade Summers Men Master 45+ 47 / 49
Plainville Spring Series (Apr 5 2014)
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Men Master 45+ 12 / 57
Michael Wonderly Men Master 45+ 18 / 57
Gerry Clapper Men Master 45+ 26 / 57
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)
Patrick Cunningham Men Masters 50+ 11 / 18
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Patrick Cunningham Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)
A. zane Wenzel A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 39 / 70
Gerry Clapper A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 53 / 70
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
Patrick Cunningham Men Master 45+ 17 / 56
Gerry Clapper Men Master 45+ 41 / 56
Gerry Clapper Men Cat3/4 Senior 47 / 58
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29
Mike Wonderly Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 29
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Gerry Clapper Mixed Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Wade Summers Mixed Cat 1/2/3 30 / 34
Patrick Cunningham Mixed Cat 1/2/3 35 / 34
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
A. zane Wenzel Mixed Cat 1/2/3 10 / 34
Tim Malton Mixed Cat 1/2/3 17 / 34
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
Wade Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 42 / 70
30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)
Wade Summers Men CAT 2/3 43 / 53
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 11 / 25
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 1 / 38
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Wade Summers Pro 1-3 Men 36 / 60
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 50
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 27
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Paul Nyberg Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 46
Gerry Clapper Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 46
A. zane Wenzel Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 46
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters 50+ (1-4) 2 / 18
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ (1-4) 22 / 32
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (1-4) 24 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Wade Summers Pro1-3 39 / 82
Wade Summers Master 35+ 17 / 56
Arthur Roti Master 35+ 40 / 56
Wayne Prescott Master 45+ 52 / 67
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Wade Summers Pro 34 / 90
Wade Summers *Masters 40+ 7 / 66
A. zane Wenzel *Masters 40+ 21 / 66
Matthew Domnarski *Masters 40+ 29 / 66
Patrick Cunningham *Masters 40+ 43 / 66
Wayne Prescott *Masters 40+ 45 / 66
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)
Wade Summers P123 18 / 19
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 12 / 43
Wade Summers Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 34 / 43
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Wade Summers Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 30
Patrick Cunningham Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 37
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 5 / 21
Patrick Cunningham Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 8 / 21
Wayne Prescott Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 15 / 21
Wade Summers Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 16 / 21
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 21 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men 50+/60+ 19 / 33
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 31 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men 50+/60+ 11 / 33
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 35 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men 50+/60+ 9 / 33
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 35 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men 50+/60+ 24 / 33
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
Wade Summers Men Masters 40+ 8 / 10
Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)
Wade Summers Men Masters 10k 40-44 2 / 2
Wade Summers Men Masters 5k 40-44 2 / 2
Patrick Cunningham Men Masters 10k 45-49 1 / 2
Patrick Cunningham Men Masters 5k 45-49 1 / 2
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Gerry Clapper MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 2 / 63
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 3 / 32
Gerry Clapper Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 17 / 32
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 26 / 32
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 27 / 32
Patrick Cunningham Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 29 / 32
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men's Master 40+ 10 / 66
Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters 40+ (1-4) 3 / 8
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (1-4) 6 / 8
Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters 40+ (1-4) 4 / 8
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (1-4) 6 / 8
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Gerry Clapper Masters 40+ (1-4) 3 / 8
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (1-4) 4 / 8
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ (1-4) 4 / 8
Gerry Clapper Masters 40+ (1-4) 5 / 8
Off The Front Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Joshua Houssiere Men Cat 3 Senior 19 / 22
Joshua Houssiere Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 13 / 14
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Patrick Cunningham 40+ 9 / 78
Gerry Clapper 40+ 18 / 78
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Wade Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 45 / 51
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Wade Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 20
Patrick Cunningham Men Master 45+ 1 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men Master 45+ 35 / 47
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 8 / 79
Mike Wonderly Men 40+ 20 / 79
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Wade Summers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 35 / 37
Gerry Clapper Men Master 45+ 25 / 61
Patrick Cunningham Men Master 45+ 34 / 61
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 42 / 90
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Mike Wonderly Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Mike Wonderly Men Masters 40+ 15 / 35
A. zane Wenzel Men Masters 40+ 22 / 35
Patrick Cunningham Men Masters 40+ 24 / 35
Gerry Clapper Men Masters 40+ 29 / 35
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Patrick Cunningham Men Masters 40+ 15 / 29
Gerry Clapper Men Masters 40+ 19 / 29
Wade Summers Men Masters 40+ 24 / 29
Wayne Prescott Men Masters 40+ 27 / 29
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 70
Gerry Clapper Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 38 / 70
Wayne Prescott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 66 / 70
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 29
Mike Wonderly Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29
Wade Summers Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)
Gerry Clapper Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 10 / 76
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Patrick Cunningham Cat 40+ 28 / 38
Wade Summers Cat 40+ 37 / 38
A. zane Wenzel Cat Pro 1-3 23 / 25
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Paul Nyberg Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 11 / 17
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Master 35+ 1-4 9 / 14
Wade Summers Master 35+ 1-4 13 / 14
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Paul Nybers MASTERS 50+ 17 / 52
Patrick Cunningham MASTERS 40+ 19 / 58
Wayne Prescott MASTERS 40+ 26 / 58
A. zane Wenzel MASTERS 40+ 47 / 58
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Patrick Cunningham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 3 / 38
Wayne Prescott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 14 / 38
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Wade Summers Pro1-3 49 / 67
Wade Summers Master 35+ 29 / 49
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Wade Summers MASTERS 40+ 11 / 31
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Pro 25 / 68
Wade Summers *Masters 40+ 15 / 60
Mike Wonderly *Masters 40+ 19 / 60
A. zane Wenzel *Masters 40+ 28 / 60
Matthew Domnarski *Masters 40+ 32 / 60
Patrick Cunningham *Masters 40+ 49 / 60
Wayne Prescott *Masters 40+ 55 / 60
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Gerry Clapper Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 39
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 39
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 39
Patrick Cunningham Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 39
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 39
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 48
Patrick Cunningham Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 48
A. zane Wenzel Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 49
Ian Sinclair Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 20
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
Zane Wenzel Men Open Team Tt 9 / 32
Julio Lujumbrio Men Open Team Tt 10 / 32
Stephano ? Men Open Team Tt 11 / 32
Jelly ? Men Open Team Tt 12 / 32
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 2 / 40
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 7 / 40
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 19 / 40
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 25 / 40
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 1 / 40
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 4 / 40
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 23 / 40
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 26 / 40
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 16 / 40
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 17 / 40
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 19 / 40
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 27 / 40
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Wade Summers Men Cat 2/3 5 / 34
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 13 / 40
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 26 / 40
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 29 / 40
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 31 / 40
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 20 / 45
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 23 / 45
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
A. zane Wenzel MASTERS 40+ 8 / 51
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 5 / 8
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40 + 20 / 86
Gerry Clapper Masters 40 + 27 / 86
Mike Wonderly Masters 40 + 32 / 86
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40 + 34 / 86
Wayne Prescott Masters 40 + 65 / 86
Matthew Domnarski Masters 40 + 77 / 86
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 26 / 43
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45+ 41 / 46
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ 42 / 46
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40 10 / 121
Mike Wonderly Masters 40 52 / 121
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Wade Summers Masters 40+ 9 / 32
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Gerry Clapper Pro/1/2/3 22 / 47
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 39 / 47
Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ 23 / 55
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Ian Sinclair Masters 45+ 15 / 70
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45+ 32 / 70
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ 60 / 70
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 34 / 70
Ian Sinclair Pro/1/2/3 69 / 70
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Gerry Clapper Masters 45 12 / 65
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45 39 / 65
Wayne Prescott Masters 45 47 / 65
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45+ 20 / 64
Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ 40 / 64
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45+ 54 / 64
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ 62 / 64
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)
Ian Sinclair Men Pro 1/2 99 / 111
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)
Gerry Clapper Men 50-54 1 / 30
Paul Nyberg Men 50-54 7 / 30
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Gerry Clapper Masters 50+ 4 / 57
Paul Nyberg Masters 50+ 11 / 57
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ 15 / 36
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Paul Nyberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 6 / 28
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Paul Nyberg Masters 50+ (1-4) 9 / 37
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Paul Nyberg Masters 50+ (1-4) 4 / 37
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Paul Nyberg Masters 50+ (1-4) 12 / 37
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Paul Nyberg Men 50+ 6 / 68
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 10 / 52
Wade Summers Men 40+ 27 / 52
Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 10 / 38
A. zane Wenzel Pro 1/2/3 20 / 55
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Patrick Cunningham Masters Men 45+ 15 / 32
Wayne Prescott Masters Men 45+ 21 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
A. zane Wenzel Pro1-2 32 / 81
Ian Sinclair Master 35+ 7 / 43
A. zane Wenzel Master 35+ 38 / 43
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Wade Summers Pro. 1-2-3 42 / 76
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
A. zane Wenzel Pro, 1, 2 , 3 22 / 99
Wade Summers Pro, 1, 2 , 3 68 / 99
Ian Sinclair Masters 40+ 7 / 77
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ 25 / 77
Matthew Domnarski Masters 40+ 33 / 77
Patrick Cunningham Masters 40+ 35 / 77
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ 36 / 77
Mike Wonderly Masters 40+ 37 / 77
Wayne Prescott Masters 40+ 52 / 77
Wade Summers Masters 40+ 53 / 77
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Gerry Clapper Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 2 / 51
Paul Nyberg Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 15 / 51
A. zane Wenzel Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 8 / 69
Patrick Cunningham Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 33 / 69
Wayne Prescott Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 50 / 69
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Gerry Clapper Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 44
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 44
Patrick Cunningham Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 44
Mike Wonderly Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 37 / 44
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Mike Wonderly MASTER 40 12 / 31
Wayne Prescott MASTER 40 25 / 31
Wade Summers MASTER 40 26 / 31
Ian Sinclair MASTER 35 13 / 39
Wade Summers MASTER 35 39 / 39
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 1 / 55
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 8 / 55
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 18 / 55
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 22 / 55
Paul Nyberg Men 40+ 26 / 55
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 22 / 55
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 23 / 55
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 26 / 55
Paul Nyberg Men 40+ 30 / 55
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 42 / 55
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Gerry Clapper Men 40+ 12 / 55
Paul Nyberg Men 40+ 24 / 55
A. zane Wenzel Men 40+ 29 / 55
Patrick Cunningham Men 40+ 37 / 55
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ 47 / 55
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Paul Nyberg MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 54
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Gerry Clapper Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 53
Wayne Prescott Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 53
Patrick Cunningham Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 53
Paul Nyberg Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 53
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
A. zane Wenzel Men Cat. 1,2,3 20 / 41
Wade Summers Men Cat. 1,2,3 27 / 41
A. zane Wenzel Men Masters 35+ 3 / 8
Wade Summers Men Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Patrick Cunningham Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 30 / 95
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 42 / 95
Paul Nyberg Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 50 / 95
Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 51 / 95
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 59 / 77
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
A. Zane wenzel Masters 35+ 8 / 31
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 16 / 31
Matthew Domnarski Masters 45+ 31 / 55
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Mike Wonderly Men 30+ 37 / 147
Zane Wenzel Men 30+ 38 / 147
Paul Nyberg Men 30+ 41 / 147
Scott Livingston Men 30+ 65 / 147
Gerry Clapper Men 30+ 76 / 147
Patrick Cunningham Men 30+ 79 / 147
Spike Mclaughlin Men 30+ 92 / 147
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Wade Summers Master 35 12 / 38
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men Pro/1/2 24 / 66
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 40+ 8 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 40+ 24 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 40+ 8 / 67
Ian Sinclair Men 40+ 13 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 40+ 32 / 67
Ian Sinclair Men 40+ 64 / 67
The Greylock Federal Criterium (Aug 19 2010)
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 43 / 74
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Gary Aspnes CAT 3 21 / 44
Gary Aspnes MASTER 35 28 / 58
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men Pro/1/2 47 / 95
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ 26 / 44
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ 15 / 58
Gary Aspnes Master 40+ 40 / 58
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Pro 1/2/3 22 / 64
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Master 30+ 13 / 43
Paul Nyberg Master 30+ 26 / 43
Wade Summers Master 30+ 29 / 43
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 10 / 63
Wade Summers Master 35+ 36 / 63
A. zane Wenzel Master 35+ 38 / 63
Paul Nyberg Master 35+ 49 / 63
Ian Sinclair Cat 3 Men 4 / 54
Gary Aspnes Cat 3 Men 43 / 54
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
Wayne Prescott Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 16 / 39
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 48 / 60
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 40-99 8 / 40
A Zane wenzel Men Master 40-99 12 / 40
Wayne Prescott Men Master 40-99 20 / 40
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 40-99 5 / 42
A Zane wenzel Men Master 40-99 9 / 42
Wayne Prescott Men Master 40-99 35 / 42
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 40-99 4 / 43
A Zane wenzel Men Master 40-99 16 / 43
Wayne Prescott Men Master 40-99 26 / 43
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
A Zane wenzel Men Master 40-99 2 / 47
Gary Aspnes Men Master 40-99 15 / 47
Wayne Prescott Men Master 40-99 24 / 47
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
A Zane wenzel Men Master 40-99 9 / 48
Wayne Prescott Men Master 40-99 39 / 48
Gary Aspnes Men Master 40-99 41 / 48
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Gary Aspnes Masters 40+ 1 / 68
Wade Summers Masters 40+ 11 / 68
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ 25 / 68
Ian Sinclair Masters 40+ 27 / 68
Matthew Domnarski Masters 40+ 28 / 68
Ted D'onofrio Masters 40+ 39 / 68
Wayne Prescott Masters 40+ 58 / 68
Thom Reid Masters 40+ 62 / 68
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Gary Aspnes MASTER 35+ 3 / 22
Wayne Prescott MASTER 35+ 18 / 22
Gary Aspnes MASTER 35+ 21 / 22
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Craig Kennedy 3/4 Men 69 / 76
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 3 25 / 50
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 52
Wade Summers Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 52
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 52
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 44 / 52
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 3 13 / 40
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 5 / 30
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 7 / 30
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Gary Aspnes Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 45
Ian Sinclair Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 62
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 62
Wade Summers Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 62
Gary Aspnes Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 19 / 62
Paul Nyberg Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 37 / 62
Wayne Prescott Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 41 / 62
A. zane Wenzel Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 70
Ian Sinclair Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 70
Paul Nyberg Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 70
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ (2-4) 15 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ (2-4) 6 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ (2-4) 12 / 26
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Wayne Prescott Master 40+ 57 / 60
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 56 / 67
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 8 / 69
Wayne Prescott Master 40+ 53 / 61
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Wayne Prescott Master 40+ 57 / 64
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 9 / 70
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Wade Summers Men Masters 35+ 9 / 46
A. zane Wenzel Men Masters 35+ 14 / 46
Spike Mclaughlin Men Masters 35+ 26 / 46
Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)
Gary Aspnes Open Men 8 / 63
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Gary Aspnes Men 3 17 / 69
Craig Kennedy Men 3 36 / 69
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 7 / 77
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 36 / 77
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 7 / 63
A. zane Wenzel MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 9 / 63
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Scott Livingston Pro/1/2/3 49 / 84
Matthew Domnarski Pro/1/2/3 51 / 84
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35 24 / 66
Wayne Prescott Masters 35 45 / 66
Gary Aspnes Masters 35 48 / 66
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ (1-4) 27 / 27
Gary Aspnes Men Cat 3 / Cat 4 2 / 26
Spike Mclaughlin Men Cat 3 / Cat 4 12 / 26
Gary Aspnes Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 11 / 31
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ (1-4) 13 / 84
Scott Livingston Masters 30+ (1-4) 58 / 84
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 30+ (1-4) 71 / 84
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Gary Aspnes MEN CAT 3 3 / 20
Gary Aspnes Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 18 / 19
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Gary Aspnes Pro/1/2/3 15 / 66
Spike Mclaughlin Pro/1/2/3 44 / 66
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 15 / 59
Wade Summers Master 35+ 36 / 59
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Gary Aspnes MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 67 / 93
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)
Gary Aspnes A Race 35 / 92
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)
Gary Aspnes CAT 3 23 / 28
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)
Gary Aspnes CAT 3 26 / 33
Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)
Gary Aspnes CAT 3 19 / 33
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
Gary Aspenes MEN PRO 1/2/3 23 / 45
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 14 / 94
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 21 / 101
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 19 / 105
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men 5 / 105
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Gary Aspnes MASTER 35 21 / 26
Gary Aspnes MEN CAT 3 21 / 26
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men Pro/1/2 32 / 77
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men Pro/1/2 17 / 100
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 53
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 53
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 67
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 35+ 18 / 26
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 6 / 62
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men Masters 40+ 37 / 59
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Wade Summers masters 35 29 / 44
A. zane Wenzel pro 123 32 / 70
Paul Nyberg pro 123 57 / 70
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
Laura Summers Women Pro/1/2/3 5 / 9
A. zane Wenzel Men 35 11 / 44
Wade Summers Men 35 38 / 44
Gary Aspnes Men 35 40 / 44
A. zane Wenzel Men 30 14 / 36
Wade Summers Men 30 24 / 36
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ (1-4) 15 / 36
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ (1-4) 24 / 36
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 35 laps 25 / 56
Gary Aspnes Pro. 1-2-3 60 laps 33 / 60
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men - Master - 35-99 9 / 59
Wayne Prescott Men - Master - 35-99 50 / 59
Craig Kennedy Men - Master - 35-99 56 / 59
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
Wayne Prescott Men - Master - 35-99 26 / 67
Gary Aspnes Men - Master - 35-99 40 / 67
Craig Kennedy Men - Master - 35-99 42 / 67
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Gary Aspnes Men - Master - 35-99 8 / 74
Craig Kennedy Men - Master - 35-99 47 / 74
Wayne Prescott Men - Master - 35-99 56 / 74
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 16 / 74
Wayne Prescott Master 35+ 41 / 74
Craig Kennedy Master 35+ 68 / 74
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Ian Sinclair Cat 3 18 / 49
Gary Aspnes Masters 30+ 10 / 65
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ 28 / 65
Matthew Domnarski Masters 30+ 40 / 65
Wade Summers Masters 30+ 46 / 65
Paul Nyberg Masters 30+ 47 / 65
Wayne Prescott Masters 30+ 48 / 65
A. zane Wenzel Masters 40+ 11 / 56
Gary Aspnes Masters 40+ 17 / 56
Wade Summers Masters 40+ 42 / 56
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ 44 / 56
Matthew Domnarski Masters 40+ 45 / 56
Ian Sinclair Masters 40+ 48 / 56
Wayne Prescott Masters 40+ 50 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
A. zane Wenzel Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 41 / 54
Wayne Prescott Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 65
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Spike Mclaughlin Men Cat. 1,2,3 29 / 36
Spike Mclaughlin Men Masters 35+ 13 / 22
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Laura Summers WOMEN CAT 3/4 and 30+ 4 / 12
Gary Aspnes MASTER 40 7 / 26
Wade Summers MASTER 40 24 / 26
Gary Aspnes MASTER 30 8 / 24
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Ian Sinclair CAT 3 11 / 69
Wayne Prescott MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 60 / 63
Gary Aspnes MASTER 35+ 9 / 66
A. zane Wenzel MASTER 35+ 33 / 66
Paul Nyberg MASTER 35+ 38 / 66
Brian Wirtz MASTER 35+ 61 / 66
Laura Summers WOMEN MASTER 30 3 / 11
Laura Summers WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 3 / 10
Wade Summers MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 50 / 58
Wayne Prescott MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 55 / 58
Paul Nyberg MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 56 / 58
Gary Aspnes MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 6 / 31
A. zane Wenzel MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 17 / 31
Brian Wirtz MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 18 / 31
Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)
Ian Sinclair 3/4 9 / 44
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Paul Nyberg Masters 40-49 20 / 40
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Paul Nyberg Masters 40-49 29 / 40
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Paul Nyberg Masters 40-49 28 / 40
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Gary Aspnes Master 40+ 7 / 94
A. zane Wenzel Master 40+ 19 / 94
Wayne Prescott Master 40+ 70 / 94
Wade Summers Master 40+ 71 / 94
Gary Aspnes Pro Men 1/2/3 35 / 100
A. zane Wenzel Pro Men 1/2/3 61 / 100
Laura Summers Women Open 17 / 42
Gary Aspnes Masters 30+ 23 / 100
Wade Summers Masters 30+ 44 / 100
Ian Sinclair Men Category 3 19 / 54
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 24 / 51
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 5 / 45
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ 42 / 45
Gary Aspnes Men 3/4 57 / 69
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 51
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
A. zane Wenzel MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 41 / 86
Wade Summers MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 62 / 86
Wayne Prescott MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 74 / 86
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
A. zane Wenzel Master 35 15 / 71
Matthew Domnarski Master 35 31 / 71
Gary Aspnes Master 35 37 / 71
Wade Summers Master 35 47 / 71
Ian Sinclair Master 35 51 / 71
Wayne Prescott Master 35 53 / 71
Spike Mclaughlin Master 35 67 / 71
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Gary Aspnes 3 Men Green Group 53 / 77
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ 7 / 90
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 30+ 51 / 90
Scott Livingston Masters 30+ 58 / 90
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 4 / 71
Gary Aspnes MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (37.4 MI) 60 / 85
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 35+ 10 / 32
Gary Aspnes CAT 3 MEN 13 / 34
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Gary Aspnes Men Pro/1/2/3 34 / 100
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ (1-4) 19 / 29
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ (1-4) 24 / 29
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ (1-4) 28 / 29
Wayne Prescott Masters 45+ (1-4) 34 / 63
Paul Nyberg Masters 45+ (1-4) 36 / 63
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 35+ 17 / 27
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Edward Angeli Men 40+ (Cat 1- 12 / 63
Paul Nyberg Men 40+ (Cat 1- 33 / 63
Wayne Prescott Men 40+ (Cat 1- 34 / 63
Gary Aspnes Men 40+ (Cat 1- 47 / 63
Ted Donofrio Men 40+ (Cat 1- 62 / 63
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
A. zane Wenzel Pro 1/2/3 40 / 46
Wade Summers Master 35+ 26 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ 3 / 56
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 11 / 56
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 29 / 56
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 32 / 56
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ 35 / 56
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ 38 / 56
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 41 / 56
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ 11 / 31
Wade Summers Masters 30+ 18 / 31
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ 21 / 31
Paul Nyberg Masters 30+ 24 / 31
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 30+ 27 / 31
Gary Aspnes Cat 3 11 / 56
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Gary Aspnes Master 35+ 35 kilometers 15 / 62
Gary Aspnes Master 30+ 40 kilometers 12 / 30
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ 3 / 41
Paul Nyberg Masters 30+ 12 / 41
Wade Summers Masters 30+ 18 / 41
Matthew Domnarski Masters 30+ 21 / 41
Theodore D'onofrio Masters 30+ 23 / 41
Theodore D'onofrio Masters 40+ 20 / 53
Paul Nyberg Masters 40+ 50 / 53
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Gary Aspnes Men Master 35+/45+ 39 / 80
Spike Mclaughlin Men Master 35+/45+ 66 / 80
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 35 PLUS 13 / 81
A. zane Wenzel MASTERS 35 PLUS 31 / 81
Spike Mclaughlin MASTERS 35 PLUS 52 / 81
Wayne Prescott MASTERS 35 PLUS 64 / 81
Edward Angeli PRO 1/2/3 63 / 94
Wade Summers PRO 1/2/3 90 / 94
Gary Aspnes MASTERS 30 PLUS 14 / 54
A. zane Wenzel MASTERS 30 PLUS 21 / 54
Wayne Prescott MASTERS 30 PLUS 50 / 54
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Edward Angeli Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 55
Wayne Prescott Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 55
A. zane Wenzel Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 43 / 55
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 14 / 47
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 25 / 47
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 36 / 47
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Spike Mclaughlin Men Cat. 1,2,3 33 / 44
Spike Mclaughlin Men Masters 35+ 17 / 33
Gary Aspnes Men Masters 35+ 32 / 33
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Gary Aspnes Masters 40+ 25 laps 70 / 93
Wayne Prescott Masters 40+ 25 laps 73 / 93
Edward Angeli Masters 30+ 25 laps 8 / 97
Gary Aspnes Masters 30+ 25 laps 29 / 97
A. zane Wenzel Masters 30+ 25 laps 39 / 97
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 30+ 25 laps 63 / 97
Wayne Prescott Masters 30+ 25 laps 83 / 97
Wade Summers Masters 30+ 25 laps 93 / 97
A. zane Wenzel Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 26 / 99
Edward Angeli Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 39 / 99
Gary Aspnes Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 43 / 99
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 92 / 99
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 41 / 46
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 14 / 47
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ 41 / 47
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 45 / 47
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ 17 / 84
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 41 / 84
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 57 / 84
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 63 / 84
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ 74 / 84
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 81 / 84
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 6 / 78
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 36 / 78
Edward Angeli Masters 35+ 62 / 78
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 71 / 78
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Paul Nyberg Masters 35+ 51 / 65
A. zane Wenzel Masters 35+ 52 / 65
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 53 / 65
Wayne Prescott Masters 35+ 54 / 65
Spike Mclaughlin Masters 35+ 65 / 65
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Scott Livingston Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 51 / 80
A. zane Wenzel Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 80 / 80
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Gary Aspnes Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 6 / 14
Wade Summers Pro/1/2/3 Men 75 minutes 14 / 14
Gary Aspnes Masters 35+ 55 minutes 14 / 24
Wade Summers Masters 35+ 55 minutes 20 / 24
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Gary Aspnes Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 23 / 39